LAST NAME FIRST NAME TYPE NUMBER SCHOOL CLASS REGION AREA TITLE PHONE Best time to call SCHOOL ADDRESS FAX SCHOOL CITY _ ZIP EMAIL HOME ADDRESS HOME CITY _ ZIP: HOME PHONE CELL # INSTRUMENTS
Acevedo Adrian A. RM 120262 Rockdale High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-430-6105 9:00-9:30 500 Childress Drive 512-446-3512 Rockdale, Texas 76567 aacevedo@rockdaleisd.net 12825 Starbrimson Trail Elgin, Texas 78621 512-285-5917 361-779-4043 saxophone
Achterberg Kathleen RM 120177 St. Paul Lutheran School A 18 Central Band Director 512-472-3313 mornings 3407 Red River Street 512-682-3404 Austin, Texas 78705 music@stpaulaustin.org 12503 Terra Nova Lane Austin, Texas 78727 512-837-0051 512-350-5265 trumpet
Achterberg Robert RM 120156 Concordia High School A 18 Central Band Director 512-248-2547 after 1:00 3407 Red River Street 512-469-0785 Austin, Texas 78705 raachterberg@hotmail.com 12503 Terra Nova Lane Austin, Texas 78727 512-837-0051 512-246-7547 bass clarinet
Acker Joseph RM 121005 Diboll High School AAA 21 East Band Director 936-829-4808 3:00 1000 Lumberjack Drive 936-829-5708 Diboll, Texas 75941 ackerj@dibollisd.com 721 Brookwood Drive Diboll, Texas 75941 936-829-3866 936-676-9089 euphonium, tuba
Acosta Jessica RM 120884 Sinton High School AAA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-364-6683 1:30-4:00 400 N. Pirate Blvd. 361-364-6668 Sinton, Texas 78387 jacosta@sintonisd.net 13661 Hwy 181, #14 Sinton, Texas 78387 361-876-3133 361-876-3133 f horn
Adams Bruce RM 120185 Sam Houston High School AAA 12 South Band Director 210-661-4134 noon 4635 E. Houston 210-666-2915 San Antonio, Texas 78220 badams@saisd.net 3431 Chateau Drive San Antonio, Texas 78220 210-271-7848 210-845-9709 tenor sax
Adams Stephen RM 120552 Iola High School A 8 Central Assistant Band Director 936-394-2361 any time P.O. Box 159 936-394-2132 Iola, Texas 77861 stephen.adams7@hotmail.com 144 IH 45 N, Apt. 1302 Huntsville, Texas 77320 817-914-5261 tuba, euphonium, trombone
Aduddell Matt RM 120195 Coahoma High School AA 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-394-5000 any time 600 N. Main Street 432-394-4302 Coahoma, Texas 79511 aduddell@coahoma.esc18.net 2609 Wasson Road Big Spring, Texas 79720 405-401-7310 405-401-7310 percussion
Alfred Sara RM 120128 Mumford High School A 8 Central Band Director 979-279-3678 afternoons P.O. Box 268 979-279-5044 Mumford, Texas 77867 smtalfred@gmail.com 2831 Brandywine Circle Bryan, Texas 77807 662-255-8357 662-255-8357 trumpet
Alonso Adrian S. RM 120058 Junction High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-446-3326, XT234 afternoons 1700 College Street 325-446-8206 Junction, Texas 76849 adrian.alonso@junctionisd.net 106 N. 17th Street, Unit 2 Junction, Texas 76849 325-374-2519 325-374-2519 saxophone
Alsup Byron RM 120104 Holliday High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-586-1873 8:00-8:50 751 S. College Avenue 940-586-4480 Holliday, Texas 76366 alsup@swbell.net 1712 Kell Blvd. Wichita Falls, Texas 76301 940-723-8385 940-235-9426 percussion
Altz William P. RM 120047 Paradise High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-969-5023 10:00 338 School House Road 940-969-5009 Paradise, Texas 76073 waltzsolo@msn.com 12637 Kingsgate Drive Rhome, Texas 76078 817-636-2568 817-995-9297 trumpet
Alvarado Anthony RM 120586 Clint High School AAA 22 West Band Director 915-926-8000 3:00-4:00 12625 Alameda Avenue 915-851-3895 Clint, Texas 79836 anthony.alvarado@clint.net 11509 Bingham El Paso, Texas 79936 915-202-5413 915-202-5413 tuba, piano
Alvarez David RM 120945 Falfurrias High School AA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-325-8071 2:45-4:00 600 S. Center Street 361-325-2220 Falfurrias, Texas 78355 dalvarez@bcisd.esc2.net 304B Sen Carlos Truan Blvd. Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-221-9566 361-510-7989 trumpet, euphonium, piano
Alvarez-Calderon Kara RM 121030 Mountain Valley Middle School CC 12 South Band Director 830-885-1330 7:45-4:00 1165 Sattler Road 830-885-1301 Canyon Lake, Texas 78132 kara.hoeflinger@comalisd.org 1654 Sunblossom Circle New Braunfels, Texas 78130 956-245-5824 956-245-5824 f horn
Amos Julie RM 120597 Sweeny Junior High School CC 13 South Band Director 979-491-8224 9:00 1310 N. Elm 979-491-8274 Sweeny, Texas 77480 jamos@sweenyisd.org P.O. Box 961 Needville, Texas 77461 979-793-4248 281-202-8020 clarinet, flute
Amstead Kevin S. RM 120649 Yoakum Junior High School C 12 South Band Director 361-293-2011 2:30 P.O. Box 737 361-293-6678 Yoakum, Texas 77995 kevinamstead@yahoo.com 931 Richter Road Yoakum, Texas 77995 361-293-6434 clarinet, low reeds
Anaya Jason RM 120510 Bovina High School A 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-251-1317, XT233 2:30-3:20 500 Halsell Street 806-251-1578 Bovina, Texas 79009 jason.anaya@region16.net 616 W. Christopher Clovis, New Mexico 88101 505-799-5791 percussion
Anders Bryan RM 120522 LBJ High School A 18 Central Band Director 830-868-4025, XT4107 9:30 P.O. Box 498 830-868-9025 Johnson City, Texas 78636 banders@johnsoncity.txed.net 701 Liveoak Johnson City, Texas 78636 210-606-3732 210-606-3732 trombone, guitar
Anderson Bonnie F. RM 120575 Littlefield High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-385-4170 9:30 1100 Waylon Jennings Blvd. 806-385-3603 Littlefield, Texas 79339 banderson@littlefield.k12.tx.us 515 E. 16th Street Littlefield, Texas 79339 806-385-5593 806-789-6897 clarinet
Anderson Collin RM 120279 Groesbeck High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 903-390-3271 11:30-1:00 1202 N. Ellis Street 254-729-5458 Groesbeck, Texas 76642 c.ander@groesbeckisd.net 302 E. Angeline Groesbeck, Texas 76642 254-729-2526 903-390-3271 euphonium, brass
Anderson David C. RM 120624 Dunbar College Preparatory Academy CC 16 West Band Director 806-766-1291 10:40 2010 E. 26th Street 806-766-1320 Lubbock, Texas 79404 danderson@lubbockisd.org 3613 35th Street Lubbock, Texas 79413 806-543-4518 806-543-4518 trumpet
Anderson Jason H. RM 120291 Kirbyville High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-423-7514 8:00 100 Wildcat Drive 409-423-5313 Kirbyville, Texas 75956 janderson@kirbyvillecisd.org 607 Williamsburg Kirbyville, Texas 75956 409-381-1856 saxophone
Anderson Rick RM 120044 ATSSB 0 Active Member Box 156 Abernathy, Texas 79311 5uuinds@nts-online.net Box 156 Abernathy, Texas 79311 806-632-6553 woodwinds
Anderson Traci RM 120280 Deweyville High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-746-2685 10:00 171 Hwy 12 W 409-746-9343 Deweyville, Texas 77614 traci.anderson@esc5.net P.O. Box 1732 Bridge City, Texas 77611 409-738-3414 trumpet
Anderson, Sr. Anthony RM 120513 Ore City High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-968-1214 11:45 100 Rebel Road 903-968-3797 Ore City, Texas 75683 andersona@ocisd.net 905 Woodridge Circle Longview, Texas 75604 903-261-6837 trumpet
Andrus David RM 120662 Sonora High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-387-6940 11:30 807 S. Concho 325-387-5348 Sonora, Texas 76950 blu12nite@gmail.com 805 S. Water Avenue Sonora, Texas 76950 409-370-9557 409-370-9557 clarinet
Angerstein Alfred RM 120178 The Kinkaid School AAA 23 Central Band Director 713-243-5436 2:15-4:00 p.m. 201 Kinkaid School Dr. 713-782-3543 Houston, Texas 77024 fred.angerstein@kinkaid.org 19523 Westhaven Houston, Texas 77084 281-492-8783 713-320-8783 tuba
Anthony Bill RM 120559 Rice High School A 8 Central Band Director 903-326-4502 10:00 1400 S. McKinney 903-326-5042 Rice, Texas 75155 banthony@rice-isd.org 2105 Wisteria Court Garland, Texas 75040 972-530-5922 469-855-7606 saxophone
Archambo Teresa RM 120196 Coahoma High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-394-5000 any time 600 N. Main Street 432-394-4302 Coahoma, Texas 79511 tarchambo@gmail.com 801 W. Marcy, #22 Big Spring, Texas 79720 940-642-6075 940-642-6075 percussion, piano
Arledge Bradley RM 120677 Carthage High School AAA 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-693-2552, XT1115 afternoons #1 Bulldog Drive 903-693-7612 Carthage, Texas 75633 barledge@carthageisd.org 4305 Ambassador Blvd. Marshall, Texas 75672 903-742-5522 trumpet
Arnold Leonard J. RM 120404 Cleveland Middle School CC 9 East Band Director 281-592-1148, XT134 3:15 2000 E. Houston Street 281-593-3400 Cleveland, Texas 77327 larnold@clevelandisd.org 2423 Carriage Ridge Lane Conroe, Texas 77384 936-273-2226 936-443-3248 percussion, low brass
Arrowood L. Chris RM 120149 East Bernard High School AA 13 South Band Director 979-335-7519, XT120 11:00 723 College Street 979-335-6178 East Bernard, Texas 77435 chris.arrowood@ebisd.org 11042 Pierce Valley Drive Richmond, Texas 77406 281-923-3236 281-923-3236 percussion
Ascano Nathan RM 120832 Sterling Fly Junior High School CC 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-374-2371 805 East Crockett 830-374-8012 Crystal City, Texas 78839 nathan.ascano@crystalcityisd.org 513 E. Nopal Street, #6B Uvalde, Texas 78801 940-704-3547 clarinet
Ashcraft Monte E. RM 120068 Commerce High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-886-3756, XT1969 noon 3800 Sregit Drive 903-886-6209 Commerce, Texas 75428 monte.ashcraft@commerceisd.org 1501 15th Street Honey Grove, Texas 75446 903-378-7826 903-227-4217 trumpet
Ashcraft Ron RM 120486 Beckville High School A 21 East Band Director 903-678-4711 9:30-10:30 #1 Bearcat Drive 903-678-3645 Beckville, Texas 75631 ashcraftr@beckvilleisd.net 209 E. Grand Bluff Beckville, Texas 75631 903-678-0727 903-754-3428 trumpet
Aston Mike RM 121028 Haskell High School A 2 North Band Director 940-864-2602 2:30-3:30 605 N. Avenue E 940-864-3977 Haskell, Texas 79521 maston@haskell.esc14.net 2709 Woodlake Drive Abilene, Texas 79606 325-695-3381 325-660-0281 f horn
Astorga Rick RM 120778 Hebbronville Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-527-3203, XT2309 after 4:00 210 W. Lucille Street 361-527-4928 Hebbronville, Texas 78361 rick.astorga@gmail.com 5702 Pioneer Path San Antonio, Texas 78253 210-560-8248 210-560-8248 percussion
Athey Shawn D. RM 120495 West Oso High School AAA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-806-5968 8:00-9:00 754 Flato Road 361-806-5970 Corpus Christi, Texas 78405 sathey@westosoisd.esc2.net 5509 Kenith Circle Corpus Christi, Texas 78413 361-334-3658 361-443-8079 trombone
Azar Marina RM 120364 Alpine Middle School C 6 West Band Director 432-837-7720 evenings 801 Middle School Drive 432-837-9817 Alpine, Texas 79830 mazar@alpine.esc18.net 907 E. Lockhart Avenue Alpine, Texas 79830 432-837-0856 432-837-0856 clarinet, guitar
Baaklini Jillian RM 120329 Rusk Junior High School CC 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-683-5533 9:15-10:00 495 Eagle Drive 903-683-6090 Rusk, Texas 75785 jillian.baaklini@ruskisd.net 4721 N. University Drive, #1411 Nacogdoches, Texas 75965 512-484-1852 f horn
Babcock Eleanor RM 120355 Kennedale Junior High School CC 7 Central Assistant Band Director 817-563-8227 8:30-9:00 P.O. Box 489 817-483-3655 Kennedale, Texas 76060 babcocke@kisdtx.net 49080 Paces Trail Arlington, Texas 76017 303-241-4809 clarinet
Baggerly Matthew RM 120570 Melissa Middle School C 5 North Band Director 972-837-2418 2:30-3:15 2950 Cardinal Drive 972-837-4766 Melissa, Texas 75454 mbaggerly@melissaisd.org 4490 Eldorado Pkwy, #2118 McKinney, Texas 75070 214-754-0223 saxophone, clarinet, flute
Bahner Kelli RM 120792 Alvarado Junior High School CC 7 Central Band Director 817-783-6840 8:00 1000 N. Cummings 817-783-6844 Alvarado, Texas 76009 ksbahner@alvaradoisd.net 10701 Vista Heights Blvd. Fort Worth, Texas 76108 817-915-1724 817-915-1724 flute
Bailey Kacie L. RM 121018 Eula High School A 16 West Band Director 325-529-3605 any time 6040 FM 603 325-529-5534 Clyde, Texas 79510 baileyk@eulaisd.net 1801 Beechwood Lane Abilene, Texas 79603 325-513-2828 flute
Baird Kevin RM 120572 Liberty Hill Junior High School CC 18 Central Assistant Band Director 512-515-5636 after school 101 Loop 332 512-778-5937 Liberty Hill, Texas 78642 kbaird@libertyhill.txed.net 78 Verde Ranch Loop Leander, Texas 78641 512-743-4844 512-743-4844 saxophone, clarinet, flute
Baker Lonnie RM 120895 Bridgeport High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-683-8420 9:30-11:00 One Maroon Drive 940-683-4014 Bridgeport, Texas 76426 lbaker@bridgeportisd.net 1951 FM 2123 Paradise, Texas 76073 940-683-5898 940-736-5073 tuba
Baker Mollie RM 121020 Spearman High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-659-2584, XT2207 after 1:00 403 E. 11th Avenue 806-659-2079 Spearman, Texas 79081 mollie.baker@region16.net P.O. Box 751 Spearman, Texas 79081 806-334-1655 806-334-1655 flute
Ball Rick FCM 120725 Dalhart High School AAA 1 West Band Director 806-244-7300 9:00 or 4:00 2100 Spirit Trail 806-244-7307 Dalhart, Texas 79022 ballric@dalhart.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 121 Sunray, Texas 79086 806-948-4223 806-930-1287 percussion
Ballenger Steve RM 121015 Petersburg High School A 16 West Band Director 806-667-3574 8:00 P.O. Box 160 806-667-3463 Petersburg, Texas 79250 sballenger@petersburgisd.net 2711 W. 1st Petersburg, Texas 79250 806-346-7287 806-346-7287 winds
