YEAR CLASS CATEGORY RANK SCHOOL DIRECTOR TITLE COMPOSER
1997 A CONCERT 1 Happy HS Shannon Dow Crest of Nobility Sheldon
1997 A CONCERT 2 Happy HS Shannon Dow Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1997 A CONCERT 3 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Rikudim Van der Roost
1997 A CONCERT 4 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Sarabande and Polka Arnold/Paynter
1997 A CONCERT 5 Overton HS Ronnie Page Gathering of the Yeomen, The Smith, R.W.
1997 A CONCERT 6 Wink HS Tom Burns Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1997 A CONCERT 7 Overton HS Ronnie Page Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1997 A MARCH 1 Wink HS Tom Burns Zia! Zia! Smith, C.
1997 A MARCH 2 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Fairest of the Fair Sousa/Fennell
1997 A MARCH 3 Overton HS Ronnie Page Walking Frog, The King
1997 AA CONCERT 1 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Pyramids, The Tatgenhorst
1997 AA CONCERT 2 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Southwest Saga Sheldon
1997 AA CONCERT 3 Van Alstyne David Gudgel Ballet Music from Faust Gounod/Williams
1997 AA CONCERT 4 Rosebud-Lott HS Joyce Vanderlip Themes from Scheherazade Rimsky-Korsakov/Johnson
1997 AA CONCERT 5 Hawkins HS Lonnie Dooley Slavonic Folk Suite Reed
1997 AA CONCERT 6 Hawkins HS Lonnie Dooley Havendance Holsinger
1997 AA CONCERT 7 Timpson HS Danny Burns Deir in De Barker
1997 AA CONCERT 8 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Battle of Jericho, The Spinney
1997 AA CONCERT 9 Lockney HS Jimmy Exline Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1997 AA CONCERT 10 Sommerville HS Carl Idlebird Overture: Bisham Grange Cacavas
1997 AA CONCERT 11 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Light Cavalry Overture Von Suppe/Williams
1997 AA CONCERT 12 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Down Longford Way Grainger/Osmon
1997 AA CONCERT 13 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Carmina Burana, Mvts. 1,2,4,9,10 Orff/Krance
1997 AA CONCERT 14 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann Northwest Suite O'Reilly
1997 AA CONCERT 15 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1997 AA MARCH 1 Timpson HS Danny Burns Drum Major, The Taylor
1997 AA MARCH 2 Rosebud-Lott HS Joyce Vanderlip Footlifter, The Fillmore/Balent
1997 AA MARCH 3 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Free Lance March, The Sousa/Revelli
1997 AA MARCH 4 Krum HS Carol Turner Manhatten Beach Sousa/Laudenslager
1997 AA MARCH 5 Hawkins HS Lonnie Dooley March from Carmen Bizet/Hubbell
1997 AA MARCH 6 Lockney HS Jimmy Exline Allied Honor King
1997 AA MARCH 7 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson El Alamein Edmondson
1997 AA MARCH 8 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Seventeen Come Sunday Vaughan Williams
1997 AA MARCH 9 Sommerville HS Carl Idlebird Black Horse Troop, The Sousa/Fennell
1997 AA MARCH 10 Karnes City HS Sandy Brown March of Honor Edmondson
1997 AAA CONCERT 1 White Oak HS Wayne Smith Chester Overture for Band Schuman
1997 AAA CONCERT 2 New Boston HS James Coffman Folk Dances Shostakovich
1997 AAA CONCERT 3 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Ascension, The Smith, R.W.
1997 AAA CONCERT 4 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Blanco Canyon Sketches Sudduth
1997 AAA CONCERT 5 Aledo HS Tom Hall Battle of Jericho, The Spinney
1997 AAA CONCERT 6 Ingleside HS Ron Welborn Rikudim, Mvts. 1,2,3,4 Van der Roost
1997 AAA CONCERT 7 Canton HS Rob Toups I Vow to Thee - Flourish for Wind Band Holst - Vaughn Williams
1997 AAA CONCERT 8 Clifton HS Don Thoede American Riversongs La Plante
1997 AAA CONCERT 9 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Variations on a Korean folk Song Chance
1997 AAA CONCERT 10 Whitesboro HS Pat Autry An Irish Interlude Barker
1997 AAA CONCERT 11 Ingleside HS Ron Welborn Impressions of Japan Barnes
1997 AAA CONCERT 12 Burnet HS Mike Lewis American Civil War Fantasy Bilik
1997 AAA CONCERT 13 Elgin HS Patricia Templin Slavonic Folk Suite Reed
1997 AAA CONCERT 14 Orange Grove HS Eric Winterbottom Crystals Duffy
1997 AAA CONCERT 15 Rusk HS Gary Robbins Salvation is Created Tschesnokoff
1997 AAA MARCH 1 Gladewater HS Mitchell Smith Crosley March, The Fillmore
1997 AAA MARCH 2 Orange Grove HS Eric Winterbottom Florentiner March Fucik/Fennell
1997 AAA MARCH 3 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Barnum & Bailey's Favorite King/Bainum
1997 AAA MARCH 4 Pittsburg HS Greg Rose Crosley March, The Fillmore
1997 AAA MARCH 5 Van HS Kenneth Griffin Amparito Roca Texidor/Winter
1997 AAA MARCH 6 Clifton HS Don Thoede Yorkshire March Beethoven/Leppla
1997 AAA MARCH 7 Taft HS Roy Hinojosa Thunderer, The Sousa/Holcombe
1997 AAA MARCH 8 Aledo HS Tom Hall Brighton Beach Latham
1997 AAA MARCH 9 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera America First Sousa/Gore
1997 AAA MARCH 10 La Grange HS Ed Lowes March Juno Stewart
1997 C/CC CONCERT 1 Walker JH (Monahans) Jim Rhodes Chant Rituals Del Borgo
1997 C/CC CONCERT 2 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet They Led My Lord Away Fred Allen
1997 C/CC CONCERT 3 Atlanta MS Larry Breashears Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1997 C/CC CONCERT 4 Rusk MS John Canfield Pavane Ravel/Smith
1997 C/CC CONCERT 5 Greenwood MS (Midland) Richard Rhynes Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
1997 C/CC CONCERT 6 Clifton MS Bryan Ferrell Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1997 C/CC CONCERT 7 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
1997 C/CC CONCERT 8 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Wildwind Overture Kinyon
1997 C/CC CONCERT 9 Orange Grove JH Gary White Korean Folk Rhapsody Curnow
1997 C/CC CONCERT 10 Clifton MS Bryan Ferrell American Folk Tune Adventure Gorham
1997 C/CC CONCERT 11 Greenwood MS (Midland) Richard Rhynes Hymn for Band, A Stuart
1997 C/CC CONCERT 12 Leon Taylor MS (Ingleside) Paul Larson West Highlands Sojourn Sheldon
1997 C/CC CONCERT 13 Taft JH Craig Ewing Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
1997 C/CC CONCERT 14 La Grange MS Ann Lowes Wildwind Overture Kinyon
1997 C/CC MARCH 1 Greenwood MS (Midland) Richard Rhynes Banderas Palmer-Hughes/Strickland
1997 C/CC MARCH 2 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Imperial March King
1997 C/CC MARCH 3 Taft JH Craig Ewing Lone Eagle, The Edmondson
1997 C/CC MARCH 4 Walker JH (Monahans) Jim Rhodes United Nations King
1997 C/CC MARCH 5 Rusk MS John Canfield Newcastle March Vinson
1997 C/CC MARCH 6 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Lone Eagle, The Edmondson
1997 C/CC MARCH 7 Clifton MS Bryan Ferrell Colonel Bogey Alford/Balent
1997 C/CC MARCH 8 Leon Taylor MS (Ingleside) Paul Larson March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
1997 C/CC MARCH 9 Munday MS Marilyn Bennett Hundred Pipers, The Nairne/Ployhar
1997 C/CC MARCH 10 Sommerville JH Carl Idlebird Newcastle March Vinson
1998 A CONCERT 1 Petrolia HS Everett Hodges Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1998 A CONCERT 2 Wink HS Tom Burns Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 A CONCERT 3 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Heartland Sketches Spears
1998 A CONCERT 4 Overton HS Glenn Wells Dona Nobis Pacem Sudduth
1998 A CONCERT 5 Overton HS Glenn Wells Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 A CONCERT 6 Happy HS Shannon Dow Rhythm Machine Broege
1998 A CONCERT 7 Lake Country CS (Ft. Worth) Pam Adams Whitewater Festival Shaffer
1998 A CONCERT 8 Wink HS Tom Burns Tunbridge Meadows Williams
1998 A CONCERT 9 Thrall HS Elizabeth A. Morrison Crest of Nobility Sheldon
1998 A CONCERT 10 Thrall HS Elizabeth A. Morrison On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss Holsinger
1998 A CONCERT 11 Wortham HS Steve Wright Modal Overture O'Reilly
1998 A MARCH 1 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Lexington March King
1998 A MARCH 2 Happy HS Shannon Dow Zia! Zia! Smith, C.
1998 A MARCH 3 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Pan American King
1998 A MARCH 4 Overton HS Glenn Wells Amazonas Salutar/Ford
1998 A MARCH 5 O'Donnell HS Gary M. Beach Highlander Regiment Ployhar
1998 A MARCH 6 Wortham HS Steve Wright American Patrol Meacham/Kinyon
1998 A MARCH 7 Thrall HS Elizabeth A. Morrison Footlifter, The Fillmore/Balent
1998 AA CONCERT 1 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Chorale and Shaker Dance Zdechlik
1998 AA CONCERT 2 Timpson HS Danny Burns Visions of Flight Sheldon
1998 AA CONCERT 3 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Jeff DuBose Hounds of Spring, The Reed
1998 AA CONCERT 4 Timpson HS Danny Burns Amazing Grace Ticheli
1998 AA CONCERT 5 Holliday HS Mike Lunney Variations on Scarborough Fair Custer
1998 AA CONCERT 6 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Jeff DuBose Variations on Scarborough Fair Custer
1998 AA CONCERT 7 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Encanto Smith, R.W.
1998 AA CONCERT 8 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1998 AA CONCERT 9 East Chambers HS Kevin Heckaman American Folk Tune Adventure Gorham
1998 AA CONCERT 10 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Declaration Overture Smith, C.
1998 AA CONCERT 11 Tom Bean HS Gualberto Besinaiz Manatee Lyric Overture Sheldon
1998 AA CONCERT 12 East Bernard HS Mike Henderson Overture for Winds Carter
1998 AA CONCERT 13 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Three Folk Miniatures Jutras
1998 AA CONCERT 14 Centerville HS Collin Anderson Blue and the Gray, The Grundman
1998 AA CONCERT 15 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Polly Oliver Root
1998 AA MARCH 1 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Jeff DuBose Festival Fanfare Cesarini
1998 AA MARCH 2 Timpson HS Danny Burns Crosley March, The Fillmore
1998 AA MARCH 3 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Ojo De Aguila Maxwell
1998 AA MARCH 4 Elkhart HS Darin Jolly Trombone King King
1998 AA MARCH 5 Holliday HS Mike Lunney On Wings of Eagles Huckeby
1998 AA MARCH 6 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Standard of St. George, The Alford
1998 AA MARCH 7 Ore City HS Don F. Carnathan Showboy, The Huff
1998 AA MARCH 8 Lexington HS Stacy G. Gist Spartans of Tomorrow Balent
1998 AA MARCH 9 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Happy Times March Barker
1998 AA MARCH 10 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Military Escort Bennett/Finnell
1998 AAA CONCERT 1 Crane HS Jesse Q. Lotspeich Tocatta and Fugue Bach/Leidzen
1998 AAA CONCERT 2 New Boston HS James Coffman Variations on a Korean folk Song Chance
1998 AAA CONCERT 3 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Stormworks, Mvts 1,2,3 Melillo
1998 AAA CONCERT 4 Aledo HS Tom Hall West Highlands Sojourn Sheldon
1998 AAA CONCERT 5 Taft HS Roy Hinojosa Beowulf McBeth
1998 AAA CONCERT 6 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Gathering of the Yeomen, The Smith, R.W.
1998 AAA CONCERT 7 Hamshire-Fannett HS Gary Wells First Suite in Eb, Mvts. 1,2 Holst/Matthews
1998 AAA CONCERT 8 Aledo HS Tom Hall Fortress Ticheli
1998 AAA CONCERT 9 Pittsburg HS Greg Rose Three Ayers from Gloucester Stewart
1998 AAA CONCERT 10 Canton HS Rob Toups Festival Prelude, A Reed
1998 AAA CONCERT 11 Crane HS Jesse Q. Lotspeich Salvation is Created Tschesnokoff
1998 AAA CONCERT 12 Clifton HS Bryan Ferrell West Highlands Sojourn Sheldon
1998 AAA CONCERT 13 Liberty Hill HS Sharon Plemons American Riversongs La Plante
1998 AAA CONCERT 14 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Prospect La Plante
1998 AAA CONCERT 15 Robinson HS Tony Clines Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Paynter
1998 AAA MARCH 1 New Boston HS James Coffman Glory of the Yankee Navy Sousa/Fennell
1998 AAA MARCH 2 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Semper Fidelis Sousa
1998 AAA MARCH 3 Canton HS Rob Toups Pas Redouble Saint Saens
1998 AAA MARCH 4 Crane HS Jesse Q. Lotspeich Midway March Williams
1998 AAA MARCH 5 Pittsburg HS Greg Rose Americans We Fillmore
1998 AAA MARCH 6 Van HS Rick Parker Black Horse Troop, The Sousa
1998 AAA MARCH 7 Robinson HS Tony Clines Flying Eagle March Blankenburg/Watson
1998 AAA MARCH 8 Gatesville HS Tom English Valdres Hannsen/Curnow
1998 AAA MARCH 9 La Feria HS Thomas D. Stirzaker Bravura Duble
1998 AAA MARCH 10 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza United Nations King/Swearingen
1998 C CONCERT 1 Crane MS* Daniel Todd Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 C CONCERT 2 Crane MS Daniel Todd Three Ayers from Gloucester Stewart
1998 C CONCERT 3 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1998 C CONCERT 4 Canadian MS Jennifer Willison Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 C CONCERT 5 Orange Grove JH Gary White Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
1998 C CONCERT 6 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Crest of Nobility Sheldon
1998 C CONCERT 7 Orange Grove JH Gary White Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 C CONCERT 8 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Clouds McGinty
1998 C CONCERT 9 Karnes City JH Sandy Brown Two English Dances O'Reilly
1998 C CONCERT 10 Krum MS Carol Turner Soldier's Procession and Sword Dance Margolis
1998 C CONCERT 11 Eldorado MS Gina Muela Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1998 C CONCERT 12 Clifton MS Keith Zuehlke Sea Song Trilogy McGinty
1998 C MARCH 1 Crane MS Daniel Todd Peacemaker King
1998 C MARCH 2 Orange Grove JH Gary White Lone Eagle March Edmondson
1998 C MARCH 3 Canadian MS Jennifer Willison March Brittania Huckeby
1998 C MARCH 4 Krum MS Carol Turner March of the Patriots Edmondson
1998 C MARCH 5 East Bernard MS Mike Henderson Omaha Beach Edmondson
1998 C MARCH 6 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa Jr. Westwind Osterling
1998 C MARCH 7 Eldorado MS Gina Muela Kentucky Pride Edmondson
1998 C MARCH 8 Hamilton MS Tim Edins March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
1998 CC CONCERT 1 Rio Hondo JH Joseph Figarelli Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
1998 CC CONCERT 2 Rusk MS John Canfield Hymn for Band, A Stuart
1998 CC CONCERT 3 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Sinfonia VI, Mvts. 1,4 Broege
1998 CC CONCERT 4 Green MS (La Feria) Byron Engle Westridge Overture Barnes
1998 CC CONCERT 5 Green MS (La Feria) Byron Engle American Folk Tune Adventure Gorham
1998 CC CONCERT 6 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett An Irish Interlude Barker
1998 CC CONCERT 7 Perryton MS Kay Nance Three English Folk Songs Edmondson
1998 CC CONCERT 8 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett Creed Himes
1998 CC CONCERT 9 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Campbell River Sketches Williams
1998 CC CONCERT 10 Perryton MS Kay Nance Westridge Overture Barnes
1998 CC CONCERT 11 La Grange MS Ed Lowes Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
1998 CC CONCERT 12 La Grange MS Ed Lowes Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
1998 CC MARCH 1 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Gallant Marines King
1998 CC MARCH 2 Green MS (La Feria) Byron Engle March of Honor Edmondson
1998 CC MARCH 3 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett Alamo March King/Swearingen
1998 CC MARCH 4 Rusk MS John Canfield Where Eagle Dare Griffin
1998 CC MARCH 5 James Brooks MS (Midland) Aaron Lovely Belle of Chicago Sousa/Gore
1998 CC MARCH 6 Perryton MS Kay Nance Zing! Boom! Carrol
1998 CC MARCH 7 Rio Hondo JH Joseph Figarelli His Honor Fillmore/Balent
1998 CC MARCH 8 LaGrange MS Ed Lowes Winchwester March Edmondson
1999 A CONCERT 1 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter American Folk Rhapsody No. 3 Grundman
1999 A CONCERT 2 O'Donnell HS Gary M. Beach Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1999 A CONCERT 3 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Emperata Overture Smith, C.
1999 A CONCERT 4 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Three Songs from Sussex Stuart
1999 A CONCERT 5 Happy HS Shannon Dow Creed Himes
1999 A CONCERT 6 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Night on Bald Mountain Mussorgsky/Williams
1999 A CONCERT 7 Bosqueville HS Thomas Bedwell Sea Song Trilogy McGinty
1999 A CONCERT 8 Happy HS Shannon Dow Hymn for Band, A Stewart
1999 A CONCERT 9 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Russian Folk Fantasy Curnow
1999 A CONCERT 10 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Chorale Prelude McGinty
1999 A CONCERT 11 Bosqueville HS Thomas Bedwell Battle Pavane, The Margolis
1999 A CONCERT 12 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Two Minute Symphony Margolis
1999 A MARCH 1 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett March of the Lost Battalion Ployhar
1999 A MARCH 2 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Vaquero Nestico
1999 A MARCH 3 O'Donnell HS Gary M. Beach His Honor Fillmore/Balent
1999 A MARCH 4 Happy HS Shannon Dow His Honor Fillmore/Balent
1999 A MARCH 5 Bosqueville HS Thomas Bedwell March on a Welsh Air Edmondson
1999 A MARCH 6 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Highlander Regiment Ployhar
1999 A MARCH 7 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame White Plume, The Sousa
1999 AA CONCERT 1 Elkhart HS Darin Jolly Masque McBeth
1999 AA CONCERT 2 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Irish Tune from County Derry Grainger
1999 AA CONCERT 3 Timpson HS David Ingram Overture for Winds Carter
1999 AA CONCERT 4 Timpson HS David Ingram Spiritual from Sym. 5 1/2 Gillis/Bainum
1999 AA CONCERT 5 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Fall River Overture Sheldon
1999 AA CONCERT 6 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Fall River Overture Sheldon
1999 AA CONCERT 7 Hemphill HS Evan Richardson Creed Himes
1999 AA CONCERT 8 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Hounds of Spring, The Reed
1999 AA CONCERT 9 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird American Riversongs La Plante
1999 AA CONCERT 10 Howe HS Elmer Schenk English Folk Song Suite Vaughan Williams
1999 AA CONCERT 11 Karnes City HS Sandy Brown Northwest Suite O'Reilly
1999 AA CONCERT 12 Tom Bean HS Gualberto Besinaiz Variations on an English Folk Song Smith, C.
1999 AA CONCERT 13 Karnes City HS Sandy Brown Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1999 AA CONCERT 14 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Dona Nobis Pacem Sudduth
1999 AA CONCERT 15 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann Sinfonia VI Mvts. 2&4 Broege
1999 AA MARCH 1 Timpson HS David Ingram Amparito Roca Texidor
1999 AA MARCH 2 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Florentiner March Fucik/Fennell
1999 AA MARCH 3 Tom Bean HS Gualberto Besinaiz Big Four King
1999 AA MARCH 4 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Monterey March King
1999 AA MARCH 5 East Chambers HS Kevin Heckaman Glorious America King
1999 AA MARCH 6 Elkhart HS Darin Jolly Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
1999 AA MARCH 7 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann Allied Honor King/Swearingen
1999 AA MARCH 8 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Children of the Regiment Fucik/Bourgeois
1999 AA MARCH 9 Karnes City HS Sandy Brown Happy Times March Barker
1999 AA MARCH 10 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Thunderer, The Sousa/Fennell
1999 AAA CONCERT 1 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs La Fiesta Mexicana H. Owen Reed
1999 AAA CONCERT 2 Hidalgo HS Perry Dornbush Incantation and Dance Chance
1999 AAA CONCERT 3 Whitesboro HS Pat Autry Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
1999 AAA CONCERT 4 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Satiric Dances Dello Joio
1999 AAA CONCERT 5 Pittsburg HS Greg Rose Havendance Holsinger
1999 AAA CONCERT 6 New Boston HS James Coffman Australian Up-Country Tune Granger/Bainum
1999 AAA CONCERT 7 West Campus HS (San Antonio) Daniel Solis If Thou Be Near Bach/Reed
1999 AAA CONCERT 8 Alvarado HS Manuel Martinez Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
1999 AAA CONCERT 9 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Irish Tune from County Derry Grainger
1999 AAA CONCERT 10 Mathis HS Craig Ewing Festive Overture Shostakovich/Hunsberger
1999 AAA CONCERT 11 Burnet HS Mike Lewis Havendance Holsinger
1999 AAA CONCERT 12 Hamshire-Fannett HS Gary Wells Rikudim Van der Roost
1999 AAA CONCERT 13 Aledo HS Joey Paul Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
1999 AAA CONCERT 14 West HS Tommy Ray Hymn for Band, A Stuart
1999 AAA CONCERT 15 Graham HS Ben Hoaldridge Serenade and Dances Sudduth
1999 AAA MARCH 1 New Boston HS James Coffman Entry March of the Boyars Halvorsen
1999 AAA MARCH 2 Alvarado HS Manuel Martinez Footlifter, The Fillmore
1999 AAA MARCH 3 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Midway March Williams/Moss
1999 AAA MARCH 4 Greenwood HS(Midland) David Fortenberry Sinfonians, The Williams
1999 AAA MARCH 5 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Jeff DuBose George Washington Bicentenniel Sousa
1999 AAA MARCH 6 Liberty Hill HS Sharon Plemons Hosts of Freedom King
1999 AAA MARCH 7 Rusk HS Gary Robbins Klaxon, The Fillmore
1999 AAA MARCH 8 Aledo HS Joey Paul On Wings of Eagles Huckeby
1999 AAA MARCH 9 Commerce HS Monte Ashcraft Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
1999 AAA MARCH 10 Sweeny HS Jerry Sedatole Arsenal Van der Roost
1999 C CONCERT 1 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Two English Dances O'Reilly
1999 C CONCERT 2 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1999 C CONCERT 3 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Greenwillow Portrait Williams
1999 C CONCERT 4 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Crest of Nobility Sheldon
1999 C CONCERT 5 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1999 C CONCERT 6 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Pevensey Castle Sheldon
1999 C CONCERT 7 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman Wildwind Overture Kenyon
1999 C CONCERT 8 Orange Grove JH Gary White Korean Folk Rhapsody Curnow
1999 C CONCERT 9 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Chorale Prelude McGinty
1999 C CONCERT 10 Crane MS Daniel Todd Piper and the Captain, The Osborne
1999 C CONCERT 11 Marlin MS Curt Hentrich Spring Song Nowak
1999 C CONCERT 12 Crane MS Daniel Todd Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1999 C CONCERT 13 Taft JH Luis A. Zepeda Soldier's Procession and Sword Dance Margolis
1999 C CONCERT 14 Freer JH Ray Garza Two English Dances O'Reilly
1999 C MARCH 1 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Lieutenant Commander, The King
1999 C MARCH 2 Taft JH Luis A. Zepeda Winchester March Edmondson
1999 C MARCH 3 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
1999 C MARCH 4 Canadian MS Jennifer Willison New South Wales March Edmondson
1999 C MARCH 5 East Bernard MS Mike Henderson Valley Forge King
1999 C MARCH 6 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Colonial March Kinyon
1999 C MARCH 7 Whitesboro MS Brian Weatherman March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
1999 C MARCH 8 Thrall MS Elizabeth A. Morrison Big Ben Smith, R.W.
1999 C MARCH 9 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Whirlybird March, The Edmondson
1999 CC CONCERT 1 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Tanner Blanco Canyon Sketches Sudduth
1999 CC CONCERT 2 Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Perry Dornbush Westridge Overture Barnes
1999 CC CONCERT 3 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Tanner Prospect La Plante
1999 CC CONCERT 4 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Edward V. Segreto Spring Song Nowak
1999 CC CONCERT 5 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Edward V. Segreto Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1999 CC CONCERT 6 Walker JH (Monahans) Michael K. Glaze Fall River Overture Sheldon
1999 CC CONCERT 7 Brooks MS (Greenwood) Aaron Lovely Fortress Ticheli
1999 CC CONCERT 8 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
1999 CC CONCERT 9 Walker JH (Monahans) Michael K. Glaze Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
1999 CC CONCERT 10 Van JH Alice Slayton Wildwind Overture Kinyon
1999 CC CONCERT 11 Lindale MS Jessie Smith Westridge Overture Barnes
1999 CC CONCERT 12 Burnet MS Christy Anderson Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
1999 CC CONCERT 13 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett Barcarolle Erickson
1999 CC CONCERT 14 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca Two Minute Symphony Margolis
1999 CC CONCERT 15 Burnet MS Christy Anderson Greenwillow Portrait Williams
1999 CC MARCH 1 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Tanner Tipperary March Edmondson
1999 CC MARCH 2 Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Perry Dornbush Newcastle March Vinson
1999 CC MARCH 3 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Edward V. Segreto Winchester March Edmondson
1999 CC MARCH 4 Lindale MS Jessie Smith Pan American King
1999 CC MARCH 5 Staley MS (Frisco) Gina Badgett Omaha Beach Edmondson
1999 CC MARCH 6 Walker JH (Monahans) Michael K. Glaze Hosts of Freedom King/Paynter
1999 CC MARCH 7 Brooks MS Aaron Lovely Peacemaker, The King
1999 CC MARCH 8 Burnet MS Christy Anderson Newcastle March Vinson
1999 CC MARCH 9 Van JH Alice Slayton Newcastle March Vinson
1999 CC MARCH 10 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca Newcastle March Vinson
2000 A CONCERT 1 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett West Highlands Sojourn Sheldon
2000 A CONCERT 2 Meridian HS Carrie Faulkner Westridge Overture Barnes
2000 A CONCERT 3 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2000 A CONCERT 4 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Sea Song Trilogy McGinty
2000 A CONCERT 5 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Sea Song Trilogy McGinty
2000 A CONCERT 6 Overton HS Glenn Wells Encanto Smith, R.W.
2000 A CONCERT 7 Meridian HS Carrie Faulkner They Led My Lord Away Gordon/Allen
2000 A CONCERT 8 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Greensleeves Reed
2000 A CONCERT 9 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Scottish Rhapsody Grundman
2000 A CONCERT 10 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Creed Himes
2000 A CONCERT 11 Crosbyton HS Jason Levin Sinfonia Six, Mvts 2,4 Broege
2000 A CONCERT 12 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2000 A CONCERT 13 Overton HS Glenn Wells Lock Lomond Black
