ATSSB All-State Band Clinic-Concert

Click on a picture for full-size view.

Vicki Baker, TMEA College Division VP, invites students to College Night

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

Eric Gray, State Chair Audition Coordinator

Dennis Johnson, Concert Band Clinician

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

John Mackey talks to the Concert Band about his compositions

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Jack Stamp via Skype in Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Jack Stamp via Skype in Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Jack Stamp via Skype in Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal

ATSSB General Session

ATSSB General Session

ATSSB General Session

ATSSB Executive Committee

President Mike Bartley Recognizing 1C Representative Marilyn Bennett

 

President Mike Bartley Recognizing 3A Representative Angie Liss

President-Elect Eric Gray Recognizing President Mike Bartley

OPS 1C March Winner

Union Grove MS

Andy Thompson, Director

OPS 1C Concert Runnerup

Abernathy MS

Trisha Burrell, Director

OPS 1C Second Place Winner

Atlanta MS

Kristen Thompson, Director

OPS 1C First Place Winner

Eastland MS

Jett Lowrance, Director

OPS 2C March Runnerup

Port Isabel JH

Cassie Tackett, Director

OPS 2C March Winner

Argyle MS (Red)

Evan Fletcher, Director

OPS 2C Concert Runnerup

Kennedale JH

Benjamin Brown, Director

OPS 2C Concert Second Place Winner

Kennedale JH

Benjamin Brown, Director

OPS 2C Concert First Place Winner

Argyle MS (Red)

Evan Fletcher, Director

OPS 1A/2A March Runnerup

McCamey HS

German Torres, Director

OPS 1A/2A March Winner

Shelbyville HS

Deshmond D. Johnson, Director

OPS 1A/2A Concert Second Place Winner

Union Grove HS

Brandon Garmon, Director

OPS 1A/2A Concert First Place Winner

Timpson HS

Rhonda Daniel, Director

OPS 3A March Runnerup

Hitchcock HS

Kelly Brunson, Director

OPS 3A March Winner

C.H. Yoe HS

Craig George, Director

OPS 3A Concert Runnerup

Littlefield HS

Bonnie Anderson, Director

Gina Muela accepts the award for Ms. Anderson

OPS 3A Concert Second Place Winner

Mineola HS

Chris Brannan, Director

OPS 3A Concert First Place Winner

Eastland HS

Stephen Cox, Director

OPS 4A March Runnerup

Alvarado HS

Patrick Dietz, Director

OPS 4A March Winner

North Lamar HS

Randy Jones, Director

OPS 4A Concert Second Place Winner

Melissa HS

Jerry Whorton, Director

OPS 4A Concert First Place Winner

Fredericksburg HS

John Rauschuber, Director

Concert Band Concert

Concert Band Concert

Concert Band Concert

Curtis McCarthy, Symphonic Band Percussion Organizer

Brian Straw, Concert Band Percussion Organizer

Luis Zepeda, Apprentice Band Organizer

Brian Sours, Concert Band Organizer

Concert Band Clinician Dennis Johnson

ATSSB President Mike Bartley

Brian Sours

Dennis Johnson

Brian Straw

Luis Zepeda

Brian SOurs

Dennis Johnson

Brian Straw

Lila Cockrell Theatre at Concert Band Concert

Mike Bartley, ATSSB President

Dennis Johnson, Concert Band Clinician

Eric Gray, ATSSB President-Elect

$1000 Kenner Scholarhip Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$500 3-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

$2000 4-Year ATSSB All-State Band Scholarship Recipient

Eric Gray, ATSSB President-Elect

John Cody Birdwell, Symphonic Band Clinician

Mike Bartley, ATSSB President

Symphonic Band Concert

Symphonic Band Concert

Symphonic Band Concert

Symphonic Band Concert

Symphonic Band Concert

Lila Cockrell Theatre at Symphonic Band Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Christopher Bruya, Jazz Clinician

Mike Bartley, ATSSB President

Mark Conaway, Jazz Organizer

Christopher Bruya

Mike Bartley

Christopher Bruya

Brian Donnell, State Jazz Coordinator

Mike Bartley

Christopher Bruya

Brian Donnell

Eric Gray, ATSSB President-Elect

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Jazz Ensemble Concert