Balusek James Russell RM 120070 Sealy High School AAA 23 Central Band Director 979-885-3515 afternoons 2372 Championship Drive 979-987-3399 Sealy, Texas 77474 jbalusek@sealyisd.com 7414 Sabinal Creek Drive Richmond, Texas 77407 281-650-7318 281-650-7318 trombone, baritone
Barker Jerry RM 120549 Eldorado High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-853-2549, XT328 9:00 205 West Fields Avenue 325-853-2710 Eldorado, Texas 76936 jerry.barker@scisd.net 206 West Fields Avenue Eldorado, Texas 76936 325-853-3047 325-669-4410 trombone
Barnard Julie RM 120908 Tulia Junior High School C 1 West Band Director 806-995-4215 noon-1:00 or after 4 421 NE 3rd Street 806-995-4498 Tulia, Texas 79088 jbarnard@tuliaisd.org 1706 Yonkers, Apt. A Plainview, Texas 79072 575-693-2435 f horn
Barnett Larry D. RM 120448 Goliad Intermediate School C 14 South Band Director 361-645-3206 8 or 3:40 P.O. Box 830 361-645-8040 Goliad, Texas 77963 lbarnett@goliadisd.org P.O. Box 258 Goliad, Texas 77963 361-645-8496 361-648-6341 euphonium
Barr Andrew RM 120719 Bowie Junior High School CC 2 North Band Director 940-689-2957 10:50-11:40 501 E. Tarrant Street 940-689-2965 Bowie, Texas 76230 andrew.barr@bowieisd.net 2307 Zapata Drive Arlington, Texas 76015 817-277-9675 817-845-9954 percussion
Barrier Donnie T. RM 120246 Athens Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 903-677-3030 4:00 6800 SH 19 S 903-677-2111 Athens, Texas 75751 dbarrier@athensisd.net 1165 Oval Drive Athens, Texas 75751 903-239-3912 baritone, trumpet
Barrier Katherine RM 120245 Athens High School AAA 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-677-6920, XT6228 8:00 708 E. College Street 903-677-6925 Athens, Texas 75751 kbarrier@athensisd.net 1165 Oval Drive Athens, Texas 75751 903-812-0822 903-239-3912 clarinet
Barrow Joe RM 120912 Pampa High School AAA 1 West Band Director 806-669-4800 9:00 111 E. Harvester 806-669-4826 Pampa, Texas 79065 joe.barrow@pampaisd.net 2617 Evergreen Street Pampa, Texas 79065 806-663-6038 806-663-6038 saxophone
Bartley Jerry RM 120381 Olton High School A 16 West Band Director 806-285-2691, XT257 mornings P.O. Box 667 806-285-2624 Olton, Texas 79064 jbartley@oltonisd-esc17.net 2403 95th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-687-2444 806-241-0097 percussion
Bartley Mike RM 120319 Canton High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-567-6561 10:00 1110 W. Hwy 243 903-567-6562 Canton, Texas 75103 mbartley@cantonisd.net 1130 FM 2909 Canton, Texas 75103 972-989-0363 972-989-0363 percussion
Bass Jared RM 120407 Itasca High School A 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-687-2922 afternoons 123 N. College Street 254-687-2738 Itasca, Texas 76055 jbass@itascaisd.org 5010 Ambassador Drive Midlothian, Texas 76065 817-343-7495 trombone, low brass
Battle Jimmy RM 120962 ATSSB 21 East Active Member 903-829-6127 11:30 504 Calvin 903-829-5848 Lufkin, Texas 75904 jbattle@dibollisd.com 504 Calvin Lufkin, Texas 75904 936-676-9407 trombone
Batto Toni RM 120060 Bandera High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-796-6311 9:00-10:00 P.O. Box 727 830-796-6251 Bandera, Texas 78003 tbatto@banderaisd.net 1112 English Hollow Drive Bandera, Texas 78003 830-460-7420 210-347-1834 saxophone
Bayless Dallas F. RM 120304 Burkburnett High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-569-1411, XT28 9:00 109 W. Kramer Road 940-569-9700 Burkburnett, Texas 76354 dallasbayless@sbcglobal.net 3 Gilbert Road, Unit A Burkburnett, Texas 76354 940-569-0786 940-613-2700 trumpet
Beach Alma RM 120923 Mountain View High School AAA 22 West Band Director 915-926-5038 2:30 MST 14964 Greg Drive 915-855-2503 El Paso, Texas 79938 Alma.Beach@clint.net 7359 Luz De Dia Court El Paso, Texas 79912 915-833-9234 915-276-2089 flute, piano
Beach Gary M. RM 120888 Lorenzo High School A 16 West Band Director 806-634-5592, XT249 11:00 P.O. Box 520 806-634-5788 Lorenzo, Texas 79343 gabeach@esc17.net 5708 87th Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-470-3176 trumpet
Beard Kimberly RM 120247 Athens Middle School CC 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-677-3030, XT6107 3:00 6800 Hwy 19 S 903-677-2111 Athens, Texas 75751 kbeard@athensisd.net 732 E. Corsicana, #485 Athens, Texas 75752 903-675-7819 flute
Beeson Brian RM 120006 Windthorst High School A 2 North Band Director 940-423-6690 P.O. Box 190 940-423-6505 Windthorst, Texas 76389 brian.beeson@esc9.net P.O. Box 242 Archer City, Texas 76351 940-574-2311 940-389-8796 euphonium
Beeson James RM 120468 Flatonia High School A 18 Central Band Director 361-865-2941, XT527 10:00-11:00 400 E. Fourth Street 361-865-9126 Flatonia, Texas 78941 jbeeson@flatonia.txed.net 304 W. Sixth Street Flatonia, Texas 78941 361-865-9098 361-788-3116 low brass
Belcher David RM 120081 Petrolia High School A 2 North Band Director 940-524-3555 before 8:00 8307 FM 810 940-524-3370 Petrolia, Texas 76377 david.belcher@esc9.net 6003 Sandy Hill Blvd. Wichita Falls, Texas 76310 940-696-3137 940-704-8933 clarinet
Bell Laura RM 120843 Reynolds Middle School CCC 5 North Band Director 469-219-2165, X72268 11:30-1:00 700 North Coleman 972-346-9207 Prosper, Texas 75078 ldbell@prosper-isd.net 7616 Sonoma Valley Drive Frisco, Texas 75035 469-877-4785 469-877-4785 percussion, clarinet
Bell Ray L. RM 121031 ATSSB Active Member 580-256-2710 1317 14th Woodward, Oklahoma 73801 ray_bell@sbcglobal.net 1317 14th Woodward, Oklahoma 73801 580-256-2710 806-292-3014 f horn
Bellgardt Jeff RM 120526 Carlisle High School A 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-861-3812 any time P.O. Box 187 Price, Texas 75687 bellgardtj@carl.sprnet.org 3410 Ashbury Court Nacogdoches, Texas 75965 712-574-2573 percussion
Benavides III Juan RM 120986 Rio Hondo Junior High School CC 15 South Band Director 956-748-1192 8:00 215 W. Colorado Street 956-748-1168 Rio Hondo, Texas 78583 juan@rhisd.net 2722 Greenbriar Drive Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-454-6225 956-454-6225 trumpet
Benedict Myra RM 120122 H.R. Jeffries Junior High School C 7 Central Band Director 325-356-5220 1 Valley Forge Drive 325-356-1949 Comanche, Texas 76442 mbenedict@comancheisd.net 1700 Hwy 3381 Comanche, Texas 76442 469-688-1327 flute
Benitez Eddie RM 120107 La Feria High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-797-2233 9:15 901 N. Canal Street 956-797-9347 La Feria, Texas 78559 ebenitez3@sbcglobal.net 703 Roy Street Donna, Texas 78537 956-461-2411 956-373-0188 trombone
Bennett Marilyn K. RM 120234 Olney High School A 2 North Band Director 940-564-8613 after 2:30 704 W. Grove Street 940-564-5733 Olney, Texas 76374 mbennett@olneyisd.net 707 W. Howard Street Olney, Texas 76374 940-564-2018 940-733-8504 woodwinds
Bennett Rodney D. RM 120233 Olney High School A 2 North Band Director 940-564-8613 after 2:30 704 W. Grove Street 940-564-5733 Olney, Texas 76374 rbennett@olneyisd.net 707 W. Howard Street Olney, Texas 76374 940-564-2018 940-203-0070 low brass
Bentley Chad RM 120903 Cayuga High School A 3 North Band Director 903-928-2294 mornings P.O. Box 427 Cayuga, Texas 75832 cbentley@cayuga.esc7.net 2 Land Cove Malakoff, Texas 75148 903-288-5452 903-288-5452 tuba
Berlin Michele RM 120370 Bay Area Christian School A 9 East Band Director 281-332-4814 8:00-4:00 4800 West Main 281-554-5495 League City, Texas 77573 mberlin@bacschool.org 630 Oak Glen Kemah, Texas 77565 281-535-2626 281-910-9146 percussion
Bern Norm RM 120706 Fort Bend Christian Academy AA 23 Central Band Director 281-263-1975 any time 1250 Seventh Street 281-268-9193 Sugar Land, Texas 77478 normanbern@yahoo.com P.O. Box 7647 Houston, Texas 77270 713-269-0762 clarinet, saxophone
Bhatt Arun RM 120140 Glen Rose Junior High School CC 7 Central Band Director 254-898-3731 P.O. Box 2129 254-897-4059 Glen Rose, Texas 76043 bhatar@grisd.net 6021 Ten Mile Bridge Road Fort Worth, Texas 76133 210-478-8763 percussion
Bialecki Elizabeth RM 120431 Commerce Middle School CC 3 North Band Director 903-886-3795, XT1360 afternoons 3315 Washington Street 903-886-3703 Commerce, Texas 75428 elizabeth.bialecki@commerceisd.org 3201 Kari Ln Apt 1821 Greenville, Texas 75402 972-839-5499 f horn
Bingham Bing RM 120065 Wimberley High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-847-5729, XT613 10:00 a.m.-1:30 100 Carney Lane 512-847-7269 Wimberley, Texas 78676 bbingham@wimberley.txed.net 755 Green Oak Drive Dripping Springs, Texas  78620 512-264-0373 512-762-9014 saxophone
Blackburn William RM 120445 Hamilton High School AA 7 Central Band Director 254-386-3149 9:30 611 S. College Street 254-386-4677 Hamilton, Texas 76531 bblackburn@hamiltonisd.org 540 W. McCaleb Lane Hamilton, Texas 76531 254-386-3458 713-494-4836 trumpet
Blankenship Gehrig RM 120454 Bullard High School AAA 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-894-3272 9:00 P.O. Box 250 903-894-3051 Bullard, Texas 75757 gehrig.blankenship@bullardisd.net 1004 Glenfawn Jacksonville, Texas 75766 903-721-2364 903-721-2364 saxophone
Bloebaum Gretchen L. RM 120172 Yorktown High School A 12 South Band Director 361-564-2252, XT311 2:10-2:50 P.O. Box 487 361-564-2254 Yorktown, Texas 78164 gbloebaum@yisd.org P.O. Box 252 Yorktown, Texas 78164 361-894-4478 euphonium
Bode James RM 120064 ATSSB 7 West Active Member 325-224-3181 12441 Twin Lakes Lane San Angelo, Texas 76904 jrbode@zipnet.us 12441 Twin Lakes Lane San Angelo, Texas 76904 325-224-3181 percussion
Bodine Adam RM 120271 Seminole High School AAA 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-758-5873, XT126 2100 NW Avenue D 432-758-8146 Seminole, Texas 79360 abodine@seminole.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 993 Seminole, Texas 79360 580-272-4515 580-272-4515 trumpet
Boecker Brian RM 120470 Groesbeck Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-729-4150 any time 1202 N. Ellis Street 254-729-8763 Groesbeck, Texas 76642 baboeck@embarqmail.com 1207 Glenn Alan Drive Groesbeck, Texas 76642 254-729-3364 254-645-1432 trombone
Boeckman Mitch RM 120383 Alba-Golden High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-768-2472, XT9 9:00 1373 CR 2377 903-768-2303 Alba, Texas 75410 boeckmanm@agisd.org 152 CR 2248 Mineola, Texas 75773 903-569-3332 903-316-3943 euphonium
Boening Roger RM 120940 St. Joseph Catholic School A 8 Central Band Director 979-822-6641, XT40 10:30-11:30 600 S. Coulter 979-779-2810 Bryan, Texas 77803 rboening@stjosephbcs.org 3613 Park Meadow Lane Bryan, Texas 77802 979-776-1483 979-268-4945 euphonium
Bogs James W. RM 120330 Daingerfield High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-645-3968 11:30 202 Tiger Drive 903-645-7662 Daingerfield, Texas 75638 jbogs@dlsisd.org 100 Hughes Avenue Daingerfield, Texas 75638 903-573-0402 903-573-0402 trumpet
Bolick Bradley A. RM 120647 Moody High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-853-3622, XT304 9:00 11862 S. Lone Star Pkwy Moody, Texas 76557 brad_bolick@moodyisd.org 1609 N. Beal Street Belton, Texas 76513 817-565-4155 baritone saxophone, oboe
Bonner Odis RM 120451 Callisburg High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-612-1708 afternoons 308 Dozier Road 940-665-2849 Gainesville, Texas 76240 obonner@cisdtx.net 5765 Bozeman, #1231 Plano, Texas 75024 214-226-3648 214-226-3648 f horn, trumpet
Bono Rich RM 120213 Krum High School AA 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-482-6000 809 E. McCart 940-482-3929 Krum, Texas 76249 1312 Wanotchee Drive Krum, Texas 76249 724-689-5951 percussion
Booker Chris RM 120441 Ralls High School A 16 West Band Director 806-253-2571, XT3136 1106 10th 806-253-2609 Ralls, Texas 79357 chrisbooker@esc17.net 2514 47th Lubbock, Texas 79413 806-773-4032 saxophone, tuba
Boone Megan RM 120491 Clarendon High School A 1 West Band Director 806-874-2562 11:15 822 W. 5th Street 806-874-3428 Clarendon, Texas 79226 boone.megan@clarendonisd.net P.O. Box 1026 Clarendon, Texas 79226 806-874-1595 percussion
Boothman Ross AM 120077 Texas Music Educators Association AAAA 10 East President-Elect 409-923-7858 11:30-1:30 103. S. LHS Drive 409-923-7819 Lumberton, Texas 77657 rboothman@lumberton.k12.tx.us 8285 Ginger Lane Lumberton, Texas 77657 409-751-5688 409-658-2072 trumpet
Bostwick Scott A. RM 120200 New Waverly High School AA 9 East Band Director 936-344-6451 11:00 355 Front Street 936-344-6113 New Waverly, Texas 77358 sbostwick@aol.com 3300 N. Loop 336 W, #1023 Conroe, Texas 77304 936-756-4568 317-225-9098 f horn
Boucher Dennis A. RM 120877 Gonzales High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 830-672-7535, XT2920 before 10, noon, or after 3:30 1801 N. Sarah Dewitt Drive 830-672-8273 Gonzales, Texas 78629 dennis.boucher@gonzales.txed.net P.O. Box 757 Gonzales, Texas 78629 830-203-5176 830-445-0253 percussion
Bouquin Elizabeth RM 120732 Ozona Middle School C 6 West Band Director 325-392-5501, XT5255 9:00 P.O. Box 400 Ozona, Texas 76943 elizabeth.bouquin@ozonaschools.net P.O. Box 684 Ozona, Texas 76943 432-940-8010 flute
Bowen Elizabeth RM 120180 Coram Deo Academy A 5 North Band Director 469-441-6944 any time 4900 Wichita Trail Flower Mound, Texas 75022 ebowen5@verizon.net 1662 Canterbury Lane Lewisville, Texas 75067 469-441-6944 469-441-6944 trumpet
Bowen Patrick RM 120587 Clint High School AAA 22 West Assistant Band Director 915-926-8000 3:00-4:00 12625 Alameda Avenue 915-851-3895 Clint, Texas 79836 patrick.bowen@clint.net 14269 Honey Point Drive El Paso, Texas 79938 915-383-2982 915-383-2982 trombone