2000 A CONCERT 14 Runge HS Kevin S. Amstead Atlantis McGinty
2000 A MARCH 1 Throckmorton HS Bill Rotter Pan American King
2000 A MARCH 2 Itasca HS David Hernandez Military Escort Bennett/Swearingen
2000 A MARCH 3 Meridian HS Carrie Faulkner United Nations King
2000 A MARCH 4 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Circus Days King
2000 A MARCH 5 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Valley Forge Edmondson
2000 A MARCH 6 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Highlander Regiment Ployhar
2000 A MARCH 7 Overton HS Glenn Wells Santa Cecilia, A Radaelli/Elledge
2000 A MARCH 8 Crosbyton HS Jason Levin New South Wales March Edmondson
2000 A MARCH 9 Incarnate Word Academy (Corpus Christi) Sister Rosa Maria Ortiz Peacemaker King
2000 AA CONCERT 1 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Encanto Smith, R.W.
2000 AA CONCERT 2 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Tricycle Boysen
2000 AA CONCERT 3 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Reflections Swearingen
2000 AA CONCERT 4 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Variations on Scarborough Fair Custer
2000 AA CONCERT 5 Holliday HS Stan Mauldin Hounds of Spring, The Reed
2000 AA CONCERT 6 Clarendon HS Todd A. Baker Legend of Knife River Bulla
2000 AA CONCERT 7 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Symphonic Overture Carter
2000 AA CONCERT 8 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Concert Variations Smith, C.
2000 AA CONCERT 9 Karnes City HS Sandy Brown Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2000 AA CONCERT 10 Holliday HS Stan Mauldin Pageant Persichetti
2000 AA CONCERT 11 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Chant and Jubilo McBeth
2000 AA CONCERT 12 Timpson HS David Ingram Encanto Smith, R.W.
2000 AA CONCERT 13 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Longford Legend, A Sheldon
2000 AA CONCERT 14 West Hardin HS (Saratoga) Bob Smith Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2000 AA CONCERT 15 Seagraves HS Gregg Diamond Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2000 AA MARCH 1 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Newcastle March Vinson
2000 AA MARCH 2 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Florentiner Fucik/Bourgeois
2000 AA MARCH 3 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Military Escort Bennett/Swearingen
2000 AA MARCH 4 West Hardin HS (Saratoga) Bob Smith Highlander Regiment Ployhar
2000 AA MARCH 5 Holliday HS Stan Mauldin March from 1941 Williams/Lavender
2000 AA MARCH 6 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Under the Double Eagle Wagner/Glover
2000 AA MARCH 7 Howe HS Elmer Schenk March Militaire Francaise Saint Saens
2000 AA MARCH 8 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Prestissimo King
2000 AA MARCH 9 Seagraves HS Gregg Diamond Peacemaker King
2000 AA MARCH 10 Elkhart HS Darin Jolly National Emblem Bagley/Fennell
2000 AAA CONCERT 1 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Rikudim Van der Roost
2000 AAA CONCERT 2 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Russian Christmas Music Reed
2000 AAA CONCERT 3 Bellville HS John Pritchett Hounds of Spring, The Reed
2000 AAA CONCERT 4 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2000 AAA CONCERT 5 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Second Suite in F for Military Band Holst
2000 AAA CONCERT 6 Hidalgo HS Perry Dornbusch Second Suite in F for Military Band Host
2000 AAA CONCERT 7 Hidalgo HS Perry Dornbusch Chorale and Shaker Dance Zdechlik
2000 AAA CONCERT 8 Wylie HS (Abilene) Mike Lunney Rondo from Prelude, Siciliano and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
2000 AAA CONCERT 9 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Longford Legend, A Sheldon
2000 AAA CONCERT 10 Clifton HS Bryan Ferrell Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2000 AAA CONCERT 11 Graham HS Kevin Heckaman Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2000 AAA CONCERT 12 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Shenandoah Ticheli
2000 AAA CONCERT 13 Whitesboro HS Pat Autry Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2000 AAA CONCERT 14 Mathis HS Craig Ewing Chester Overture for Band Schuman
2000 AAA CONCERT 15 Clifton HS Bryan Ferrell Encanto Smith, R.W.
2000 AAA MARCH 1 Hidalgo HS Perry Dornbusch Proud Spirit Swearingen
2000 AAA MARCH 2 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Florentiner Fucik/Fennell
2000 AAA MARCH 3 Giddings HS Perry Morris Circus Days King/Schissel
2000 AAA MARCH 4 Brownfield HS Richard Herrera Moorside March Holst/Jacob
2000 AAA MARCH 5 Graham HS Kevin Heckaman Golden Bear Richards
2000 AAA MARCH 6 Bellville HS John Pritchett Entry of the Boyars Halvorsen/Fennell
2000 AAA MARCH 7 Whitesboro HS Pat Autry March from the Third Suite Jager
2000 AAA MARCH 8 Lindale HS Steven Moore Onward Upward Goldman
2000 AAA MARCH 9 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Florentiner Fucik/Bourgeois
2000 AAA MARCH 10 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Americans We Fillmore/Fennell
2000 C CONCERT 1 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2000 C CONCERT 2 Littlefield JH Danny Norris In a French Garden Meyer
2000 C CONCERT 3 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Tricycle Boysen
2000 C CONCERT 4 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Caprice Himes
2000 C CONCERT 5 Orange Grove JH Blanca Tovar Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2000 C CONCERT 6 Orange Grove JH Blanca Tovar Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2000 C CONCERT 7 Crane MS Daniel Todd Three on the Isle Stuart
2000 C CONCERT 8 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2000 C CONCERT 9 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Bartok: Folk Trilogy McGinty
2000 C CONCERT 10 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2000 C CONCERT 11 Clifton MS Keith Zuehlke Canadian Sketches Curnow
2000 C CONCERT 12 Randolph MS (Universal City) Hector Perez Russian Sailor's Dance Gliere/Williams
2000 C CONCERT 13 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa, Jr. English Folk Suite Del Borgo
2000 C CONCERT 14 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Song for Friends, A Daehn
2000 C MARCH 1 Orange Grove MS Blanca Tovar His Honor Fillmore/Balent
2000 C MARCH 2 Clifton MS Keith Zuehlke March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2000 C MARCH 3 Cheatham MS (Clarksville} Michelle Anderson Normandy Beach Edmondson
2000 C MARCH 4 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Coast Guards King
2000 C MARCH 5 Crane MS Daniel Todd Trombone King, The King
2000 C MARCH 6 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Banderas Palmer-Hughes/Strickland
2000 C MARCH 7 Freer MS Ray Garza Big Circus, The Foster
2000 C MARCH 8 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Normandy Beach Edmondson
2000 C MARCH 9 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa, Jr. Golden Beach Wagner
2000 C MARCH 10 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre 2001: A March Odyssey Schaeffer
2000 CC CONCERT 1 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Cumberland Cross Stromen
2000 CC CONCERT 2 Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Perry Dornbusch Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2000 CC CONCERT 3 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Edward V. Segreto Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2000 CC CONCERT 4 Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Perry Dornbusch Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2000 CC CONCERT 5 Lindale JH Andrew Furr Encanto Smith, R.W.
2000 CC CONCERT 6 Clark MS (Princeton) Clark A. Eacker Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2000 CC CONCERT 7 Glen Rose MS Chris McLellan Childhood Hymn Holsinger
2000 CC CONCERT 8 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2000 CC CONCERT 9 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV They Led My Lord Away Gordon/Allen
2000 CC CONCERT 10 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney In a French Garden Meyer
2000 CC CONCERT 11 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2000 CC CONCERT 12 Gatesville MS John Westbrook Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2000 CC CONCERT 13 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca Nottingham Castle Daehn
2000 CC CONCERT 14 Greenwood MS 8th (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes As Summer Was Just Beginning Daehn
2000 CC CONCERT 15 Greenwood MS 8th (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Blanco Canyon Sketches Suddeth
2000 CC MARCH 1 Green MS 8th (La Feria) Byron Engle Hoosier Pride Edmondson
2000 CC MARCH 2 Pittsburg MS Sherry Poteet Flying Cadets King
2000 CC MARCH 3 Clark MS (Princeton) Clark A. Eacker Badge of Honor Harris
2000 CC MARCH 4 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Our Heritage King/Swearingen
2000 CC MARCH 5 Green MS 7th (La Feria) Byron Engle Mount Vernon Edmondson
2000 CC MARCH 6 Greenwood MS 8th (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Allied Honor King/Swearingen
2000 CC MARCH 7 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Lexington King/Swearingen
2000 CC MARCH 8 Lindale JH Andrew Furr Desert Patrol, The King
2000 CC MARCH 9 Groesbeck MS Jamie R. Weaver Newcastle March Vinson
2000 CC MARCH 10 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca March on a Welsh Air Edmondson
2001 A CONCERT 1 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Slavonic Folk Suit Reed
2001 A CONCERT 2 Bosqueville HS David A. Lambert Atlantis McGinty
2001 A CONCERT 3 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Serenade and Dances Sudduth
2001 A CONCERT 4 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2001 A CONCERT 5 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Encanto Smith, R.W.
2001 A CONCERT 6 Overton HS Glenn Wells Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2001 A CONCERT 7 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2001 A CONCERT 8 Bosqueville HS David A. Lambert Ballet of Spring O'Connor
2001 A CONCERT 9 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Cumberland Cross Strommen
2001 A CONCERT 10 Overton HS Glenn Wells Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2001 A CONCERT 11 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger American Folk Tune Adventure Gorham
2001 A CONCERT 12 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett An American Elegy Ticheli
2001 A CONCERT 13 Itasca HS David Hernandez Legend of Knife River Bulla
2001 A CONCERT 14 Petrolia HS Everett Hodges Yorkshire Ballad Barnes
2001 A MARCH 1 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Marche Des Parachutistes Belges Leeman
2001 A MARCH 2 Overton HS Glenn Wells Imperial March King
2001 A MARCH 3 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Algeria King
2001 A MARCH 4 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Quality Plus Jewell/Longfield
2001 A MARCH 5 Itasca HS David Hernandez On the Quarterdeck Alford
2001 A MARCH 6 Irion County HS (Mertzon) Tommy Perkins Fairest of the Fair Sousa/Shaffer
2001 A MARCH 7 Crowell HS David E. Stapp Winchester March Edmondson
2001 A MARCH 8 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Three Rivers March Hodges
2001 A MARCH 9 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2001 AA CONCERT 1 Elkhart HS Judy Holleman Contrasto Grosso (Mvt. 1) de Haan
2001 AA CONCERT 2 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Cumberland Cross Strommen
2001 AA CONCERT 3 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Three Ayres from Gloucester Stuart
2001 AA CONCERT 4 DeKalb HS Harold Raney Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2001 AA CONCERT 5 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Hymn for Band, A Stuart
2001 AA CONCERT 6 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2001 AA CONCERT 7 Seagraves HS Gregg Diamond Spiritual from Symphony 5 1/2 Gillis/Bainum
2001 AA CONCERT 8 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Sheldon 
2001 AA CONCERT 9 Randolph HS Richard Wilson British Waterside Grainger/Moss
2001 AA CONCERT 10 Howe HS Elmer Schenk Fantasy on Barbara Allen Allen
2001 AA CONCERT 11 Howe HS Elmer Schenk American Riversongs La Plante
2001 AA CONCERT 12 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss Holsinger
2001 AA CONCERT 13 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Loch Lomond Black
2001 AA CONCERT 14 Elkhart HS Judy Holleman In the Shining of the Stars Sheldon
2001 AA CONCERT 15 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2001 AA MARCH 1 DeKalb HS Harold Raney Amparito Roca Texidor
2001 AA MARCH 2 Elkhart HS Judy Holleman Allied Honor King/Swearingen
2001 AA MARCH 3 Grand Saline HS Sean Hill Aces of the Air King
2001 AA MARCH 4 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring March Juno Stewart
2001 AA MARCH 5 Comfort HS Aaron Lewis Torch of Liberty King
2001 AA MARCH 6 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto New South Wales March Edmondson
2001 AA MARCH 7 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Moorside March Holst/Jacob
2001 AA MARCH 8 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Newcastle March Vinson
2001 AA MARCH 9 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Fort Canterbury Holsinger
2001 AA MARCH 10 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Circus Days King
2001 AAA CONCERT 1 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace English Dances for Band, Set 1 Arnold
2001 AAA CONCERT 2 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Rikudim, Mvts. 1,2,4 Van der Roost
2001 AAA CONCERT 3 Lindale HS Steven Moore Symphonic Dance No. 3, "Fiesta" Williams
2001 AAA CONCERT 4 Taylor HS Robert D. Rubio Longford Legend, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Sheldon
2001 AAA CONCERT 5 Sanger HS Chris Lovejoy Tempered Steel Young
2001 AAA CONCERT 6 Aledo HS Joey Paul Contrasto Grosso, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 de Haan
2001 AAA CONCERT 7 Pleasant Grove HS Arnie Lawson Salvation is Created Tschesnokoff
2001 AAA CONCERT 8 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Polly Oliver Root
2001 AAA CONCERT 9 Graham HS Kevin Heckaman Themes from Green Bushes Grainger
2001 AAA CONCERT 10 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Tempered Steel Young
2001 AAA CONCERT 11 Bellville HS John Pritchett First Suite in Eb Holst
2001 AAA CONCERT 12 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs Vesuvius Ticheli
2001 AAA CONCERT 13 Giddings HS Perry Morris Havendance Holsinger
2001 AAA CONCERT 14 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Triptych Fry
2001 AAA CONCERT 15 Crane HS Jesse Q. Lotspeich Second Suite in F for Military Band Holst
2001 AAA MARCH 1 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Peacemaker King
2001 AAA MARCH 2 Lindale HS Steven Moore Rolling Thunder Fillmore/Fennell
2001 AAA MARCH 3 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Klaxon, The Fillmore
2001 AAA MARCH 4 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Peacemaker King
2001 AAA MARCH 5 Giddings HS Perry Morris Big Cage, The King
2001 AAA MARCH 6 Monahans HS Tony Gibbs British Eighth Elliot
2001 AAA MARCH 7 Sanger HS Chris Lovejoy Amparito Roca Texidor
2001 AAA MARCH 8 Graham HS Kevin Heckamen Boys of the Old Brigade, The Chambers/Smith
2001 AAA MARCH 9 Taylor HS Robert D. Rubio Chimes of Liberty, The Goldman/Schissel
2001 AAA MARCH 10 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Robinson's Grand Entree King
2001 C CONCERT 1 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2001 C CONCERT 2 Taft JH Luis A. Zepeda Two English Dances O'Reilly
2001 C CONCERT 3 Crane MS Daniel Todd Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2001 C CONCERT 4 Orange Grove JH Blanca Tovar Song for Friends, A Daehn
2001 C CONCERT 5 Liberty Hill MS Karen Dyre Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2001 C CONCERT 6 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2001 C CONCERT 7 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Amazing Grace Edmondson
2001 C CONCERT 8 Crane MS Daniel Todd Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2001 C CONCERT 9 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Mike Cudd Wildwind Overture Kinyon
2001 C CONCERT 10 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa Jr. Two English Dances O'Reilly
2001 C CONCERT 11 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh All the Pretty Little Horses McGinty
2001 C CONCERT 12 Giddings MS Perry Morris Caprice Himes
2001 C CONCERT 13 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh English Folk Suite Del Borgo
2001 C CONCERT 14 Cheatham MS (Clarksville} Michelle Anderson Shenandoah Valley Kinyon
2001 C CONCERT 15 H. G. Isbill JH (McGregor) Julie Cromar Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo 
2001 C MARCH 1 New Boston MS Jimmy Wiggins Glorious America King
2001 C MARCH 2 Crane MS Daniel Todd Normandy Beach Vinson
2001 C MARCH 3 Cheatham MS (Clarksville} Michelle Anderson Winchester March Edmondson
2001 C MARCH 4 Somerville MS Brian Stewart Normandy Beach Edmondson
2001 C MARCH 5 Littlefield JH Danny Norris Newcastle March Vinson
2001 C MARCH 6 Giddings JH Perry Morris March on the King's Highway, A La Plante
2001 C MARCH 7 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Kentucky Pride Edmondson
2001 C MARCH 8 Luehrs JH Henock Osio, Jr. Freedom's March Swearingen
2001 C MARCH 9 Karnes City JH Jonathan Campbell Manchester March Edmondson
2001 C MARCH 10 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa Jr. March for a Festive Occasion Osterling
2001 CC CONCERT 1 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Ed Segreto Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2001 CC CONCERT 2 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Legendre They Led My Lord Away Gordon/Allen
2001 CC CONCERT 3 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Ed Segreto Westridge Overture Barnes
2001 CC CONCERT 4 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2001 CC CONCERT 5 Gatesville MS John Westbrook Sinfonia VI: The Four Elements Broege
2001 CC CONCERT 6 Glen Rose MS Chris McLellan Japanese Festival Hilliard
2001 CC CONCERT 7 Lindale JH Susan Scott Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
2001 CC CONCERT 8 Graham MS Joe Barrow In a French Garden Meyer
2001 CC CONCERT 9 Pleasant Grove MS Gary Meggs Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2001 CC CONCERT 10 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1,2 Sheldon
2001 CC CONCERT 11 Burnet MS Christy Anderson Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2001 CC CONCERT 12 Clark MS (Princeton) Clark A. Eacker Kenya Contrasts Hymes
2001 CC CONCERT 13 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2001 CC CONCERT 14 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Song for Friends, A Daehn
2001 CC CONCERT 15 Perryton MS Kay Nance Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2001 CC MARCH 1 Lindale JH Susan Scott Trombone King, The King 
2001 CC MARCH 2 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Allied Honor King
2001 CC MARCH 3 W. B. Green MS (La Feria Raul L. Ramirez III Zia! Zia! Smith, C.
2001 CC MARCH 4 Clark MS (Princeton Clark A. Eacker Swashbuckler's March Williams
2001 CC MARCH 5 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Legendre La Fiesta Brava Edmondson
2001 CC MARCH 6 Gatesville MS John Westbrook Hoosier Pride Edmondson
2001 CC MARCH 7 Myra Green MS (Raymondville) Ed Segreto Norland March Edmondson
2001 CC MARCH 8 Burnet MS Christy Anderson New South Wales March Edmondson
2001 CC MARCH 9 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Torch of Liberty King
2001 CC MARCH 10 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Monterey March La Plante
2002 A CONCERT 1 Overton HS* Glenn Wells American Riversongs La Plante
2002 A CONCERT 2 Overton HS Glenn Wells Gathering of the Yeomen, The Smith, R.W.
2002 A CONCERT 3 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2002 A CONCERT 4 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2002 A CONCERT 5 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Kenya Contrasts Himes
2002 A CONCERT 6 Santo HS Tim Riley Shalom Chaverim Johnson
2002 A CONCERT 7 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Encanto Smith, R.W.
2002 A CONCERT 8 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Concert Variations Smith, C.
2002 A CONCERT 9 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Kenya Contrasts Himes
2002 A CONCERT 10 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Creed Himes
2002 A CONCERT 11 Shiner HS John Muir All the Pretty Little Horses McGinty
2002 A CONCERT 12 Bartlett HS Garland Kneten La Volta Byrd/Fenske
2002 A CONCERT 13 Crosbyton HS Rodney Gurley Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2002 A CONCERT 14 Wink HS Dean Kiesling Shalom Chaverim Johnson
2002 A CONCERT 15 Itasca HS David Hernandez Fugue in Bb Major Bach/Daehn
2002 A MARCH 1 Overton HS Glenn Wells Amparito Roca Texidor/Winter
2002 A MARCH 2 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame La Fiesta Brava Edmondson
2002 A MARCH 3 Santo HS Tim Riley Gallant Marines King/Swearingen
2002 A MARCH 4 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
2002 A MARCH 5 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Zacatecas Codina/Balent
2002 A MARCH 6 Wink HS Dean Kiesling El Relicario Padilla/Hubbell
2002 A MARCH 7 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriczky March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2002 A MARCH 8 Sudan HS Ed Troyer March Juno Stewart
2002 A MARCH 9 Petrolia HS Everett Hodges Champions of Freedom Harris
2002 A MARCH 10 Shiner HS John Muir Norland March Edmondson
2002 AA CONCERT 1 Holliday HS Stan Mauldin Symphonic Movement Nelhybel
2002 AA CONCERT 2 Elkhart HS Judy Holleman Ballet Music from Faust Gounod/Williams
2002 AA CONCERT 3 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Contrasto Grosso de Haan
2002 AA CONCERT 4 Tom Bean HS Karen E. Hartfield Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
2002 AA CONCERT 5 Cooper HS Jeff Bradford Hymn for Band, A Stewart
2002 AA CONCERT 6 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring In the Shining of the Stars Sheldon
2002 AA CONCERT 7 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Three Ayres from Gloucester Stuart
2002 AA CONCERT 8 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Nemu-Susato Van der Roost
2002 AA CONCERT 9 Seagraves HS Gregg Diamond American Riversongs La Plante
2002 AA CONCERT 10 McCamey HS Charles Grissom West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1,2 Sheldon
2002 AA CONCERT 11 Canadian HS Fred Pankratz Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
2002 AA CONCERT 12 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Sinfonia Six Broege
2002 AA CONCERT 13 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Blanco Canyon Sketches Sudduth
2002 AA CONCERT 14 Van Vleck HS Wayne McBee Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2002 AA CONCERT 15 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Cumberland Cross Strommen
2002 AA MARCH 1 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Semper Fidelis Sousa/Brion
2002 AA MARCH 2 Timpson HS Jamie Welch Pentland Hills Howe
2002 AA MARCH 3 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Von Grrrhart's 613th Regimental March Holsinger
2002 AA MARCH 4 Centerville HS Collin Anderson Rough Riders Swearingen
2002 AA MARCH 5 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Ringmaster March, The Burden
2002 AA MARCH 6 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
2002 AA MARCH 7 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto Advance Guard Nowak
2002 AA MARCH 8 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann Omaha Beach Edmondson
2002 AA MARCH 9 McCamey HS Charles Grissom Peacemaker King
2002 AA MARCH 10 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Utah Beach Edmondson
2002 AAA CONCERT 1 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Hounds of Spring, The Reed
2002 AAA CONCERT 2 Alvarado HS Kevin Heckaman On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss Holsinger
2002 AAA CONCERT 3 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Tempered Steel Young
2002 AAA CONCERT 4 Crystal City HS Steve Sanchez Postcard Ticheli
2002 AAA CONCERT 5 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Vesuvius Ticheli
2002 AAA CONCERT 6 La Feria HS Byron Engle Slavonic Folk Suite Reed
2002 AAA CONCERT 7 Princeton HS Brandon Brewer As Summer Was Just Beginning Daehn
2002 AAA CONCERT 8 China Spring HS Brandon Hyatt Vesuvius Ticheli
2002 AAA CONCERT 9 Sanger HS Chris Lovejoy Jupiter Holst
2002 AAA CONCERT 10 Princeton HS Brandon Brewer Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
2002 AAA CONCERT 11 Springtown HS J. B. Perry Armenian Dances, Set I Reed
2002 AAA CONCERT 12 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Elsa's Procession to the Cathedral Wagner/Calliet
2002 AAA CONCERT 13 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Sarabande and Polka Arnold/Paynter
2002 AAA CONCERT 14 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Variations on a Theme by Robert Schumann Jager
2002 AAA CONCERT 15 Littlefield HS Bonnie F. Anderson Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
2002 AAA MARCH 1 Alvarado HS Kevin Heckaman Queen City Boorn
2002 AAA MARCH 2 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Proud Spirit Swearingen
2002 AAA MARCH 3 Princeton HS Brandon Brewer Marche Des Parachutistes Belges Leemans/Wiley
2002 AAA MARCH 4 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly In Storm and Sunshine Heed/Bourgeois
2002 AAA MARCH 5 Sanger HS Chris Lovejoy Domingo Ortega Ledesma/Oronesa
2002 AAA MARCH 6 Bellville HS John Pritchett Hosts of Freedom King/Paynter
2002 AAA MARCH 7 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Old Comrades Teike/Bourgeois
2002 AAA MARCH 8 La Feria HS Byron Engle Pentland Hills Howe
2002 AAA MARCH 9 Brownsboro HS Danny Burns Joyce's 71st N. Y. Regiment Boyer/Lake
2002 AAA MARCH 10 Littlefield HS Bonnie F. Anderson Trombone King King
2002 C CONCERT 1 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring Battle Pavane, The Susato-Margolis
2002 C CONCERT 2 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring Yorkshire Ballad Barnes
2002 C CONCERT 3 Littlefield JH (Honors) Phil Phyillaier Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2002 C CONCERT 4 Lifflefield JH (Honors) Phil Phyillaier Kenya Contrasts Himes
2002 C CONCERT 5 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa, Jr. Prelude to Act I, La Traviata Verdi/Falcone
2002 C CONCERT 6 Clifton MS Keith Zuehlke Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2002 C CONCERT 7 Marlin MS Curt Hentrich Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2002 C CONCERT 8 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2002 C CONCERT 9 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Mike Cudd Shenendoah Valley Kinyon
2002 C CONCERT 10 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Soldier's Procession and Sword Dance Margolis
2002 C CONCERT 11 Luling JH Coral Rios Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2002 C CONCERT 12 Argyle MS Carey Thompson Russian Sailor's Dance Gliere/Williams
2002 C CONCERT 13 Crane MS Daniel Todd Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2002 C CONCERT 14 Somerville MS Carl Idlebird Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2002 C CONCERT 15 Morris Upchurch MS (Queen City) Cory Mikel Song for Friends, A Daehn
2002 C MARCH 1 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Lone Eagle, The Edmondson
2002 C MARCH 2 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Mike Cudd Advance Guard March Nowak
2002 C MARCH 3 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring General Greene Edmondson
2002 C MARCH 4 Marlin MS Curt Hentrich Alamo March King
2002 C MARCH 5 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa, Jr. Monterey March La Plante
2002 C MARCH 6 Mt. Vernon JH Trey Singleton March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2002 C MARCH 7 Crane MS Daniel Todd Glorious America King
2002 C MARCH 8 Childress JH Deborah Edmondson Alamo March King/Swearingen
2002 C MARCH 9 Howe MS Michael G. Marsh Forward March Murtha
2002 C MARCH 10 Clifton MS Keith Zuehlke Spirit of America Harris
2002 CC CONCERT 1 Lindale JH Susan Scott Serenade and Dances Sudduth
2002 CC CONCERT 2 Fly JH (Crystal City) Steve Sanchez Kenya Contrasts Himes
2002 CC CONCERT 3 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2002 CC CONCERT 4 Henderson MS (China) Brenda Legendre Westridge Overture Barnes
2002 CC CONCERT 5 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Night on Bald Mountain Mussorgsky/Williams
2002 CC CONCERT 6 Bellville JH Rachel Faehnle Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2002 CC CONCERT 7 W. B Green MS 1st (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Australian Folk Fantasy Williams
2002 CC CONCERT 8 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Blanco Canyon Sketches Sudduth
2002 CC CONCERT 9 Port Isabel JH Lydia Lucille Trevino Greenwillow Portrait Williams
2002 CC CONCERT 10 Bellville JH Rachel Faehnle Sakura Story
2002 CC CONCERT 11 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2002 CC CONCERT 12 Graham JH Joe Barrow Atlantis McGinty
2002 CC CONCERT 13 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Australian Folk Fantasy Williams
2002 CC CONCERT 14 Clark MS (Princeton) Clark A. Eacker Capriol Suite, Mvts. I & III Warlock/Longfield
2002 CC CONCERT 15 Lubbock Cooper JH Dale Stelzer American Riversongs La Plante
2002 CC MARCH 1 Bridge City MS Traci Anderson Alamo King/Swearingen
2002 CC MARCH 2 Walker JH (Monahans) John Zalman IV Alamo King/Swearingen
2002 CC MARCH 3 Lubbock Cooper JH Dale Stelzer Road to Chancellorsville, The King
2002 CC MARCH 4 W. B Green MS 2nd (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Coronado Kidd
2002 CC MARCH 5 W. B Green MS 1st (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III To the Colors Edmondson
2002 CC MARCH 6 Clark MS (Princeton) Clark A. Eacker March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2002 CC MARCH 7 Daingerfield JH Joseph Terrell Crown Point Hale/Hale
2002 CC MARCH 8 Graham MS Joe Barrow Liberty Fleet King
2002 CC MARCH 9 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Fort Canterbury March Holsinger
2002 CC MARCH 10 Groesbeck MS Victoria Young Fort Canterbury March Holsinger
2003 A CONCERT 1 Overton HS Glenn Wells Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2003 A CONCERT 2 Overton HS Glenn Wells Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2003 A CONCERT 3 McCamey HS Charles Grissom American Riversongs La Plante
2003 A CONCERT 4 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2003 A CONCERT 5 McCamey HS Charles Grissom Shalom Chaverim Johnson
2003 A CONCERT 6 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2003 A CONCERT 7 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Caprice Himes
