Pictures from 2018 TMEA

Click on the pictures to see a larger version

Student Registration

Student Registration

Student Registration

Student Registration

Audition Calculation Room

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

Student Meeting

SARC Meeting

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Concert Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

Symphonic Band Rehearsal

General Session

General Session

General Session

Executive Committee

Christina Smith - 2C Representative

Carroll Rhodes - 1A/2A Representative

Jason R. Smith - 4A Representative

OPS 1C March Runnerup

Mineola MS - Melissa Fisher

OPS 1C March Winner

Clifton MS - Bryan Bronstad

OPS 1C Concert Runnerup

Clifton MS - Bryan Bronstad

1C Concert Second Place Winner

Union Grove JH - Andy Thompson

1C Concert First Place Winner

Van Alstyne MS - Sydney Cooper

OPS 2C March Runnerup

Port Isabel JH - Cassandra Tackett

OPS 2C March Winner

Argyle MS Red Band - Evan Fletcher

OPS 2C Concert Runnerup

Argyle MS - Evan Fletcher

OPS 2C Concert Second Place Winner

Fredericksburg MS - Dani Rauschuber

OPS 2C Concert First Place Winner

Argyle MS - Evan Fletcher

OPS 1A/2A March Runnerup

Holland HS - Elizabeth Kriczky

OPS 1A/2A March Winner

Somerville HS - Carl Idlebird

OPS 1A/2A Concert Runnerup

Shelbyville HS - Shaka Hawkins

OPS 1A/2A Concert Second Place Winner

Bethesda Christian - Susan Coad

OPS 1A/2A Concert First Place Winner

Bethesda Christian - Susan Coad

OPS 3A March Winner

Jourdanton HS - Babatunde Onibudo

OPS 3A Concert Runnerup

Gunter HS - Thomas Bremer

OPS 3A Concert Second Place Winner

Mineola HS - Chris Brannan

OPS 3A Concert First Place Winner

Mineola HS - Chris Brannan

OPS 4A March Runnerup

Port Isable HS - Scott Hartsfield

OPS 4A March Winner

Melissa HS Wind Ensemble -

Jerry Whorton

OPS 4A Concert Runnerup

Argyle HS - Kathy Johnson

OPS 4A Concert Second Place Winner

Argyle HS - Kathy Johnson

 

OPS 4A Concert First Place Winner

Port Isable HS - Scott Hartsfield