Boyce Roderick RM 120617 Clarksville High School A 4 East Band Director 903-427-3891 1:20-2:02 P.O. Box 1016 903-427-1344 Clarksville, Texas 75426 rboyce@clarksvilleisd.org 5800 Elm Drive Reno, Texas 75462 903-784-2709 469-4174-9771 sax
Boyle William B. RM 120425 Leon High School AA 8 Central Band Director 903-626-1482 any time 12168 Hwy 79 W 903-626-1490 Jewett, Texas 75846 bboyle@leonisd.net 321 LCR 737 Thornton, Texas 76687 254-729-2731 979-268-3923 trombone
Bradberry Charlie RM 120305 Burkburnett Middle School CC 2 NOrth Band Director 940-569-3381 noon 108 S. Avenue D Burkburnett, Texas 76354 charles.bradberry@burkburnettisd.org 1107 Heritage Road Burkburnett, Texas 76354 830-798-4156 830-798-4156 percussion
Branch Chaz RM 120497 Colorado Middle School C 6 West Band Director 325-728-1055 1:00 312 E. 12th 325-728-1051 Colorado City, Texas 79512 cbranch@ccity.esc14.net 101 W. 22nd Colorado City, Texas 79512 325-728-8457 940-782-2950 clarinet
Brannan Chris RM 120837 Queen City High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-796-7954 9:30 905 Houston Street 903-796-8258 Queen City, Texas 75572 cbrannan@qcisd.net 1312 Choctaw Drive Atlanta, Texas 75551 903-799-6229 430-200-1593 trumpet
Brannan Chris RM 120183 Wylie High School AAA 16 West Assistant Band Director 325-690-1189 9:00-10:00 4502 Antilley Road 325-690-0320 Abilene, Texas 79606 cbrannan@wylie.esc14.net 3841 Duke Lane Abilene, Texas 79602 214-578-4490 percussion
Brazil Nora RM 120727 Springlake-Earth High School A 16 West Band Director 806-257-4002 8:00 2901 FM 302 806-257-3370 Earth, Texas 79031 nbrazil@springlake-earth.org P.O. Box 156 Smyer, Texas 79367 806-239-3705 f horn
Breashears Larry RM 120315 Atlanta Middle School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-799-1024 9:00 600 High School Lane 903-796-4094 Atlanta, Texas 75551 lbreashears@atlisd.net 307 Ridgewood Circle Atlanta, Texas 75551 903-796-8305 trumpet
Bremer Anne RM 120461 St. Mary's Catholic School C 8 Central Band Director 254-778-8141 afternoons 1019 South 7th Street 254-778-1396 Temple, Texas 76504 abremer@stmarys-temple.org 2810 Inwood Temple, Texas 76502 254-771-0902 clarinet
Bremer Thomas RM 120555 Salado High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-947-6980 10:30-11:25 P.O. Box 98 254-947-6984 Salado, Texas 76571 tom.bremer@saladoisd.org 2810 Inwood Road Temple, Texas 76502 254-771-0902 254-493-4331 trumpet
Brewer Brandon RM 120282 Princeton High School AAA 5 North Band Director 469-952-5400, XT2986 9:45-10:45 1000 E. Princeton Drive 972-736-5902 Princeton, Texas 75407 bbrewer@princetonisd.net 319 West Fern Street Anna, Texas 75409 972-924-4377 214-578-6132 saxophone
Brewer Will RM 120897 Canadian High School A 1 West Band Director 806-323-8617 10:00 800 Hillside 806-323-9345 Canadian, Texas 79014 tboneking@hotmail.com 1433 Willard Canadian, Texas 79014 806-323-6238 trombone
Bridges Jennifer RM 120447 Goliad Middle School C 14 South Band Director 361-645-3146 3:30-4:00 659 Tiger Drive 361-645-8040 Goliad, Texas 77963 jbridges@goliadisd.org 2306 Terrace Victoria, Texas 77901 361-676-5978 saxophone, clarinet
Bridgmon Thomas RM 120415 Onalaska High School AA 10 East Band Director 936-646-1029 9:30-10:00 P.O. Box 2289 936-646-2605 Onalaska, Texas 77360 tbridgmon@onalaskaisd.net 126 Holly Ridge Onalaska, Texas 77360 936-433-1247 936-433-1247 trombone, piano, bass guitar
Briggs Dacy RM 120435 Water Valley High School A 6 West Band Director 325-484-2478, XT231 2:00-3:00 P.O. Box 250 325-484-2462 Water Valley, Texas 76958 dacy.briggs@wvisd.net P.O. Box 204 Water Valley, Texas 76958 325-650-0910 325-650-0910 euphonium
Briguglio Rebecca RM 120142 Kountze High School AA 10 East Assistant Band Director 409-246-2483 11:00-noon P.O. Box 460 Kountze, Texas 77625 beccabriguglio@gmail.com 90 Williams Road, Apt. 1110 Lumberton, Texas 77657 314-856-3786 314-856-3786 percussion
Britt Chad RM 120743 Lytle High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-709-5115 after 3:30 P.O. Box 825 830-709-5119 Lytle, Texas 78052 chadd.britt.0408@gmail.com 202 Meadow Drive, Apt. 4 Castroville, Texas 78009 940-733-2943 saxophone, flute
Brock Kathy RM 120314 Stacey High School A 11 South Band Director 210-357-5112 2:00-2:30 2460 Kenly Avenue 210-357-5109 San Antonio, Texas 78249 brock.k@lacklandisd.net 12231 Stable Ridge Drive San Antonio, Texas 78249 210-875-5162 flute
Brodowski Michael RM 120930 Anahuac Middle School C 10 East Band Director 409-267-3600 10:30 706 Mikhael Ricks Drive 409-267-5192 Anahuac, Texas 77514 brodowskim@anahuac.isd.esc4.net 3300 Rollingbrook Drive, #1027 Baytown, Texas 77521 770-364-5363 percussion
Bronstad Bryan RM 120017 Clifton Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-675-1860 2:00 1102 North Key Avenue 254-675-2005 Clifton, Texas 76634 brian.bronstad@clifton.k12.tx.us 136 PR 4298 Clifton, Texas 76634 254-675-8586 254-386-6805 percussion
Brossette Jack RM 120867 Paducah High School A 2 North Band Director 806-492-2009, XT2515 Drawer P 806-492-2009, XT2515 Paducah, Texas 79248 lbrossette@paducahisd.org P.O. Box 841 Paducah, Texas 79248 806-759-2582 trumpet, baritone, tuba
Brown Cindy RM 120021 Memphis Middle School C 1 West Band Director 806-259-5910 10:30-11:30 P.O. Box 460 806-259-3026 Memphis, Texas 79245 cbrown@memphisisd.net 1414 W. Brice Street Memphis, Texas 79245 806-259-1328 806-204-0834 flute
Brown Duncan RM 120020 Memphis High School A 1 West Band Director 806-259-5910 10:30-noon P.O. Box 460 806-259-3026 Memphis, Texas 79245 dbrown@memphisisd.net 1414 W. Brice Street Memphis, Texas 79245 806-259-1328 806-204-0847 trumpet
Brown Greg RM 120721 Madisonville Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 936-348-3587 noon-1:00 P.O. Box 819 936-348-5753 Madisonville, Texas 77864 gbrown@madisonvillecisd.org 712 E. Main Street Madisonville, Texas 77864 440-315-3326 440-315-3326 percussion
Brown Jacques RM 120365 Taylor High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-365-1291, XT323 10:30 355 FM 973 512-365-9334 Taylor, Texas 76574 jbrown@taylorisd.org 206 Paddington Way Hutto, Texas 78634 512-619-8447 512-619-8447 saxophone
Brown Ross RM 120199 Pantego Christian Academy AA 5 North Band Director 817-450-3315 noon-1:30 2201 West Park Row 817-459-4687 Arlington, Texas 76013 rbrown@pantego.com 3416 Ainsworth Arlington, Texas 76016 817-507-8810 bass trombone
Brown Russell RM 120029 Grandview High School AA 7 Central Band Director 817-866-3320 1009 Carroll Street 817-866-3351 Grandview, Texas 76050 russbrown@charter.net 5605 Piedra Drive Ft. Worth, Texas 76179 817-564-1180 saxophone, flute
Brown Sandy RM 120057 ATSSB 12 South Active Member 830-557-5745 460 Isle of View McQueeney, Texas 78123 snoopy.79353@yahoo.com 460 Isle of View McQueeney, Texas 78123 830-557-5745 830-534-1880 bassoon
Brunker Karen RM 120343 Archer City High School A 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-574-4538, XT16 2:00 600 South Ash 940-574-2636 Archer City, Texas 76351 karen.brunker@esc9.net 1408 Ruidoso Drive Wichita Falls, Texas 76306 956-655-1243 956-655-1243 percussion
Brunson Kelly RM 120742 Sharpstown International Magnet School AA 23 Central Band Director 713-778-3440 after 3:00 8330 Triola Street 713-778-3444 Houston, Texas 77036 kbrunson@houstonisd.org 6811 Woodland Oaks Magnolia, Texas 77345 931-436-6591 931-436-6591 saxophone
Bryant Marcus RM 120498 Lorena High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-857-4604 2:30 #1 Leopard Lane 254-857-3883 Lorena, Texas 76655 marcusbryant@lorenaisd.net 10400 Hogan Drive Benbrook, Texas 76126 817-201-7466 817-201-7466 saxophone
Buhrts Ted RM 120919 Chilton High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-546-1210 10:30-11:30 905 Durango Avenue Cilton, Texas 76632 tbuhrts@chiltonisd.org 503 N. 5th Street, Apt. 101 Lott, Texas 76656 210-290-3133 trumpet
Bunk Sarah RM 120414 Kinkaid Middle School C 23 Central Band Director 713-243-5438 before 9 or after 2:30 201 Kinkaid School Dr. 713-782-3543 Houston, Texas 77024 sarah.bunk@kinkaid.org 3635 Deal Street Houston, Texas 77025 832-788-3495 flute, oboe
Burchett Chad RM 120906 Crockett Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 432-447-7181 10:45-11:30 1801 S. Missouri Street 432-447-4853 Pecos, Texas 79772 cburchett@pbtisd.esc18.net 1506 S. Park Pecos, Texas 79772 432-681-0784 woodwind, brass
Burk Chris RM 120204 Anna High School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-924-1100, XT513 after 11:00 1107 Rosamund 972-924-1101 Anna, Texas 75409 chris.burk@annaisd.org P.O. Box 204 Anna, Texas 75409 903-271-5713 903-271-5713 trombone
Burke Robert RM 120973 Dimmitt High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-647-3101 2:00 1405 Western Circle Drive 806-647-5795 Dimmitt, Texas 79027 roburke@dimmittisd.net 721 Oak Street Dimmitt, Texas 79027 903-267-7524 903-267-7524 trumpet
Burrell Trisha RM 121009 Abernathy Middle School C 16 West Band Director 806-298-4905 9:00 505 7th Street 806-298-2400 Abernathy, Texas 79311 tburrell@abernathyisd.com 415 North Drive Abernathy, Texas 79311 806-789-9945 806-789-9945 clarinet
Burroughs Dorothy Pralle RM 120910 Lutheran High North AA 23 Central MS Band Director 713-880-3131 1130 W. 34th Street 713-880-5447 Houston, Texas 77018 dottieburroughs@lutheranhighnorth.org 1138 Danbury Rad Houston, Texas 77055 832-398-9064 oboe
Butler Kimberly RM 120372 Wheeler High School A 1 West Band Director 806-826-5241 12:45-1:45 #1 Mustang Drive 806-826-3118 Wheeler, Texas 79096 kimberly.butler@region16.net P.O. Box 1114 Wheeler, Texas 79096 580-606-0154 flute
Butler Robert D. RM 120115 Jarrell High School AA 18 Central Band Director 512-746-4851 11:00 1100 W. FM 487 512-746-2183 Jarrell, Texas 76537 robert.butler@jarrell.txed.net 125 River View Road Liberty Hill, Texas 78642 512-778-5557 512-922-3311 euphoniium, low brass
Cabrera Charles RM 120236 Mathis High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-547-3322, XT5171 9:00 1615 E. San Patricio Avenue 361-547-4131 Mathis, Texas 78368 ccabrera@mathisisd.org 203 Kissling Robstown, Texas 78380 361-387-8207 361-424-0082 saxophone
Cadena David RM 120393 Crane Middle School C 6 West Band Director 432-558-1418 4:30 511 W. 8th Street 432-558-1056 Crane, Texas 79731 dcadena@craneisd.com 402 E. 20th Street Crane, Texas 79731 432-940-1987 432-940-1987 trumpet
Canaday J. Wes RM 120109 Elkhart High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-764-8524 9:00 301 E. Parker Street 903-764-8288 Elkhart, Texas 75839 band@elkhartisd.org 123 Longhorn Palestine, Texas 75801 903-724-3690 903-724-3690 tuba
Cannedy Judith A. RM 120035 Bremond High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-746-7145 afternoons P.O. Box 190 254-746-7726 Bremond, Texas 76629 jcannedy@bremondisd.net 104 CR 2906 Reagan, Texas 76680 254-587-2453 940-232-6307 flute
Cantu Rolando D. RM 120351 Brazos High School AA 13 South Band Director 979-478-6000 10:00 P.O. Box 819 979-478-6022 Wallis, Texas 77485 rcantu@brazosisd.net 12903 Sugar Ridge Drive Stafford, Texas 77477 512-757-2545 512-757-2545 bass trombone
Carrillo Ramon RM 120697 La Vega Junior High School CC 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-715-5730 4401 Orchard Lane 254-799-8243 Waco, Texas 76705 rcarrillo@hot.rr.com 3009 Andalusian Waco, Texas 76706 254-715-5730 254-715-5730 sax, flute, clarinet
Cates Rhonda RM 121032 Henderson Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 903-655-5400, XT4445 8:00 501 Richardson 903-657-6499 Henderson, Texas 75653 rcates@hendersonisd.org 1866 CR 4310 Teneha, Texas 75974 936-591-7027 trumpet
Causey Kyle RM 120103 C.B. Thompson Middle School CC 3 North Band Director 903-356-1570 any time 423 Panther Path 903-356-1599 Quinlan, Texas 75474 kyle.causey@quinlanisd.net 1311 Windward Lane Wylie, Texas 75098 903-830-5653 903-830-5653 trumpet
Cavanaugh Emily C. RM 120562 Huntington Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 930-876-4722, XT2012 any time P.O. Box 328 Huntington, Texas 75949 ecavanaugh@huntingtonisd.com 851 Keathey Road Lufkin, Texas 75904 936-875-2029 936-465-8709 saxophone, clarinet
Cavender Angie RM 120053 Howe High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-532-3244 after 2:30 200 E. Ponderosa 903-532-3245 Howe, Texas 75459 cavender.angie@howeisd.net P.O. Box 1046 Howe, Texas 75459 903-532-9488 903-821-4154 flute, piano
Chandler Gabrielle RM 120297 Hardin Junior High School C 10 East Band Director 936-298-2118 2:30 405 FM 834 E Hardin, Texas 77561 gchandler@hardinisd.net 40557 Hwy 105 Batson, Texas 77519 936-262-8268 409-201-0967 flute
Chapleau, Jr. Robert R. RM 120702 Early Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-643-5665 9:45-10:45 P.O. Box 3315 325-646-9972 Early, Texas 76802 robert.chapleau@earlyisd.net 100 Greentree Circle Early, Texas 76802 325-203-7012 325-203-7012 saxophone
Chapman Ron RM 120399 Aubrey High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-668-3800 9:00 510 Springhill Road 940-365-3271 Aubrey, Texas 76227 rwchap36@aol.com 217 Stanley Aubrey, Texas 76227 915-309-0832 905-309-0832 flute