2003 A CONCERT 8 Shiner HS John Muir Kenya Contrasts Himes
2003 A CONCERT 9 Archer City HS Priscilla Gibson Cumberland Cross Strommen
2003 A CONCERT 10 Itasca HS David Hernandez Encanto Smith, R.W.
2003 A CONCERT 11 Itasca HS David Hernandez Contrasto Grosso de Haan
2003 A CONCERT 12 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Shenandoah Ticheli
2003 A CONCERT 13 Flatonia HS Ray Schneider Kenya Contrasts Himes
2003 A CONCERT 14 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Contrasto Grosso de Haan
2003 A CONCERT 15 Munday HS Rodney D. Bennett Deir in De Barker
2003 A MARCH 1 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Bravura Duble/Gore
2003 A MARCH 2 Overton HS Glenn Wells La Banda Nascente Sbraccia/Wells
2003 A MARCH 3 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2003 A MARCH 4 McCamey HS Charles Grissom Ringmaster, The Burden
2003 A MARCH 5 Trinidad HS Nathan R. Templeton Coast Guards King/Swearingen
2003 A MARCH 6 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger World Turned Upside Down, The Jager
2003 A MARCH 7 Shiner HS John Muir Winchester March Edmondson
2003 A MARCH 8 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriczky Highlander Regiment Ployhar
2003 A MARCH 9 Clarendon HS Todd Baker British Eighth Elliot/Luckhardt
2003 A MARCH 10 Bartlett HS Garland Kneten Harmony King March Geisler
2003 AA CONCERT 1 Cooper HS Jeff Bradford Cajun Folk Songs Ticheli
2003 AA CONCERT 2 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Longford Legend, A (Mvts. 1, 2, 3) Sheldon
2003 AA CONCERT 3 Crane HS Daniel Todd English Country Settings La Plante
2003 AA CONCERT 4 Cooper HS Jeff Bradford Greenwillow Portrait Williams
2003 AA CONCERT 5 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss Holsinger
2003 AA CONCERT 6 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2003 AA CONCERT 7 Krum HS Carol Turner Fortress Ticheli
2003 AA CONCERT 8 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Gathering of the Yeomen, The Smith, R.W.
2003 AA CONCERT 9 George West HS Dani Rauschuber Suite Divertimento (Mvts. 1, 2) Gilbert
2003 AA CONCERT 10 Wall HS Travis Hobson Prelude to Act 1, La Traviata Verdi/Falcone
2003 AA CONCERT 11 Grand Saline HS Sean Hill Sinfonia VI (Mvts. 3, 4) Broege
2003 AA CONCERT 12 Seagraves HS Gregg Diamond West Highlands Sojourn (Mvts. 2, 3) Sheldon
2003 AA CONCERT 13 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Creed Himes
2003 AA CONCERT 14 Comfort HS Aaron Lewis West Highlands Sojourn (Mvts. 1, 2) Sheldon
2003 AA CONCERT 15 Crane HS Daniel Todd Emperata Overture Smith, C.
2003 AA MARCH 1 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring March of the Belgian Paratroopers Leemans/Wiley
2003 AA MARCH 2 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Honey Boys on Parade Cupero/Bourgeois
2003 AA MARCH 3 DeKalb HS Harold Raney Transcontinental Hughes
2003 AA MARCH 4 Crane HS Daniel Todd Emblem of Unity Richards
2003 AA MARCH 5 Elkhart HS Judy Holleman Circus Days King
2003 AA MARCH 6 George West HS Dani Rauschuber Circus Days King
2003 AA MARCH 7 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Parade of the Jesters Balmages
2003 AA MARCH 8 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Monterey March La Plante
2003 AA MARCH 9 Krum HS Carol Turner Washington Post Sousa
2003 AA MARCH 10 Comfort HS Aaron Lewis March for a Festive Occasion Osterling
2003 AAA CONCERT 1 Canyon HS Mike Sheffield Ballet Sacra Holsinger
2003 AAA CONCERT 2 Jasper HS Mark Poole Symphonic Dance #3 (Fiesta) Williams, C.
2003 AAA CONCERT 3 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Old Scottish Melody Wiley
2003 AAA CONCERT 4 Jasper HS Mark Poole October Whitacre
2003 AAA CONCERT 5 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Second Suite for Band Holst
2003 AAA CONCERT 6 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2003 AAA CONCERT 7 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Tempered Steel Young
2003 AAA CONCERT 8 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Havendance Holsinger
2003 AAA CONCERT 9 Groesbeck HS John Canfield Old Scottish Melody Wiley
2003 AAA CONCERT 10 Robinson HS Tony Clines Prelude, Sicilliano, and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
2003 AAA CONCERT 11 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry English Dances (Set 1) Arnold/Johnston
2003 AAA CONCERT 12 Raymondville HS Rudy Gonzales Deir In De Barker
2003 AAA CONCERT 13 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Yorkshire Ballad Barnes
2003 AAA CONCERT 14 Brownfield HS Bill Shipp Serenade and Dances Sudduth
2003 AAA CONCERT 15 Comanche HS Kim Reedy Havendance Holsinger
2003 AAA MARCH 1 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Rolling Thunder Fillmore
2003 AAA MARCH 2 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Rolling Thunder Fillmore/Fennell
2003 AAA MARCH 3 Raymondville HS Rudy Gonzales Peacemaker King
2003 AAA MARCH 4 Lindale HS Steven Moore BB & CF Hume/Rhea
2003 AAA MARCH 5 Monahans HS John Zalman IV Sinfonians, The Williams, C.
2003 AAA MARCH 6 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Circus Days King/Schissel
2003 AAA MARCH 7 Robinson HS Tony Clines Midway March Williams/Curnow
2003 AAA MARCH 8 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins Golden Bear March Richards
2003 AAA MARCH 9 C. H. Yoe HS (Cameron) Dan Holman Big Four March King/Swearingen
2003 AAA MARCH 10 Graham HS Joe Barrow Stars and Stripes Forever, The Sousa/Schissel
2003 C CONCERT 1 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Brother James' Air Bain/Wagner
2003 C CONCERT 2 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Under An Irish Sky Neeck
2003 C CONCERT 3 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad American Folk Tune Adventure Gorham
2003 C CONCERT 4 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Creed Himes
2003 C CONCERT 5 Somerville MS Carl Idlebird Kenya Contrasts Himes
2003 C CONCERT 6 Howe MS Mike Marsh Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2003 C CONCERT 7 Howe MS Mike Marsh Bartok: Folk Trilogy McGinty
2003 C CONCERT 8 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Song for Friends, A Daehn
2003 C CONCERT 9 Taft JH Luis A. Zepeda Two English Dances O'Reilly
2003 C CONCERT 10 Queen City MS Corey Mikel Liturgical Fanfare Smith, R.W.
2003 C CONCERT 11 Queen City MS Corey Mikel Creed Himes
2003 C CONCERT 12 Redwater JH Bryan Field Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2003 C CONCERT 13 Celina MS Bart MacMillan Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2003 C CONCERT 14 Karnes City JH Jonathan M. Campbell Sakura Story
2003 C MARCH 1 Redwater JH Bryan Field Fort Canterbury March Holsinger
2003 C MARCH 2 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Highlander Regiment Ployhar
2003 C MARCH 3 Luehrs JH (Bishop) Henock Osio, Jr. Freedom's March Swearingen
2003 C MARCH 4 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Symbol of Honor Mesang
2003 C MARCH 5 Howe MS Mike Marsh March Zuma O'Reilly
2003 C MARCH 6 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2003 C MARCH 7 Queen City MS Corey Mikel Lancer Hale
2003 C MARCH 8 Argyle MS Carey Thompson Valdres Hanssen/Smith, R.W.
2003 C MARCH 9 Industrial JH (Vanderbilt) Joe Clark Kingswood March Halliday
2003 CC CONCERT 1 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2003 CC CONCERT 2 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Hymn for Band, A Stuart
2003 CC CONCERT 3 Gilmer JH Sherry Poteet Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2003 CC CONCERT 4 Gilmer JH Sherry Poteet They Led My Lord Away Gordon/Allen
2003 CC CONCERT 5 Robinson JH Lorie Crowder Sinfonia VI, Mvts. 3, 4 Broege
2003 CC CONCERT 6 S. H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Steve Sanchez Symphonic Overture Carter
2003 CC CONCERT 7 Cleveland JH Leonard Arnold Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2003 CC CONCERT 8 Groesbeck MS Brian Boecker Ballet of Spring O'Conner
2003 CC CONCERT 9 Wills Point MS 8th Kim Manuel Blue Ridge Rhapsody Kinyon
2003 CC CONCERT 10 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Ballet Music from Faust Gounod/Williams
2003 CC CONCERT 11 S. H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Steve Sanchez Yorkshire Ballad Barnes
2003 CC CONCERT 12 Lubbock-Cooper JH Dale Stelzer Variations on an English Folk Song Smith, C.
2003 CC CONCERT 13 Burnet MS Christy Anderson In A French Garden Meyer
2003 CC MARCH 1 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Juno Beach Edmondson
2003 CC MARCH 2 Marlin MS Curt Hentrich Valley Forge King
2003 CC MARCH 3 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Military Escort Bennett/Fennell
2003 CC MARCH 4 S. H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Steve Sanchez Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2003 CC MARCH 5 Cleveland JH Leonard Arnold Alamo March King
2003 CC MARCH 6 Lindale JH Susan Scott Prestissimo King
2003 CC MARCH 7 Robinson JH Lorie Crowder Fort Canterbury March Holsinger
2003 CC MARCH 8 Lubbock-Cooper JH Dale Stelzer March for a Festive Occasion Osterling
2003 CC MARCH 9 Wills Point MS 7th Mike Bartley Aldergate March Hale
2004 A CONCERT 1 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Contrasto Grosso de Haan
2004 A CONCERT 2 Bethesda CS (Ft. Worth) Susan Coad Longford Legend, A ( Mvts. 1,2,3) Sheldon
2004 A CONCERT 3 Overton HS Glenn Wells Joyful Journey, A Sheldon
2004 A CONCERT 4 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Arnold/Paynter
2004 A CONCERT 5 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Prelude to Act I, La Traviata Verdi/Falcone
2004 A CONCERT 6 Tolar HS Carey Thompson Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2004 A CONCERT 7 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Kentucky 1800 Grundman
2004 A CONCERT 8 Overton HS Glenn Wells Pinnacle Grice
2004 A CONCERT 9 Stratford HS Randy Hunsaker Old Scottish Melody Wiley
2004 A CONCERT 10 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Crest of Nobility Sheldon
2004 A CONCERT 11 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2004 A CONCERT 12 Flatonia HS Ray Schneider Serengeti Dreams Smith, R.W.
2004 A CONCERT 13 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger In a French Garden Meyer
2004 A CONCERT 14 Plains HS Georgann Weisgerber Encanto Smith, R.W.
2004 A CONCERT 15 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Bosnian Folk Songs Allen
2004 A CONCERT 16 Itasca HS David Hernandez Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2004 A MARCH 1 Overton HS Glenn Wells Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
2004 A MARCH 2 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Ojo De Aquila Maxwell
2004 A MARCH 3 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Bombasto Farrar/Balent
2004 A MARCH 4 Bethesda CS (Ft. Worth) Susan Coad Mercury Van der Roost
2004 A MARCH 5 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Newcastle March Vinson
2004 A MARCH 6 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Monterey March La Plante
2004 A MARCH 7 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger His Honor Fillmore/Balent
2004 A MARCH 8 Itasca HS David Hernandez Allied Honor March King
2004 A MARCH 9 Thrall HS Elizabeth A. Morrison Regimental Honor Moss
2004 A MARCH 10 McCamey HS Gary Owens Fort Canterbury March Holsinger
2004 AA CONCERT 1 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Linden Lea Vaughan Williams/Stout
2004 AA CONCERT 2 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Pablo! Meyer
2004 AA CONCERT 3 Holliday HS Shane Goforth Vesuvius Ticheli
2004 AA CONCERT 4 Redwater HS Carl E. Hooper Gathering of the Yeomen, The Smith, R.W.
2004 AA CONCERT 5 Crane HS Daniel Todd Chorale and Shaker Dance Zdechlik
2004 AA CONCERT 6 Cooper HS Jeff Bradford Ghost Fleet Sheldon
2004 AA CONCERT 7 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Simple Gifts (Four Shaker Songs, Mvts. 1,2,3,4) Ticheli
2004 AA CONCERT 8 Crane HS Daniel Todd First Suite in Eb (Mvt. 1) Holst
2004 AA CONCERT 9 Hemphill HS Evan Richardson American Riversongs La Plante
2004 AA CONCERT 10 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird West Highlands Sojourn (Mvts. 1,2,3) Sheldon
2004 AA CONCERT 11 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann Prelude, Siciliano & Rondo (Mvt. 3) Arnold/Paynter
2004 AA CONCERT 12 Van Vleck HS Mike Henderson Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2004 AA CONCERT 13 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry American Riversongs La Plante
2004 AA CONCERT 14 Nixon-Smiley HS J. C. Neighbors Piper and the Captain, The Osborne
2004 AA CONCERT 15 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto Cumberland Cross Strommen
2004 AA CONCERT 16 Canadian HS Will Brewer Salvation is Created Tschesnokoff/Houseknecht
2004 AA CONCERT 17 Poth HS Luis G. Villafana Scenes From a Royal Tapestry (Mvts. 1,3,4) Johnson
2004 AA MARCH 1 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Circus Days King/Schissel
2004 AA MARCH 2 Argyle HS Cindy Mikel Glory of the Yankee Navy, The Sousa/Fennell
2004 AA MARCH 3 Crane HS Daniel Todd Circus Days King/Schissel
2004 AA MARCH 4 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry March Militaire Francaise Saint Saens/Swearingen
2004 AA MARCH 5 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Alamo March King/Swearingen
2004 AA MARCH 6 Cooper HS Jeff Bradford Sounds of Peace Von Blon/Wiley
2004 AA MARCH 7 Howe HS Tony Valverde Pan American March King
2004 AA MARCH 8 George West HS Dani Rauschuber Big Cage, The King
2004 AA MARCH 9 Hooks HS T. Jon Kelly Circus Days King/Schissel
2004 AA MARCH 10 Karnes City HS Jonathan Campbell Santa Fe Trail O'Connor
2004 AA MARCH 11 West Texas HS (Stinnett) David McEntyre Thunderer, The Sousa/Balent
2004 AAA CONCERT 1 Pilot Point HS Paul Onspaugh Two Irish Sketches Black
2004 AAA CONCERT 2 Canyon HS Mike Sheffield Variations on a Theme of Robert Shumann Jager
2004 AAA CONCERT 3 Canyon HS Mike Sheffield Movement for Rosa, A Camphouse
2004 AAA CONCERT 4 Spring Hill HS Mike Barnes Incantation and Dance Chance
2004 AAA CONCERT 5 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Overture to "Candide" Bernstein/Grundman
2004 AAA CONCERT 6 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Puszta (Mvts. 1,3) Van der Roost
2004 AAA CONCERT 7 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Walking Tune Grainger/Daehn
2004 AAA CONCERT 8 Pilot Point HS Paul Onspaugh As Summer Was Just Beginning Daehn
2004 AAA CONCERT 9 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Symphonic Dance #3 (Fiesta) Williams
2004 AAA CONCERT 10 La Feria HS Byron Engle American Riversongs La Plante
2004 AAA CONCERT 11 Burnet HS Mike E. Lewis Fortress Ticheli
2004 AAA CONCERT 12 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins Mock Morris Grainger/Kreines
2004 AAA CONCERT 13 Jasper HS Rusty Lay English Folk Song Suite (Mvts. 1,2,3) Vaughan Williams
2004 AAA CONCERT 14 Gatesville HS Jim Childers Slavonic Folk Suite (Mvts. 1,2) Reed
2004 AAA CONCERT 15 Zapata HS Amado E. Martinez Havendance Holsinger
2004 AAA CONCERT 16 Gatesville HS Jim Childers Concert Variations Smith, C.
2004 AAA MARCH 1 Jasper HS Rusty Lay His Honor Fillmore
2004 AAA MARCH 2 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Eagle Squadron Alford
2004 AAA MARCH 3 Groesbeck HS John Canfield B. B. and C. F. Hume/Rhea
2004 AAA MARCH 4 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Semper Fidelis Sousa/Holcombe/Rothrock
2004 AAA MARCH 5 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Pride of the Wolverines, The Sousa/Fennell
2004 AAA MARCH 6 Monahans HS John Zalman IV Sabre and Spurs Sousa/Fennell
2004 AAA MARCH 7 La Feria HS Bryon Engle Florentiner March Fucik/Fennell
2004 AAA MARCH 8 Princeton HS Brandon Brewer Standard of St. George, The Alford/ore
2004 AAA MARCH 9 Celina HS Russ Rutherford El Capitan Sousa/Brion/Schissel
2004 AAA MARCH 10 Bellville HS John Pritchett His Honor Fillmore/Fennell
2004 C CONCERT 1 Argyle MS Chris Burk Quintology Meyer
2004 C CONCERT 2 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2004 C CONCERT 3 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2004 C CONCERT 4 Glen Rose MS Michael J. Copeland Pinnacle Grice
2004 C CONCERT 5 Pilot Point MS Rustin Honeycutt Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2004 C CONCERT 6 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Medieval Legend Story
2004 C CONCERT 7 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Steppes of Russia, The Del Borgo
2004 C CONCERT 8 Kirbyville MS April Anderson Chorale Prelude McGinty
2004 C CONCERT 9 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Liturgical Fanfare Smith, R.W.
2004 C CONCERT 10 Industrial JH (Vanderbilt) Wayne McBee Atlantis McGinty
2004 C CONCERT 11 Redwater JH Bryan Field Serengeti Dreams Smith, R.W.
2004 C CONCERT 12 Crane MS Jason Brents Greenwillow Portrait Williams
2004 C CONCERT 13 Howe MS Mike Marsh Medieval Legend Story
2004 C CONCERT 14 Jourdanton MS Mariselda Cyr Atlantis McGinty
2004 C CONCERT 15 Industrial JH (Vanderbilt) Wayne McBee Two English Dances O'Reilly
2004 C CONCERT 16 Jourdanton MS Mariselda Cyr Modal Song and Dance Del Borgo
2004 C CONCERT 17 Luehrs JH Henock Osio, Jr. Pevensey Castle Sheldon
2004 C MARCH 1 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Fort Canterbury Holsinger
2004 C MARCH 2 Argyle MS Chris Burk Newcastle March Vinson
2004 C MARCH 3 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Gold Star March Geisler/Sturchio
2004 C MARCH 4 Pilot Point MS Rustin Honeycutt Newcastle March Vinson
2004 C MARCH 5 Littlefield JH Phil Phyillaier Peacemaker King
2004 C MARCH 6 Taft JH Luis A. Zepeda Lexington March Edmondson
2004 C MARCH 7 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Jaguar Osterling
2004 C MARCH 8 Groesbeck MS Victoria Young Northwoods March Hodges
2004 C MARCH 9 Kirbyville MS April Anderson Newcastle March Vinson
2004 C MARCH 10 Jourdanton MS Mariselda Cyr March of the Patriots Edmondson
2004 C MARCH 11 Luehrs JH (Bishop) Henock Osio, Jr. Jaguar Osterling
2004 CC CONCERT 1 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis American Riversongs La Plante
2004 CC CONCERT 2 Spring Hill JH Randy Kiser West Highlands Sojourn (Mvt. 3) Sheldon
2004 CC CONCERT 3 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris Simple Gifts (Four Shaker Songs, Mvt. 1) Ticheli
2004 CC CONCERT 4 Community MS (Nevada) Chuck Herber Canto McBeth
2004 CC CONCERT 5 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Legend of Knife River Bulla
2004 CC CONCERT 6 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2004 CC CONCERT 7 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Dolce and Dance Fagan
2004 CC CONCERT 8 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2004 CC CONCERT 9 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul Garate, Jr. Wildwind Overture Kinyon
2004 CC CONCERT 10 Canyon JH Eric F. Gilley Signature Van der Roost
2004 CC CONCERT 11 Zapata MS Amado E. Martinez In the Bleak Mid-winter Holst/Bullock
2004 CC CONCERT 12 Lubbock-Cooper JH Dale Stelzer Under An Irish Sky Neeck
2004 CC CONCERT 13 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca Pavane Ravel
2004 CC CONCERT 14 Walker JH (Monahans) Tyler Wiggains Fire Dance Akey
2004 CC CONCERT 15 La Grange MS David M. DeLuca In a French Garden Meyer
2004 CC MARCH 1 Canyon JH Eric F. Gilley Prestissimo King
2004 CC MARCH 2 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis University of North Dakota, The King
2004 CC MARCH 3 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris Big Four March King/Swearingen
2004 CC MARCH 4 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Kentucky Pride Edmondson
2004 CC MARCH 5 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Monterey March King
2004 CC MARCH 6 Lubbock-Cooper JH Dale Stelzer With Wings as Eagles Andrews
2004 CC MARCH 7 Canton JH David Landry Little Champ March Mesang
2004 CC MARCH 8 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez March to the Scaffold Berlioz/Custer
2004 CC MARCH 9 Zapata MS Amado E. Martinez New South Wales March Edmondson
2004 CC MARCH 10 Bellville JH NV Roxanne Collier March on a Welsh Air Edmondson
2005 A CONCERT 1 Santo HS Tim Riley Song of Hope, A Swearingen
2005 A CONCERT 2 Sundown HS Mike Glaze Westridge Overture Barnes
2005 A CONCERT 3 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Marching Song Holst/Moss
2005 A CONCERT 4 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Legend of Knife River Bulla
2005 A CONCERT 5 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2005 A CONCERT 6 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2005 A CONCERT 7 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Cascadia Celebration Hodges
2005 A CONCERT 8 Tolar HS Carey Thompson American Riversongs La Plante
2005 A CONCERT 9 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Cumberland Cross Strommen
2005 A CONCERT 10 Bartlett HS Garland Kneten Pinnacle Grice
2005 A CONCERT 11 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2005 A CONCERT 12 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Medieval Legend Story
2005 A CONCERT 13 Bartlett HS Garland Kneten Medieval Legend Story
2005 A CONCERT 14 Woodsboro HS Arturo Galindo Voodoo Dance Del Borgo
2005 A CONCERT 15 Tolar HS Carey Thompson Encanto Smith, R.W.
2005 A MARCH 1 Throckmorton HS David Eakins Circus Days King/Schissel
2005 A MARCH 2 Sundown HS Mike Glaze Invercargill Lithgow/Glover
2005 A MARCH 3 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Winchester March Edmondson
2005 A MARCH 4 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriczky Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2005 A MARCH 5 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka La Fiesta Brava Edmondson
2005 A MARCH 6 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Entry of the Gladiators Fucik/Balent
2005 A MARCH 7 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Glorious Victory Kendall
2005 A MARCH 8 Bartlett HS Garland Kneten Aldergate March Hale
2005 A MARCH 9 Tolar HS Carey Thompson El Cumbanchero Hernandez/Ford
2005 A MARCH 10 Shiner HS John Muir Norland March Edmondson
2005 AA CONCERT 1 Holliday HS Shane Goforth Incantation and Dance Chance
2005 AA CONCERT 2 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Spoon River Grainger/Sheldon
2005 AA CONCERT 3 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Ghost Fleet Sheldon
2005 AA CONCERT 4 Taft HS Roy Hinojosa Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2005 AA CONCERT 5 DeKalb HS Harold Raney West Highlands Sojourn (Mvts. 1, 2, 3) Sheldon
2005 AA CONCERT 6 Troy HS Curt Hentrich Contrasto Grosso (Mvts. 1, 2) de Haan
2005 AA CONCERT 7 Kountze HS Robert Fife Suite Provecale (Mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4) Van der Roost
2005 AA CONCERT 8 Holliday HS Shane Goforth Sea Songs Vaughan Williams
2005 AA CONCERT 9 Van Vleck HS Mike Henderson Longford Legend, A (3rd Mvt.) Sheldon
2005 AA CONCERT 10 Crane HS Daniel Todd Pablo Meyer
2005 AA CONCERT 11 Howe HS Angie Earnhart Thematic Variations on Dona Nobis Pacem Sudduth
2005 AA CONCERT 12 Crane HS Daniel Todd Shenandoah Ticheli
2005 AA CONCERT 13 Canadian HS Will Brewer Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2005 AA CONCERT 14 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird English Folk Song Suite (Mvts. 1, 2) Vaughan Williams
2005 AA CONCERT 15 Hebbronville HS Ray Garza Havendance Holsinger
2005 AA MARCH 1 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Rolling Thunder Filmore/Glover
2005 AA MARCH 2 Troy HS Curt Hentrich Coast Guard March King/Swearingen
2005 AA MARCH 3 Crane HS Daniel Todd His Honor Filmore
2005 AA MARCH 4 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Peacemaker King/Swearingen
2005 AA MARCH 5 Timpson HS Nathan R. Templeton Pride of Arizona King
2005 AA MARCH 6 Holliday HS Shane Goforth Golden Ear, The Miguel
2005 AA MARCH 7 Van Vleck HS Mike Henderson British Eighth Elliott/Hilliard
2005 AA MARCH 8 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Liberty Bell, The Sousa/Story
2005 AA MARCH 9 Panhandle HS Jason Jones Banderas Palmer-Hughes/Strickland
2005 AA MARCH 10 Taft HS Roy Hinojosa Thunderer, The Sousa
2005 AAA CONCERT 1 Lindale HS Steven Moore An American Elegy Ticheli
2005 AAA CONCERT 2 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Symphonic Dance #3, "Fiesta" Williams
2005 AAA CONCERT 3 Jasper HS Rusty Lay Tempered Steel Young
2005 AAA CONCERT 4 Giddings HS Perry Morris Pablo Meyer
2005 AAA CONCERT 5 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Finale from Symphony No. 1 in g minor Kalinnikov/Bainum
2005 AAA CONCERT 6 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Fortress Variants Del Borgo
2005 AAA CONCERT 7 Perryton HS James Nance Amazing Grace Ticheli
2005 AAA CONCERT 8 China Spring HS Greg Jones Simple Gifts: Four Shaker Songs (Mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4) Ticheli
2005 AAA CONCERT 9 Atlanta HS Keith Sanders Chanteys Sheldon
2005 AAA CONCERT 10 Perryton HS James Nance Longford Legend, A (Mvts. 1, 2, 3) Sheldon
2005 AAA CONCERT 11 Pleasant Grove HS Arnie Wilson Variations on a Korean Folk Song Chance
2005 AAA CONCERT 12 Castleberry HS (Ft. Worth) Dave Daniel Second Suite in F (2nd Mvt.) Holst
2005 AAA CONCERT 13 La Vernia HS Sandy Brown Concord Grundman
2005 AAA CONCERT 14 Needville HS David Stubbs American Folk Rhapsody No. 3 Grundman
2005 AAA CONCERT 15 Orange Grove HS Eric Winterbottom Crystals Duffy
2005 AAA MARCH 1 Jasper HS Rusty Lay Rolling Thunder Fillmore
2005 AAA MARCH 2 Lindale HS Steven Moore Queen of Sheba, The Gounod/Lake
2005 AAA MARCH 3 La Vernia HS Sandy Brown Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2005 AAA MARCH 4 Pleasant Grove HS Arnie Lawson Freischutz Quickstep Grafulla/Fry
2005 AAA MARCH 5 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Free Lance March, The Sousa/Brion
2005 AAA MARCH 6 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Northwind March Chambers/Bourgeois
2005 AAA MARCH 7 Smithville HS Wayne King Amparito Roca Texidor/Winter
2005 AAA MARCH 8 Needville HS David Stubbs Senor, Senor Guermo
2005 AAA MARCH 9 Perryton HS James Nance Brighton Beach Latham
2005 AAA MARCH 10 Orange Grove HS Eric Winterbottom United Nations King/Swearingen
2005 C CONCERT 1 Argyle MS* Chris Burk Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2005 C CONCERT 2 Argyle MS Chris Burk Latin Folk Song Trilogy (Mvts. 1, 2, 3) Himes
2005 C CONCERT 3 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Joyful Journey Sheldon
2005 C CONCERT 4 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Mike Cudd Pinnacle Grice
2005 C CONCERT 5 White Oak MS Diane C. Schrumpf Pinnacle Grice
2005 C CONCERT 6 Tulia JH Marc Christy Pinnacle Grice
2005 C CONCERT 7 Clifton MS NV Bryan Bronstad Ayrshire Portrait Story
2005 C CONCERT 8 Crane MS Jason Brents Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2005 C CONCERT 9 Tulia JH Marc Christy In a French Garden Meyer
2005 C CONCERT 10 Lorena MS Carol Penoli Pinnacle Grice
2005 C CONCERT 11 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Japanese Festival Hilliard
2005 C CONCERT 12 Blanco MS Chelsy Merrill Atlantis McGinty
2005 C CONCERT 13 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Steppes of Russia, The Del Borgo
2005 C CONCERT 14 Hebbronville JH Edward Trevino Two English Dances O'Reilly
2005 C CONCERT 15 Hebbronville JH Edward Trevino In the Bleak Midwinter Holst/Bullock
2005 C MARCH 1 Argyle MS Chris Burk Tahoka Gallop, The Owens
2005 C MARCH 2 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Monterrey March La Plante
2005 C MARCH 3 White Oak MS Diane C. Schrumpf March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2005 C MARCH 4 Crane MS Jason Brents Winchester March Edmondson
2005 C MARCH 5 Queen City MS Ron Williams Castlewood March Hale
2005 C MARCH 6 Lorena MS Carol Penoli Swashbuckler's March Williams
2005 C MARCH 7 Lytle JH Frank Lozano March for a Celebration Williams
2005 C MARCH 8 Panhandle JH Robert Chapleau Captain Dane Owens
2005 C MARCH 9 Hebbronville JH Edward Trevino Golden Eagle, The Edmondson
2005 C MARCH 10 Blanco MS Chelsy Merrill Golden Eagle, The Edmondson
2005 CC CONCERT 1 Cleveland JH Leonard Arnold La Rejouissance Handel/Williams
2005 CC CONCERT 2 Cooper JH (Lubbock) Dale Stelzer Highland Legend Moss
2005 CC CONCERT 3 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder West Highlands Sojourn (Mvts. 1, 2, 3) Sheldon
2005 CC CONCERT 4 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Pevensy Castle Sheldon
2005 CC CONCERT 5 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Prairie Schooner Preuninger
2005 CC CONCERT 6 Cleveland JH Leonard Arnold Battle of Jericho, The Spinney
2005 CC CONCERT 7 Perryton MS Kay Nance Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2005 CC CONCERT 8 Pittsburg MS Randy Whatley Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2005 CC CONCERT 9 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2005 CC CONCERT 10 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2005 CC CONCERT 11 Bellville JH Roxanna Collier Fire Dance, Doug Akey, Hal Leonard Akey