Chappell Cassandra RM 120772 Caddo Mills Middle School C 3 North Band Director 903-527-3161 9:30-10:30 or after 3:30 2700 N. Gilmer Street 903-527-2379 Caddo Mills, Texas 75135 cchappell@caddomillsisd.org 706 Gateway Bend Wylie, Texas 75098 214-796-0710 oboe, saxophone, piano
Chessher Joshua RM 120361 McDowell Middle School CC 11 South Band Director 830-426-2261 2:45-4:00 1602 27th Street South Hondo, Texas 78861 jchessher@hondo.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 35 La Coste, Texas 78039 210-854-0904 saxophone
Chichurka Colin RM 120022 Hallettsville High School AA 18 Central Band Director 361-798-2242, XT345 9:00 200 N. Ridge Street 361-798-9297 Hallettsville, Texas 77964 chichurkac@hisdbrahmas.org 602 N. Market Street Hallettsville, Texas 77964 512-496-4529 512-496-4529 tuba, euphonium
Chitty Heather RM 121006 Van Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-963-8321 8:00-10:00 630 S. Oak 903-963-3277 Van, Texas 75790 mhchitty@yahoo.com 170 VZCR 4829 Chandler, Texas 75758 903-312-8244 903-312-8244 clarinet, bass clarinet
Christy Marc RM 120336 Kemp High School AAA 3 North Assistant Band Director 903-498-9234 9:30 220 SH 274 903-498-9240 Kemp, Texas 75143 marc.christy@kempisd.org 904 E. 9th Street Kemp, Texas 75143 903-498-3279 903-802-0515 percussion
Church Stazie RM 120733 Stanton High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-756-3326, XT114 after 10:00 P.O. Box 730 432-756-2248 Stanton, Texas 79782 schurch@stanton.esc18.net P.O. Box 1413 Stanton, Texas 79782 432-756-2025 432-638-1633 organ, flute
Chybowski Andrew RM 121002 Palestine High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-731-8005 any time 233 Ben Milam 903-731-9326 Palestine, Texas 75801 achybowski@palestineschools.org 1006 N. Link Street Palestine, Texas 75801 312-961-2395 312-961-2395 saxophone
Clark Stacy L. RM 120025 La Vernia High School AAA 12 South Band Director 830-779-6630, XT9 7:30-8:30 225 Bluebonnet Road 830-779-3218 La Vernia, Texas 78121 stacy.clark@lvschools.net 22800 Bulverde Road, #505 San Antonio, Texas 78261 409-351-0897 409-351-0897 trumpet
Clarkson Jared H. RM 120788 Danforth Junior High School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-847-2181, XT207 mornings 200 Texan Blvd. 512-847-7897 Wimberley, Texas 78676 jclarkson@wimberley.txed.net 8510 Selway Drive Austin, Texas 78736 512-963-3241 euphoniuim
Clifton Jon-Michael RM 120848 Perryton Junior High School CC 1 West Band Director 806-435-3601 2:45 510 S. Eaton 806-435-3624 Perryton, Texas 79070 jclifton@perrytonisd.com 1601 S. Jefferson, Apt. 21 Perryton, Texas 79070 830-613-1936 tuba, baritone
Coad Susan RM 120136 Bethesda Christian School A 5 North Band Director 817-581-5129 before 11:30 4700 N. Beach Street 817-581-5123 Fort Worth, Texas 76137 scoad@bcsfw.org 798 Mesquite Lane Keller, Texas 76248 817-919-6099 flute
Cobb Leah RM 120961 Celina Middle School C 5 North Band Director 972-742-9119, XT2 710 E. Pecan Celina, Texas 75009 lecobb@celinaband.com flute
Coe Charles RM 120048 Shiner Catholic School A 13 South Band Director 361-594-3843 1:00 P.O. Box 725 Shiner, Texas 77984 ccoe@shinercatholicschool.org 900 Old Shiner Road, #8 Yoakum, Texas 77995 361-401-1488 361-410-1487 trombone
Cole Jim RM 120900 Port Aransas High School A 14 South Band Director 361-749-1200, XT342 10:00 100 Station Street 361-749-1226 Port Aransas, Texas 78373 jimcole@paisd.net P.O. Box 322 Port Aransas, Texas 78373 361-949-3264 361-739-5813 woodwinds
Cole Michael RM 120514 Ore City High School AA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-968-3300 11:30 100 Rebel Road 903-968-3797 Ore City, Texas 75683 colem@ocisd.net 175 Ashwood Hallsville, Texas 75650 903-938-0933 903-503-4919 trombone
Coltharp Emily Ann RM 120220 Rains High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-473-2222, XT1502 2:45 P.O. Box 247 903-473-5584 Emory, Texas 75440 colthare@rains.k12.tx.us 1818 Northridge Drive Terrell, Texas 75160 469-474-1781 469-474-1781 trumpet
Comeaux Brad Anthony RM 120607 Hudson High School AAA 21 East Band Director 936-875-9246 9:00-10:00 6735 Ted Trout Drive 936-875-9410 Lufkin, Texas 75904 comeauxb@hudsonisd.org 110 Willow Oak Drive Lufkin, Texas 75904 936-875-5949 936-676-5327 trumpet, baritone
Conard Danette RM 120703 First Baptist Academy A 12 South Band Director 210-658-5331 any time 1401 Pat Booker Road 210-658-7024 Universal City, Texas 78132 dconard@fbauc.com 1471 Oriole Drive New Braunfels, Texas 78130 830-914-6013 210-316-4062 flute, piano
Conaway Mark RM 120100 Sunnyvale High School AA 3 North Band Director 972-203-4619 9:15 222 N. Collins Road 972-226-2834 Sunnyvale, Texas 75182 mark.conaway@sunnyvaleisd.com 400 South Center Street Forney, Texas 75126 972-552-9092 972-743-5440 tuba
Condon Jennifer RM 120935 Stanton Middle School C 6 West Band Director 432-756-2544 9:30-10:30 or after 3:45 200 Gray Street Stanton, Texas 79782 jcondon@stanton.esc18.net 8201 Dorado Drive, #124 Odessa, Texas 79765 210-710-5092 clarinet, percussion
Conway Chris RM 120165 Tenaha High School A 21 East Band Director 936-248-5000 12:30-1:30 #1 Tiger Drive 936-248-3626 Tenaha, Texas 75974 conwaychris@tenahaisd.com 1014 Tyre Street Carthage, Texas 75633 903-693-5914 903-806-3657 trombone, baritone
Cook Chris RM 120422 Arp High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-859-2421 9:00 100 Toney Drive 903-859-2621 Arp, Texas 75750 cook@arpisd.org 404 W. Kingsway Drive Overton, Texas 75684 903-834-3700 903-520-7426 trumpet
Cook Julie RM 120054 Howe Middle School AAC 5 North Band Director 903-532-3292 after 3:00 300 Beatrice Street 903-532-3293 Howe, Texas 75459 cook.julie@howeisd.net 1134 Reed Circle Howe, Texas 75459 903-267-6923 903-267-6923 clarinet
Cooksey Eric RM 120292 Sanderson High School A 6 West Band Director 432-345-2515, XT603 M-W 1:00-2:00 P.O. Box 747 432-345-2404 Sanderson, Texas 79848 ecooksey@terrell.esc18.net P.O. Box 424 Sanderson, Texas 79848 432-345-6766 915-269-0375 trumpet, guitar
Coons Kevin RM 120437 Stratford High School A 1 West Band Director 806-366-3339 9:00-noon P.O. Box 108 806-366-3304 Stratford, Texas 79084 kevin.coons@stratfordisd.net P.O. Box 734 Goodwell, Oklahoma 73939 580-817-0821 percussion
Cooper Christopher RM 120849 Eden High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-869-5180 9:00-10:30 113 W. Bryan, Box 988 325-869-5210 Eden, Texas 76837 chris.cooper@edencisd.net P.O. Box 173 Eden, Texas 76837 325-234-7041 tuba
Cooper Sydney RM 120976 Van Alstyne Middle School C 5 North Band Director 903-482-8819 after 1:00 1314 N. Waco 903-482-8890 Van Alstyne, Texas 75495 scooper@vanalstyneisd.org 1913 E. Cherry Street Sherman, Texas 75090 903-436-8651 903-436-8651 all clarinets
Copeland Michael J. RM 120139 Glen Rose Junior High School C 7 Central Band Director 254-898-3734 P.O. Box 2129 254-897-4059 Glen Rose, Texas 76043 copemi@grisd.net P.O. Box 2723 Glen Rose, Texas 76043 254-898-0694 254-898-3063 saxophone
Cordani James RM 120410 George West High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-449-1914, XT1026 mornings 1013 Houston Street 361-449-3128 George West, Texas 78022 jcordani@gwisd.esc2.net P.O. Box 448 George West, Texas 78022 361-960-0956 361-960-0956 euphonium
Cortez Ernesto RM 120434 Premont High School A 14 South Band Director 361-348-3915, XT2300 11:30 400 S. Elaine Street 361-348-2914 Premont, Texas 78375 ecortez@premontisd.net 108 S. XR 101 Falfurrias, Texas 78355 361-646-9103 361-646-9103 trumpet
Cortez Roel RM 120214 Roy Miller High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-878-5100, XT20292 after 10:00 #1 Battlin Buc Blvd. 361-883-1928 Corpus Christi, Texas 78408 roel.cortez@ccisd.us 3709 Capri Drive Corpus Christi, Texas 78415 361-857-8880 361-549-4513 trumpet
Costa Bart RM 120023 Valley Mills High Schoool A 8 Central Band Director 254-932-5251 10:00 P.O. Box 518 254-932-6601 Valley Mills, Texas 76689 bcosta1701@yahoo.com P.O. Box 302 Valley Mills, Texas 76689 903-275-3107 903-275-3107 trumpet
Cotham Lee Taylor RM 121026 Port Isabel Junior High School CC 15 South Assistant Band Director 956-943-0051 3:00-4:00 18001 Hwy 100 956-943-0055 Port Isabel, Texas 78578 lcotham@pi-isd.net P.O. Box 3763 South Padre Island, Texas 78597 281-904-1271 trombone, low brass
Cotter Donna RM 120237 Ann Richards School AA 18 Central Band Director 512-414-1700 1:00-3:00 2206 Prather Lane 512-441-5208 Austin, Texas 78704 donna.cotter@austinisd.org 9009 Great Hills Trail, #1612 Austin, Texas 78759 512-841-4045 864-704-5011 clarinet
Covinton Tori RM 120618 Cheatham Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-427-3891 8:55-9:40 P.O. Box 1016 903-427-4118 Clarksville, Texas 75426 tcovington@clarksvilleisd.org 225 S. Collefiate, Apt. 259 Paris, Texas 75460 870-723-0651 trumpet
Cox Michael RM 120508 Centennial High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-245-0367 9:45 201 S. Hurst Road 817-447-2152 Burleson, Texas 76028 mcox@burlesonisd.net 204 N. Nolan River Road, Apt. A Cleburne, Texas 76033 817-487-5354 euphonium
Cox Stephen RM 120642 New Braunfels Christian Academy A 12 South Band Director 830-629-1821 9:00-11:00 220 FM 1863 830-629-8049 New Braunfels, Texas 78130 scox@nbchristianacademy.org 770 N IH 35, Apt. 932 New Braunfels, Texas 78130 830-660-2228 830-660-2228 clarinet, saxophone
Creech Royce RM 120766 Splendora High School AAA 9 East Band Director 281-689-8008 1:17-2:06 23747 FM 2090 W 281-689-8675 Splendora, Texas 77372 rccreech@splendoraisd.org 18 Tulip Hill Court The Woodlands, Texas 77380 832-381-6144 bass trombone
Crockett Daci RM 120602 Aransas Pass High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-758-9427 afternoons 450 S. Avenue A 361-758-2711 Aransas Pass, Texas 78336 dcrockett@apisd.org 434 Eloise Rockport, Texas 78382 361-727-7143 flute, piano
Cross James RM 121012 Baird High School A 16 West Band Director 325-854-1400 9:00 P.O. Box 1147 325-854-2058 Baird, Texas 79504 jcross@baird.esc14.net 524 W. 2nd Baird, Texas 79504 806-598-0495 low brass
Cross Sandy RM 120358 Gruver High School A 1 West Band Director 806-733-2001 9:30 P.O. Box 650 806-733-5416 Gruver, Texas 79040 sandy.cross@region16.net 114 South Oklahoma Guymon, Oklahoma 73942 806-339-3044 806-339-3044 trumpet, f horn
Cross Scott RM 120521 Farmersville Junior High School C 5 North Band Director 972-782-6202 8:30 501 SH 78 North 972-529-7029 Farmersville, Texas 75442 scross@farmersvilleisd.net 125 Prairie Creek Circle Princeton, Texas 75407 903-312-0590 903-312-0590 trumpet
Crowder Darrell RM 120653 Barbara Bush Middle School CC 5 North Band Director 972-968-3790 3:35-4:10 515 Cowboys Pkwy 972-968-3710 Irving, Texas 75063 crowderd@cfbisd.edu 2740 Stallion Drive Little Elm, Texas 75068 214-707-6426 214-707-6426 f horn
Crowley Bill RM 120327 Rusk Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-683-5533 9:00 495 Eagle Drive 903-683-6090 Rusk, Texas 75785 billy.crowley@ruskisd.net 1060 CR 2445 Rusk, Texas 75785 903-245-4851 clarinet
Crudgington Berry C. RM 120834 Brady High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-597-9271 noon-1:00 100 West Main 325-597-1892 Brady, Texas 76825 bcrudgington@bradyisd.org 121 Fife Brady, Texas 76825 325-597-2526 325-456-1448 trombone
Crutchfield Caryn RM 120545 St. Ann's Catholic School AA 6 West Band Director 432-684-4563 any time 1906 W. Texas Avenue Midland, Texas 79701 caryn2525@aol.com 2804 Marmon Midland, Texas 79705 432-697-6377 432-349-0550 oboe
Cudd Mike RM 120083 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 979-345-2058 302 E. Jackson West Columbia, Texas 77486 macudd@hotmail.com 302 E. Jackson West Columbia, Texas 77486 979-345-2058 979-299-8102 low brass
Cude Jim RM 120400 Whitesboro High School AAA 5 North Band Director 903-564-4229 9:00-noon #1 Bearcat Drive 903-564-4129 Whitesboro, Texas 76273 cudej@whitesboroisd.org 1165 Bones Chapel Road Whitesboro, Texas 76273 903-814-0644 903-814-0644 tuba, trombone
Culpepper Jim RM 120690 McCraw Junior High School CC 14 South Band Director 361-547-2381, XT4030 9:00 1627 E. San Patricio Avenue 361-547-4156 Mathis, Texas 78368 jculpepper@mathisisd.org P.O. Box 14 Sandia, Texas 78383 361-547-1817 870-918-0036 saxophone
Cummings Houston RM 120799 Rice High School AA 13 South Band Director 979-234-3535, XT1908 10:30-11:30 P.O. Box 338 979-234-5901 Altair, Texas 77412 hcummings@ricecisd.org 147 CR 309 Edna, Texas 77957 361-782-5495 361-648-9150 f horn
Cupp Brian RM 120363 Maypearl High School AA 7 Central Band Director 972-435-1038 mornings 400 Panther Lane 972-435-1021 Matpearl, Texas 76064 bcupp@maypearlisd.org 1805 Rybovich Lane Mansfield, Texas 76063 817-360-8562 817-360-8562 alto sax, euphonium, trumpet
Curry Daniel RM 120428 Community High School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-843-8581 11:00 P.O. Box 400 972-843-8415 Nevada, Texas 75173 curryd@communityisd.org 1705 Westgate Drive Terrell, Texas 75160 870-403-3409 percussion
Daily Matt RM 120207 Irma Marsh Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 817-252-2209 1:00 445 Hagg Drive 817-738-3454 Fort Worth, Texas 76116 dailym@castleberryisd.net 4505 Francisco Ct. Fort Worth, Texas 76133 806-683-2687 806-683-2687 trumpet
Dallas Jared RM 120352 Estacado High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-766-1355 mornings 1504 E. Itasca Avenue 806-766-1952 Lubbock, Texas 79403 jdallas@lubbockisd.org 6137 37th Street Lubbock, Texas 79407 806-632-2789 trumpet
Daniel Dave RM 120205 Castleberry High School AAA 2 North Band Director 817-252-2194 11:00-noon 215 Churchill Road 817-252-2161 River Oaks, Texas 76114 danield@castleberryisd.net 1321 Lampasas Drive Benbrook, Texas 76126 817-926-1387 682-227-1195 brass
Daniels Amanda RM 120131 Tolar High School AA 7 Central Assistant Band Director 254-835-4316 noon 301 Rock Church Highway 254-835-4617 Tolar, Texas 76476 adaniels@tolarisd.org 308 Casas del Sur Granbury, Texas 76049 361-945-1415 trumpet
Dannheim Wayne RM 120920 Bronte High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-473-2521, XT126 10:00 P.O. Box 670 325-473-2022 Bronte, Texas 76933 wayne.dannheim@bronteisd.net P.O. Box 756 Roscoe, Texas 79545 325-766-3799 325-514-7775 percussion, trombone
Davidson Harvey RM 120994 Bartlett High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-527-3351, XT321 P.O. Box 170 254-527-3515 Bartlett, Texas 76511 hdavidson@bartlett.txed.net P.O. Box 14 Bartlett, Texas 76511 254-654-6120 low brass
Davila Gabriel RM 120496 West Oso Junior High School CC 14 South Band Director 361-806-5950 any time 5202 Bear Lane 361-299-3111 Corpus Christi, Texas 78405 gdavila1@westosoisd.esc2.net 807 S. Hwy 359 Mathis, Texas 78368 361-249-4608 361-249-4608 tuba, low brass
Davis Bene K. RM 120436 Lindale Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-881-4168 before 9:00 P.O. Box 370 903-881-4049 Lindale, Texas 75771 davisb@lind.sprnet.org 311 Rustic Road Hideaway, Texas 75771 903-360-6916 903-360-6916 trumpet, percussion
Davis Brittany K. RM 120646 Hallettsville Junior High School C 18 Central Band Director 361-798-2242, XT245 8:50-9:30 a.m. P.O. Box 368 361-798-3573 Hallettsville, Texas 77964 bdavis@hisdbrahmas.org 406 East Second Street Hallettsville, Texas 77964 979-479-5702 f horn
Davis Chris RM 120960 Aubrey Middle School C 2 North Band Director 940-668-0200 9:10 or after 3:40 815 W. Sherman 940-668-0229 Aubrey, Texas 76227 cdavis@aubreyisd.net 3345 Brooke Street Denton, Texas 76207 940-390-2517 trumpet
Davis Michael RM 120821 Ft. Stockton High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-336-4114 after 2:00 1200 West 17th Street 432-336-4113 Ft. Stockton, Texas 79735 mike.davis@fsisd.net 103 S. Water Street Ft. Stockton, Texas 79735 806-445-1063 806-445-1063 percussion
de la Fuente Dale RM 120964 Jo Nelson Middle School C 15 South Band Director 956-636-9800 mornings P.O. Box 368, Hwy 107 at Cruz St. 956-636-9846 Santa Rosa, Texas 78593 dfuente@srtx.org P.O. Box 804 Santa Rosa, Texas 78593 956-636-1135 956-536-6483 alto sax
de León Victoria Vasquez RM 120543 Lyford High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-347-3915 8180 Simon Gomez Blvd. 956-347-5034 Lyford, Texas 78569 victoria.deleon@lyfordcisd.net 6308 N. 21st McAllen, Texas 78504 956-451-6115 percussion
Dees Dallas RM 120594 Luling Junior High School C 12 South Assistant Band Director 830-875-2121, XT2028 12:05-12:55 212 E. Bowie Street 830-875-5482 Luling, Texas 78648 ddees@luling.txed.net 121 Craddock Avenue, #1312 San Marcos, Texas 78666 361-249-8895 percussion, oboe
Del Rio, Jr. Jose L. RM 120530 Seagraves Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 806-387-2646 mornings 1801 Avenue K 806-387-2451 Seagraves, Texas 79359 jose.delrio@seagravesisd.net P.O. Box 1347 Seagraves, Texas 79359 915-276-3770 915-276-3770 low brass
DeLuca David M. RM 120573 La Grange Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 979-968-4780 8:00 P.O. Box 100 979-968-6419 La Grange, Texas 78945 delucad@lgisd.net 255 E. Cynthia Lane La Grange, Texas 78945 979-966-0123 979-249-7559 percussion
DeRocher George RM 120746 Karnes City High School AA 12 South Band Director 830-780-2321, XT327 any time 400 N. Hwy 123 830-780-4352 Karnes City, Texas 78118 gderocher@kcisd.net 254 Brettonwood Drive San Antonio, Texas 78218 210-827-2953 trumpet, piano. bass guitar
Devenport Michael RM 120324 Gatesville High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-865-8281 9:15 205 South Lovers Lane 254-865-2293 Gatesville, Texas 76528 mdevenpo@gatesvilleisd.org 101 Gates Drive Gatesville, Texas 76528 254-865-7589 254-216-0653 saxophone, clarinet
Diamond Gregg RM 120338 Bushland High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-359-5418, XT346 9:30 P.O. Box 60 806-322-1180 Bushland, Texas 79012 gregg.diamond@bushlandisd.org 106 Dewey Avenue Amarillo, Texas 79124 806-373-1890 806-220-3958 trumpet
Dietz Patrick RM 120108 Alvarado High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-783-6940 10:00 1301 S. Parkway Drive 817-783-6944 Alvarado, Texas 76009 patrickd@alvaradoisd.net 9425 Shields Street Keller, Texas 76248 940-367-7894 940-367-7894 euphonium
Digby Jody D. RM 120622 Pleasant Grove Middle School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-831-4295 5604 Cooks Lane 903-831-5501 Texarkana, Texas 75503 jdigby@pgisd.net 7200 North Richland Drive Texarkana, Texas 75503 903-334-7894 903-244-6142 percussion
Dillard Ginger L. RM 120958 Decatur Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 940-393-7300 mornings 1201 W. Thompson 940-627-2497 Decatur, Texas 76234 gingydilly@yahoo.com 950 W. Thompson, Apt. 242 Decatur, Texas 76234 940-210-3603 flute
Dirickson Cecil L. RM 120340 River Road High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-383-8867, XT341 101 W. Mobley 806-381-7818 Amarillo, Texas 79108 buzzd99@yahoo.com 6217 Belpree Amarillo, Texas 79106 806-662-0171 sax
Docwra Trevor RM 120380 Saint Mary's Hall AAA 12 South Band Director 210-483-9100 afternoons 9401 Starcrest Drive 210-483-9299 San Antonio, Texas 78217 tdocwra@smhall.org 317 Lexington Avenue, #355 San Antonio, Texas 78215 603-498-6589 603-498-6589 trombone
Dominguez Hector O. RM 120921 Nixon-Smiley High School AA 12 South Band Director 830-582-1536, XT0134 any time 800 N. Rancho Road 830-582-2168 Nixon, Texas 78140 hector.dominguez@nixonsmiley.txed.net P.O. Box 443 Nixon, Texas 78140 830-477-1825 tuba
Donahoo Jana RM 120101 Sunnyvale Middle School C 3 North Band Director 972-203-2306 9:15 417 E. Tripp Road 972-226-0982 Sunnyvale, Texas 75182 jana.donahoo@sunnyvaleisd.com 7041 Pecan Creek Midlothian, Texas 76065 214-228-7111 clarinet, saxophone
Donnell Brian RM 120152 Greenhill School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-628-5498 9:00-10:00 4141 Spring Valley 972-972-5298 Addison, Texas 75001 donnellb@greenhill.org 2220 Lakeland Drive Carrollton, Texas 75006 972-416-8631 972-978-9161 brass
Doo Randy RM 120518 Jefferson Junior High School C 4 East Band Director 903-665-2461, XT3307 after 1:00 1600 MLK Drive 903-665-7591 Jefferson, Texas 75657 radoo@jeffersonisd.org 6076 US Hwy 59 N Marshall, Texas 75670 321-412-7959 321-412-7959 bassoon
Doster Michael RM 120480 Robstown High School AAA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-387-5999 2:00 609 W. Hwy 44, Picker Lane 361-767-6628 Robstown, Texas 78380 michael.doster@robstownisd.org 3032 Peachtree, Apt. 21 Corpus Christi, Texas 78410 361-232-7544 361-232-7544 tuba
Downey Krista RM 120753 Hamlin High School A 2 North Assistant Band Director 325-576-2015 any time 450 SW Avenue F 325-576-3926 Hamlin, Texas 79520 kdowney@hamlin.esc14.net 3501 Curry Lane, #116 Abilene, Texas 79606 325-725-3278 325-725-3278 bassoon
Drennan Fred RM 120720 Iago Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 979-657-2826 noon P.O. Box 89 979-657-2026 Iago, Texas 77420 fdrennan@bolingisd.net 300 Henderson, #416 Angleton, Texas 77515 979-248-8199 trombone
Driscoll Rick RM 120741 Southcrest Christian School A 16 West Band Director 806-797-7400 10:45-11:45 3801 South Loop 289 Lubbock, Texas 79413 rdriscoll@southcrest.org 3014 67th Street Lubbock, Texas 79413 806-786-2370 trumpet
Driver Kayla RM 120965 Vega High School A 1 West Band Director 806-267-2123 3:30 P.O. Box 190 806-267-2146 Vega, Texas 79092 kayla.driver@region16.net P.O. Box 38 Wildorado, Texas 790992 806-426-3134 806-336-9540 flute, cornet
DuBose Jeff RM 120730 Mabank High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-880-1620 3:00 18786 Hwy 175 903-880-1603 Mabank, Texas 75147 jldubose@mabankisd.net 524 Autry Way Mabank, Texas 75147 903-887-3178 903-603-1598 trombone
Dumond Wm. Kenneth RM 120111 Jasper High School Band AAA 10 East Asst. Band Director 409-382-1392 400 Bulldog Avenue 409-382-1310 Jasper, Texas 75951 dumondk@yahoo.com 711 Hemphill Street Jasper, Texas 75951 870-403-8679 trumpet, percussion
Duncan Greg RM 120243 Hempstead Middle School C 23 Central Band Director 979-826-5555 after 3:00 P.O. Box 1007 979-826-5510 Hempstead, Texas 77445 duncang@hempsteadisd.org 9125 Hwy 6 N, #2536 Houston, Texas 77095 903-932-0694 903-932-0694 trombone, euphonium
Durham Nicholas RM 120676 Carthage High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-693-2552, XT1117 afternoons #1 Bulldog Drive 903-693-7612 Carthage, Texas 75633 ndurham@carthageisd.org 225 College Circle Carthage, Texas 75633 936-615-0606 936-615-0606 clarinet
Dyre Karen RM 120571 Liberty Hill Junior High School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-778-6480 12:30-1:30 101 Loop 332 512-778-5937 Liberty Hill, Texas 78642 kdyre@libertyhill.txed.net 9812 Meadowheath Austin, Texas 78729 512-250-5216 512-669-2149 f horn
Eakins David RM 120667 Throckmorton High School A 2 North Band Director 940-849-2421, XT218 9:46-10:36 210 College 940-849-3345 Throckmorton, Texas 76483 eakinsdavid@yahoo.com 791 Eastside Lake Road Graham, Texas 76450 806-777-8755 806-777-8755 trumpet
Eby Thomas RM 120232 Krum High School AA 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-482-6000 8:00 809 E. McCart 940-482-3929 Krum, Texas 76249 thomas.eby@krumisd.net 924 W. Chestnut Street, #6 Denton, Texas 76201 630-776-6715 trumpet, piano
Eckstein Tanya S. RM 120579 Mount Vernon High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-537-3700, XT3266 8:00-8:45 P.O. Box 1139 903-537-4784 Mount Vernon, Texas 75457 teckstein@mtvernonisd.com 517 E. 3rd Street Mt. Pleasant, Texas 75455 903-572-7931 903-285-1589 flute, saxophone
Edgar Craig RM 120635 The Village School C 23 Central Band Director 281-496-7900, XT454 13077 Westella Drive 281-496-7799 Houston, Texas 77077 cedgar@thevillageschool.com 2023 Gentryside Drive, Apt. 407 Houston, Texas 77077 832-294-9554 saxophone
Edge Alan RM 120190 Boling High School AA 13 South Band Director 979-657-2816 1-1:30 or after 3:30 407 Atlantic Street 979-657-2026 Boling, Texas 77420 aedge@bolingisd.net 13502 CR 282 Alvin, Texas 77511 281-782-9785 281-782-9785 clarinet, saxophone
Edge Larry W. RM 120147 Shelbyville High School A 21 East Band Director 936-591-9991 9:00 P.O. Box 325 936-598-6842 Shelbyville, Texas 75973 lwedge43@msn.com 3390 Hwy 59 N Beckville, Texas 75631 903-918-2957 903-918-2957 oboe, sax
Edins Tim HLM 000013 ATSSB 7 Central Active Member 254-386-8017 9:00 1010 E. Gentry Hamilton, Texas 76531 t.edins@earthlink.net 1010 E. Gentry Hamilton, Texas 76531 254-386-8403 254-784-5114 bass clarinet
Edmondson Blake RM 120086 Bonham High School AAA 5 North Band Director 903-640-5770 11:00-11:45 1002 Warpath Drive 903-583-5560 Bonham, Texas 75418 blake_edmondson@yahoo.com 1809 Goodnight Lane Allen, Texas 75002 214-537-9612 214-537-9612 trumpet, f horn
Edwards James RM 120541 Floydada Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 806-983-2711 2:30 1 Whirlwind Alley 806-983-2711 Floydada, Texas 79235 jedwards@floydadaisd.esc17.net 301 N. Date Plainview, Texas 79072 512-350-9311 512-350-9311 f horn
Edwards Shannon RM 120420 Ranger High School A 7 Central Band Director 254-647-1187 any time 1842 Loop 254E 254-647-5215 Ranger, Texas 76470 sbejazz@yahoo.com P.O. Box 394 Ranger, Texas 76470 254-631-8469 817-915-6094 saxophone
Eldred Matthew G. RM 120186 Sam Houston High School AAA 12 South Assistant Band Director 210-661-4134 mornings 4635 E. Houston 210-666-2915 San Antonio, Texas 78220 meldred1@saisd.net 3431 Oakdale Street, #2002 San Antonio, Texas 78229 210-314-6392 210-528-8414 euphonium
Elko Wendy RM 120768 Pope John XXIII High School AA 23 Central Band Director 281-693-1000 11:15-11:45 1800 West Grand Parkway N 281-693-1001 Katy, Texas 77449 welko@pj23.org 24203 Ayscough Lane Katy, Texas 77493 281-347-8987 281-455-7853 trombone
Endres Carly RM 120787 Godley Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 817-389-3160 noon-1:00 409 N. Pearson 817-389-4357 Godley, Texas 76044 carolineadele@gmail.com 7944 Adobe Drive Fort Worth, Texas 76123 817-296-5649 817-296-5649 trombone
England Martin RM 120761 Navasota High School AAA 23 Central Band Director 936-825-4254 3:00 P.O. Box 511 936-825-4293 Navasota, Texas 77868 englandm@navasotaisd.org 103 Lonseome Dove Drive Navasota, Texas 77868 938-870-3583 936-727-0174 trumpet
English Sarah RM 120989 Bosqueville High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-752-8513, XT7086 9:00 7636 Rock Creek Road 254-752-0326 Waco, Texas 76708 englissa@bosqueville.k12.tx.us 3112 Cherokee Lane Waco, Texas 76712 254-723-8474 f horn
English Tom RM 120698 La Vega High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-299-6833 9:00-10:00 555 North Loop 340 254-799-0720 Waco, Texas 76705 tom.english@lavegaisd.org 3112 Cherokee Lane Waco, Texas 76712 254-420-3138 254-715-8375 trombone