2005 CC CONCERT 12 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Bartok: Folk Trilogy McGinty
2005 CC CONCERT 13 Sterling H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Jose Luis Honstein Quintology Meyer
2005 CC CONCERT 14 Gilmer JH Sherry Poteet Encanto Smith, R.W.
2005 CC CONCERT 15 Clark JH (Princeton) Elmer Schenk Songs of the Whalemen Del Borgo
2005 CC MARCH 1 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Coast Guards King/Swearingen
2005 CC MARCH 2 Cleveland JH Leonard Arnold Newcastle March Vinson
2005 CC MARCH 3 Perryton MS Kay Nance Infinity March Curnow
2005 CC MARCH 4 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Lone Eagle, The Edmondson
2005 CC MARCH 5 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis Them Basses Huffine
2005 CC MARCH 6 Clark JH (Princeton) Elmer Schenk Infinity and Beyond Sparke
2005 CC MARCH 7 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Zia! Zia! Smith, C.
2005 CC MARCH 8 Pittsburg MS Randy Whatley Drum Major Taylor
2005 CC MARCH 9 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Dan Francis Big Circus March Foster
2005 CC MARCH 10 Bellville JH Rachel Faehnle Castlewood March Hale
2006 A CONCERT 1 Santo HS Tim Riley Shalom Chaverim Johnson
2006 A CONCERT 2 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2006 A CONCERT 3 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Crest of Nobility Sheldon
2006 A CONCERT 4 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Awakening Hills Saucedo
2006 A CONCERT 5 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2006 A CONCERT 6 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Cumberland Cross Strommen
2006 A CONCERT 7 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Kenya Contrasts Himes
2006 A CONCERT 8 Hamlin HS Michael Davis Sinfonia VI Broege
2006 A CONCERT 9 McCamey HS Trey Singleton Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2006 A CONCERT 10 Petrolia HS Everett Hodges Pinnacle Grice
2006 A CONCERT 11 Summit CA (Cedar Park) Aimee Evans Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2006 A CONCERT 12 McCamey HS Trey Singleton English Folk Suite Del Borgo
2006 A MARCH 1 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Fiesta Flambeau Sturccio
2006 A MARCH 2 Charlotte HS Ralph A. Unger Symbol of Honor Mesang/Hilliard
2006 A MARCH 3 Sudan HS Ed Troyer Three Rivers March Hodges
2006 A MARCH 4 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Melbourne March Edmondson
2006 A MARCH 5 Summit CA (Cedar Park) Aimee Evans March of the Mutts Kerchner
2006 A MARCH 6 McCamey HS Trey Singleton Monterey March La Plante
2006 A MARCH 7 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriczky Ojo de Aquila Maxwell
2006 A MARCH 8 Hamlin HS Michael Davis New South Wales March Edmondson
2006 AA CONCERT 1 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Be Thou My Vision Gillingham
2006 AA CONCERT 2 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Emperata Overture Smith, C.
2006 AA CONCERT 3 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Havendance Holsinger
2006 AA CONCERT 4 Kountze HS Robert Fife Symphonic Dance No. 3, "Fiesta" Williams
2006 AA CONCERT 5 Queen City HS Chris Brannan West Highlands Sojourn Sheldon
2006 AA CONCERT 6 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Ghost Fleet Sheldon
2006 AA CONCERT 7 DeKalb HS Nicholas Durham Overture for Winds Carter
2006 AA CONCERT 8 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Pablo! Meyer
2006 AA CONCERT 9 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Pablo! Meyer
2006 AA CONCERT 10 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Blue Ridge Saga Swearingen
2006 AA CONCERT 11 Troy HS Curt Hentrich An Irish Interlude Barker
2006 AA CONCERT 12 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2006 AA CONCERT 13 Reagan County HS (Big Lake) Robert Vetter Three Ayres from Gloucester (Mvts. 1 & 2) Stuart
2006 AA CONCERT 14 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry An American Elegy Ticheli
2006 AA CONCERT 15 Banquete HS Jim Culpepper Fire Dance Akey
2006 AA MARCH 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Lt. Commander King
2006 AA MARCH 2 Celina HS Russ Rutherford King Cotton Sousa
2006 AA MARCH 3 Troy HS Curt Hentrich Alamo March King/Swearingen
2006 AA MARCH 4 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Spirit of the Fleet Owens
2006 AA MARCH 5 Tulia HS Matt Daily Chimes of Liberty Goldman/Custer
2006 AA MARCH 6 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Emblem of Unity Richards/Swearingen
2006 AA MARCH 7 Grand Saline HS Kyle White King Cotton Sousa
2006 AA MARCH 8 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Klaxon, The Fillmore/Fennell
2006 AA MARCH 9 Krum HS Carol Turner Santiago King
2006 AA MARCH 10 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Torch of Liberty King/Swearingen
2006 AAA CONCERT 1 Canton HS Rob Toups Symphony No. 2" (Mvt. 3 "Apollo Unleashed") Ticheli
2006 AAA CONCERT 2 Lindale HS Steven Moore Blue Shades Ticheli
2006 AAA CONCERT 3 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Hounds of Spring, The Reed
2006 AAA CONCERT 4 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Sarabande and Polka Arnold/Paynter
2006 AAA CONCERT 5 Canton HS Rob Toups O Magnum Mysterium Lauridsen/Reynolds
2006 AAA CONCERT 6 Cleveland HS Johathan Kelly Summer Dances Balmages
2006 AAA CONCERT 7 Wills Point HS John Young Pablo! Meyer
2006 AAA CONCERT 8 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins First Suite in F George
2006 AAA CONCERT 9 Jasper HS Rusty Lay Incantation and Dance Chance
2006 AAA CONCERT 10 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Shepherd's Hey Grainger/Rogers
2006 AAA CONCERT 11 Castleberry HS (Ft. Worth) Dave Daniel Vaughan Williams Suite 3 Mvts. Vaughan Williams
2006 AAA CONCERT 12 LaVernia HS Steve Giovanoni English Folk Song Suite, Mvt. 3 Vaughan Williams
2006 AAA CONCERT 13 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins Country Gardens Grainger/Sousa/Brion
2006 AAA CONCERT 14 Marion HS John Rauschuber Havendance Holsinger
2006 AAA CONCERT 15 Cooper HS (Lubbock) John Mayo Pablo! Meyer
2006 AAA MARCH 1 Canton HS Rob Toups Melody Shop, The King/Glover
2006 AAA MARCH 2 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Entry March of the Boyars Halvorsen/Fennell
2006 AAA MARCH 3 Jasper HS Rusty Lay Circus Bee, The Fillmore
2006 AAA MARCH 4 Sanger HS Jim Wiggins Honey Boys On Parade Cuper/Bourgeois
2006 AAA MARCH 5 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Big Cage, The King/Glover
2006 AAA MARCH 6 Marion HS John Rauschuber Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2006 AAA MARCH 7 Greenwood HS (Midland) David Fortenberry Belle of Chicago, The Sousa/Gore
2006 AAA MARCH 8 China Spring HS Greg Jones Manhattan Beach Sousa/Brion/Schissel
2006 AAA MARCH 9 LaVernia HS Steve Giovanoni Allied Honor King/Swearingen
2006 AAA MARCH 10 Giddings HS Perry Morris Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2006 C CONCERT 1 Luling JH V Tom Guyton Sakura Story
2006 C CONCERT 2 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2006 C CONCERT 3 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Flight of Eagles Del Borgo
2006 C CONCERT 4 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Pinnacle Grice
2006 C CONCERT 5 Queen City MS Ron Williams Serengeti Dreams Smith, R.W.
2006 C CONCERT 6 Memorial MS (Winnsboro) Ben Scarborough Pinnacle Grice
2006 C CONCERT 7 Howe MS Mike Marsh Japanese Festival Hilliard
2006 C CONCERT 8 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger
2006 C CONCERT 9 West MS Julie Cromar Medieval Legend Story
2006 C CONCERT 10 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2006 C CONCERT 11 Krum MS Robert Brashears Westridge Overture Barnes
2006 C CONCERT 12 Lorena MS Carol Penoli Serengeti Dreams Smith, R.W.
2006 C CONCERT 13 Howe MS Mike Marsh Steppes of Russia Del Borgo
2006 C CONCERT 14 Bowie JH Jim Clark Atlantis McGinty
2006 C CONCERT 15 Bowie JH Jim Clark Portrait of a Clown Ticheli
2006 C MARCH 1 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2006 C MARCH 2 Bill Gravitt JH Jerry Rodriquez Alamada Caneva
2006 C MARCH 3 Clifton MS Brian Bronstad St. Petersburg March Vinson
2006 C MARCH 4 Luling JH V Tom Guyton Cheaspeake March Hilliard/Elledge
2006 C MARCH 5 Buna JH Tami Goss Newcastle Vinson
2006 C MARCH 6 White Oak MS Diane C. Schrumpf Omaha Beach Edmondson
2006 C MARCH 7 Howe MS Mike Marsh March Zuma O'Reilly
2006 C MARCH 8 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Ft. Canterbury Holsinger
2006 C MARCH 9 Jim Ned MS Ralph Zamarippa, Jr. Monterey March La Plante
2006 C MARCH 10 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Valley Forge King/Swearingen
2006 CC CONCERT 1 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Lincolnshire Posy, Mvt. 1 Grainger/Fennell
2006 CC CONCERT 2 Gilmer JH Brandon Garmon Tunbridge Meadows Williams
2006 CC CONCERT 3 Cleveland JH Fred Otto, Jr. Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2006 CC CONCERT 4 Rusk JH Michael Miller Serengeti Dreams Smith, R.W.
2006 CC CONCERT 5 Sterling H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Joe Honstein In the Bleak Midwinter Holst/Smith, R.W.
2006 CC CONCERT 6 Argyle MS Chris Burk Barbarossa Himes
2006 CC CONCERT 7 Gilmer JH Brandon Garmon Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2006 CC CONCERT 8 Sterling H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Joe Honstein Knights of Dunvegan Meyer
2006 CC CONCERT 9 Needville JH Julie Amos Two British Folk Songs Del Borgo
2006 CC CONCERT 10 Wills Point MS Kim Manuel Quintology Meyer
2006 CC CONCERT 11 Ida Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Julie P. Wilson Steppes of Russia, The Del Borgo
2006 CC CONCERT 12 Wills Point MS Kim Manuel Highland Legend Moss
2006 CC CONCERT 13 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Under An Irish Sky Neeck
2006 CC CONCERT 14 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Deir in De Barker
2006 CC CONCERT 15 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis Ghost Fleet Sheldon
2006 CC MARCH 1 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Allied Honor King/Swearingen
2006 CC MARCH 2 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Them Basses Huffine
2006 CC MARCH 3 Cleveland JH Fred Otto, Jr. March of the Irish Guard Ployhar
2006 CC MARCH 4 Lindale JH Ben Davis Kiefer's Special Kiefer
2006 CC MARCH 5 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Rough Riders King/Swearingen
2006 CC MARCH 6 Seminole JH Karen Whitfield Streets of Madrid Moss
2006 CC MARCH 7 W. B. Green MS (La Feria) Raul L. Ramirez III Norland March Edmondson
2006 CC MARCH 8 Ida Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Julie P. Wilson Manhattan Beach Sousa
2006 CC MARCH 9 Pleasant Grove MS (Texarkana) Ed Grissom Spirit of America Harris
2006 CC MARCH 10 Sterling H. Fly MS (Crystal City) Joe Honstein Swashbuckler's March Williams
2007 A CONCERT 1 Santo HS Tim Riley Pinnacle Rob Grice
2007 A CONCERT 2 Harper HS Charles H. Sander On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss D. Holsinger
2007 A CONCERT 3 Santo HS Tim Riley Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2007 A CONCERT 4 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Encanto Robert W. Smith
2007 A CONCERT 5 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Dedicatory Overture Clifton Williams
2007 A CONCERT 6 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriczky Australian Folk Fantasy Mark Williams
2007 A CONCERT 7 Electra HS Kenneth Gilbreath Fire Dance Douglas Akey
2007 A CONCERT 8 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Pevensey Castle Robert Sheldon
2007 A CONCERT 9 Flatonia HS Ray Schneider Crest of Nobility Robert Sheldon
2007 A CONCERT 10 Throckmorton HS Judy Cannedy Voodoo Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2007 A CONCERT 11 Flatonia HS Ray Schneider Russian Sailors' Dance R. Gliere/M. Williams
2007 A CONCERT 12 Iraan-Sheffield HS Bryant Harris Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2007 A CONCERT 13 Summit CA (Cedar Park) Aimee Evans Soldiers' Procession and Sword Dance Bob Margolis
2007 A CONCERT 14 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Wildwind Overture John Kinyon
2007 A MARCH 1 Santo HS Tim Riley Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2007 A MARCH 2 Holland HS Elizabeth Kriezky Valley Forge March K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2007 A MARCH 3 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame British Eighth Zo Elliott/Harold Gore
2007 A MARCH 4 Throckmorton HS Judy Cannedy Big Four March K. L. King/J. Swearinger
2007 A MARCH 5 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Winchester March John Edmondson
2007 A MARCH 6 Sunray HS Zane Polson Big Cage, The Karl L. King
2007 A MARCH 7 Iraan-Sheffield HS Bryant Harris Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2007 A MARCH 8 Flatonia HS Ray Schneider The Streets of Madrid John Mess
2007 A MARCH 9 Summit CA (Cedar Park) Aimee Evans Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2007 AA CONCERT 1 New Boston HS Richard Lovelace Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2007 AA CONCERT 2 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Summer Dances Brian Balmages
2007 AA CONCERT 3 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Greek Folk Song Suite, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Franco Cesarini
2007 AA CONCERT 4 Clifton HS Keith C. Zuehlke Festivity James Curnow
2007 AA CONCERT 5 Buna HS Tami Goss They Led My Lord Away Adoniram Gordon/F. Allen
2007 AA CONCERT 6 Buna HS Tami Goss American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2007 AA CONCERT 7 Howe HS Angie Cavender Simple Gifts, Four Shaker Songs, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Frank Ticheli
2007 AA CONCERT 8 Anahuac HS Kevin Heckaman On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss David Holsinger
2007 AA CONCERT 9 Kermit HS Jeff Witcher Pevensey Castle Robert Sheldon
2007 AA CONCERT 10 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Serenade and Dances James Sudduth
2007 AA CONCERT 11 Jourdanton HS Manuel Romo Greek Folk Song Suite, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Franco Cesarini
2007 AA CONCERT 12 Grand Saline HS Kyle White Ghost Fleet Robert Sheldon
2007 AA CONCERT 13 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss David Holsinger
2007 AA CONCERT 14 Wall HS Travis Hobson The Steppes of Russia Elliot Del Borgo
2007 AA CONCERT 15 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Canterbury Walk Carl Strommen
2007 AA MARCH 1 Union Grove HS Mark Melton Army of the Nile Kenneth Alford/Fennell
2007 AA MARCH 2 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Courier Journal March, The R. B. Griffith
2007 AA MARCH 3 Randolph HS Richard Wilson March Creole Stephen Bulla
2007 AA MARCH 4 Buna HS Tami Goss Pan American K. L. King
2007 AA MARCH 5 Anahuac HS Kevin Heckaman Glorious America K. L. King
2007 AA MARCH 6 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Melody Shop K. L. King/Andrew Glover
2007 AA MARCH 7 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto Advance Guard Jerry Nowak
2007 AA MARCH 8 Wall HS Travis Hobson Ojo De Aguila Everett Maxwell
2007 AA MARCH 9 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Coast Guards K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2007 AA MARCH 10 Whitewright HS Russell Pettitt Westbrook March Steve Hodges
2007 AAA CONCERT 1 Canton HS Rob Toups Armenian Dances Alfred Reed
2007 AAA CONCERT 2 Argyle HS Kathy K. Johnson Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2007 AAA CONCERT 3 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Theme from Green Bushes Percy Grainger/Larry Daehn
2007 AAA CONCERT 4 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2007 AAA CONCERT 5 Silsbee HS John Roberts Dance Variations James Sudduth
2007 AAA CONCERT 6 Rio Hondo HS SB Robert Garza Encanto Robert W. Smith
2007 AAA CONCERT 7 Canyon HS Mike Sheffield A Moorside Suite, 3 Mvts. Gustav Holst/Denis Wright
2007 AAA CONCERT 8 Pleasant Grove HS Arnie Lawson Grace Praeludium Francis McBeth
2007 AAA CONCERT 9 Gatesville HS Mike Devenport An American Elegy Frank Ticheli
2007 AAA CONCERT 10 Wills Point HS John Young Suite of Old American Dances, Mvts. 2, 3 Russell Bennett
2007 AAA CONCERT 11 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Folk Dances Dmitri Shostakovich/H. Robert Reynolds
2007 AAA CONCERT 12 Marion HS John Rauschuber Encanto Robert W. Smith
2007 AAA CONCERT 13 Medina Valley HS Thomas Galvez Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2007 AAA CONCERT 14 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Satiric Dances, Mvt. 3 Norman Dello Joio
2007 AAA CONCERT 15 Glen Rose HS Chris McLellan Kamarinskaja Michail Ivanovitch Glinka/Lloyd Conley
2007 AAA MARCH 1 Silsbee HS John Roberts Symphonic Circus March Tim Rhea
2007 AAA MARCH 2 Cleveland HS Jonathan Kelly Florentiner Julius Fucik/F. Fennell
2007 AAA MARCH 3 Canyon HS Mike Sheffield Pas Redouble Camille Saint-Saens/A. frackenpohl
2007 AAA MARCH 4 Atlanta HS Keith Sanders Bravura C. E. Duble
2007 AAA MARCH 5 Argyle HS Kathy K. Johnson Florentiner Julius Fucik/John Bourgeouis
2007 AAA MARCH 6 China Spring HS Greg Jones The Klaxon Henry Fillmore/F. Fennell
2007 AAA MARCH 7 Canton HS Rob Toups Pas Redouble Camille Saint-Saens/A. Frackenpohl
2007 AAA MARCH 8 Rio Hondo HS (CB) John Garza Peacemaker K. L. King
2007 AAA MARCH 9 Wylie HS Mike Lunney The Trombone King K. L. King/J. Paynter
2007 AAA MARCH 10 Marion HS John Rauschuber Coast Guards K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2007 C CONCERT 1 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Tunbridge Meadows Mark Williams
2007 C CONCERT 2 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz River of Dreams Victor Lopez
2007 C CONCERT 3 Buna JH Tami Goss Serengeti Dreams R. W. Smith
2007 C CONCERT 4 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C CONCERT 5 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C CONCERT 6 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C CONCERT 7 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos Fire Dance Douglas Akey
2007 C CONCERT 8 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Wildwind Overture John Kinyon
2007 C CONCERT 9 Crane MS Noe M. Cisneros Steppes of Russia Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C CONCERT 10 Crane MS Noe M. Cisneros In a French Garden Richard Meyer
2007 C CONCERT 11 Buna JH Tami Goss In the Bleak Midwinter Holst/J. Bullock
2007 C CONCERT 12 Troy MS Curt Hentrich Spring Song Jerry Nowak
2007 C CONCERT 13 Jourdanton JH Kelsey Lien Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C CONCERT 14 Luling JH Tom Guyton Spring Song Jerry Nowak
2007 C CONCERT 15 Krum MS Bob Brashears Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2007 C MARCH 1 White Oak MS Diane Schrumph Normandy Beach John Edmondson
2007 C MARCH 2 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz New South Wales March John Edmondson
2007 C MARCH 3 Memorial MS (Winnsboro) Ben Scarborough Marching Through Scotland Lady John Scott/Ployhar
2007 C MARCH 4 Anahuac MS Keving Heckaman March for a Celebration Jerry Williams
2007 C MARCH 5 Buna JH Tami Goss Winchester March John Edmondson
2007 C MARCH 6 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos Pride of the South Mark Williams
2007 C MARCH 7 Lorena MS Shannon Autry Manchester March John Edmondson
2007 C MARCH 8 Crane MS Noe M. Cisneros Rough Riders K. L. King/James Swearingen
2007 C MARCH 9 Luling JH Tom Guyton Valdres Johannes Hanssen/R. W. Smith
2007 CC CONCERT 1 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Ghost Fleet Robert Sheldon
2007 CC CONCERT 2 Barbara Bush MS (Las Colinas) Darrell Crowder Quintology Richard Meyer
2007 CC CONCERT 3 Canyon JH Mike Ellis They Led My Lord Away Adoniram J. Gordon/F. Allen
2007 CC CONCERT 4 Barbara Bush MS (Las Colinas) Darrell Crowder The Gathering of the Yeomen Robert W. Smith
2007 CC CONCERT 5 Robinson JH Robin Williamson Castle, Lock, and Heath James Ployhar
2007 CC CONCERT 6 Robinson JH Robin Williamson Portrait of a Clown Frank Ticheli
2007 CC CONCERT 7 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2007 CC CONCERT 8 Cleveland MS Fred Otto, Jr. Pinnacle Rob Grice
2007 CC CONCERT 9 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Ghost Fleet Robert Sheldon
2007 CC CONCERT 10 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Cascadia Celebration Steve Hodges
2007 CC CONCERT 11 Irma Marsh MS (Ft. Worth) Chris Holmes Songs of the Whalemen Elliot Del Borgo
2007 CC CONCERT 12 Sterling H. Fly JH (Crystal City) Jose Luis Honstein They Led My Lord Away Adoniram J. Gordon/F. Allen
2007 CC CONCERT 13 W. B. Green JH (La Feria) Raul Garate, Jr. A Childhood Hymn David Holsinger
2007 CC MARCH 1 Athens MS Rachel Scotchmer March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2007 CC MARCH 2 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Children of the Shrine James Swearingen
2007 CC MARCH 3 Wills Point JH Kim Manuel Mighty Mite Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2007 CC MARCH 4 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Coast Guards K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2007 CC MARCH 5 W. B. Green JH (La Feria) Raul Garate, Jr Kentucky Pride John Edmondson
2007 CC MARCH 6 Cleveland MS Fred Otto, Jr. El Gato Salvaje Robert E. Foster
2007 CC MARCH 7 Mabank MS Scott Kennedy Pride of the Regiment Nancy Seward
2007 CC MARCH 8 Robinson JH Steve Williamson Honor March Sandy Feldstein & Larry Clark
2007 CC MARCH 9 Wylie MS (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Gallant Marines K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2007 CC MARCH 10 Ida Diaz JH (Hidalgo) Julie P. Wilson March Concord John Edmondson
2008 A CONCERT 1 Carlisle HS* Scott Rhame Campbell River Sketches Mark Williams
2008 A CONCERT 2 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 A CONCERT 3 Santo HS Tim Riley Cedar Canyon Roundup Mark Williams
2008 A CONCERT 4 Santo HS Tim Riley Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2008 A CONCERT 5 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 A CONCERT 6 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2008 A CONCERT 7 Ropes HS Stephen Martin Medieval Legend Michael Story
2008 A CONCERT 8 Irion County HS (Mertzon) James Bode Band in the Square, The Pierre LaPlante
2008 A CONCERT 9 Legacy CA (Frisco) Gregory Hayes Chorale and Shaker Dance John Zdechlik
2008 A CONCERT 10 Electra HS Kenneth Gilbreath Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2008 A CONCERT 11 Throckmorton HS Judy Cannedy Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 A CONCERT 12 Ropes HS Stephen Martin Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2008 A CONCERT 13 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Nimrod Edward Elgar/Alfred Reed
2008 A MARCH 1 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Guardes du Corps R. B. Hall
2008 A MARCH 2 Santo HS Tim Riley Valley Vista March Steve Hodges
2008 A MARCH 3 Raner HS Jim Strahan Allied Honor March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2008 A MARCH 4 Harper HS Charles H. Sander British Eighth Zo Elliott/Quincy Hilliard
2008 A MARCH 5 Ropes HS Stephen Martin Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2008 A MARCH 6 Legacy CA (Frisco) Gregory Hayes Them Basses G. H. Huffine
2008 A MARCH 7 McCamey HS Trey Singleton Flying Tigers March David Shaffer
2008 A MARCH 8 Electra HS Kenneth Gilbreath Northern Spirit March Steve Hodges
2008 AA CONCERT 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Jubilant Overture, A Alfred Reed
2008 AA CONCERT 2 Troy HS Curt Hentrich Voices of the Sky Samuel Hazo
2008 AA CONCERT 3 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2008 AA CONCERT 4 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Longford Legend, A - Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Robert Sheldon
2008 AA CONCERT 5 Howe HS Angie Cavender Childhood Hymn, A David Holsinger
2008 AA CONCERT 6 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 AA CONCERT 7 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Simple Gifts, Four Shaker Songs - Mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4 Frank Ticheli
2008 AA CONCERT 8 Union Grove HS Mark Melton Symphonic Dance No. 3 Fiesta Clifton Williams
2008 AA CONCERT 9 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Legend of Knife River Stephen Bulla
2008 AA CONCERT 10 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2008 AA CONCERT 11 Kountze HS Robert Fife Spoon River P. Grainger/Robert Sheldon
2008 AA CONCERT 12 Crane HS Daniel Todd Longford Legend, A - Mvt. 3 Robert Sheldon
2008 AA CONCERT 13 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Pinnacle Rob Grice
2008 AA CONCERT 14 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson Declaration Overture Claude T. Smith
2008 AA CONCERT 15 Grand Saline HS Kyle White Cumberland Cross Carl Strommen
2008 AA MARCH 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Queen City March W. H. Boorn
2008 AA MARCH 2 Krum HS Carol Turner King Cotton John P. Sousa
2008 AA MARCH 3 Buna HS Tami Goss Torch of Liberty K. L. King
2008 AA MARCH 4 Troy HS Curt Hentrich Algeria K. L. King
2008 AA MARCH 5 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke El Relicario Jose Padilla/Robert Longfield
2008 AA MARCH 6 Randolph HS (Universal City) Richard Wilson March of Honor John Edmondson
2008 AA MARCH 7 Grand Saline HS Kyle White Henderson Field K. L. King
2008 AA MARCH 8 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Excelsior! William Owens
2008 AA MARCH 9 Tulia HS Matt Daily Spirit of the Fleet  Spirit of the Fleet
2008 AA MARCH 10 Navarro HS (Geronimo) Roxanne Heckmann March of the Royal Guards Jerry Nowak
2008 AAA CONCERT 1 Argyle HS Kathy K. Johnson Trittico - Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Vaclav Nelhybel
2008 AAA CONCERT 2 Argyle HS Kathy K. Johnson Sarabande and Polka Malcolm Arnold
2008 AAA CONCERT 3 Kennedale HS Erol Oktay Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2008 AAA CONCERT 4 Spring Hill HS Randy Kiser Pablo! Richard Meyer
2008 AAA CONCERT 5 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Symphonic Dance No. 3 "Fiesta" Clifton Williams
2008 AAA CONCERT 6 Princeton HS Brandon Brewer Variations on A Korean Folk Song John Barnes Chance
2008 AAA CONCERT 7 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Satiric Dances - Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Norman Dello Joio
2008 AAA CONCERT 8 La Feria HS Eddie Benitez Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2008 AAA CONCERT 9 Lubbock Cooper HS John Mayo Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2008 AAA CONCERT 10 Giddings HS Perry Morris Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2008 AAA CONCERT 11 Medina Valley HS Thomas Galvez Symphonic Dance No. 3 "Fiesta" Clifton Williams