Ervin Gina RM 121023 Stone Middle School CC 4 East Band Director 903-737-2041 2:45-3:15 3201 Lewis Lane 903-669-0149 Paris, Texas 75462 gervin@northlamar.net 482 Dogwood Powderly, Texas 75473 903-785-8959 903-517-6748 clarinet
Eskridge Dave RM 120390 San Antonio Christian Schools AA 12 South Band Director 210--0-1864, XT321 3:15 19202 Redland Road 210-530-9624 San Antonio, Texas 78259 deskridge@SAChristianSchools.org 1115 Straight Arrow San Antonio, Texas 78258 210-887-7449 keyboards
Espolt Tawnya RM 120864 Nazareth High School A 1 West Band Director 806-945-2231 10:45-11:30 P.O. Box 189 806-945-2431 Nazareth, Texas 79063 tawnya.bryan@nazarethisd.net 3514 Rutson Amarillo, Texas 79109 806-679-5992 sax
Estes Jeff RM 120010 Jim Ned High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-554-9474, XT6 ay time P.O. Box 9 325-554-7733 Tuscola, Texas 79562 jestes@jimned.esc14.net 197 Alexandra Drive Tuscola, Texas 79562 325-572-5932 325-669-9021 low brass, percussion
Eustace John J. RM 120424 Centerville High School AA 8 Central Band Director 903-536-2625 mornings 813 S. Commerce Street 903-536-3133 Centerville, Texas 75833 jeustace@centerville.k12.tx.us 5372 FM 1119 Centerville, Texas 75833 903-536-1939 281-635-1120 trombone
Evans David RM 120750 Comfort High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-995-6430 after 3:30 143 Hwy 87 North 830-995-2261 Comfort, Texas 78013 david.evans@comfort.txed.net 443 Old Hwy No. 9 Comfort, Texas 78013 830-370-9966 830-370-9966 percussion
Evans Richard RM 120376 Westwood High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-723-9309 11:00 1820 Panther Blvd. 903-723-8695 Palestine, Texas 75801 revans@westwoodisd.net 2814 Alexandria Place Tyler, Texas 75701 903-566-8160 903-373-2726 trumpet
Evans Stephanie R. RM 120967 O.P. Norman Junior High School CC 3 North Assistant Band Director 972-932-2410, XT1507 9:30-10:30 3701 S. Houston Street 972-932-7771 Kaufman, Texas 75142 sevans@kaufmanisd.net 3939 FM 1836 Kaufman, Texas 75142 337-802-6248 clarinet
Everts Terry RM 120266 Eastland High School AA 7 Central Band Director 254-631-5015 9:00 or 2:45 P.O. Box 31 254-631-5015 Eastland, Texas 76448 teverts@eastland.esc14.net 311 E/ Valley Street Eastland, Texas 76448 325-642-8780 325-642-8780 trombone, low brass, low reeds
Ewart John RM 120674 Marlin Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-883-9241 8:00 678 Success Drive 254-883-2839 Marlin, Texas 76661 jewart@marlinisd.org 902 Ward Marlin, Texas 76661 817-798-5892 percussion, voice
Exline Jimmie RM 120270 Seminole High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-758-5873, XT126 9:30 or after 4:00 2100 NW Avenue D 432-758-8146 Seminole, Texas 79360 jexlinedrill@yahoo.com 404 SW 23rd Street Seminole, Texas 79360 806-441-2262 806-441-2262 trumpet
Faircloth-Jones Katherine RM 120648 LBJ High School A 18 Central Asst. Band Director 830-868-4027 8:00-4:00 P.O. Box 498 830-868-7375 Johnson City, Texas 78636 kjones@johnsoncity.txed.net 611 Liveoak Drive Johnson City, Texas 78636 830-868-7244 830-868-1144 saxophone, keyboards
Farr Tracy RM 120657 Mount Vernon Junior High School C 4 East Band Director 903-537-3700, XT267 P.O. Box 1139 Mt. Vernon, Texas 75457 tfarr@mtvernonisd.com 448 CR 2360 Mt. Pleasant, Texas 75455 trombone
Faucett Shane RM 120758 Roby High School A 16 West Band Director 325-776-3205 8:15 141-143 S. College Street Roby, Texas 79543 faucett@roby.esc14.net 462 Hwy 70 N Rotan, Texas 79546 432-599-8327 trumpet
Felty Todd RM 120045 Eustace High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-425-5225 9:00 P.O. Box 188 903-425-5227 Eustace, Texas 75124 tfelty@eustaceisd.net 107 S. Rye Place Gun Barrel City, Texas 75156 903-880-0237 903-880-8665 trumpet
Fender Mark L. RM 120298 Lytle High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-709-5105 1:00 P.O. Box 190 830-709-5139 Lytle, Texas 78052 mafender@lytleisd.com P.O. Box 1305 Lytle, Texas 78052 830-709-4859 210-260-8374 trumpet, f horn
Ferguson Lucy RM 120585 L.R. Franco Middle School C 6 West Band Director 432-229-3113 8:00 P.O. Box 1401 432-229-4087 Presidio, Texas 79845 lferguson@presidio-isd.net P.O. Box 725 Presidio, Texas 79845 432-229-3986 432-300-0080 trombone
Ferguson Steve RM 120123 Lovelady High School A 21 East Band Director 936-636-7636 early afternoon P.O. Box 280 936-636-2212 Lovelady, Texas 75851 sferguson@loveladyisd.net 112 Locust Street Grapeland, Texas 75844 936-687-4936 903-271-1329 trumpet
Ferrell Bryan RM 120605 Pottsboro High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-786-2470 10:00 P.O. Box 555 903-786-6349 Pottsboro, Texas 75076 bryan.ferrell@pottsboroisd.org 1614 S. Polaris Denison, Texas 75120 940-736-7255 trumpet
Ferrell Lonnie RM 120629 Orangefield High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-725-5912 2:30-3:30 P.O. Box 228 409-697-2301 Orangefield, Texas 77639 lferrell@esc5.net 1040 Hwy 87 S, Apt. 1426 Orange, Texas 77630 936-201-9367 trombone
Fife Robert T. RM 120141 Kountze High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-246-2483 8:00 P.O. Box 460 409-246-8180 Kountze, Texas 77625 bfife@kountzeisd.org P.O. Box 1112 Kountze, Texas 77625 409-782-0082 409-782-0082 trombone
Figeac Gustavo A. “Gus” RM 120197 Reagan County High School A 6 West Band Director 325-884-3705, XT281 afternoons 1111 N. 12th Street 325-884-2327 Big Lake, Texas 76932 gus.figeac@reagancountyisd.net 409 N. Montana Avenue Big Lake, Texas 76932 407-460-8889 407-460-8889 euphonium, trombone, tuba
Filip Martin RM 120102 Ford High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-356-1622 any time 10064 Business Hwy 34 South 903-356-1699 Quinlan, Texas 75474 martin.filip@quinlanisd.net 1201 Iron Horse Wylie, Texas 75098 972-442-1302 214-663-6710 clarinet, sax
Finley Lance RM 121029 Needville Junior High School CC 13 South Band Director 979-793-4250, XT1450 11:00-1:15 16413 Fritzella Road 979-793-4575 Needville, Texas 77461 finleyl@needvilleisd.com 8011 Clover Leaf Drive Richmond, Texas 77469 832-451-6046 713-870-0907 percussion
Fisher Weston RM 120982 Chapel Hill Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 903-566-1491 12:00-1:00 13174 SH 64 E 903-565-5125 Tyler, Texas 75707 fisherw@chapelhillisd.org 21580 Waterwood Drive Tyler, Texas 75070 903-521-0251 f horn
Fitch Gary RM 120951 Crockett High School AA 21 East Band Director 936-544-2193 1:50-2:40 1400 W. Austin Street 936-546-0104 Crockett, Texas 75835 gfitch@crockettisd.net 210 Homewood Crockett, Texas 75835 903-373-2295 euphonium
Flaniken Patrick RM 120201 Ganado High School A 13 South Band Director 361-771-4362 9:20-10:00 P.O. Box 1200 361-771-4361 Ganado, Texas 77962 pflaniken@ganadoisd.org 806 Progress Street Edna, Texas 77957 361-781-0320 361-484-0461 percussion
Flenniken Brian RM 120954 May High School A 7 Central Band Director 254-259-3711 mornings 3400 CR 411 E May, Texas 76857 brian.flenniken@netxv.net 3540 CR 411 E May, Texas 76857 254-259-3078 325-203-7617 saxophone
Flores Robert RM 120881 Sinton High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-364-6683 1:30-4:00 400 N. Pirate Blvd. 361-364-6668 Sinton, Texas 78387 rflores@sintonisd.net P.O. Box 1704 Odem, Texas 78370 361-368-2402 361-779-4765 f horn
Flores, Jr. Jose A. RM 120458 Grulla Middle School CC 15 South Band Director 956-487-5558 10:30 1 Ft. Ringgold 956-487-5633 Rio Grande City, Texas 78582 tonyflores.tx@gmail.com 1912 W. 42nd Street Mission, Texas 78573 956-500-7086 956-458-1652 trombone
Flusche Conrad RM 120939 Troy Raymond Mays Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-938-2543 afternoons 915 W. Main 254-938-2880 Troy, Texas 76579 conrad.flusche@troyisd.org 701 West Trinity Groesbeck, Texas 76642 254-424-8334 254-424-8334 trumpet
Flusche Kristi S. RM 120471 Groesbeck Middle School C 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-729-4150 after 3:00 1202 N. Ellis Street 254-729-8763 Groesbeck, Texas 76642 k.flusc@groesbeckisd.net 701 W. Trinity Groesbeck, Texas 76642 254-729-3972 254-744-8763 clarinet
Forbis Jack RM 120212 Krum Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 940-482-2602 any time 805 E. McCart 940-482-3929 Krum, Texas 76249 jack.forbis@krumisd.net 1633 Nightingale Drive Lewisville, Texas 75077 940-453-3185 940-453-3185 bass trombone, f horn
Forsythe Dwain RM 120655 Central Heights High School AA 21 East Band Director 936-564-0177 8:30-1:00 10317 US Highway 259 936-560-2016 Nacogdoches, Texas 75965 dwain.forsythe@centralhts.org 8544 FM 2782 Nacogdoches, Texas 75964 936-569-6896 936-615-8802 trumpet, baritone, tuba
Foster Frank RM 120344 Boerne High School AAA 11 South Band Director 956-357-2334 9:40 1 Greyhound Lane Boerne, Texas 78006 frank.foster@boerne-isd.net 731 Chamomile San Antonio, Texas 78245 210-595-8461 956-236-9239 low brass
Foster William RM 120467 Caldwell High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 979-567-9000 8:00 203 North Gray 979-567-6735 Caldwell, Texas 77836 wfoster@caldwell.k12.tx.us 4622 FM 2000 Caldwell, Texas 77836 979-272-2918 979-324-7229 trumpet
Fowler Andrew RM 120492 Perryton High School AAA 1 West Band Director 806-435-3633, XT321 3:00 1200 S. Jefferson Street 806-435-2602 Perryton, Texas 79070 afowler@perrytonisd.com 1501 S Jefferson Street, Apt. 6 Perryton, Texas 79070 936-355-1196 936-355-1196 saxophone
Fry Kyle RM 120026 La Vernia High School AAA 12 South Assistant Band Director 830-779-6630 7:30 225 Bluebonnet Road 830-779-3218 La Vernia, Texas 78121 kyle.fry@lvschools.net 1149 Garraty Road Terrell Hills, Texas 78209 254-733-6809 254-733-6809 percussion
Fulin Jennifer RM 120516 Mineola Middle School C 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-569-5338 9:44-10:30 1050 W. Loop 564 903-569-5339 Mineola, Texas 75773 fulinj@mineolaisd.net 145 CR 2250 Mineola, Texas 75773 903-569-5618 contra-alto clarinet, piano
Fullerton Paul RM 120362 McGregor High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-840-2413 9:30-11:00 P.O. Box 356 254-840-2489 McGregor, Texas 76657 pfullerton@mcgregor-isd.org 340 CR 356 Gatesville, Texas 76528 254-760-8726 254-760-8726 euphonium
Fulton Tim RM 120427 Bells High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-965-7721 noon 1500 Ole Ambrose Road 903-965-7036 Bells, Texas 75414 tim.fulton@bellsisd.net 2709 Westpoint Drive Melissa, Texas 75454 903-267-3777 903-267-3777 trombone
Fulwood Doug RM 120252 Decatur High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-393-7218 after 10:00 750 E. Eagle Summit 940-626-4520 Decatur, Texas 76234 doug.fulwood@decatur.esc11.net 1502A Shady Lane Decatur, Texas 76234 940-627-7456 214-212-1644 euphonium
Gallaher James M. RM 120203 Boles High School A 3 North Band Director 903-883-4464, XT193 10:30 9777 FM 2101 903-883-3097 Quinlan, Texas 75474 gallaher@ednet10.net P.O. Box 1142 Commerce, Texas 75429 903-217-5858 903-217-5858 f horn, trumpet
Gallardo Adrian Z. RM 120754 Rankin High School A 6 West Band Director 432-693-8832 mornings P.O. Box 90 432-693-2552 Rankin, Texas 79778 agallardo@rankinisd.net 905 West Severn Rankin, Texas 79778 432-693-2031 432-302-0160 trombone, baritone, trumpet
Galletly Howard RM 120239 Bishop Gorman Catholic School AA 21 East Band Director 903-561-2424 10:30 1405 ESE Loop 323 903-561-2645 Tyler, Texas 75701 hgalletly@bishopgorman.net 10480 CR 1265 Flint, Texas 75762 903-245-0428 903-245-0428 clarinet, saxophone
Gallion Seth RM 120650 Tidehaven High School AA 13 South Band Director 361-588-6810, XT211 10:00-11:00 P.O. Box 159 361-588-6966 El Maton, Texas 77440 sgallion@tidehavenisd.com 2208 Live Oak Bay City, Texas 77414 979-595-7444 trumpet
Galope, Jr. Arthur V. RM 120443 Caddo Mills High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-527-3164, XT229 1:45-2:30 2710 Gilmer Street 903-527-4772 Caddo Mills, Texas 75135 agalope@caddomillsisd.org 115 VZCR 2422 Wills Point, Texas 75169 817-706-0422 trombone
Gamble Don RM 121003 Overton High School A 21 East Band Director 903-834-3341 afternoons 501 E. Henderson 903-834-3256 Overton, Texas 75684 dgamble@overtonisd.net 1716 Emily Lane Kilgore, Texas 75662 903-235-7042 903-235-7042 low brass
Garate, Jr. Raul RM 121011 W.B. Green Junior High School CC 15 South Band Director 956-797-8414 1:00-2:00 501 N. Canal Street 956-797-2157 La Feria, Texas 78559 ruttrom@aol.com P.O. Box 731 La Feria, Texas 78559 956-367-2261 trombone
Garcia Adan RM 120997 Skidmore-Tynan High School AA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-287-3426 11:30-12:30 224 West Main 361-287-0146 Skidmore, Texas 78389 agarcia1@stisd.net P.O. Box 906 Gregory, Texas 78359 361-332-7015 percussion
Garcia Anna Marie RM 120868 Nordheim High School A 12 South Band Director 361-938-5211 8:00-8:30 500 N. Broadway 361-938-5266 Nordheim, Texas 78141 nisd.garcia@gmail.com P.O. Box 6 Nordheim, Texas 78141 361-938-5579 361-648-2993 clarinet, low woodwinds
Garcia Charla RM 120715 Bangs Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-752-6822 after 1:30 P.O. Box 969 325-752-7028 Bangs, Texas 76823 charla.garcia@bangsisd.net 1034 Early Blvd, #31 Early, Texas 76802 percussion
Garcia Jacob RM 120055 Hillsboro Junior High School C 8 Central Band Director 254-582-4120 afternoons 210 East Walnut Street 254-582-4122 Hillsboro, Texas 76645 jacob_garcia@baylor.edu 4521 Shiloh Place NE Albuquerque, New Mexico  87111 505-803-7619 505-803-7619 trumpet