2008 AAA CONCERT 12 Kennedale HS Erol Oktay Puszta - Mvts. 1 & 3 Jan Van der Roost
2008 AAA CONCERT 13 Brownsboro HS Jeff Russell Hounds of Spring, The Alfred Reed
2008 AAA CONCERT 14 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Overture for Winds Charles Carter
2008 AAA CONCERT 15 Jasper HS Jeff Parma Fantasy on American Sailing Songs Clare Grundman
2008 AAA MARCH 1 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Semper Fidelis J. P. Sousa/B. Holcombe/C. Rothrock
2008 AAA MARCH 2 Argyle HS Kathy K. Johnson March Op. 99 S. Prokofiev/ Paul Yoder
2008 AAA MARCH 3 Cleveland HS Johathan Kelly Valdres Johannes Hanssen
2008 AAA MARCH 4 Decatur HS Doug Fulwood Big Four March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2008 AAA MARCH 5 China Spring HS Greg Jones Florentiner Julius Fucik/ed. by John Bourgeois
2008 AAA MARCH 6 Jasper HS Jeff Parma Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards
2008 AAA MARCH 7 Giddings HS Perry Morris Thunder and Blazes Julius Fucik/Bill Holcombe
2008 AAA MARCH 8 Wylie HS (Abilene) Mike Lunney  Black Horse Troop, The John P. Sousa
2008 AAA MARCH 9 Greenwood HS Suzanne Rhynes Pepita Greus Chovi/Weger
2008 AAA MARCH 10 Rio Hondo HS John Garza Le Sabre Eric Osterling
2008 C CONCERT 1 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz Journey Down Niagara Christopher Tucker
2008 C CONCERT 2 Union Grove MS Aaron Handort Joyful Journey, A Robert Sheldon
2008 C CONCERT 3 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Dance Celebration Robert W. Smith
2008 C CONCERT 4 Grand Saline MS Cara Roby Two English Dances arr. John O'Reilly
2008 C CONCERT 5 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos Medieval Legend Michael Story
2008 C CONCERT 6 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Maesong William Owens
2008 C CONCERT 7 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Cahokia Jared Spears
2008 C CONCERT 8 Troup MS Grady Haffner Storm Mountain Jubilee Carl Strommen
2008 C CONCERT 9 Luling JH Tom Guyton Courtland County Festival William Owens
2008 C CONCERT 10 Krum MS Jack Forbis Soldiers' Procession and Sword Dance Bob Margolis
2008 C CONCERT 11 Crane MS David Cadena Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 C CONCERT 12 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos American Folk Tune Adventure David Gorham
2008 C CONCERT 13 Santo MS Tim Riley Wildwind Overture John Kinyon
2008 C CONCERT 14 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz Greenbrier Legacy Michael Oare
2008 C CONCERT 15 Howe MS Mike Marsh Courtland County Festival William Owens
2008 C MARCH 1 O. H. Herman MS (Van Vleck) Julie Amos Wedgwood March William Owens
2008 C MARCH 2 Anahuac MS Kevin Heckaman Jaguar March Eric Osterling
2008 C MARCH 3 Littlefield JH Gina Muela St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2008 C MARCH 4 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Colonel Bogey arr. Andrew Balent
2008 C MARCH 5 Randolph MS Hector Perez March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2008 C MARCH 6 Santo MS Tim Riley March of the Minutemen John Edmondson
2008 C MARCH 7 Queen City MS Michelle King Ft. Canterbury David Holsinger
2008 C MARCH 8 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz Monterey March Pierre LaPlante
2008 C MARCH 9 Legacy CA (Frisco) Gregory Hayes Big Four March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2008 C MARCH 10 Howe MS Mike Marsh Forward March Paul Murtha
2008 CC CONCERT 1 Canyon JH Mike Ellis On a Hymnsong of Phillip Bliss David Holsinger
2008 CC CONCERT 2 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Butterfly's Ball Ryan Fraley
2008 CC CONCERT 3 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2008 CC CONCERT 4 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Overture for Winds Charles Carter
2008 CC CONCERT 5 Cleveland MS Fred Otto, Jr. Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2008 CC CONCERT 6 Liberty Hill JH Karen Dyer Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2008 CC CONCERT 7 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Greenwillow Portrait Mark Williams
2008 CC CONCERT 8 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Cumberland Cross Carl Strommen
2008 CC CONCERT 9 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Joy Frank Ticheli
2008 CC CONCERT 10 Liberty Hill JH Karen Dyre Cedar Canyon Roundup Mark Williams
2008 CC CONCERT 11 Athens MS Rachel Scotchmer Moscow 1941  Brian Balmages
2008 CC CONCERT 12 Clark JH (Princeton) Elmer Schenk Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2008 CC CONCERT 13 Cleveland MS Fred Otto, Jr.  Fire Dance Douglas Akey
2008 CC CONCERT 14 China Spring MS Michael Loudermilk Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2008 CC CONCERT 15 Sweeny JH Wayne McBee Cascadia Celebration Steve Hodges
2008 CC MARCH 1 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Rough Riders K. L. King/James Swearingen
2008 CC MARCH 2 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Symbol of Honor Ted Mesang/Dave Henning
2008 CC MARCH 3 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Pride and Promise Gene Milford
2008 CC MARCH 4 Liberty Hill JH Karen Dyre Flying Tigers David Shaffer
2008 CC MARCH 5 Brownsboro JH Steve Wise Dover Patrol Douglas Wagner
2008 CC MARCH 6 Orange Grove JH Emerico Perez Mighty Mite March Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2008 CC MARCH 7 Canyon JH Mike Ellis Amparito Roca Jaime Texidor/Aubrey Winter
2008 CC MARCH 8 China Spring MS Michael Loudermilk  Valdres Johannes Hanssen/Robert W. Smith
2008 CC MARCH 9 Athens MS Rachel Scotchmer Monterey March Pierre LaPlante
2008 CC MARCH 10 Clark JH (Princeton) Elmer Schenk March Chromatica Mark Williams
2009 A CONCERT 1 Santo HS Tim Riley Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2009 A CONCERT 2 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Steppes of Russia, The Elliot Del Borgo
2009 A CONCERT 3 Carlisle HS Scott Rhame Marching Song Gustav Holst/John Moss
2009 A CONCERT 4 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Battle of Jericho, The Charles Spinney
2009 A CONCERT 5 Whiteface HS Dan McCasland Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2009 A CONCERT 6 Joaquin HS Lynn M. Cooper Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2009 A CONCERT 7 Stanton HS Stazie Church Pinnacle Rob Grice
2009 A CONCERT 8 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Butterfly's Ball Ryan Fraley
2009 A CONCERT 9 Electra HS Kenneth Gilbreath Modal Song and Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2009 A CONCERT 10 Junction HS Dan Wynn Songs of the Whalemen Elliot Del Borgo
2009 A CONCERT 11 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2009 A CONCERT 12 Charlotte HS William P. Pickett American Folk Tune Adventure David Gorham
2009 A CONCERT 13 Charlotte HS William P. Pickett Modal Song and Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2009 A CONCERT 14 Archer City HS Priscilla Gibson Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2009 A MARCH 1 Somerville HS  Carl Idlebird Von Grrrhart's 613th Regimental March David Holsinger
2009 A MARCH 2 Carlisle HS (Price) Scott Rhame Ojo de Aguila Everett Maxwell
2009 A MARCH 3 Santo HS Tim Riley Spania David Shaffer
2009 A MARCH 4 Tahoka HS  Carroll Rhodes Prestissimo Karl L. King
2009 A MARCH 5 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Free World March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2009 A MARCH 6 First Baptist Academy (Universal City) Rhonda Alm Alamo Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2009 A MARCH 7 Joaquin HS Lynn M. Cooper Utah Beach March John Edmondson
2009 A MARCH 8 Electra HS Kenneth Gilbreath Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2009 A MARCH 9 Archer City HS Priscilla Gibson Monterey March Pierre La Plante
2009 A MARCH 10 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Circus Days Karl L. King/Loras Schissel
2009 AA CONCERT 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Malcolm Arnold/John Paynter
2009 AA CONCERT 2 Union Grove HS Mark Melton Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2009 AA CONCERT 3 Aubrey HS Ron Chapman West Highland Soujourn, Mvts. 1, 2 Robert Sheldon
2009 AA CONCERT 4 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Voices of the Sky Samuel R. Hazo
2009 AA CONCERT 5 Howe HS Angie Cavender American Sailing Songs Gene Milford
2009 AA CONCERT 6 Van Vleck HS Fred Meyer Contempo Michael Story
2009 AA CONCERT 7 Kermit HS Jeff Witcher Variations on Scarborough Fair Calvin Custer
2009 AA CONCERT 8 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Chant & Jubilo W. Francis McBeth
2009 AA CONCERT 9 Howe HS Angie Cavender Old Scottish Melody Charles A. Wiley
2009 AA CONCERT 10 Kermit HS Jeff Witcher Greensleeves Alfred Reed
2009 AA CONCERT 11 Anahuac HS Kevin Heckaman First Suite in Eb, Mvts. 1, 3 Gustav Holst/Colin Matthews
2009 AA CONCERT 12 Denver City HS David A. Rollins Deir' In De Warren Barker
2009 AA CONCERT 13 Hallettsville HS Colin Chichurka Sailor's Odyssey, A David Bobrowitz
2009 AA CONCERT 14 Harper HS Charles H. Sander English Country Settings Pierre La Plante
2009 AA CONCERT 15 Hico HS Bobby Yerigan Sailor's Odyssey, A David Bobrowitz
2009 AA MARCH 1 Howe HS Angie Cavender Big Cage, The Karl L. King/Andrew Glover
2009 AA MARCH 2 Anahuac HS Kevin Heckaman Boys of the Old Brigade, The W. Paris Chambers/Claude Smith
2009 AA MARCH 3 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2009 AA MARCH 4 Cisco HS Jennifer Webber Normandy Beach John Edmondson
2009 AA MARCH 5 Van Vleck HS Fred Meyer Pinnacle, The David Shaffer
2009 AA MARCH 6 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto Alamo March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2009 AA MARCH 7 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Riders for the Flag J. P. Sousa/F. Frederick Fennell
2009 AA MARCH 8 Denver City HS David A. Rollins Trombone King Karl L. King/John Paynter
2009 AA MARCH 9 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Amparito Roca Jaime Texidor
2009 AA MARCH 10 Malakoff HS Mark Eastin Invercargill March Alex Lithgow/Andrew Glover
2009 AAA CONCERT 1 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Canaries Fantasia Douglas Akey
2009 AAA CONCERT 2 Gatesville HS Mike Devenport Resting in the Peace of His Hands John Gibson
2009 AAA CONCERT 3 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Irish Tune from County Derry Percy Grainger/Larry Clark
2009 AAA CONCERT 4 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Festive Overture Dmitri Shostakovich
2009 AAA CONCERT 5 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Armenian Dances, Part 1 Alfred Reed
2009 AAA CONCERT 6 Brownsboro HS Jeff Russell Incantation and Dance John Barnes Chance
2009 AAA CONCERT 7 Cleveland HS Kristy McCauley Shepherd's Hey Percy Grainger/Mark Rogers
2009 AAA CONCERT 8 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Ghost Fleet Robert Sheldon
2009 AAA CONCERT 9 Canyon Lake HS (Fischer) Mark Watley American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2009 AAA CONCERT 10 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Prelude, Siciliano and Rondo Malcolm Arnold/John Paynter
2009 AAA CONCERT 11 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Tempered Steel Charles Young
2009 AAA CONCERT 12 Giddings HS Perry Morris Voices of the Sky Samuel Hazo
2009 AAA CONCERT 13 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Folk Dances Dmitri Shostakovich/H. Robert Reynolds
2009 AAA CONCERT 14 Wills Point HS John Young Shepherd's Hey Percy Grainger/Mark Rogers
2009 AAA CONCERT 15 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber October Eric Whitacre
2009 AAA MARCH 1 Cleveland HS Kristy McCauley Amparito Roca Jaime Texido/Aubrey Winters
2009 AAA MARCH 2 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Melody Shop, The Karl L. King
2009 AAA MARCH 3 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay March of the Roughnecks Ed Huckeby
2009 AAA MARCH 4 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Gallant Seventh, The J. P. Sousa/John Bourgeois
2009 AAA MARCH 5 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Pride of the Wolverines, The J. P. Sousa/F. Fennell
2009 AAA MARCH 6 Seminole HS Jimmie Exline Proud Spirit James Swearingen
2009 AAA MARCH 7 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber Gum-Suckers March, The Percy Grainger/Mark Rogers
2009 AAA MARCH 8 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Trombone King, The Karl L. King/John Paynter
2009 AAA MARCH 9 Giddings HS Perry Morris Trombone King, The Karl King/John Paynter
2009 AAA MARCH 10 Decatur HS Doug Fulwood Allied Honor Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2009 C CONCERT 1 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2009 C CONCERT 2 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring Pinnacle Rob Grice
2009 C CONCERT 3 Queen City MS Michelle King Joy Frank Ticheli
2009 C CONCERT 4 Queen City MS Michelle King Modal Song and Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2009 C CONCERT 5 Groesbeck MS Brian A. Boecker Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2009 C CONCERT 6 George West JH Jim Cordani Band in the Square on the 4th of July, The Pierre. La Plante
2009 C CONCERT 7 Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Firedance Douglas Akey
2009 C CONCERT 8 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2009 C CONCERT 9 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Brother James' Air James Leith Macbeth Bain/arr. D. Weaver
2009 C CONCERT 10 Bushland MS Gregg Diamond Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2009 C CONCERT 11 Luling JH Coral Rios Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2009 C CONCERT 12 Krum MS Jack Forbis Celtic Air and Dance No. 2 Michael Sweeney
2009 C CONCERT 13 Luling JH Coral Rios Korean Folk Rhapsody James Curnow
2009 C CONCERT 14 Electra JH Julie Faulkner Nottingham Castle Larry Daehn
2009 C CONCERT 15 Bushland MS Gregg Diamond Maesong William Owens
2009 C MARCH 1 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2009 C MARCH 2 White Oak MS Diane Schrumpf Mighty Mite Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2009 C MARCH 3 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf El Espiritu de Valencia Robert W. Smith
2009 C MARCH 4 Bushland MS Gregg Diamond Fighting Falcon March Todd Stalter
2009 C MARCH 5 Krum MS Jack Forbis Spartan Centennial John Edmondson
2009 C MARCH 6 Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Von Grrrhart's 613th Regimental March David Holsinger
2009 C MARCH 7 George West JH Jim Cordani March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2009 C MARCH 8 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2009 C MARCH 9 Industrial MS (Vanderbilt) Stacy Hudson Norland March John Edmondson
2009 C MARCH 10 Santo MS Tim Riley Hogan's Heroes March Jerry Fielding/Eric Osterling
2009 C MARCH 11 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2009 CC CONCERT 1 Burnet MS Darcy Williams Joy Frank Ticheli
2009 CC CONCERT 2 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris Fantasy on a Fiddle Tune Pierre La Plante
2009 CC CONCERT 3 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Blue Ridge Rhapsody John Kinyon
2009 CC CONCERT 4 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Down By the Salley Gardens Michael Sweeney
2009 CC CONCERT 5 Burnet MS Darcy Williams Courtly Airs and Dances, Mvts. 1, 4, 6 Ron Nelson
2009 CC CONCERT 6 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Robert Sheldon
2009 CC CONCERT 7 Athens MS Rachel Scotchmer Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2009 CC CONCERT 8 Wylie JH (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Contempo Michael Story
2009 CC CONCERT 9 Barbara Bush MS SB (Irving) Darrell Crowder Overture on a Minstrel Tune Pierre La Plante
2009 CC CONCERT 10 Alvarado JH Partick Dietz Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2009 CC CONCERT 11 Barbara Bush MS CB (Irving) Darrell Crowder Courtlandt County Festival William Owens
2009 CC CONCERT 12 Wills Points JH Kim Manuel Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2009 CC CONCERT 13 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Kenya Contrast William Himes
2009 CC CONCERT 14 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Down By the Salley Gardens Michael Sweeney
2009 CC CONCERT 15 Hidalgo Diaz JH Julie P. Wilson Journey Down Niagara Christopher Tucker
2009 CC MARCH 1 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris March of the Belgian Paratroopers Leemans/arr. Swearingen
2009 CC MARCH 2 Hidalgo Diaz JH (Varsity) Julie P. Wilson Activity Harold Bennett
2009 CC MARCH 3 Barbara Bush MS (Sym) (Irving) Darrell Crowder General Lee March Karl L. King
2009 CC MARCH 4 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Footlifter, The Henry Fillmore/Andrew Balent
2009 CC MARCH 5 Gilmer JH Brandon Garmon Winchester March John Edmondson
2009 CC MARCH 6 Burnet MS Darcy Williams Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2009 CC MARCH 7 Kennedale JH Melissa Romano Vikings Victorious Chris Sharp
2009 CC MARCH 8 Barbara Bush MS (Con) (Irving) Darrell Crowder March from Symphony No. 2 Tchaikovsky/Longfield
2009 CC MARCH 9 Wylie JH (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Westbrook March Steve Hodges
2009 CC MARCH 10 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Temecula Valley Fanfare Richard L. Saucedo
2010 A CONCERT 1 Canadian HS Will Brewer West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Robert Sheldon
2010 A CONCERT 2 Carlisle HS Christy Rodriquez Simple Gifts: Four Shaker Songs, Mvts. 1, 2, 4 Frank Ticheli
2010 A CONCERT 3 Santo HS Tim Riley Song of Hope, A James Swearingen
2010 A CONCERT 4 Tenaha HS Rhonda Cates Joy Frank Ticheli
2010 A CONCERT 5 Tolar HS Darrington E. White Legend of Knife River Stephen Bulla
2010 A CONCERT 6 Whiteface HS Dan McCasland Japanese Festival Quincy C. Hilliard
2010 A CONCERT 7 Iola HS Jody Schaper Modal Song and Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2010 A CONCERT 8 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Two Irish Sketches, Mvt. 2 Dave Black
2010 A CONCERT 9 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Phantom Ship Elliot Del Borgo
2010 A CONCERT 10 West Hardin HS Michael Tucker Courtlandt County Festival William Owens
2010 A CONCERT 11 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Sea Song Trilogy Anne McGinty
2010 A CONCERT 12 First Baptist Academy (Universal City) Rhonda Alm Under An Irish Sky Larry Neeck
2010 A CONCERT 13 Electra HS Jim Strahan Fughetta G. F. Handel/Trans. Lloyd Conley
2010 A CONCERT 14 Electra HS Jim Strahan Allegretto from Symphony No. 7 Ludwig van Beethoven/D. Court
2010 A MARCH 1 Tenaha HS Rhonda Cates University of North Dakota, The Karl L. King
2010 A MARCH 2 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Big Cage, The K. L. King/Andrew Glover
2010 A MARCH 3 Joaquin HS Lynn M. Cooper Spirit of the Fleet William Owens
2010 A MARCH 4 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Hosts of Freedom March K. L. King/John P. Paynter
2010 A MARCH 5 Tolar HS Darrington E. White Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2010 A MARCH 6 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Mister Joe Harold Bennett/Larry Clark
2010 A MARCH 7 First Baptist Academy (Universal City) Rhonda Alm Crosswinds March James Swearingen
2010 A MARCH 8 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Huron Bay March David Gorham
2010 A MARCH 9 Electra HS Jim Strahan Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2010 AA CONCERT 1 New Diana HS George Little American Riversongs Pierre LaPlante
2010 AA CONCERT 2 Cotulla HS Jaime Martinez Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo (play Rondo) Malcolm Arnold/John Paynter
2010 AA CONCERT 3 Anahuac HS Kevin Heckaman Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo (play Rondo) Malcolm Arnold/John Paynter
2010 AA CONCERT 4 Bushland HS Gregg Diamond Fantasy on a Theme by Samuel Barber Samuel Barber/Richard Saucedo
2010 AA CONCERT 5 Wall HS Travis Hobson West Highlands Sojourn, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Robert Sheldon
2010 AA CONCERT 6 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Dolce and Dance Gary Fagan
2010 AA CONCERT 7 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2010 AA CONCERT 8 Kountze HS Robert Fife Triptych Tommy J. Fry
2010 AA CONCERT 9 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2010 AA CONCERT 10 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Cajun Folk Songs Frank Ticheli
2010 AA CONCERT 11 Eastland HS Terry Everts In the Shining of the Stars Robert Sheldon
2010 AA CONCERT 12 Kermit HS Jeff Witcher American Riversongs Pierre LaPlante
2010 AA CONCERT 13 Krum HS Carol Turner Fantasy on an African American Spiritual Bruce Preuniger
2010 AA CONCERT 14 Randolph HS Hector Perez Highland Legend John Moss
2010 AA CONCERT 15 Roosevelt HS Jonathan M. Kraemer Appalachian Morning Robert Sheldon
2010 AA MARCH 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Golden Bear March, The J. J. Richards
2010 AA MARCH 2 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Trombone King, The K. L. King/John Paynter
2010 AA MARCH 3 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Mighty Mite Ted Mesang/Sean O'Laughlin
2010 AA MARCH 4 New Diana HS George Little Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2010 AA MARCH 5 Crane HS  Daniel Todd Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2010 AA MARCH 6 Eastland HS Terry Everts United Nations March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2010 AA MARCH 7 Kermit HS Jeff Witcher Pepita Greus Pascual Perez Chovi/edited by Roy Weger
2010 AA MARCH 8 Harper HS Charles Sander Tahoka Galop, The William Owens
2010 AA MARCH 9 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2010 AA MARCH 10 Cotulla HS Jaime Martinez Algeria March Karl L. King
2010 AAA CONCERT 1 Canton HS Rob Toups Wild Nights Frank Ticheli
2010 AAA CONCERT 2 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2010 AAA CONCERT 3 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones October Eric Whitacre
2010 AAA CONCERT 4 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Aegean Festival Overture Andreas Makris
2010 AAA CONCERT 5 La Vernia HS Stacy Clark Triptych Tommy Fry
2010 AAA CONCERT 6 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Tempered Steel Charles R. Young
2010 AAA CONCERT 7 Rio Hondo HS Robert Garza Symphonic Dance No. 3 "Fiesta" Clifton Williams
2010 AAA CONCERT 8 Wylie East HS Glenn Lambert Apollo Unleashed from Sym. #2, Mvt. 3 Frank Ticheli
2010 AAA CONCERT 9 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Ride Samuel R. Hazo
2010 AAA CONCERT 10 Decatur HS Doug Fulwood Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2010 AAA CONCERT 11 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Hill Country Flourishes Steven Barton
2010 AAA CONCERT 12 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Festivo Edward Gregson
2010 AAA CONCERT 13 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Dancing at Stonehenge Anthony Suter
2010 AAA CONCERT 14 Brownsboro HS Jeff Russell Variations on a Korean Folk Song John Barnes Chance
2010 AAA CONCERT 15 China Spring HS Pam Hyatt Third Suite Robert E. Jager
2010 AAA MARCH 1 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones March from Symphonic Metamorphosis Paul Hindemith
2010 AAA MARCH 2 Canton HS Rob Toups Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/John Swearinger
2010 AAA MARCH 3 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Americans We Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2010 AAA MARCH 4 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Florentiner Julius Fucik/Frederick Fennell
2010 AAA MARCH 5 Wills Point HS John Young B.B. & C.F. James Ord Hume/Timothy Rhea
2010 AAA MARCH 6 La Vernia HS Stacy Clark Klaxon, The Henry Fillmore
2010 AAA MARCH 7 Gatesville HS Michael Devenport His Honor March Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2010 AAA MARCH 8 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Who's Who in Navy Blue J. P. Sousa/Frank Byrne
2010 AAA MARCH 9 Brownsboro HS Jeff Russell Liberty Bell, The Sousa/Brion-Schissel
2010 AAA MARCH 10 Levelland HS Jerry Hernandez Immer Fesch! Marsch Richard Eilenbert
2010 C CONCERT 1 Bushland MS Joe Woolsey Sparks Brian Balmages
2010 C CONCERT 2 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Russian Folk Dance Elena Roussanova Lucas
2010 C CONCERT 3 Howe MS Mike Marsh Two English Dances John O'Reilly
2010 C CONCERT 4 Kirbyville JH William Gallagher Sea Song Trilogy Anne McGinty
2010 C CONCERT 5 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Danse Antiqua Chris Sharp
2010 C CONCERT 6 Kountze MS Brad Long Courtland County Festival William Owens
2010 C CONCERT 7 Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Pinnacle Rob Grice
2010 C CONCERT 8 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring Atlantis Anne McGinty
2010 C CONCERT 9 Randolph MS Steve Giovanoni Two English Dances John O'Reilly
2010 C CONCERT 10 Queen City MS Melissa Grant Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2010 C CONCERT 11 Ballenger MS Brian Owen Skye Boat Song John O'Reilly
2010 C CONCERT 12 McGregor JH Tim Grace Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2010 C CONCERT 13 Falfurrias JH Roel Saenz Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2010 C CONCERT 14 Odem JH Steven Rash Band in the Square on the Fourth of July, The Pierre LaPlante
2010 C CONCERT 15 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Song of Hope, A James Swearingen
2010 C MARCH 1 Honey Grove MS Dennis Syring Command March John Edmondson
2010 C MARCH 2 Kirbyville JH William Gallagher Jaguar Concert March Eric Osterling
2010 C MARCH 3 Littlefield JH Gina Muela March Zuma John O'Reilly
2010 C MARCH 4 Queen City MS Melissa Grant Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2010 C MARCH 5 Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2010 C MARCH 6 Randolf MS (Universal City) Steve Giovanoni Olympic March Dale Lauder
2010 C MARCH 7 Howe MS Mike Marsh Band in the Square on the Fourth of July, The Pierre LaPlante
2010 C MARCH 8 McGregor JH Tim Grace Wedgwood March William Owens
2010 C MARCH 9 East Bernard JH Brooke Schmidt St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2010 C MARCH 10 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad March of the Irish Guard James Ployhar
2010 CC CONCERT 1 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2010 CC CONCERT 2 Burnet MS Darcy Williams Cajun Folk Songs, Mvts. 1, 2 Frank Ticheli
2010 CC CONCERT 3 Hidalgo Diaz JH Julie P. Wilson Under an Irish Sky Larry Neeck
2010 CC CONCERT 4 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres West Highland Sojourn, Mvts. 1, 2 Robert Sheldon
2010 CC CONCERT 5 Burnet MS Darcy Williams Sparks Brian Balmages
2010 CC CONCERT 6 Barbara Bush MS SB (Irving) Darrell Crowder Cedar Canyon Roundup Mark Williams
2010 CC CONCERT 7 Barbara Bush MS CB (Irving) Dave Henning Fire Dance Douglas Akey
2010 CC CONCERT 8 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2010 CC CONCERT 9 Barbara Bush MS SB (Irving) Darrell Crowder Legend of Knife River Stephen Bulla
2010 CC CONCERT 10 Dalhart JH Jim Paslay In the Bleak Midwinter Gustave Holst/Jack Bullock
2010 CC CONCERT 11 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2010 CC CONCERT 12 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer American Sailing Songs Gene Milford
2010 CC CONCERT 13 Center MS Christina Smith Contempo Michael Story
2010 CC CONCERT 14 Athens MS Rachel Scotchmer Quintology Richard Meyer
2010 CC CONCERT 15 Robinson JH Robin Williamson Voices of the Sky Samuel R. Hazo
2010 CC MARCH 1 Port Isabel JH Alex R. Torres Prestissimo K. L. King
2010 CC MARCH 2 Barbara Bush MS SB (Irving) Darrell Crowder Monterey March Pierre LaPlante
2010 CC MARCH 3 Hidalgo Diaz JH Julie P. Wilson Mister Joe Harold Bennett
2010 CC MARCH 4 Burnet MS Darcy Williams National Emblem E. E. Bagley/arr. Balent
2010 CC MARCH 5 Greenwood MS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Winchester March John Edmondson
2010 CC MARCH 6 Kennedale JH Melissa Romano Honor Roll March Mark Williams
2010 CC MARCH 7 Pleasant Grove MS Ed Grissom Spirit of America Ken Harris
2010 CC MARCH 8 Stone MS (Paris) Rhonda Morris Imperial March K. L. King/Gene Milford
2010 CC MARCH 9 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer March of the Buccaneers Victor Flowers
2010 CC MARCH 10 Argyle MS Ray Hilley Courage March Harold Bennett/Larry Clark
2011 A CONCERT 1 Carlisle HS (Price) Josh King Summer Resounding Brian Balmages
2011 A CONCERT 2 Rice HS Bill Anthony Catch the Wind Mike Hannickel
2011 A CONCERT 3 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Journey Down Niagara, A Christopher Tucker
2011 A CONCERT 4 Haskell HS  Mike Aston Abracadabra Frank Tichelli
2011 A CONCERT 5 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Sailor's Odyssey, A David Bobrowitz
2011 A CONCERT 6 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Escape from the Deep Brian Balmages
2011 A CONCERT 7 Clarksville HS Roderick Boyce Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2011 A CONCERT 8 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Steppes of Russia, The Elliot Del Borgo
2011 A CONCERT 9 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Tunbridge Meadows Mark Williams
2011 A CONCERT 10 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2011 A CONCERT 11 Rice HS Bill Anthony Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2011 A CONCERT 12 Thrall HS Elizabeth A. Morrison Joyful Journey, A Robert Sheldon
2011 A CONCERT 13 Memphis HS Duncan Brown Legend of Knife River Stephen Bulla
2011 A CONCERT 14 West Hardin HS Michael Tucker Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2011 A CONCERT 15 Falls City HS Steven Wolf Madrigal for Band Anne McGinty
2011 A MARCH 1 Tenaha HS Chris Conway Peacemaker Karl L. King
2011 A MARCH 2 Carlisle HS Josh King Orange Bowl, The Henry Fillmore/Robert Foster
2011 A MARCH 3 Rice HS Bill Anthony United Nations Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2011 A MARCH 4 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Fort Canterbury David R. Holsinger
2011 A MARCH 5 Tahoka H Carroll Rhodes The 3-D Galop William Owens
2011 A MARCH 6 Honey Grove HS Dennis Syring Regimental Honor John Moss
2011 A MARCH 7 Windthorst HS Brian Beeson Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2011 A MARCH 8 McCamey HS  Trey Singleton Fiesta de los Bravos James Swearingen 
2011 A MARCH 9 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Peacemaker Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2011 A MARCH 10 Charlotte HS Carlos E. Solis El Espiritu de Valencia Robert W. Smith
2011 AA CONCERT 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Pablo Richard Meyer
2011 AA CONCERT 2 White Oak HS Jason Steele Undertow John Mackey
2011 AA CONCERT 3 Cisco HS Jennifer Webber Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2011 AA CONCERT 4 Howe HS Angie Cavender Butterfly's Ball from A Child's Garden of Verses Ryan Fraley
2011 AA CONCERT 5 Crane HS Daniel Todd Arabian Dances Brian Balmages
2011 AA CONCERT 6 Cisco HS Jennifer Webber Twilight in theWilderness Christopher Tucker
2011 AA CONCERT 7 Wall HS Travis Hobson Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2011 AA CONCERT 8 Luling HS Coral Rios Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2011 AA CONCERT 9 George West HS Jim Cordani Dona Nobis Pacem James Sudduth
2011 AA CONCERT 10 Hallettsville HS Colin Chichurka Portsmouth Reflections Michael Oare
2011 AA CONCERT 11 West Rusk HS Grady Haffner Steppes of Russia, The Elliot Del Borgo
2011 AA CONCERT 12 Howe HS Angie Cavender Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2011 AA CONCERT 13 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo (play Rondo) M. Arnold/J. Paynter
2011 AA CONCERT 14 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2011 AA CONCERT 15 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry American Riversongs Pierre LaPlante
2011 AA MARCH 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Neddermeyer Triumphal March Karl L. King
2011 AA MARCH 2 Cisco HS Jennifer Webber March of the Trolls from Lyric Suite, Op. 54 E. Grieg/B. Beck
2011 AA MARCH 3 Winona HS Jerry Whorton Ojo De Aguila Everett Maxwell
2011 AA MARCH 4 Luling HS Coral Rios Normandy Beach John Edmondson
2011 AA MARCH 5 Rosebud-Lott HS David Veteto New South Wales March John Edmondson
2011 AA MARCH 6 Crane HS Daniel Todd Circus Days Karl L. King/Lora Schissel
2011 AA MARCH 7 Eastland HS Terry Everts Prestissimo Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2011 AA MARCH 8 Holliday HS Melanie Hadderton Our Director F. E. Bigelow/James Swearingen
2011 AA MARCH 9 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry El Gato Salvaje Robert Foster
2011 AA MARCH 10 Howe HS  Angie Cavender Crosley March, The Henry Fillmore/Robert Foster
2011 AAA CONCERT 1 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Strange Humors John Mackey
2011 AAA CONCERT 2 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman Themes from Green Bushes Percy Grainger/Larry Daehn
2011 AAA CONCERT 3 Commerce HS Monte Ashcraft Strange Humors John Mackey
2011 AAA CONCERT 4 Rio Hondo HS John Garza Choreography Choreography, Robert Sheldon
2011 AAA CONCERT 5 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Symphonic Metamorphosis (4 Mvts.) Paul Hindemith
2011 AAA CONCERT 6 Mountain View HS Alma D. Beach Overture from An Italian in Algiers G. Rossini/L. Cailliet
2011 AAA CONCERT 7 Lubbock-Cooper HS JV Joshua Kidd Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2011 AAA CONCERT 8 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Folk Dances D. Shostakovich/H. Robert Reynolds
2011 AAA CONCERT 9 Lindale HS Steven Moore Wild Nights Frank Ticheli
2011 AAA CONCERT 10 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Armenian Dances Alfred Reed
2011 AAA CONCERT 11 Grulla HS (Rio Grande City) Oscar Gonzalez Ride Samuel R. Hazo
2011 AAA CONCERT 12 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber An American Elegy Frank Ticheli
2011 AAA CONCERT 13 Castleberry HS Dave Daniel Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2011 AAA CONCERT 14 Gatesville HS Michael Devenport Shadow Rituals Michael Markowski
2011 AAA CONCERT 15 Seminole HS Jimmie Exline Arabian Dances Brian Balmages
2011 AAA MARCH 1 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Circus Bee. The Henry Fillmore/Robert Foster
2011 AAA MARCH 2 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman Joyce's 71st New York Regiment Thornton Boyer/Mayhew Lake
2011 AAA MARCH 3 Kennedale HS SB Erol K. Oktay Fairest of the Fair, The John P. Sousa/Frederick Fennell
2011 AAA MARCH 4 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Commando March Samuel Barber/R. Anderson Collinsworth
2011 AAA MARCH 5 La Vernia HS Stacy Clark Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2011 AAA MARCH 6 Commerce HS Monte Ashcraft Honey Boys on Parade Edward Cupero/John Bourgeois
2011 AAA MARCH 7 Mountain View HS (El Paso) Alma D. Beach Children's March Percy Grainger/Frank Erickson
2011 AAA MARCH 8 Seminole HS Jimmie Exline March of the Trolls Edvard Grieg/Brian Beck
2011 AAA MARCH 9 Lindale HS Steven Moore Old Comrades Carl Teike/John R. Bourgeois
2011 AAA MARCH 10 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber Xerxes John Mackey
2011 C CONCERT 1 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf Cumberland Cross Carl Strommen
2011 C CONCERT 2 Queen City MS Melissa Grant Sparks Brian Balmages
2011 C CONCERT 3 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Joy Frank Ticheli
2011 C CONCERT 4 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2011 C CONCERT 5 West Rusk JH Stephanie Haffner Starship John O'Reilly
2011 C CONCERT 6 Jarrell MS Robert Butler Sakura Mike Story
2011 C CONCERT 7 Crane MS David Cadena Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2011 C CONCERT 8 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Pinnacle Rob Grice
2011 C CONCERT 9 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez Fire Dance Douglas Akey
2011 C CONCERT 10 Randolph MS (Universal City) Steve Giovanoni Crusade Vince Gassi
2011 C CONCERT 11 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Legend of Knife River Stephen Bulla
2011 C CONCERT 12 Commerce MS Stephen Netsch Russian Sailor's Dance Reinhold Gliere/Mark Williams
2011 C CONCERT 13 Luling JH Gary Kennedy Courtland County Festival William Owens
2011 C CONCERT 14 Falfurrias MS  Roel Saenz Dance Celebration Robert W. Smith
2011 C CONCERT 15 Memphis MS Cindy Brown Sea Song Trilogy Anne McGinty
2011 C MARCH 1 John Paul II Catholic School (Houston) Kenneth L. Griffin Winchester March John Edmondson
2011 C MARCH 2 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Fort Canterbury David Holsinger
2011 C MARCH 3 Union Grove MS Aaron Handorf University of North Dakota, The Karl L. King
2011 C MARCH 4 New Diana MS Ross Langdon Union Station March Don Colquitt
2011 C MARCH 5 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Jerry Rodriquez  Military March L. V. Beethoven/Robert Foster
2011 C MARCH 6 Crane MS David Cadena El Conquistador William Owens
2011 C MARCH 7 Commerce MS Stephen Netsch Brandy Station March John Edmondson
2011 C MARCH 8 Whitesboro MS Bryan May March to Castle Rock Steve Hodges
2011 C MARCH 9 Randolph MS Steve Giovanoni Eagle Lake March Randy Navarre
2011 C MARCH 10 Odem JH V Steven Rash Aline March Harold Bennett/arr. L. Clark
2011 CC CONCERT 1 Grulla MS (Rio Grande City) Tony Flores Shepherd's Hey Percy A. Grainger/edited by Mark Rogers
2011 CC CONCERT 2 Port Isabel JH V Savas Ramirez Deir' In De Traditional/arr. Warren Barker
2011 CC CONCERT 3 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2011 CC CONCERT 4 Argyle MS Ray Hilley Latin Folk Song Trilogy William Himes
2011 CC CONCERT 5 Abilene Wylie MS Jeannie Lunney Sparks Brian Balmages
2011 CC CONCERT 6 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Appalachian Morning Robert Sheldon
2011 CC CONCERT 7 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Blue Ridge Rhapsody John Kinyon
2011 CC CONCERT 8 Wills Point JH Kim Manuel Sparks Brian Balmages
2011 CC CONCERT 9 Port Isabel JH (Varsity) Savas Ramirez Contrasto Grosso, Mvts. 1 & 3 Jacob de Haan
2011 CC CONCERT 10 Argyle MS Ray Hilley Shenandoah Frank Ticheli
2011 CC CONCERT 11 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis Westminster Hymn (Mvt. 1) from Three London Miniatures Mark Camphouse
2011 CC CONCERT 12 Alvarado JH Kelli Bahner Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2011 CC CONCERT 13 Spring Hill JH Josh Perry Ghost Fleet Robert Sheldon
2011 CC CONCERT 14 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea In the Shining of the Stars Robert Sheldon
2011 CC CONCERT 15 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Cumberland Cross Carl Strommen
2011 CC MARCH 1 Grulla MS (Rio Grande City) Tony Flores Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/J. Swearingen
2011 CC MARCH 2 Argyle MS Ray Hilley Gallant Marines March Karl L. King/J. Swearingen
2011 CC MARCH 3 Lindale JH Ben K. Davis Mighty Mite March Ted Mesang
2011 CC MARCH 4 Port Isabel JH V Savas Ramirez Pan American March Karl L. King/arr. Andy Clark
2011 CC MARCH 5 Lubbock-Cooper MS Dale Stelzer Pink Lemonade Nicholas J. Contorno
2011 CC MARCH 6 Pleasant Grove MS Ed Grissom Valley Forge March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2011 CC MARCH 7 Wills Point JH Kim Manuel Mighty Mite March Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2011 CC MARCH 8 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea March of the Belgian Paratroopers Pierre Leemans/James Swearingen
2011 CC MARCH 9 Seminole JH Karen Whitfield El Espiritu de Valencia Robert W. Smith
2011 CC MARCH 10 Robinson JH Steve Williamson March on the King's Highway, A Pierre LaPlante
2012 A CONCERT 1 Carlisle HS Josh King La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2012 A CONCERT 2 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2012 A CONCERT 3 Bethesda CS (Ft. Worth) Susan Coad Summer Dances Brian Balmages
2012 A CONCERT 4 Carlisle HS (Rice) Josh King Overture for Winds Charles Carter
2012 A CONCERT 5 Plains HS Cody Russell Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2012 A CONCERT 6 Beckville HS Ron Ashcraft Fortis Gary Gazlay
2012 A CONCERT 7 Plains HS Cody Russell La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2012 A CONCERT 8 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka As Twilight Falls Robert Sheldon
2012 A CONCERT 9 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Bucimis Bob Lipton
2012 A CONCERT 10 Haskell HS Mike Aston Our Kingsland Spring Samuel Hazo
2012 A CONCERT 11 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2012 A CONCERT 12 Archer City HS Priscilla Gibson Adrenaline Engines Randall Standridge
2012 A CONCERT 13 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Adrenaline Engines Randall Standridge
2012 A CONCERT 14 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken West Highlands Sojourn Robert Sheldon
2012 A MARCH 1 Bethesda CS (Ft. Worth) Susan Coad Orion Jan Van der Roost
2012 A MARCH 2 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Tahoka Galop, The William Owens
2012 A MARCH 3 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2012 A MARCH 4 Carlisle HS (Price) Josh King Footlifter March, The Henry Fillmore
2012 A MARCH 5 Rice HS Bill Anthony Allied Honor Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 A MARCH 6 Christoval HS James Bode Band in the Square (on the Fourth of July), The Pierre La Plante
2012 A MARCH 7 Seymour HS Scooter Miller St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2012 A MARCH 8 Beckville HS Ron Ashcraft Pinnacle of Distinction March Larry Clark
2012 A MARCH 9 Ganado HS Patrick Flaniken Gallant Marines, The Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 AA CONCERT 1 Union Grove HS Aaron Handorf Ride Samuel R. Hazo
2012 AA CONCERT 2 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Choreography Robert Sheldon
2012 AA CONCERT 3 Union Grove HS Aaron Handorf Heaven's Light Steve Reineke
2012 AA CONCERT 4 Gunter HS Justin Wallis West Highlands Sojourn, mvts. 1,2,&3 Robert Sheldon
2012 AA CONCERT 5 Clifton HS Bryan Bronstad Adrenaline Engines Randall Standridge
2012 AA CONCERT 6 George West HS Jim Cordani Arabian Dances Brian Balmages
2012 AA CONCERT 7 New Diana HS George Little Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2012 AA CONCERT 8 Crane HS Daniel Todd Foundry John Mackey
2012 AA CONCERT 9 Gunter HS Justin Wallis On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss David R. Holsinger
2012 AA CONCERT 10 Krum HS Carol Turner Sundance Frank Ticheli
2012 AA CONCERT 11 Luling HS Coral Rios Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2012 AA CONCERT 12 Luling HS Coral Rios Fantasy on an Early American Marching Tune Robert Sheldon
2012 AA CONCERT 13 Cisco HS Jennifer Webber West Highlands Sojourn, mvts. 1,2,&3 Robert Sheldon
2012 AA CONCERT 14 Halletsville HS Colin Chichurka Spirit of an Eagle, The Larry Clark
2012 AA CONCERT 15 Abernathy HS Matt Knight Adrenaline Engines Randall Standridge
2012 AA MARCH 1 Queen City HS Chris Brannan Trafalgar Wilhelm Zehle/arr. Timothy Rhea
2012 AA MARCH 2 Luling HS Coral Rios Bom Dia March Andrew Balent
2012 AA MARCH 3 New Diana HS George Little Big Cage, The Karl L. King
2012 AA MARCH 4 Krum HS Carol Turner King Cotton John Philip Sousa
2012 AA MARCH 5 Gunter HS Justin Wallis March of the Belgian Paratroopers arr. James Swearingen
2012 AA MARCH 6 Wall HS Travis Hobson Trombone King, The Karl L. King/arr. John Paynter
2012 AA MARCH 7 Crane HS Daniel Todd El Gato Salvaje Robert Foster
2012 AA MARCH 8 Bushland HS Gregg Diamond Rough Riders Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 AA MARCH 9 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke El Relicario Jose Padilla/arr. Robert Longfield
2012 AA MARCH 10 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Rough Riders Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 AAA CONCERT 1 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay In The Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2012 AAA CONCERT 2 La Vernia HS Stacy Clark American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2012 AAA CONCERT 3 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber Angels in the Architecture Frank Ticheli
2012 AAA CONCERT 4 Cleveland HS Kristy Jones Overture to Candide Leonard Bernstein/arr. Clare Grundman
2012 AAA CONCERT 5 Canton HS Rob Toups Angels in the Architecture Frank Ticheli
2012 AAA CONCERT 6 Lindale HS Steven Moore Rest Frank Ticheli
2012 AAA CONCERT 7 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay Voices of the Sky Samuel R. Hazo
2012 AAA CONCERT 8 Giddings HS Perry Morris Foundry John Mackey
2012 AAA CONCERT 9 Boerne HS Frank Foster Undertow John Mackey
2012 AAA CONCERT 10 Lindale HS Steven Moore Armenian Dances, Set I Alfred Reed
2012 AAA CONCERT 11 Lone Star HS (Frisco) Timothy A. Golden Symphonic Suite Clifton Williams
2012 AAA CONCERT 12 Monahans HS Jeff Whitaker With Heart and Voice David Gillingham
2012 AAA CONCERT 13 Celina HS Russ Rutherford Balkanya Jan Van der Roost
2012 AAA CONCERT 14 Abilene Wylie HS Mike Lunney Longford Legend, A "mvts. 1,2,&3" Robert Sheldon
2012 AAA CONCERT 15 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Amazing Grace Frank Ticheli
2012 AAA MARCH 1 Fredericksburg HS John Rauschuber George Washington Bicentennial March J. P. Sousa/arr. F. Fennell
2012 AAA MARCH 2 La Vernia HS Stacy Clark Noble Men Henry Fillmore
2012 AAA MARCH 3 Giddings HS Perry Morris Circus Days Karl L. King/arr. Loras Schissel
2012 AAA MARCH 4 Celina HS Russ Rutherford The Belle of Chicago John Philip Sousa/arr. Brian-Schissel
2012 AAA MARCH 5 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman In Storm and Sunshine John C. Heed/arr. John R. Bourgeois
2012 AAA MARCH 6 Bridge City HS Russell Tipton National Emblem E. E. Bagley
2012 AAA MARCH 7 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Alte Kameraden Marsch Carl Teike/arr. Chas. A Wiley
2012 AAA MARCH 8 Aubrey HS Ron Chapman The Klaxon Henry Fillmore
2012 AAA MARCH 9 North Lamar HS SB Randy Jones In Storm and Sunshine John C. Heed/arr. Frederick Fennell
2012 AAA MARCH 10 Abilene Wylie HS Mike Lunney Black Horse Troop, The J. P. Sousa/arr. F. Fennell
2012 C CONCERT 1 Krum MS WE Jack Forbis Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2012 C CONCERT 2 Taft JH Ramiro Lichtenberger Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2012 C CONCERT 3 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Fortis Gary Gazlay
2012 C CONCERT 4 Union Grove MS Jeremy Hendrix As Twilight Falls Robert Sheldon
2012 C CONCERT 5 Queen City MS Melissa Grant Joy Frank Ticheli
2012 C CONCERT 6 Krum MS SB Jack Forbis Fortis Gary Gazlay
2012 C CONCERT 7 Crane MS David Cadena Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2012 C CONCERT 8 Stanton MS Jennifer Condon Sakura Traditional/arr. Michael Story
2012 C CONCERT 9 Krum MS WE Jack Forbis Journey Down Niagara Christopher Tucker
2012 C CONCERT 10 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Russion Sailor's Dance Reinhold Gliere/arr. Mark Williams
2012 C CONCERT 11 Glen Rose JH Arun Bhatt Irish Air and Dance Traditional/arr. Michael Story
2012 C CONCERT 12 Luling JH Gary Kennedy Majestica Gary Gazlay
2012 C CONCERT 13 Navarro JH (Geronimo) Phelecia Neal Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2012 C CONCERT 14 West Rusk MS Stephanie Haffner Majestica Gary Gazlay
2012 C CONCERT 15 Smithville JH Dianna King Pinnacle Rob Grice
2012 C MARCH 1 Littlefield JH Gina Muela SwashbucklerÕs March Mark Williams
2012 C MARCH 2 Howe MS Mike Marsh Forward March Paul Murtha
2012 C MARCH 3 Krum MS WE Jack Forbis Pan American March Karl King/arr. Andy Clark
2012 C MARCH 4 Union Grove MS Jeremy Hendrix Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2012 C MARCH 5 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Dee Russell Our Director F.E. Bigelow/arr. Andrew Balent
2012 C MARCH 6 Glen Rose JH Arun Bhatt Hoosier Pride Concert March John Edmondson
2012 C MARCH 7 New Diana MS Ross Langdon Activity March Harold Bennett/arr. Larry Clark
2012 C MARCH 8 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad March of the Irish Guard arr. James Ployhar
2012 C MARCH 9 Taft JH Ramiro Lichtenberger Lexington March John Edmondson
2012 C MARCH 10 Randolph MS (Universal City) Steve Giovanoni Olympic March Dale Lauder
2012 CC CONCERT 1 Stafford MS Christian Holzer Cajun Folk Songs Frank Ticheli
2012 CC CONCERT 2 Port Isabel JH V Savas Ramirez Longford Legend, A "mvt. 1" Robert Sheldon
2012 CC CONCERT 3 Spring Hill JH Josh Perry Sparks Brian Balmages
2012 CC CONCERT 4 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Mosaic Steven Paulus
2012 CC CONCERT 5 Grulla MS (Rio Grande City) Tony Flores Spoon River Percy A. Grainger/arr. Robert Sheldon
2012 CC CONCERT 6 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Pevensey Castle Robert Sheldon
2012 CC CONCERT 7 Port Isabel JH NV Cassandra Tackett All The Pretty Little Horses arr. Anne McGinty
2012 CC CONCERT 8 Henderson MS  Rhonda Cates Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2012 CC CONCERT 9 Pampa JH Meghan Lockwood Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2012 CC CONCERT 10 Argyle MS Ray Hilley On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss David Holsinger
2012 CC CONCERT 11 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Two British Folk Songs Elliot del Borgo
2012 CC CONCERT 12 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Two British Folk Songs Elliot del Borgo
2012 CC CONCERT 13 Liberty Hill JH Karen Dye Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2012 CC CONCERT 14 Seminole JH Karen Whitfield Moscow 1941 Brian Balmages
2012 CC CONCERT 15 Wylie JH Jeannie Lunney Quiet Music, A Douglas Wagner
2012 CC MARCH 1 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Algeria Karl L. King
2012 CC MARCH 2 Argyle MS Ray Hilley Prestissimo Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 CC MARCH 3 Stone MS (Paris) Gina Ervin Imperial March Karl L. King/Gene Milford
2012 CC MARCH 4 Port Isabel JH V Savas Ramirez Mister Joe Harold Bennet/arr. Larry Clark
2012 CC MARCH 5 Grulla MS Tony Flores Trombone King, The Karl L. King/arr. John Paynter
2012 CC MARCH 6 Barbara Bush MS (Irving) Darrell Crowder Royal Crescent March Robert Geisler
2012 CC MARCH 7 Wylie JH Jeannie Lunney Allied Honor Karl L. King/arr. James Swearingen
2012 CC MARCH 8 Kennedale JH Melissa Romano Bridgewater March Steve Hodges
2012 CC MARCH 9 Greenwood MS V8 (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes Monterrey March Pierre LaPlante
2012 CC MARCH 10 Giddings MS Brian Stewart Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2013 A CONCERT 1 Bethesda CS (Fort Worth)* Susan Coad Longford Legend, A Robert Sheldon
2013 A CONCERT 2 Bethesda CS (Fort Worth) Susan Coad Foundry John Mackey
2013 A CONCERT 3 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2013 A CONCERT 4 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2013 A CONCERT 5 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Fantasy on an Early American Marching Tune Robert Sheldon
2013 A CONCERT 6 Harper HS Charles H. Sander La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2013 A CONCERT 7 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes A Sailor's Odyssey David Bobrowitz
2013 A CONCERT 8 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Spirit of an Eagle, The Larry Clark
2013 A CONCERT 9 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Portsmouth Reflections Michael Oare
2013 A CONCERT 10 Harleton HS Christi Speer La Rejouissance George F. Handel/arr. Mark Williams
2013 A CONCERT 11 Carlisle HS (Price) Josh King Accolade William Himes
2013 A CONCERT 12 Shelbyville HS Shaka Hawkins Steppe's of Russia, The Elliot Del Borgo
2013 A CONCERT 13 Seymour HS Scooter Miller Adrenaline Engines Russel Standridge
2013 A CONCERT 14 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Fortis Gary Gazlay
2013 A CONCERT 15 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Walk with McCarley, A Van Ragsdale
2013 A MARCH 1 Bethesda CS (Fort Worth) Susan Coad Commando March Samuel Barber/James Curnow
2013 A MARCH 2 Wortham HS Jose Sanchez Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2013 A MARCH 3 Tahoka HS Carroll Rhodes Prestissimo Karl L. King
2013 A MARCH 4 Harleton HS Christi Speer Lexington March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2013 A MARCH 5 Carlisle HS (Price) Josh King Neddermeyer Triumphal March Karl L. King
2013 A MARCH 6 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Three Ring Circus Len Orcino
2013 A MARCH 7 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims March of the Minutemen John Edmondson
2013 A MARCH 8 San Saba HS Brian Sours Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2013 A MARCH 9 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Chimes of Liberty, The Edwin F. Goldman/Calvin Custer
2013 A MARCH 10 Munday HS Trey Singleton Rudimentary March Gary Fagan
2013 AA CONCERT 1 C. H. Yoe HS (Cameron) Steven H. Moss Festival Prelude, A Alfred Reed