Garcia Marleni RM 120687 Frank Newman Middle School C 11 South Band Director 830-879-2224 310 N. Main 830-879-4357 Cotulla, Texas 78014 marleni.garcia@cotullaisd.net P.O. Box 289 Cotulla, Texas 78014 830-968-1603 clarinet, violin, piano
Garcia Richard R. RM 120739 Rice High School AA 13 South Assistant Band Director 979-234-3531, XT1907 10:30 P.O. Box 338 979-234-5901 Altair, Texas 77412 rgarcia@ricecisd.org 1243 Old Hwy 90, #24 Columbus, Texas 78934 210-259-6270 210-259-6270 percussion
Garcia, Jr. Jesus RM 120971 La Villa High School A 15 South Band Director 956-262-4715 afternoons P.O. Box 9 956-262-9798 La Villa, Texas 78562 jgdrum76@yahoo.com P.O. Box 68 Lyford, Texas 78569 956-347-4001 210-643-6628 percussion
Gardner Craig RM 120767 Splendora Junior High School CC 9 East Band Director 281-689-6343 7:20-8:07 23411 FM 2090 W 281-689-5198 Splendora, Texas 77372 cgardner@splendoraisd.org percussion
Garen James RM 120670 West Sabine High School A 21 East Band Director 409-584-2525 11:30 109 Timberland Hwy W 409-584-2695 Pineland, Texas 75968 garenj@westsabine.esc7.net 700 Marvin Hancock Drive, #11 Jasper, Texas 75951 903-283-3445 euphoniium
Garmon Brandon RM 120793 Gilmer Junior High School CC 4 East Band Director 903-841-7662 after 4:00 111 Bruce Street 903-843-6108 Gilmer, Texas 75644 garmonb@gilmerisd.org 232 Mirage Street Gilmer, Texas 75645 903-399-4489 903-399-4489 clarinet
Garrett Daniel RM 120987 Big Spring Junior High School CC 6 West Band Director 432-264-4135 2:45-3:30 624 E. 6th Street 732-264-4195 Big Spring, Texas 79720 dgarrett@bsisd.esc18.net 1608 Sunset Big Spring, Texas 79720 432-466-5130 oboe
Garrett Michael RM 120933 Peaster High School AA 7 Central Band Director 817-341-5000, XT1086 2:30 P.O. Box 129 817-341-5003 Peaster, Texas 76485 mgarrett@peaster.net 106 Ridgeview Ct. Decatur, Texas 76234 817-223-7988 817-223-7988 trumpet
Garrison Greg RM 120928 Kress High School A 1 West Band Director 806-684-2651 9:00 200 E. 5th 806-684-2687 Kress, Texas 79052 TubaP98@yahoo.com 311 Ripley Kress, Texas 79052 806-340-9778 806-340-9778 low brass
Garza Belinda RM 120050 Orange Grove Junior High School C 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-384-2323, XT406 9:30 P.O. Box 534 361-384-9579 Orange Grove, Texas 78372 bgarza@ogisd.net 1500 W. Johnston Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-455-3320 clarinet
Garza Leopoldo RM 120890 Carrizo Springs High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-876-5237, XT4318 9:00 300 N. 7th Street 830-876-3052 Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 lgarza@cscisd.net P.O. Box 983 Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 830-876-0671 830-854-0671 saxophone
Garza Omar Jaime RM 120274 Freer High School AA 1 West Band Director 361-394-6717 2:40 905 S. Norton 361-391-5005 Freer, Texas 78357 omar.garza@freerisd.esc2.net 400 East St. Charles San Diego, Texas 78384 361-389-1586 361-389-1586 saxophone
Garza Robert RM 120161 Rio Hondo High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-748-1214 8:30 215 W. Colorado 956-748-1204 Rio Hondo, Texas 78583 garzar33@hotmail.com 3814 Bourbon Avenue Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-793-4741 956-778-1666 percussion
Gentry Bryony RM 120306 Laura Bush Middle School CC 16 West Band Director 806-776-0750 1:00-2:15 3425 118th Street 806-687-7063 Lubbock, Texas 79423 bgentry@lcisd.net 5010 48th Street Lubbock, Texas 79414 806-790-8980 806-790-8980 flute
George Craig M. RM 120680 Cameron Junior High School C 8 Central Band Director 254-697-6214 404 E. 22nd Street 254-605-0379 Cameron, Texas 76520 cgeorge@cameronisd.net 5809 Barrington Ct. Temple, Texas 76502 254-598-2922 254-931-4881 percussion
Gibson Erin C. RM 120668 Rogers Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-642-3897 8:00-9:30 1 Eagle Drive 254-642-0033 Rogers, Texas 76569 egibson@rogers.k12,tx,us P.O. Box 3423 Temple, Texas 76505 254-493-4028 254-493-4028 flute, piccolo
Gibson James S. FCM 120669 Rogers High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-642-3897 8:00-9:30 1 Eagle Drive 254-642-0033 Rogers, Texas 76569 jgibson@rogers.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 3423 Temple, Texas 76505 254-493-4019 254-493-4019 trumpet
Gibson Priscilla RM 120341 Archer City High School A 2 North Band Director 940-574-4538, XT16 2:00 600 S. Ash 940-574-2636 Archer City, Texas 76351 priscilla.gibson@esc9.net 4806 Whirlwind Wichita Falls, Texas 76310 940-691-4612 940-312-8829 euphonium, trombone
Gilbreath Kenneth W. RM 120052 Henrietta High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-720-7930, XT5011 9:45-10:15 1700 E. Crafton 940-538-7535 Henrietta, Texas 76365 kenneth.gilbreath@henrietta-isd.net 521 Anderson Road Henrietta, Texas 76365 trombone
Gilpatrick Kevin RM 120171 Henrietta Junior High School C 2 North Band Director 940-720-7920 2:00 308 E. Gilbert 940-720-7525 Henrietta, Texas 76365 kevin.gilpatrick@henrietta-isd.net 501 N. Clay Street Henrietta, Texas 76365 940-372-5581 940-372-5581 trombone
Giovanoni Steve RM 120043 Randolph Middle School C 12 South Band Director 210-357-2468 noon P.O. Box 2217 210-357-2475 Universal City, Texas 78148 giovanoni@rfisd.net 987 Oak Ridge Schertz, Texas 78154 210-248-6413 woodwinds
Gipson Angela RM 120836 Kerr Middle School CC 7 Central Band Director 817-909-4457 2:00 517 SW Johnson Avenue Burleson, Texas 76028 agipson@burlesonisd.net 984 Mesa Vista Drive Crowley, Texas 76036 817-909-4457 trumpet
Gist Stacy AM 120084 Hutto High School AAAA 18 Central Band Director 512-759-4720 3:00 p.m. 101 FM 685 512-759-4757 Hutto, Texas 78634 stacy.gist@hutto.txed.net 203 Creston Street Hutto, Texas 78634 512-642-3915 512-844-2047 percussion
Glady Burdett RM 120452 Hawkins High School A 4 East Band Director 903-769-0578 10:45 P.O. Box 1430 903-769-0573 Hawkins, Texas 75765 burdett.glady@hawkinsisd.org 13330 Thicket Trail Lindale, Texas 75771 903-882-4164 903-253-1561 trumpet
Glaze Mike RM 121001 Sundown High School A 6 West Band Director 806-229-2511, XT213 P.O. Box 1110 806-229-2004 Sundown, Texas 79372 mglaze@sundownisd.com P.O. Box 607 Sundown, Texas 79372 806-778-6921 low brass
Golden Timothy A. RM 120450 Lone Star High School AAA 5 North Band Director 469-633-5330 9:30-10:30 2606 Panther Creek Pkwy 469-633-5350 Frisco, Texas 75034 goldent@friscoisd.org 4525 Big Sky Drive Plano, Texas 75024 972-377-3889 972-948-7898 saxophone
Gonzales Oscar RM 120267 Grulla High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-487-7278 7:30 1 Fort Ringgold 956-487-6028 Rio Grande City, Texas 78582 tromboneoscar@yahoo.com 3528 Catclaw Rio Grande City, Texas 78582 956-735-9006 956-735-9006 trombone
Gonzales Robert O. RM 120673 Fabens High School AAA 22 West Band Director 915-765-2620 mornings P.O. Box 697 915-765-2629 Fabens, Texas 79838 rgon@fabensisd.net P.O. Box 1654 Fabens, Texas 79838 915-588-0895 saxophone
Goodman Bill W. RM 120625 Marion High School AA 12 South Band Director 830-914-2803 8:00-4:00 506 S. Center Street 830-420-3206 Marion, Texas 78124 bgoodman@marion.txed.net 3502 Honey Meadow San Antonio, Texas 78222 210-287-4700 210-287-4700 trumpet, f horn
Gorden, Sr. Philip J. RM 121010 D'Hanis High School A 11 South Band Director 830-363-7216 11:00-noon P.O. Box 307 830-363-7390 D'Hanis. Texas 78850 pgorden@dhanisisd.net P.O. Box 1017 Castroville, Texas 78009 210-452-5422 tuba, baritone
Goss Tami RM 120748 Bridge City Middle School CC 10 East Band Director 409-735-1771 after 3:30 300 Bower 409-735-1706 Bridge City, Texas 77611 tami.goss@bridgecityisd.net 4311 Kitty Chapin Orange, Texas 77632 409-504-2636 409-504-2636 trombone
Gossett Trey RM 120870 Slaton High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-828-5833 1:30 105 North 20th Street 806-828-1229 Slaton, Texas 79364 tgossett@slatonisd.net 9606 Colton Avenue Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-786-1451 low brass
Grace Tim RM 120866 McGregor Junior High School C 8 Central Band Director 254-840-3251 9:30-11:00 305 S. Van Buren Street 254-840-3572 McGregor, Texas 76657 tgrace@mcgregor-isd.org 1332 Sunset Blvd. Waco, Texas 76710 254-230-3436 saxophone
Graham Cliff RM 120675 Bowie High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-689-2845 2:30 341 Hwy 281 N 940-689-2922 Bowie, Texas 76230 cliff.graham@bowieisd.net 2202 Harrison, #256 Wichita Falls, Texas 76308 940-447-4599 bass trombone
Graham Deborah RM 120547 Brownwood High School AAA 7 Central Assistant Band Director 325-646-9549 11:00 2100 Slayden 325-643-1965 Brownwood, Texas 76801 richard.graham@brownwoodisd.org 1701 Delwood Drive Brownwood, Texas 76801 325-641-1978 325-227-9111 clarinet
Graham Richard RM 120546 Brownwood High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 325-646-9549 11:00 2100 Slayden 325-643-1965 Brownwood, Texas 76801 richard.graham@brownwoodisd.org 1701 Delwood Drive Brownwood, Texas 76801 325-641-1978 325-227-9111 clarinet
Grange Timothy RM 120580 Wortham High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-765-3094 8:44-10:42 200 South 5th Street 254-765-3473 Wortham, Texas 76693 timothy.grange@worthamisd.org 409 West San Marcos Street Wortham, Texas 76693 254-722-2707 brass
Grant Jordache V. RM 120272 North Hills School AA 5 North Band Director 972-501-0645, XT3045 606 E. Royal Lane Irving, Texas 75039 jgrant@uplifteducation.org 2225 W. Appaloosa Drive Lancaster, Texas 75146 850-207-8898 piano, brass
Grant Melissa RM 120600 Queen City Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-796-5394 1:35-2:25 500 5th Street 903-796-0834 Queen City, Texas 75572 mgrant@qcisd.net 109 Avalon, Apt. S Atlanta, Texas 75551 clarinet
Grant Ross RM 120440 Sweetwater High School AAA 16 West Band Director 325-235-7741 7:00 1205 Ragland 325-235-4861 Sweetwater, Texas 79556 rgrant@sweetwater.esc14.net 1905 Stonehill Drive Justin, Texas 76247 469-766-5564 469-766-5564 trumpet
Graves Trenton D. RM 120736 Elysian Fields High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-633-1524 noon-3:00 P.O. Box 120 903-633-2498 Elysian Fields, Texas 75642 trgraves@efisd.net 9009 Bayonne Drive Shreveport, Louisiana 71118 903-407-1331 903-407-1331 percussion
Gray Alan RM 120401 Whitesboro High School AAA 5 North Assistant Band Director 903-564-4167 9:00-10:00 #1 Bearcat Drive 903-564-4129 Whitesboro, Texas 76273 graya@whitesboroisd.org 1222 Park Place Sherman, Texas 75092 903-487-9972 903-487-9972 percussion
Gray Eric RM 120281 Gilmer High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-841-7533 3:30 850 Buffalo Street 903-842-2171 Gilmer, Texas 75644 graye@gilmerisd.org 7448 Wildwood Road Gilmer, Texas 75645 903-734-4803 903-790-1862 euphonium
Griffin Kenneth HLM/FCM 000009 John Paul II Catholic School C 23 Central Band Director 713-874-1151 any time 1400 Parkway Plaza Drive 713-874-1151 Houston, Texas 77077 atssb@att.net 2117 Morse Street Houston, Texas 77019 713-874-1099 281-352-0172 trombone, bari
Griffin Wes RM 120206 Castleberry High School AAA 2 North Band Director 817-252-2193 any time 215 Churchill Road 817-252-2161 Fort Worth, Texas 76114 griffinw@castleberryisd.net 3701 Wosley Drive Fort Worth, Texas 76133 817-343-0797 817-343-0797 percussion
Grissom Ed RM 120620 Pleasant Grove Middle School CC 4 East Band Director 903-831-4295 10:30 5604 Cooks Lane 903-831-5501 Texarkana, Texas 75503 egrissom@pgisd.net 5108 High Drive Texarkana, Texas 75503 903-832-5234 903-278-8133 trombone
Groth Joshua RM 120968 Kaufman High School AAA 3 North Assistant Band Director 972-932-2811, XT1621 mornings 3205 S. Houston Street 972-932-0821 Kaufman, Texas 75142 jgroth@kaufmanisd.net 1408 Highglen Trail Kaufman, Texas 75142 469-595-1812 469-595-1812 trombone
Grubbs Hugh RM 120398 Graham Junior High School CC 2 North Band Director 940-549-2002 afternoons 1000 Second Street 940-549-6691 Graham, Texas 76450 hugh.grubbs@grahamisd.com 712 Calaveras Graham, Texas 76450 940-549-5743 940-456-1856 percussion
Grudzieski Mandy RM 120740 Rice Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 979-234-3531, XT1907 10:45-11:30 P.O. Box 338 979-234-3409 Altair, Texas 77412 dgrudzieski@ricecisd.org 821 College Street, Apt. 11 El Campo, Texas 77437 361-771-5976 trumpet
Gudgel David RM 120159 Pilot Point High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-686-8740, XT231 1:00 1300 N. Washington Street 940-686-8745 Pilot Point, Texas 76258 dgudgel@pilotpointisd.com 741 Robinson Creek Drive Prosper, Texas 75078 903-267-1829 903-267-1829 low brass
Gudino Matthew RM 120993 Rotan High School A 16 West Band Director 325-735-3259 10:30-noon 102 N. McKinley Avenue 325-735-2686 Rotan, Texas 79546 mgudino@rotan.esc14.net 208 E. Johnston Rotan, Texas 79546 325-735-3259 325-977-1895 trumpet
Guess Joey RM 120818 Lexington High School AA 18 Central Band Director 979-773-2254, XT228 9:30-10:25 8731 N. Hwy 77 979-773-4455 Lexington, Texas 78947 guessj@lexingtonisd.net 309 E. 7th Street Cameron, Texas 76520 512-608-1908 percussion
Guidry Tom RM 120230 Liberty High School AAA 10 East Band Director 936-336-6483, XT240 after 3:00 2615 Jefferson Drive 936-336-7914 Liberty, Texas 77575 taguidry@libertyisd.net 1301 Lakeland Drive, #220 Liberty, Texas 77575 936-336-5838 trumpet