2013 AA CONCERT 2 Winona HS Jerry Whorton Summer Dances Brian Balmages
2013 AA CONCERT 3 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Choreography Robert Sheldon
2013 AA CONCERT 4 Commerce HS Dave Polk Be Thou My Vision Larry Clark
2013 AA CONCERT 5 Union Grove HS Harvey Durham Blue and Green Music Samuel R. Hazo
2013 AA CONCERT 6 Crane HS Daniel Todd Choreography Robert Sheldon
2013 AA CONCERT 7 Luling HS Coral Rios As Summer Was Just Beginning Larry D. Daehn
2013 AA CONCERT 8 Legacy CA (Frisco) Andy Murphy Nessun Dorma Giacomo Puccini/Johnnie Vinson
2013 AA CONCERT 9 Luling HS Coral Rios Mountain Dance Ed Kiefer
2013 AA CONCERT 10 Redwater HS Clayton Harris Alligator Alley Michael Daugherty
2013 AA CONCERT 11 Randolph HS (Universal City) Hector Perez Foundry John Mackey
2013 AA CONCERT 12 Stanton HS Stazie Church Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2013 AA CONCERT 13 Colorado HS (Colorado City) Darin K. Johns Spirit of an Eagle, The Larry Clark
2013 AA CONCERT 14 Eastland HS Terry Everts Shine Michael Markowski
2013 AA CONCERT 15 Rice HS Bill Anthony Sparks Brian Balmages
2013 AA MARCH 1 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Trombone King, The Karl L. King/John P. Paynter
2013 AA MARCH 2 Winona HS Jerry Whorton Alhambra Grotto March Karl L. King
2013 AA MARCH 3 C. H. Yoe HS (Cameron) Steven H. Moss National Emblem E. E. Bagley/Loras T. Schissel
2013 AA MARCH 4 Stanton HS Stazie Church Monterey March Pierre La Plante
2013 AA MARCH 5 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Aces of the Air Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2013 AA MARCH 6 Commerce HS Dave Polk Quality Plus Fred Jewell/arr. Robert Longfield
2013 AA MARCH 7 Elysian Fields HS Trent Graves Melody Shop, The Karl L. King/Andrew Glover
2013 AA MARCH 8 Luling HS Coral Rios Amparito Roca Jaime Texidor/Gary Fagan
2013 AA MARCH 9 Industrial HS (Vanderbilt) Stephen Henry Noble Men Henry Fillmore/Robert E. Foster
2013 AA MARCH 10 Idalou HS Rodney Gurley Children of the Shrine James Swearingen
2013 AAA CONCERT 1 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman Glaciers Scott Director
2013 AAA CONCERT 2 Port Isabel HS WE Scott Hartsfield Rikudim, Mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4 Jan Van Der Roost
2013 AAA CONCERT 3 Bridge City HS Russell Tipton Blue and Green Music Samuel R. Hazo
2013 AAA CONCERT 4 Grulla HS HB (Rio Grande City) Oscar Gonzalez Symphony No. 5 "Finale" Dmitri Shostakovich/Charles Righter
2013 AAA CONCERT 5 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Strange Humors John Mackey
2013 AAA CONCERT 6 Lone Star HS (Frisco) Tim Golden Jubilant Overture, A Alfred Reed
2013 AAA CONCERT 7 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman Symphonic Dance No. 3 "Fiesta" Clifton Williams
2013 AAA CONCERT 8 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Postcard Frank Ticheli
2013 AAA CONCERT 9 Henderson HS Tommy Moore Italian in Algiers, An Gioacchino Rossini/L. Cailliet
2013 AAA CONCERT 10 Robinson HS Robert Vetter San Antonio Dances, Mvt. 1, "Alamo Gardens" Frank Ticheli
2013 AAA CONCERT 11 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Noisy Wheels of Joy Eric Whitacre
2013 AAA CONCERT 12 Ranchview HS (Irving) Jesse Showalter Give Us This Day-Short Symphony for Band David Maslanka
2013 AAA CONCERT 13 H. M. King HS (Kingsville) Rolando Molina Pompeii Satoshi Yagisawa
2013 AAA CONCERT 14 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson O Magnum Mysterium Morten Lauridsen/H. Robert Reynolds
2013 AAA CONCERT 15 Lubbock-Cooper HS JV Joshua Kidd Pablo! Richard Meyer
2013 AAA MARCH 1 Canton HS Rob Toups Radio Waves Fred Jewell
2013 AAA MARCH 2 Spring Hill HS Randy Kiser Battle of Shiloh, The C. L. Barnhouse/John Paynter
2013 AAA MARCH 3 North Lamar HS (Paris) Randy Jones Honey Boys on Parade Edward V. Cupero/John R. Bourgeois
2013 AAA MARCH 4 Grulla HS HB (Rio Grande City) Oscar Gonzalez Invictus Karl L. King
2013 AAA MARCH 5 China Spring HS Pam Hyatt Children's March: Over the Hills and Far Away P. Grainger/M. Rogers
2013 AAA MARCH 6 Kennedale HS Erol K. Oktay His Honor Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2013 AAA MARCH 7 Rio Hondo HS HB John Garza Pentland Hills Major J. W. Howe
2013 AAA MARCH 8 Lubbock-Cooper HS John Mayo Esprit De Corps Robert Jager
2013 AAA MARCH 9 Greenwood HS (Midland) Suzanne Rhynes His Honor Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2013 AAA MARCH 10 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Invercargil Alex Lithgow/Andrew Glover
2013 C CONCERT 1 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Mythos Chris M. Bernotas
2013 C CONCERT 2 West Rusk JH Stephanie Haffner Fortis Gary Gazlay
2013 C CONCERT 3 Rockdale JH Les Huff Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2013 C CONCERT 4 Santo MS Tim Riley Mystery Ride Terry White
2013 C CONCERT 5 Bushland MS Joe Woolsey Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2013 C CONCERT 6 New Diana MS Ross Langdon Gathering in the Glen Michael Sweeney
2013 C CONCERT 7 Industrial JH (Vanderbilt) Stacy Hudson Spirit of an Eagle, The Larry Clark
2013 C CONCERT 8 Luling JH Gary Kennedy Corps of Discovery William Owens
2013 C CONCERT 9 Bill Gravitt JH (Denver City) Dee Russell Crusade Vince Gassi
2013 C CONCERT 10 West Rusk JH Stephanie Haffner Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2013 C CONCERT 11 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2013 C CONCERT 12 Kemp JH Marc Christy Pinnacle Rob Grice
2013 C CONCERT 13 Odem JH Steven Rash Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2013 C CONCERT 14 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Iroquois Sunrise Gregory Rudgers
2013 C CONCERT 15 Van Alstyne MS Sydney Cooper Mythos Chris M. Bernotas
2013 C MARCH 1 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Crown of Castile, The Johnnie Vinson
2013 C MARCH 2 Anahuac MS Tim Pallone Honor March S. Feldstein & L. Clark
2013 C MARCH 3 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2013 C MARCH 4 West Rusk JH Stephanie Haffner March Zuma John O'Reilly
2013 C MARCH 5 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz March on the King's Highway, A Pierre La Plante
2013 C MARCH 6 Van Alstyne MS Sydney Cooper Liberty March John Edmondson
2013 C MARCH 7 Odem JH Steven Rash Admiration March Larry Clark
2013 C MARCH 8 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Vikings Victorious Chris Sharp
2013 C MARCH 9 Luling JH Gary Kennedy March of the Irish Guard James D. Ployhar
2013 C MARCH 10 Rockdale JH Les Huff Two Marches for America Steve Hodges
2013 CC CONCERT 1 Stafford MS Christian Holzer Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2013 CC CONCERT 2 Port Isabel JH HB Savas Ramirez Arabian Dances Brian Balmages
2013 CC CONCERT 3 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2013 CC CONCERT 4 Grulla MS (Rio Grande City) Tony Flores Fortress Frank Ticheli
2013 CC CONCERT 5 Stafford MS Christian Holzer Fantasy on a Japanese Folksong Samuel R. Hazo
2013 CC CONCERT 6 Port Isabel JH HB Savas Ramirez Lincolnshire Posy, mvt. 2 -"Horkstow Grange" Grainger/Fennell
2013 CC CONCERT 7 Argyle MS Lucy Pascasio Alligator Alley Michael Daugherty
2013 CC CONCERT 8 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Joy Frank Ticheli
2013 CC CONCERT 9 Spring Hill JH Josh Perry American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2013 CC CONCERT 10 Kennedale JH Melissa Romano Irish Air & Dance arr. Michael Story
2013 CC CONCERT 11 Levelland MS Kathryn Roe Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2013 CC CONCERT 12 Stone MS (Paris) Gina Ervin Summer Resounding Brian Balmages
2013 CC CONCERT 13 Wylie JH (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Accolade William Himes
2013 CC CONCERT 14 Seminole JH Karen Whitfield Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2013 CC CONCERT 15 Athens MS Donnie T. Barrier Tunbridge Meadows Mark Williams
2013 CC MARCH 1 Port Isabel JH HB Savas Ramirez They're Off! Fred Jewell/Andrew Glover
2013 CC MARCH 2 Stafford MS Christian Holzer March of the Trolls Edward Grieg/Brian Beck
2013 CC MARCH 3 Grulla MS (Rio Grande City) Tony Flores Bravura Concert March Charles Duble, arr. Harold Gore
2013 CC MARCH 4 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Von Grrrhart's 613th Regimental March David Holsinger
2013 CC MARCH 5 Springtown MS Robin Hidrogo Genius March Harold Bennett/Larry Clark
2013 CC MARCH 6 Wylie JH (Abilene) Jeannie Lunney Vivo! Galop William H. Kiefer/Andrew Glover
2013 CC MARCH 7 Gilmer JH Brandon Garmon Peacemaker March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2013 CC MARCH 8 Athens MS Donnie T. Barrier Show Boy Will Huff
2013 CC MARCH 9 Krum MS Jack Forbis Gladiator, The J. P. Sousa/David Shaffer
2013 CC MARCH 10 Dalhart JH Nicole Paslay Monterey March Pierre La Plante
2014 A CONCERT 1 Bethesda Christian School Susan Coad Undertow John Mackey
2014 A CONCERT 2 Bethesda Christian School Susan Coad Choreography Robert Sheldon
2014 A CONCERT 3 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Overture on a Minstrel Tune Pierre La Plante
2014 A CONCERT 4 Valley Mills HS Jon Schriver Adrenaline Engines Randall Standridge
2014 A CONCERT 5 Carlisle HS Josh King Steel Randall D. Standridge
2014 A CONCERT 6 Shelbyville HS Shaka Hawkins In the Church Gabrial Pierne/Monty Musgrave
2014 A CONCERT 7 San Saba HS Brian Sours Joy Frank Ticheli
2014 A CONCERT 8 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2014 A CONCERT 9 Timpson HS Rhonda Cates Kenya Contrasts William Himes
2014 A CONCERT 10 Panhandle HS Kyle McDonald Down By the Salley Gardens Michael Sweeney
2014 A CONCERT 11 Shiner HS Stephen Krupicka Knights of Dunvegan Richard Meyer
2014 A CONCERT 12 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Homeward Bound Marta Keen/J. Althouse/B. Karrick
2014 A CONCERT 13 Texas Leadership Charter Academy School Homer Stewart Starship John O'Reilly
2014 A CONCERT 14 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Ginger Marmalade Warren Benson
2014 A CONCERT 15 Seymour HS Scooter Miller Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2014 A MARCH 1 Carlisle HS Josh King Crosley March, The H. Fillmore/Robert Foster
2014 A MARCH 2 Shelbyville HS Shaka Hawkins Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2014 A MARCH 3 Bethesda Christian School Susan Coad Royal Air Force March Past Walford Davies/R. Foster
2014 A MARCH 4 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Spirit of Liberty William Owens
2014 A MARCH 5 San Saba HS Brian Sours Miss Liberty March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 A MARCH 6 New Deal HS James Nance Monterey March Pierre La Plante
2014 A MARCH 7 Italy HS Jesus Perez Omaha Beach John Edmondson
2014 A MARCH 8 Electra HS Jim Strahan Rough Riders March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 A MARCH 9 Harper HS Charles H. Sander Orion Jan Van Der Roost
2014 A MARCH 10 Forsan HS Jim Rhodes Coast Guards March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 AA CONCERT 1 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Barbarossa William Himes
2014 AA CONCERT 2 New Diana HS George Little Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2014 AA CONCERT 3 Elkhart HS J. Wes Canaday Butterfly's Ball Ryan Fraley
2014 AA CONCERT 4 Luling HS Coral Rios Hypnotic Fireflies Brian Balmages
2014 AA CONCERT 5 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Tribute to Grainger, A (mvts. 1, 2, 3) P. Grainger/C. Ragsdale
2014 AA CONCERT 6 Teague HS Cari Martin Appalachian Morning Robert Sheldon
2014 AA CONCERT 7 Skidmore-Tynan HS Roy Martin Suite Provencale, mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4 Jan Van der Roost
2014 AA CONCERT 8 New Diana HS George Little American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2014 AA CONCERT 9 Troy HS Rustin Honeycutt Blue Green Music Samuel R. Hazo
2014 AA CONCERT 10 Wall HS Travis Hobson Black Forrest Overture Michael Sweeney
2014 AA CONCERT 11 Crane HS Daniel Todd Prospect Pierre La Plante
2014 AA CONCERT 12 Kemp HS James Polk Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2014 AA CONCERT 13 Brownfield HS Michael Munoz Beautiful River Carol B. Chambers
2014 AA CONCERT 14 Littlefield HS Bonnie F. Anderson La Madre De los Gatos Brian Beck
2014 AA CONCERT 15 Skidmore-Tynan HS Roy Martin Triptych Tommy Fry
2014 AA MARCH 1 Luling HS Coral Rios Trombone King, The K. L. King/ed. J. P. Paynter
2014 AA MARCH 2 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Beau Ideal March, The J. P. Sousa/Harold Gore
2014 AA MARCH 3 Redwater HS Clayton Harris Patton Ralph Ford
2014 AA MARCH 4 Skidmore-Tynan HS Roy Martin Army of the Nile Kenneth J. Alford/ed. F. Fennell
2014 AA MARCH 5 Bushland HS Gregg Diamond Imperial March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 AA MARCH 6 Kemp HS James Polk Blalock Canyon March Steve Hodges
2014 AA MARCH 7 Stanton HS Stazie Church Brighton Camp Randall D. Standridge
2014 AA MARCH 8 New Diana HS George Little National Emblem E. E. Bagley
2014 AA MARCH 9 Hallettsville HS Colin Chichurka Excelsior! William Owens
2014 AA MARCH 10 Sonora HS David Andrus Monterey March K. L. King
2014 AAA CONCERT 1 North Lamar HS Randy Jones Toccata and Fugue in D Minor J. S. Bach/W. G. Liedzen
2014 AAA CONCERT 2 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield Molly on the Shore Percy Grainger/ed. R. Mark Rogers
2014 AAA CONCERT 3 North Lamar HS Randy Jones Blue Shades Frank Ticheli
2014 AAA CONCERT 4 Canton HS Rob Toups Suite of Old American Dances, mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 R. R. Bennett
2014 AAA CONCERT 5 Rio Hondo HS John Garza In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2014 AAA CONCERT 6 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Profanation Leonard Bernstein/Frank Bencriscutto
2014 AAA CONCERT 7 Grulla HS Honor Band Oscar Gonzalez Sketches on a Tudor Psalm Fisher Tull
2014 AAA CONCERT 8 Robinson HS Robert Vetter Variations on a Theme of Robert Schumann (The Happy Farmer) R. Jager
2014 AAA CONCERT 9 Kennedale HS Sym. Band Erol K. Oktay Symphonic Dance No. 3 'Fiesta' Clifton Williams
2014 AAA CONCERT 10 Pampa HS Joe Barrow Prelude and Rondo David Holsinger
2014 AAA CONCERT 11 Athens HS Rusty Lay Rikudim, mvts. 1, 2, 3, 4 Jan Van der Roost
2014 AAA CONCERT 12 Krum HS Carol Turner Ride Samuel R. Hazo
2014 AAA CONCERT 13 Pampa HS Joe Barrow Mountain Dance Ed Kiefer
2014 AAA CONCERT 14 Burnet HS Kevin Heckaman In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2014 AAA CONCERT 15 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Russian Christmas Music Alfred Reed
2014 AAA MARCH 1 Cleveland HS Kristy Jones Rolling Thunder Henry Fillmore
2014 AAA MARCH 2 Port Isabel HS Scott Hartsfield March Op. 99 Sergei Prokofiev/William Berz
2014 AAA MARCH 3 Spring Hill HS Randy Kiser Melody Shop, The Karl L. King
2014 AAA MARCH 4 Stephenville HS Michael Childs Domingo Ortega Florencio Ledesma/ed. Charles Wiley
2014 AAA MARCH 5 Rio Hondo HS John Garza Galop Dmitri Shostakovich/D. Hunsberger
2014 AAA MARCH 6 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris B.B. and C.F. March James O. Hume/Timothy Rhea
2014 AAA MARCH 7 Canton HS Rob Toups Commando March Samuel Barger/ed. Collinsworth
2014 AAA MARCH 8 Celina HS Russ Rutherford They're Off Fred Jewell/arr. Glover
2014 AAA MARCH 9 Seminole HS Adam Bodine Imperial March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 AAA MARCH 10 China Spring HS Pam Hyatt March Bou-Shu Satoshi Yagisawa
2014 C CONCERT 1 Brownfield MS Julie Munoz Black Forest Overture Michael Sweeney
2014 C CONCERT 2 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2014 C CONCERT 3 Elysian Fields MS Diane Shelton Odyssey Aric Branchfield
2014 C CONCERT 4 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad La Madre de Los Gatos Brian Beck
2014 C CONCERT 5 Kemp JH Marc Christy Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2014 C CONCERT 6 Hughes Springs JH Sarah Thompson Odyssey Aric Branchfield
2014 C CONCERT 7 Sonora MS David Andrus La Rejouissance G. F. Handel/Mark Williams
2014 C CONCERT 8 Kemp JH Marc Christy Big Sky Round-Up Robert Sheldon
2014 C CONCERT 9 Randolph MS Steve Giovanoni Conviction Larry Clark
2014 C CONCERT 10 Howe MS Mike Marsh Mythos Chris M. Bernotas
2014 C CONCERT 11 Yoakum JH Jennifer Voges Summit Fanfare William Owens
2014 C CONCERT 12 Blooming Grove MS Katie Roderick Storm Mountain Jubilee Carl Strommen
2014 C CONCERT 13 Canadian MS Jennifer Webber Theme and Variations Timothy Broege
2014 C CONCERT 14 Odem JH Steven Rash First Light Frank Ticheli
2014 C CONCERT 15 Sabine MS Ronnie Godfrey Joyful Journey, A Robert Sheldon
2014 C MARCH 1 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Fort Canterbury March David Holsinger
2014 C MARCH 2 Odem JH Steven Rash March on the King's Highway, A Pierre La Plante
2014 C MARCH 3 Sabine MS Ronnie Godfrey El Espiritu de Valencia Robert W. Smith
2014 C MARCH 4 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Grand Galop Johnnie Vinson
2014 C MARCH 5 Bushland MS Joe Woolsey March Zuma John O'Reilly
2014 C MARCH 6 Holliday MS Byron Alsup Fighting Falcon March Todd Stalter
2014 C MARCH 7 Elysian Fields MS Diane Shelton Alamo March K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2014 C MARCH 8 Sonora MS David Andrus General Lee K. L. King
2014 C MARCH 9 Mathis MS Miguel Cabrera Wedgwood March William Owens
2014 C MARCH 10 Van Alstyne MS Sydney Cooper Summit March H. Bennett/Larry Clark
2014 CC CONCERT 1 Spring Hill JH Josh Perry Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2014 CC CONCERT 2 Port Isabel JH Honor Band Savas Ramirez Black Is the Color Robert Sheldon
2014 CC CONCERT 3 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder Portsmouth Reflections Michael Oare
2014 CC CONCERT 4 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2014 CC CONCERT 5 Port Isabel JH Honor Band Savas Ramirez Summer Resounding Brian Balmages
2014 CC CONCERT 6 Grulla MS Honor Band Tony Flores Sarabande and Polka M. Arnold/John Paynter
2014 CC CONCERT 7 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder Westridge Overture James Barnes
2014 CC CONCERT 8 Argyle MS (Red) Lucy Pascasio Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2014 CC CONCERT 9 Seminole JH Karen Whitfield Hypnotic Fireflies Brian Balmages
2014 CC CONCERT 10 Pampa JH Meghan Lockwood Korean Folk Rhapsody James Curnow
2014 CC CONCERT 11 Kennedale JH Honors Band Benjamin Brown Down by the Salley Gardens Michael Sweeney
2014 CC CONCERT 12 Stone MS Gina Ervin Dancing at Stonehenge Anthony Suter
2014 CC CONCERT 13 Dalhart JH Nicole Paslay Hypnotic Fireflies Brian Balmages
2014 CC CONCERT 14 Bridge City MS Tami Goss Our Kingsland Spring Sameul R. Hazo
2014 CC CONCERT 15 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2014 CC MARCH 1 Navarro JH Phelecia Neal Project March Harold Bennett/Larry Clark
2014 CC MARCH 2 Burnet MS Dusty Rhea Big Circus March Robert E. Foster
2014 CC MARCH 3 Grulla MS Honors Band Tony Flores Valdres Concert March Johannes Hansen/Jim Curnow
2014 CC MARCH 4 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder War March of the Priests from 'Athalie', Opus 74 F. Mendelssohn/D. Henning
2014 CC MARCH 5 Levelland MS Kathryn Roe African Marching Song John O'Reilly
2014 CC MARCH 6 Gilmer JH Chris Witt Alamo March K. L. King/J. Swearingen
2014 CC MARCH 7 Argyle MS (Red) Lucy Pascasio Valley Forge March K. L. King/James Swearingen
2014 CC MARCH 8 Stone MS Gina Ervin March of the Belgian Paratroopers P. Leemans/J. Swearingen
2014 CC MARCH 9 Kennedale JH Honors Band Benjamin Brown Make Way for Melody Leon Metcalf/Laurie Lafferty
2014 CC MARCH 10 Wylie JH Jeannie Lunney Grand Galop Johnnie Vinson
2015 A-AA CONCERT 1 Bethesda Christian HS Susan Coad American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2015 A-AA CONCERT 2 Union Grove HS Brandon Garmon Joy Frank Ticheli
2015 A-AA CONCERT 3 Italy HS Jesus Perez Foundry John Mackey
2015 A-AA CONCERT 4 Timpson HS Rhonda Daniel Steel Randall Standridge
2015 A-AA CONCERT 5 Kerens HS Chris Whorton Sparks Brian Balmages
2015 A-AA CONCERT 6 Bethesda Christian HS Susan Coad La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2015 A-AA CONCERT 7 Shelbyville HS Shaka Hawkins La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2015 A-AA CONCERT 8 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Rowan Tree, The Randall Standridge
2015 A-AA CONCERT 9 Seymour HS Scooter Miller Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2015 A-AA CONCERT 10 Canadian HS Jennifer Webber Butterfly's Ball Ryan Fraley
2015 A-AA CONCERT 11 Somerville HS Carl Idlebird Choreography Robert Sheldon
2015 A-AA CONCERT 12 New Deal HS James Nance Our Kingsland Spring Samuel Hazo
2015 A-AA CONCERT 13 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Sparks Brian Balmages
2015 A-AA CONCERT 14 Booker HS Patrick Pantleo Joy Frank Ticheli
2015 A-AA CONCERT 15 Ganado HS Joe Barrow Highland Celebration Alan Lee Silva
2015 A-AA MARCH 1 Tenaha HS Brian Sours Crosswinds March James Swearingen
2015 A-AA MARCH 2 Sabinal HS Zachary Sims Spania David Shaffer
2015 A-AA MARCH 3 Panhandle HS Kyle McDonald Captain Dane William Owens
2015 A-AA MARCH 4 Kerens HS Chris Whorton Kiefer's Special William H. Kiefer
2015 A-AA MARCH 5 Union Grove HS Brandon Garmon Coast Guards Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 A-AA MARCH 6 Schulenburg HS Geary Forbes Mighty Mite Sean O'Loughlin
2015 A-AA MARCH 7 Cayuga HS Larry Firmin Spania David Shaffer
2015 A-AA MARCH 8 McCamey HS German Torres Spania David Shaffer
2015 A-AA MARCH 9 London HS Luis Zepeda Alamo March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 A-AA MARCH 10 Seymour HS Scooter Miller Crown of Castile, The Johnnie Vinson
2015 AAA CONCERT 1 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Choreography Robert Sheldon
2015 AAA CONCERT 2 New Diana HS George Little Prelude, Siciliano and Rondo Malcolm Arnold/arr. John Paynter
2015 AAA CONCERT 3 Mathis HS Charles Cabrera, Jr. Foundry John Mackey
2015 AAA CONCERT 4 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Grainger Threesome, A Percy Grainger/Chalon L. Ragsdale
2015 AAA CONCERT 5 Stanton HS Stazie Church La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2015 AAA CONCERT 6 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke Redemption Rossano Galante
2015 AAA CONCERT 7 Kountze HS Robert Fife Undertow John Mackey
2015 AAA CONCERT 8 Rockdale HS Adrian A. Acevedo La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2015 AAA CONCERT 9 Redwater HS Matthew F. Huckabey Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2015 AAA CONCERT 10 Blanco HS Brian Hecimovich Childhood Hymn, A David Holsinger
2015 AAA CONCERT 11 Gunter HS Justin Wallis Prelude and Fugue in G Minor J. S. Bach/R. L. Moehlmann
2015 AAA CONCERT 12 Denver City HS Jerry Rodriquez Redemption Rossano Galante
2015 AAA CONCERT 13 Farmersville HS Scott Cross Lullabye Randall D. Standridge
2015 AAA CONCERT 14 Stanton HS Stazie Church Accolade William Himes
2015 AAA CONCERT 15 Luling HS Coral Rios Highland Celebration Alan Lee Silva
2015 AAA MARCH 1 Sonora HS David Andrus Alamo March Karl L. King
2015 AAA MARCH 2 New Diana HS George Little Invictus March Karl L. King
2015 AAA MARCH 3 Farmersville HS Scott Cross Mighty Mite March Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2015 AAA MARCH 4 Luling HS Coral Rios Viper Squadron March John O'Reilly
2015 AAA MARCH 5 Arp HS Chris Cook Peacemaker Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 AAA MARCH 6 Blanco HS Brian Hecimovich Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2015 AAA MARCH 7 Caddo Mills HS Arthur Galope, Jr.  HS Cadets John P. Sousa/Andrew Balent
2015 AAA MARCH 8 Denver City HS Jerry Rodriquez Amparito Roca Jamie Texidor
2015 AAA MARCH 9 Brownfield HS Dusty Balderas Rough Riders Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 AAA MARCH 10 Clifton HS Keith Zuehlke El Relicario Jose Padilla/Robert Longfield
2015 AAAA CONCERT 1 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Symphonic Dance No. 3 Clifton Williams
2015 AAAA CONCERT 2 North Lamar HS Randy Jones Rocky Point Holiday Ron Nelson
2015 AAAA CONCERT 3 Mountain View HS Alma D. Beach Danzon No. 2 Arturo Marquez/Oliver Nickel
2015 AAAA CONCERT 4 Grulla HS Honor Band  Oscar Gonzalez With Heart and Voice David R. Gillingham
2015 AAAA CONCERT 5 Robinson HS Robert Vetter Iron Sharpens Iron Michael Pote
2015 AAAA CONCERT 6 Athens HS Rusty Lay Concord Clare Grundman
2015 AAAA CONCERT 7 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Cathedral Music: If Ye Love Me Thomas Tallis/Kenneth Singleton
2015 AAAA CONCERT 8 Cleveland HS  Kristy Jones Night on Fire John Mackey
2015 AAAA CONCERT 9 China Spring HS Pam Hyatt Speed of Heat, The Julie Giroux
2015 AAAA CONCERT 10 Mountain View HS Alma D. Beach Machu Picchu-City in the Sky Satoshi Yagisawa
2015 AAAA CONCERT 11 Kennedale HS Sym. Band Erol K. Oktay Undertow John Mackey
2015 AAAA CONCERT 12 Grulla HS Honor Band  Oscar Gonzalez La Cenerentola Gioacchino Rossini/Larry Daehn
2015 AAAA CONCERT 13 Kaufman HS John C. Mize Salvation is Created Pavel Tschesnokoff
2015 AAAA CONCERT 14 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Three Celtic Dances Brian Balmages
2015 AAAA CONCERT 15 Canyon Lake HS Mark Watley Undertow John Mackey
2015 AAAA MARCH 1 North Lamar HS Randy Jones Radio Waves Fred Jewell/Tim Rhea
2015 AAAA MARCH 2 Cleveland HS Kristy Jones Florentiner March Julius Fucik/F. Fennell
2015 AAAA MARCH 3 Kaufman HS John C. Mize Radio Waves Fred Jewell/Tim Rhea
2015 AAAA MARCH 4 Argyle HS Kathy Johnson Black Horse Troop, The John P. Sousa/F. Fennell
2015 AAAA MARCH 5 Mountain View HS Alma D. Beach Sound Off John P. Sousa/John R. Bourgeois
2015 AAAA MARCH 6 Grulla HS Honor Band Oscar Gonzalez Purple Pageant, The Karl L. King
2015 AAAA MARCH 7 China Spring HS Pam Hyatt Entry March of the Boyars, Op. 17 Johan Halvorsen/F. Fennell
2015 AAAA MARCH 8 Raymondville HS Rodrigo Leal Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2015 AAAA MARCH 9 Big Spring HS Rocky Harris Pride of the Wolverines, The John P. Sousa/F. Fennell
2015 AAAA MARCH 10 Kennedale HS Sym. Band Erol K. Oktay Billboard March, The John Klohr/F. Fennell
2015 C MARCH 1 Mineola MS Melissa Fisher General Greene John Edmondson
2015 C MARCH 2 Littlefield JH Gina Muela St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2015 C MARCH 3 Holliday MS Byron Alsup Guardians of Liberty Paul Murtha
2015 C MARCH 4 Jourdanton JH Babatunde Onibudo Our Heritage March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 C MARCH 5 Canadian MS Varsity Dean Webber El Relicario Jose' Padilla/arr. Michael Story
2015 C MARCH 6 Sonora MS David Andrus True Blue March Karl L. King
2015 C MARCH 7 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad St. Petersburg March Johnnie Vinson
2015 C MARCH 8 New Diana MS Josie Alexander Activity March Harold Bennett/arr. Larry Clark
2015 C MARCH 9 Randolf MS Steve Giovanoni New Century March Ken Harris
2015 C MARCH 10 Whitesboro MS Bryan May Pompeii Unearthed Ryan Nowlin
2015 C CONCERT 1 Odem JH Nathan Williams Fortis Gary Gazlay
2015 C CONCERT 2 Mineola MS Melissa Fisher Odyssey Aric Branchfield
2015 C CONCERT 3 Gravitt JH Austin Snow Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2015 C CONCERT 4 Italy JH Jesus Perez Shepherd's Hey British Folk Song/Patrick Rosell
2015 C CONCERT 5 Littlefield JH Gina Muela Exhortation Gary Gazlay
2015 C CONCERT 6 Grand Saline MS Jenny Bartley Big Sky Round-Up Robert Sheldon
2015 C CONCERT 7 Mineola MS Melissa Fisher Serengeti Dreams Robert W. Smith
2015 C CONCERT 8 Van Alstyne MS Sydney Cooper Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2015 C CONCERT 9 West Rusk JH Stephanie Haffner Russian Sailor's Dance Reinhold Gliere/Mark Williams
2015 C CONCERT 10 Colorado MS TJ Huck Ghost Ship Michael Story
2015 C CONCERT 11 Clifton MS Bryan Bronstad Modal Song and Dance Elliot Del Borgo
2015 C CONCERT 12 Holliday MS Byron Alsup Summit Fanfare William Owens
2015 C CONCERT 13 Sonora MS David Andrus Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2015 C CONCERT 14 Yoakum JH Jennifer Voges Corps of Discovery William Owens
2015 C CONCERT 15 Gilbert Gerdes JH Gary Kennedy Maesong William Owens
2015 CC CONCERT 1 Argyle MS Evan Fletcher Highland Celebration Alan Lee Silva
2015 CC CONCERT 2 Kennedale JH Sym. Band Eleanor Macias Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2015 CC CONCERT 3 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder Bosnian Folk Songs Fred J. Allen 
2015 CC CONCERT 4 Freeport Intermediate School Linda Crummel And the Antelope Play John Carnahan
2015 CC CONCERT 5 Levelland MS Kathryn Roe Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2015 CC CONCERT 6 Spring Hill JH Josh Perry Kentucky 1800 Clare Grundman
2015 CC CONCERT 7 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder Balfour Castle David Bobrowitz
2015 CC CONCERT 8 Pampa JH Meghan Lockwood New Horizons Bruce Corrigan
2015 CC CONCERT 9 Rio Hondo JH Pablo Mariscal Two British Folk Songs Elliot Del Borgo
2015 CC CONCERT 10 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2015 CC CONCERT 11 Kennedale JH Benjamin Brown Steel Randall Standridge
2015 CC CONCERT 12 Levelland MS Kathryn Roe Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2015 CC CONCERT 13 Rio Hondo JH Pablo Mariscal Pevensey Castle Robert Sheldon
2015 CC CONCERT 14 Center MS Christina Smith Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2015 CC CONCERT 15 Robinson JH Robin Williamson Simple Gifts: Four Shaker Songs, Mvt. 1 Frank Ticheli
2015 CC MARCH 1 Argyle MS Evan Fletcher March of the Buccaneers Victor Flowers
2015 CC MARCH 2 Kennedale JH Benjamin Brown Grand Galop Johnnie Vinson
2015 CC MARCH 3 Barbara Bush MS Darrell Crowder Under the Double Eagle March Josef F. Wagner/Dave Henning
2015 CC MARCH 4 Cleveland MS Leonard Arnold Peacemaker Karl L. King
2015 CC MARCH 5 Levelland MS Kathryn Roe Spania David Shaffer
2015 CC MARCH 6 Fredericksburg MS Varsity Band Dani Rauschuber Alamo March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2015 CC MARCH 7 Gilmer JH Varsity Band Chris Witt General Grant March Karl L. King
2015 CC MARCH 8 Pampa JH Meghan Lockwood Vivo William Kiefer/Andrew Glover
2015 CC MARCH 9 China Spring MS Michael Loudermilk Newcastle Johnnie Vinson
2015 CC MARCH 10 Stafford MS April Page Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2016 A-AA MARCH 1 Thorndale High School Michael Powers Darklands March Randall Standridge
2016 A-AA MARCH 2 Tenaha High School Brian Sours General Lee March Karl L. King
2016 A-AA MARCH 3 Holland High School Elizabeth Kriczky Circus Days Karl L. King/Loras Schissel
2016 A-AA MARCH 4 New Deal High School James Nance Brighton Beach William P. Latham
2016 A-AA MARCH 5 San Augustine High School Craig Haynie Kiefer's Special W. H. Kiefer
2016 A-AA MARCH 6 La Pryor High School Joe Martinez Espanola Victor Lopez
2016 A-AA MARCH 7 Tahoka High School 3-D Band Carroll Rhodes Tahoka Galop, The William Owens
2016 A-AA MARCH 8 Lake Country Christian School Paul Martin Fiesta Espanola Timothy Loest
2016 A-AA MARCH 9 Sabinal High School Zachary Sims Streets of Madrid, The John Moss
2016 A-AA MARCH 10 Haskell High School Mike Aston Winchester March", John Edmondson John Edmondson
2016 A-AA CONCERT 1 New Deal High School James Nance Longford Legend, A, mvts. 1, 2, & 3 Robert Sheldon
2016 A-AA CONCERT 2 Timpson High School Rhonda Daniel Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2016 A-AA CONCERT 3 Tenaha High School Brian Sours Broken Bow Carl Strommen
2016 A-AA CONCERT 4 San Augustine High School Craig Haynie Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2016 A-AA CONCERT 5 Holland High School Elizabeth Kriczky La Rajouissance George F. Handel/Mark Williams 
2016 A-AA CONCERT 6 Refugio High School David Torch Pinnacle Rob Grice
2016 A-AA CONCERT 7 Electra High School Priscilla Gibson Tunbridge Madows Mark Williams
2016 A-AA CONCERT 8 Lake Country Christian School Paul Martine Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2016 A-AA CONCERT 9 Thrall High School Elizabeth Morrison Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2016 A-AA CONCERT 10 Tolar High School Bobby Yerigan Steel Randall D. Standridge
2016 A-AA CONCERT 11 Abernathy High School Matt Knight Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2016 A-AA CONCERT 12 Haskell High School Mike Aston Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2016 A-AA CONCERT 13 Sabinal High School Zachary Sims Flight of Eagles Elliot del Borgo 
2016 A-AA CONCERT 14 Panhandle High School Kyle McDonald Foundry John Mackey
2016 A-AA CONCERT 15 Refugio High School David Torch Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2016 AAA MARCH 1 New Diana High School George Little Chicago World's Fair Centennial Celebration 1933 Carl Mader
2016 AAA MARCH 2 Sunnyvale High School Mark Conaway Klaxon March, The Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2016 AAA MARCH 3 Clifton High School Keith Zuehlke Emblem of Unity J. J. Richards/James Swearingen
2016 AAA MARCH 4 Van Alstyne High School Tim Fulton Big Four March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 AAA MARCH 5 Mineola High School Chris Brannan Peacemaker March Karl L. King
2016 AAA MARCH 6 Littlefield High School Bonnie F. Anderson Gallito Santiago Lope/edited by Roy Weger
2016 AAA MARCH 7 Luling High School Coral Rios Normandy Beach John Edmondson
2016 AAA MARCH 8 Coahoma High School John Landin Big Circus March, The Robert E. Foster
2016 AAA MARCH 9 Rockdale High School Adrian A. Acevedo Allied Honor Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 AAA MARCH 10 Industrial High School Houston Cummings Bonds of Unity Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 AAA CONCERT 1 Clifton High School Keith Zuehlke In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2016 AAA CONCERT 2 Littlefield High School Bonnie F. Anderson Fantasy on A Japanese Folksong Samuel R. Hazo
2016 AAA CONCERT 3 Littlefield High School Bonnie F. Anderson In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2016 AAA CONCERT 4 Kountze High School Robert Fife Night on Fire John Mackey
2016 AAA CONCERT 5 New Diana High School George Little American Folk Rhapsody No. 2 Clare Grundman
2016 AAA CONCERT 6 Rockdale High School Adrian A. Acevedo River of Dreams Victor Lopez
2016 AAA CONCERT 7 George West High School Michael Williamson Foundry John Mackey
2016 AAA CONCERT 8 Van Alstyne High School Tim Fulton Choreography Robert Sheldon
2016 AAA CONCERT 9 Howe High School Angie Liss Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2016 AAA CONCERT 10 Blanco High School Brian Hecimovich Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2016 AAA CONCERT 11 Shallowater High School Don Summersgill Blue and Green Music Samuel R. Hazo
2016 AAA CONCERT 12 Glen Rose High School Ray Portillo, Jr.  Variations on a Korean Folk Song John Barnes Chance
2016 AAA CONCERT 13 Warren High School Russell Hopkins Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2016 AAA CONCERT 14 Karnes City High School George DeRocher Maesong William Owens
2016 AAA CONCERT 15 Holliday High School Melanie Hadderton J. S. Jig Brant Karrick
2016 AAAA MARCH 1 Port Isabel High School Scott Hartsfield Inglesina Davide Delle Cese/John R. Bourgeois
2016 AAAA MARCH 2 North Lamar High School Randy Jones Rolling Thunder Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2016 AAAA MARCH 3 Spring Hill High School Randy Kiser Colossus of Columbia March Russell Alexander
2016 AAAA MARCH 4 Kennedale High School  Erol K. Oktay Black Horse Troop, The John P. Sousa/Frederick Fennell
2016 AAAA MARCH 5 Kaufman High School John C. Mize Rolling Thunder Henry Fillmore/Andrew Glover
2016 AAAA MARCH 6 Stephenville High School Michael Childs Black Horse Troop, The John P. Sousa/Frederick Fennell
2016 AAAA MARCH 7 Fredericksburg High School John Rauschuber George Washington Bicentennial March John P. Sousa
2016 AAAA MARCH 8 Seminole High School Adam Bodine Aces of the Air Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 AAAA MARCH 9 Celina High School Russ Rutherford Liberty Bell March, The John P. Sousa/Brion/Schissel
2016 AAAA MARCH 10 Bushland High School Gregg Diamond Peacemaker March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 AAAA CONCERT 1 Fredericksburg High School John Rauschuber Blue Shades Frank Ticheli
2016 AAAA CONCERT 2 North Lamar High School Randy Jones Symphony in B-flat, mvt. 1 Paul Hindemith
2016 AAAA CONCERT 3 Fredericksburg High School John Rauschuber Danzon No. 2 Arturo Marquez/Oliver Nickel
2016 AAAA CONCERT 4 Rio Hondo High School Benjamin J. Keltner Undertow John Mackey
2016 AAAA CONCERT 5 Big Spring High School Rocky Harris Night on Fire John Mackey
2016 AAAA CONCERT 6 China Spring High School Pam Hyatt Fantasy on a Japanese Folk Song Samuel R. Hazo
2016 AAAA CONCERT 7 China Spring High School Pam Hyatt Saturn Returns Michael Markowski
2016 AAAA CONCERT 8 North Lamar High School Randy Jones Machu Picchu-City in the Sky Satoshi Yagisawa
2016 AAAA CONCERT 9 Abilene Wylie High School Mike Lunney Arabian Dances Brian Balmages
2016 AAAA CONCERT 10 Bellville High School John Pritchett Khan Julie Giroux
2016 AAAA CONCERT 11 Kaufman High School John C. Mize Savannah River Holiday Ron Nelson
2016 AAAA CONCERT 12 Aubrey High School Ron Chapman Vesuvius Frank Ticheli
2016 AAAA CONCERT 13 Canton High School Mike Bartley English Folk Song Suite, mvts. 1, 2, & 3 Ralph Vaughan Williams
2016 AAAA CONCERT 14 Greenwood High School Suzanne Rhynes Variations on a Korean Folk Song John Barnes Chance
2016 AAAA CONCERT 15 Henderson High School Tommy Moore Slavonic Folk Suite Alfred Reed
2016 C MARCH 1 Eastland Middle School Jett Lowrance Spania David Shaffer
2016 C MARCH 2 Gerdes Junior High School Gary Kennedy Spitfire Michael Story
2016 C MARCH 3 Bushland Middle School Joe Woolsey Monterey March Pierre La Plante
2016 C MARCH 4 Jourdanton Junior High School Babatunde Oniubdo Spania David Shaffer
2016 C MARCH 5 Winona Middle School William Ross Omega March John Edmondson
2016 C MARCH 6 West Rusk Junior High School Stephanie Haffner March Zuma John O'Reilly
2016 C MARCH 7 Clifton Middle School Bryan Bronstad Freedom Forever Larry Neeck
2016 C MARCH 8 Grand Saline Middle School Jenny Bartley Kitty Hawk March John Edmondson
2016 C MARCH 9 Idalou Middle School Kelli Stevens Captain Dane March William Owens
2016 C MARCH 10 Howe Middle School Julie Cook Medal of Freedom Roland Barrett
2016 C CONCERT 1 Pilot Point Middle School Adan Garcia Egyptique William Owens
2016 C CONCERT 2 Littlefield Junior High School Gina Muela Shepherd's Hey arr. Patrick Roszell
2016 C CONCERT 3 Mineola Middle School Melissa Fisher Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2016 C CONCERT 4 West Rusk Junior High Stephanie Haffner Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2016 C CONCERT 5 Bushland Middle School Joe Woolsey Adrenaline Engines Randall D. Standridge
2016 C CONCERT 6 Eastland Middle School Jett Lowrance As Twilight Falls Robert Sheldon
2016 C CONCERT 7 West Texas Middle School David McEntyre Courtlandt County Festival William Owens
2016 C CONCERT 8 Howe Middle School Julie Cook As Twilight Falls Robert Sheldon
2016 C CONCERT 9 West Middle School Mark Dorsey Heroes Triumphant William Owens
2016 C CONCERT 10 Mineola Middle School Melissa Fisher Egyptique William Owens
2016 C CONCERT 11 Jourdanton Junior High School Babatunde Oniubdo Steel Randall D. Standridge
2016 C CONCERT 12 Clifton Middle School Stephanie Colburn Song of Hope, A Jack Stamp
2016 C CONCERT 13 Randolf Middle School Steve Giovanoni Ballet of Spring Tom O'Connor
2016 C CONCERT 14 Howe Middle School Julie Cook Flight of Eagles Elliot Del Borgo
2016 C CONCERT 15 Odem Junior High School Nathan Williams Courtlandt County Festival William Owens
2016 CC MARCH 1 Burnet Middle School Dusty Rhea Fleur-de-lis Sandy Feldstein & Larry Clark
2016 CC MARCH 2 Anna Middle School Christina Bilyeu Winchester March John Edmondson
2016 CC MARCH 3 Kennedale Junior High School Benjamin Brown Advance March Harold Bennett/Larry Clark
2016 CC MARCH 4 Abilene Wylie Junior High School Jeannie Lunney Brighton Camp Randall D. Standridge
2016 CC MARCH 5 Rio Hondo Junior High School Pablo Raul Mariscal His Honor Henry Fillmore/Andrew Balent
2016 CC MARCH 6 Fredricksburg Middle School Dani Rauschuber Prestissimo Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2016 CC MARCH 7 Spring Hill Junior High School Jacob Pipak Pride of Arizona Karl L. King
2016 CC MARCH 8 Pampa Junior High School Meghan Lockwood Spania David Shaffer
2016 CC MARCH 9 Cleveland Middle School Danny Diosdado General Lee March Karl L. King
2016 CC MARCH 10 Krum Middle School Russ Callahan Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2016 CC CONCERT 1 Kennedale Junior High School Benjamin Brown La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2016 CC CONCERT 2 Henderson Middle School Ramon Ramos Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 3 Freeport Intermediate School Linda Crummel Sparks Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 4 Spring Hill Junior High School Jacob Pipak Sparks Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 5 Argyle Middle School Evan Fletcher Contrasto Grosso, Mvts. 1, 2, 3 Jacob de Haan
2016 CC CONCERT 6 Rio Hondo Junior High School Pablo Raul Mariscal Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 7 Krum Middle School Russ Callahan Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 8 Freeport Intermediate School Linda Crummel Portsmouth Reflections Michael Oare
2016 CC CONCERT 9 Kennedale Junior High School Benjamin Brown Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2016 CC CONCERT 10 Anna Middle School Christina Bilyeu Barbarossa William Himes
2016 CC CONCERT 11 Abilne Wylie Junior High School Jeannie Lunney Walk in the Morning Sun, A Pierre La Plante
2016 CC CONCERT 12 Big Spring Junior High School Emily Andrews La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2016 CC CONCERT 13 Cleveland Middle School Danny Diosdado Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2016 CC CONCERT 14 Madisonville Junior High School Jenifer Haden Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2016 CC CONCERT 15 Pampa Junior High School Meghan Lockwood In a French Garden Richard Meyer
2017 A-AA MARCH 1 Somerville High School Carl Idlebird Normandy Beach March John Edmondson
2017 A-AA MARCH 2 Holland High School Elizabeth Kriczky Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2017 A-AA MARCH 3 Union Grove High School Brandon Garmon True Blue March Karl L. King
2017 A-AA MARCH 4 McCamey High School German Torres Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2017 A-AA MARCH 5 New Deal High School James Nance Foiled Again! Jack Wilds
2017 A-AA MARCH 6 Timpson High School Rhonda Daniel The Trombone King Karl L. King/John Paynter
2017 A-AA MARCH 7 Sabinal High School Daniel Rodriguez Blue Sky March William Owens
2017 A-AA MARCH 8 Ganado High School Joe Barrow Espanola Victor Lopez
2017 A-AA MARCH 9 Electra High School Priscilla Gibson Swashbuckler's March Mark Williams
2017 A-AA MARCH 10 Haskell High School Mike Aston March of the Phantom Brigade John Edmondson
2017 A-AA CONCERT 1 Bethesda Christian School Susan Coad Lightning Field John Mackey
2017 A-AA CONCERT 2 Bethesda Christian School Susan Coad Suite Provencale, mvt. 3,4 Jan Van der Roost
2017 A-AA CONCERT 3 Shelbyville High School Shaka Hawkins Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2017 A-AA CONCERT 4 Union Grove High School Brandon Garmon The Rowan Tree Randall D. Standridge
2017 A-AA CONCERT 5 Union Grove High School Brandon Garmon American Riversongs Pierre La Plante
2017 A-AA CONCERT 6 Eldorado High School Scott A. Bostwick Armory Randall D. Standridge
2017 A-AA CONCERT 7 Holland High School Elizabeth Kriczky Pinnacle Rob Grice
2017 A-AA CONCERT 8 New Deal High School James Nance The Seal Lullaby Eric Whitacre
2017 A-AA CONCERT 9 Ganado High School Joe Barrow Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2017 A-AA CONCERT 10 Italy High School Jonathan VanOmmeren Abracadabra Frank Ticheli
2017 A-AA CONCERT 11 Abernathy High School Matt Knight Brave Spirit Randall D. Standridge
2017 A-AA CONCERT 12 San Saba High School Joseph Allen Down by the Sally Gardens Michael Sweeney
2017 A-AA CONCERT 13 Sabinal High School Daniel Rodriguez Choreography Robert Sheldon
2017 A-AA CONCERT 14 Electra High School Priscilla Gibson Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2017 A-AA CONCERT 15 Sabinal High School Daniel Rodriguez Deir in De Warren Barker
2017 AAA MARCH 1 Jourdanton High School Babatunde Onibudo Radio Waves Fred Jewell/Timothy Rhea
2017 AAA MARCH 2 C.H. Yoe High School Craig M. George Mighty Mite Ted Mesang/Sean O'Loughlin
2017 AAA MARCH 3 Mineola High School Chris Brannan Samson Karl L. King
2017 AAA MARCH 4 Gunter High School Thomas Bremer Sounds of Spring Shizuka Sato, Naoya Wada
2017 AAA MARCH 5 Shallowater High School Don Summersgill Crown of Castille Johnnie Vinson
2017 AAA MARCH 6 Troy High School Rustin Honeycutt The Trombone King Karl L. King/John Paynter
2017 AAA MARCH 7 Van Alstyne High School Tim Fulton Emblem of Unity J.J. Richards/James Swearingen
2017 AAA MARCH 8 Sonora High School David Andrus The Lieutenant-Commander Karl L. King
2017 AAA MARCH 9 West Rusk High School Grady Haffner Emblem of Unity J.J. Richards/James Swearingen
2017 AAA MARCH 10 Santa Gertrudis High School Arthur Sholtis Le Sabre Eric Osterling
2017 AAA CONCERT 1 Mineola High School Chris Brannan La Tregenda Giacomo Puccini/Brian Beck
2017 AAA CONCERT 2 Mineola High School Chris Brannan Perthshire Majesty Samuel R. Hazo
2017 AAA CONCERT 3 Gunter High School Thomas Bremer Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2017 AAA CONCERT 4 Jourdanton High School Babatunde Onibudo Lux Aurumque Eric Whitacre
2017 AAA CONCERT 5 Canadian High School Jennifer Weber La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2017 AAA CONCERT 6 Sunnyvale High School Mark Conaway Incantation and Dance John Barnes Chance
2017 AAA CONCERT 7 Van Alstyne High School Tim Fulton In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2017 AAA CONCERT 8 Troy High School Rustin Honeycutt Mountain Dance Ed Kiefer
2017 AAA CONCERT 9 C.H. Yoe High School Craig M. George A Longford Legend, mvt. 3 Robert Sheldon
2017 AAA CONCERT 10 Jourdanton High School Babatunde Onibudo Toccata and Fugue in D minor  Johann Sebastian Bach/W.G. Leidzen
2017 AAA CONCERT 11 Elkhart High School J. Wes Canaday Fireball! Brian Beck
2017 AAA CONCERT 12 Sonora High School David Andrus Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2017 AAA CONCERT 13 Odem High School Steven Rash Butterfly's Ball Ryan Fraley
2017 AAA CONCERT 14 Crane High School Daniel Todd In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2017 AAA CONCERT 15 Clifton High School Keith Zuehlke Maiden Voyage Shirley Mier
2017 AAAA MARCH 1 Melissa High School Wind Ensemble Jerry Whorton The Klaxon Henry Fillmore/Frederick Fennell
2017 AAAA MARCH 2 Port Isabel High School Scott Hartsfield Entry March of the Boyars Johan Halvorsen/Frederick Fennell
2017 AAAA MARCH 3 Stephenville High School Michael Childs 1st Suite for Band, mvt IV: Gallop Alfred Reed
2017 AAAA MARCH 4 North Lamar High School Randy Jones Invictus Karl L. King
2017 AAAA MARCH 5 Bushland High School Gregg Diamond Prestissimo Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2017 AAAA MARCH 6 La Feria High School Eddie Benitez March Kawasaki James Barnes
2017 AAAA MARCH 7 Kennedale High School Wind Ensemble Erol K. Oktay Hands Across the Sea John Philip Sousa/John R. Bourgeois
2017 AAAA MARCH 8 Henderson High School Josh King The Crosley March Henry Fillmore/Robert Foster
2017 AAAA MARCH 9 Burnet High School Jason Jones Orion Jan Van der Roost
2017 AAAA MARCH 10 Big Spring High School Rocky Harris Valdres Johannes Hanssen/Glenn C. Bainum
2017 AAAA CONCERT 1 Port Isabel High School Scott Hartsfield Noisy Wheels of Joy Eric Whitacre
2017 AAAA CONCERT 2 Argyle High School Kathy Johnson The Hounds of Spring Alfred Reed
2017 AAAA CONCERT 3 Argyle High School Kathy Johnson Shepherd's Hey Percy Grainger/Mark Rogers
2017 AAAA CONCERT 4 Athens High School Rusty Lay Shadow Rituals Michael Makowski
2017 AAAA CONCERT 5 Burnet High School Symphonic Band Jason Jones Undertow John Mackey
2017 AAAA CONCERT 6 Kaufman High School John C. Mize The Red Machine Peter Graham
2017 AAAA CONCERT 7 Hargrave High School Chris Wurtz Night on Fire John Mackey
2017 AAAA CONCERT 8 Rio Hondo High School Benjamin J. Keltner Summer Dances Brian Balmages
2017 AAAA CONCERT 9 North Lamar High School Jason Smith Metal Brian Balmages
2017 AAAA CONCERT 10 Burnet High School Symphonic Band Jason Jones Concert Variations Claude T. Smith
2017 AAAA CONCERT 11 Brazosport High School Dennis Boucher Highland Celebration Alan Lee Silva
2017 AAAA CONCERT 12 Fredericksburg High School Symphonic Band Jason Younts Lightning Field John Mackey
2017 AAAA CONCERT 13 Seminole High School Adam Bodine Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2017 AAAA CONCERT 14 Bushland High School Gregg Diamond Heaven's Light Steven Reineke
2017 AAAA CONCERT 15 Bushland High School Gregg Diamond In the Center Ring Robert Sheldon
2017 C MARCH 1 Clifton Middle School Bryan Bronstad Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2017 C MARCH 2 Mineola Middle School Melissa Fisher Spania David Shaffer
2017 C MARCH 3 Grand Saline Middle School Jenny Bartley Forward March Paul Murtha
2017 C MARCH 4 Eastland Middle School Jett Lowrance El Relicario Jose Padilla/Michael Story
2017 C MARCH 5 Littlefield Junior High Gina Muela March Zuma John O'Reilly
2017 C MARCH 6 Crane Middle School Sara Hill The Red Cape James Meredith
2017 C MARCH 7 Sabine Middle School Ronnie Godfrey The Red Cape James Meredith
2017 C MARCH 8 Hallettsville Junior High Jessica Carter Lexington March John Edmondson
2017 C MARCH 9 Blanco Middle School Danette Conard Postwood March John O'Reilly
2017 C MARCH 10 Gerdes Middle School Coral Rios Kingswood March Paul Halliday
2017 C CONCERT 1 Van Alstyne Middle School Sydney Cooper Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2017 C CONCERT 2 Union Grove Junior High Andy Thompson Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2017 C CONCERT 3 Clifton Middle School Bryan Bronstad La Madre de los Gatos Brian Beck
2017 C CONCERT 4 Mineola Middle School Melissa Fisher Moscow, 1941 Brian Balmages
2017 C CONCERT 5 West Rusk Junior High Stephanie Haffner Armory Randall D. Standridge
2017 C CONCERT 6 Taft Junior High Lacy Goodman Armory Randall D. Standridge
2017 C CONCERT 7 Grand Saline Middle School Jenny Bartley Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2017 C CONCERT 8 Kemp Junior High Carlos Saldana Armory Randall D. Standridge
2017 C CONCERT 9 Crane Middle School Sara Hill Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2017 C CONCERT 10 Littlefield Junior High Gina Muela Our Kingsland Spring Samuel R. Hazo
2017 C CONCERT 11 Crane Middle School Sara Hill Colliding Visions Brian Balmages
2017 C CONCERT 12 Santa Gertrudis Junior High Zach McCullough Armory Randall D. Standridge
2017 C CONCERT 13 Yoakum Junior High Waylon Johnson Starship John O'Reilly
2017 C CONCERT 14 Rockdale Junior High Marco Estrada Skylight Steve Hodges
2017 C CONCERT 15 Halletsville Junior High Jessica Carter Egyptique William Owens
2017 CC MARCH 1 Argyle Middle School Red Band Evan Fletcher El Arco de los Cabos Ed Huckeby
2017 CC MARCH 2 Port Isabel Junior High Cassandra Tackett Symbol of Honor Ted Mesang/Quincy Hilliard
2017 CC MARCH 3 Barbara Bush Middle School Darrell Crowder Newcastle March Johnnie Vinson
2017 CC MARCH 4 Freeport Intermediate School Randy Laran Darklands March Randall D. Standridge
2017 CC MARCH 5 Spring Hill Junior High Jacob Pipak Pan American March Karl L. King
2017 CC MARCH 6 Fredericksburg Middle School Dani Rauschuber Miss Liberty March Karl L. King/James Swearingen
2017 CC MARCH 7 Kennedale Junior High Benjamin Brown Hosts of Freedom Karl L. King/John Paynter
2017 CC MARCH 8 Athens Middle School Rusty Lay The Red Cape James Meredith
2017 CC MARCH 9 Greenwood Brooks Middle School Suzanne Rhynes Flying Tigers David Shaffer
2017 CC MARCH 10 Pampa Junior High John Benton Laredo John Higgins
2017 CC CONCERT 1 Argyle Middle School Evan Fletcher Summer Resounding Brian Balmages
2017 CC CONCERT 2 Fredericksburg Middle School Dani Rauschuber Rondo from Prelude, Siciliano, and Rondo Malcolm Arnold/John Paynter
2017 CC CONCERT 3 Argyle Middle School Evan Fletcher Tudor Sketches William Owens
2017 CC CONCERT 4 Kennedale Junior High Benjamin Brown Joy Revisited Frank Ticheli
2017 CC CONCERT 5 Port Isabel Junior High Cassandra Tackett Fireball! Brian Beck
2017 CC CONCERT 6 Burkburnett Middle School Robin Weatherman Blue Ridge Reel Brian Balmages
2017 CC CONCERT 7 Gilmer Junior High Chris Witt Japanese Pictures Kevin Mixon
2017 CC CONCERT 8 Rio Hondo Junior High Pablo Mariscal Shepherd's Hey Partick Roszell
2017 CC CONCERT 9 Kilgore Middle School Rance Hawthorne Danza de Espana Carol Brittin Chambers
2017 CC CONCERT 10 Levelland Middle School Gary Owens Fireball! Brian Beck
2017 CC CONCERT 11 Lathan Walker Junior High Julie Munoz Fireball! Brian Beck
2017 CC CONCERT 12 Alvarado Junior High Ross Langdon West Highlands Sojourn, mvt. 1, 2 Robert Sheldon
2017 CC CONCERT 13 Kilgore Middle School Rance Hawthorne Pinnacle Rob Grice
2017 CC CONCERT 14 Freeport Intermediate School Randy Laran New Horizons Bruce Corrigan
2017 CC CONCERT 15 Greenwood Brooks Middle School Suzanne Rhynes Pinnacle Rob Grice