Guilbeau Brandi RM 120167 Tenaha High School A 21 East Assistant Band Director 936-248-5000, XT507 mornings P.O. Box 318 936-248-3902 Tenaha, Texas 75974 guilbeaubrandi@tenahaisd.com 2992 FM 1793 Marshall, Texas 75672 318-240-3911 flute
Gunter Leslie RM 120375 Corrigan-Camden High School AA 21 East Band Director 936-398-5044 any time 504 S. Home Street 936-398-2685 Corrigan, Texas 75359 lbo1986@yahoo.com 302 W. Front Street, Apt. 3 Corrigan, Texas 75359 936-239-0558 clarinet
Gurley Rodney RM 120934 Idalou High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-892-1900, XT5010 9:00 601 S. Walnut 806-892-2690 Idalou, Texas 79329 rgurley@idalouisd.net 6721 8th Street Lubbock, Texas 79416 806-793-3848 806-543-4027 saxophone
Guzmán Adolfo RM 120892 Carrizo Springs Junior High School CC 11 South Band Director 830-876-2496 7:30 300 N. 7th Street 830-876-3052 Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 aguzman@cscisd.net 717 E. Kinney Street Crystal City, Texas 78839 830-322-1106 percussion
Hadderton Melanie RM 120106 Holliday High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-586-1873 8:00-8:50 751 S. College Avenue 940-586-1492 Holliday, Texas 76366 mel.hadderton@esc9.net 4832 Dickens Wichita Falls, Texas 76308 940-235-9788 baritone
Haffner Grady RM 120782 West Rusk High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-895-6000, XT138 8:45-10:30 P.O. Box 168 903-895-4317 New London, Texas 75682 haffnerg@mail.westrusk.esc7.net 5955 FM 2012 N Overton, Texas 75684 903-834-0244 903-312-6841 trombone
Haffner Stephanie RM 120783 West Rusk Junior High School C 21 East Band Director 903-895-6000, XT149 11:30-12:30 P.O. Box 168 903-895-6085 New London, Texas 75682 haffners@mail.westrusk.esc7.net 5955 FM 2012 N Overton, Texas 75684 903-834-0244 903-312-7841 flute
Halamicek Bobby RM 120914 Brady Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-597-8110 9:30-10:30 100 W. Main Street Brady, Texas 76825 rhalamicek@bradyisd.org 1017 W. 11th Street Brady, Texas 76825 325-597-6160 percussion
Halamicek Forrester RM 120129 ATSSB 7 Central Active Member 325-248-0055 508 Flag Creek Drive Llano, Texas 78643 hal162@verizon.net 508 Flag Creek Drive Llano, Texas 78643 325-248-0055 512-809-4792 trumpet
Halamicek Mark RM 120798 Robinson High School AAA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-662-4088 afternoons 700 W. Tate Robinson, Texas 76706 mhalamicek@robinson.k12.tx.us 908 Rolling Hills Drive Hewitt, Texas 76643 806-252-5102 trumpet
Hale Samuel RM 120261 Big Spring High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-264-3641, XT1453 any time 707 E. 11th Place 432-264-4133 Big Spring, Texas 79720 shale@bsisd.esc18.net 704 Tulsa Big Spring, Texas 79720 432-264-7677 f horn
Hamilton Gregory RM 120909 Crandall Middle School CC 3 North Band Director 972-427-6080, XT5619 10:00 500 West Lewis Street 972-427-8111 Crandall, Texas 75114 hamilton@crandallband.org 1015 Hampton Drive Forney, Texas 75126 903-271-3915 saxophone
Hampton Wade RM 120862 Sanford-Fritch High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-857-3121 10:30 538 Eagle Boulevard 806-857-9147 Fritch, Texas 79036 whampton@sfisd.net P.O. Box 72 Fritch, Texas 79036 806-857-0735 806-274-0157 trombone
Handorf Aaron RM 120764 Union Grove High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-845-5506 afternoons P.O. Box 1447 903-845-3003 Gladewater, Texas 75647 handorfa@ugisd.org 1320 Adelyn Lane Gilmer, Texas 75645 903-734-7524 903-445-7821 trumpet, f horn, trombone, baritone
Hanson Linda RM 120528 LaPoynor High School A 21 East Band Director 903-876-2373 11:15-noon 13155 US Hwy 175 E 903-876-4541 LaRue, Texas 75770 lhanson@lapoynorisd.net 1003 CR 3824 Athens, Texas 75752 903-477-0305 903-477-0305 clarinet
Hardin Donald RM 120030 Linden-Kildare High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-756-5314, XT7 after 3:00 205 Kildare Road 903-756-8512 Linden, Texas 75563 dhardin@lkcisd.net 115 E.G. McMillan Way Daingerfield, Texas 75638 903-645-3078 903-237-8469 trumpet
Hardy Allison RM 120018 Liberty Middle School CC 10 East Band Director 936-336-3582, XT4028 after 3:15 2515 Jefferson Drive 936-336-1021 Liberty, Texas 77575 aghardy@libertyisd.net 2726 Newman Liberty, Texas 77575 936-336-4050 936-641-4678 tuba
Hardy R. Michael FCM/AM 120069 Bellaire High School AAAAA 23 Central Band Director 713-667-2064 9:00 5100 Maple Bellaire, Texas 77401 rmhardy4427@att.net 4427 Warm Springs Road Houston, Texas 77035 979-229-0620 979-229-0620 saxophone, oboe, ww
Hargett Alicia RM 120331 Daingerfield High School AA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-645-2261 11:30 200 Texas 903-645-4010 Daingerfield, Texas 75638 ahargett@dlsisd.org 1414 CR 1124 Daingerfield, Texas 75638 903-645-4485 903-576-5500 trumpet
Harris Bryant RM 120611 Iraan-Sheffield High School A 6 West Band Director 432-639-2512 9:00-10:00 100 S. Farr 432-639-2501 Iraan, Texas 79744 bryant.harris@isisd.net 301 W. 3rd Iraan, Texas 79744 432-639-6070 432-894-3874 trumpet, f horn
Harris Chuck RM 120464 Gateway College Preparatory School A 18 Central Band Director 512-868-4947 3:30 3320 CR 111 512-868-4946 Georgetown, Texas 78628 chuck.harris@orendaeducation.org 9001 Amberglen Blvd., #13201 Austin, Texas 78729 469-734-6009 trombone
Harris Clayton RM 120577 Redwater High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-671-2228 mornings P.O. Box 347 903-671-2019 Redwater, Texas 75573 charris@redwaterisd.org 1179 CR 3014 New Boston, Texas 75570 903-314-1344 trumpet
Harris Rocky RM 120538 Big Spring High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-264-3641 3:00 707 E. 11th Place 432-264-4133 Big Spring, Texas 79720 rharris@bsisd.esc18.net 612 Tulane Big Spring, Texas 79720 432-263-3108 432-213-5174 trombone
Harrison William W. (Bill) RM 120879 Sacred Heart Catholic School A 13 South Band Director 361-798-4251 3:00-4:00 313 S. Texana 361-782-2988 Hallettsville, Texas 77964 daddybill325@aol.com 203 Central Drive Edna, Texas 77957 361-782-6236 361-649-8508 clarinet
Hart Steve M. RM 120194 West High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-826-7507 11:30-12:30 801 N. Reagan 254-826-7514 West, Texas 76691 shart1@hot.rr.com 5512 Oakview Waco, Texas 76710 254-772-3397 trumpet
Hartman Rob RM 120812 Anson High School AA 2 North Band Director 325-823-4417 9:00 1509 S. Commercial Avenue 325-823-4444 Anson, Texas 79501 hartman@anson.esc14.net 1710 21st Street Anson, Texas 79501 325-823-4610 325-660-6103 trumpet, f horn
Hartsfield Scott RM 120229 Port Isabel High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-943-0050 9:30 101 Port Road 956-943-0648 Port Isabel, Texas 78578 shartsfield@pi-isd.net 101 East Dominion, Unit B Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-345-8557 956-345-8557 percussion
Harvill Kenneth RM 120472 Three Rivers High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-786-3531, XT414 9:00-9:30 108 N. School Road 361-786-2555 Three Rivers, Texas 78071 kharvill@trisd.org P.O. Box 1875 Three Rivers, Texas 78071 361-254-2275 trombone, brass
Hastings Jeremiah RM 120944 Cooper High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-395-2111, XT2297 10:00-10:30 P.O. Box 478 903-395-2382 Cooper, Texas 75432 jhastings@cooperisd.net 550 East Dallas Avenue, Apt. 5 Cooper, Texas 75432 940-704-7062 percussion
Hawes Jerral RM 120865 Leon Taylor Junior High School CC 14 South Band Director 361-776-2712 1:00 2807 Mustang Drive 361-776-5200 Ingleside, Texas 78362 322 Whispering Woods Rockport, Texas 78382 361-729-9094 361-205-1264 alto saxophone
Hawkins Chris RM 120693 Ferris Junior High School CC 5 North Band Director 972-544-2279 any time 1008 E. 8th Street 972-544-3820 Ferris, Texas 75125 clhawkin@ferrisisd.org 8420 Auburn Drive Fort Worth, Texas 76123 682-558-1904 682-558-1904 flute
Hawks Joshua RM 120002 Wills Point Junior High School CC 3 North Band Director 903-873-4924 noon 200 Tiger Drive 903-873-6008 Wills Point. Texas 75169 joshua.hawks@wpisd.com 2929 Kings Road, #2306 Dallas, Texas 75169 469-288-2710 469-288-2710 oboe, bassoon, flute
Hayes Randy RM 120869 Whitney High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-694-3457 10:30-noon 1400 North Brazos 254-694-4206 Whitney, Texas 76692 randy.hayes@whitney.k12.tx.us 105 Lone Star Street Whitney, Texas 76692 254-694-4714 254-479-2031 trumpet
Haynes Brandon RM 120907 Tulia High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-995-4215 noon 501 Hornet Place 806-995-4413 Tulia, Texas 79088 bhaynes@tuliaisd.org 900 14th Street Canyon, Texas 79015 806-553-4667 806-433-1535 percussion
Haynie Craig RM 120166 Tenaha High School A 21 East Assistant Band Director 936-248-5000 12:30-1:30 #1 Tiger Drive 936-248-3626 Tenaha, Texas 75974 hayniecraig@tenahaisd.com 521 Austin Street Carthage, Texas 75633 903-692-1089 trumpet, f horn, baritone, tuba
Hazard Billy RM 120493 Boyd High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-433-9584 after 2:45 750 Knox Avenue 940-433-9593 Boyd, Texas 76023 bhazard@boydisd.net 6936 Hatch Road Fort Worth, Texas 76135 817-896-0292 817-896-0292 saxophone, guitar
Hearn Steven D. RM 120366 Cuero Junior High School CC 12 South Band Director 361-275-1900, XT416 after 3:35 p.m. 608 Junior High Drive 361-275-2430 Cuero, Texas 77954 shearn@cueroisd.org 2305 N. McLeaod, #26 Cuero, Texas 77954 361-648-5048 361-648-5048 clarinet
Hecimovich Brian RM 120412 Blanco High School A 12 South Band Director 830-833-4337 mornings 1215 Fourth Street 830-833-5028 Blanco, Texas 78606 brian.hecimovich@blanco.txed.net 1100 River Road Blanco, Texas 78606 806-778-9911 806-778-9911 tuba, trombone
Heckaman Kevin RM 120795 Burnet High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-715-5446 8:45-9:30 1000 The Green Mile 512-756-4553 Burnet, Texas 78611 kheckaman@burnet.txed.net 102 Linsey Cove Burnet, Texas 78611 512-234-8998 409-781-9922 trombone
Heckmann Roxanne RM 120396 Navarro High School AAA 12 South Band Director 830-372-1931 10:00 P.O. Box 10 830-401-5770 Geronimo, Texas 78115 roxanne.heckmann@nisd.us 434 Burgess Seguin, Texas 78155 830-305-6034 trumpet
Hefti Ed RM 120216 Iowa Park High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-592-2411 mornings #1 Bob Dawson Drive 940-592-2136 Iowa Park, Texas 76367 ehefti@ipcisd.net 14 Park Place Circle Iowa Park, Texas 76367 940-704-3029 940-704-3029 woodwinds
Held Jonathan RM 120254 Concordia Lutheran High School A 9 East Band Director 281-351-2547 11:15-12:30 700 East Main Street Tomball, Texas 77375 heldj@concordiacrusaders.org 11535 Stonepine Meadow Ct. Tomball, Texas 77375 281-451-1166 trombone
Henderson Kaylenn RM 120634 Central Texas Christian School A 8 Central Band Director 254-939-5700 8:00-10:00 4141 W. FM 93 254-939-5733 Temple, Texas 76502 khenderson@ctcslions.com 11205 Inks Cove Temple, Texas 76502 254-780-3504 254-493-7047 clarinet, baritone
Hendrix Jeremy RM 120765 Union Grove Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-845-5506 afternoons P.O. Box 1447 903-845-3003 Gladewater, Texas 75647 hendrixj@ugisd.org 5583 FM 16 E Tyler, Texas 75706 903-806-3635 woodwinds
Henry Jeffrey L. RM 120786 Godley High School AA 7 Central Band Director 817-389-3189 after 9:00 9401 N. Hwy 171 817-389-4455 Godley, Texas 76044 jeffhenry@godleyisd.net 278 Stone Mt. Road Cresson, Texas 76035 817-937-1218 817-937-1218 clarinet
Henry Stephen RM 120840 Industrial High School AA 13 South Band Director 361-284-3226, XT1220 after 3:30 P.O. Box 399 361-284-3641 Vanderbilt, Texas 77991 shenry@iisd1.org P.O. Box 25 Vanderbilt, Texas 77991 361-284-3566 361-935-7755 tuba
Hensley Marshall RM 120942 Scurry-Rosser High School AA 3 North Assistant Band Director 972-452-8823, XT38 11:30 8321 S. State Hwy 34 972-452-3694 Scurry, Texas 75158 marshall.hensley@scurry-rosser.com 10057 E. Clover Lane Forney, Texas 75126 214-725-8315 tuba
Hensley Shannon Clay RM 120369 James Bowie High School A 4 East Band Director 903-543-2275, XT1117 10:00 47 James Bowie Lane 903-543-2512 Simms, Texas 75574 shensley@simmsisd.net P.O. Box 36 Simms, Texas 75574 903-543-2371 903-293-4819 percussion
Hentrich Curt AM 120097 ATSSB 0 Associate Member 281-251-6269 7215 Spring Cypress Spring, Texas 77379 7215 Spring Cypress Spring, Texas 77379 281-251-6269 254-855-9287 percussion
Hernandez Gabriel RM 120626 James R. Brooks Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 432-685-7811 10:20 2700 FM 1379 432-685-7814 Midland, Texas 79706 gahernandez@greenwood.esc18.net 5216 Tremont Ave., Apt. 701 Midland, Texas 79707 432-218-9845 806-438-7882 percussion
Hernandez Jerry RM 120442 Levelland High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-894-8515, XT215 9:30 1400 Hickory Street 806-894-6029 Levelland, Texas 79336 jhernandez@levellandband.com 2513 37th Lubbock, Texas 79413 806-928-0764 percussion
Hesch Nancy RM 120460 Refugio High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-526-5400 10:00-10:45 212 W. Vance Street 361-526-2326 Refugio, Texas 78377 nancy.hesch@refugioisd.net 1802 Ennis Joslin Road, #637 Corpus Christi, Texas 78412 817-304-1304 817-304-1304 flute
Hewitt Joseph RM 120979 Chapel Hill High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-566-2311, XT1410 after 2:30 13172 Hwy 64 E 903-565-5125 Tyler, Texas 75707 hewittj@chapelhillisd.org 207 Merri Lane Whitehouse, Texas 75791 603-330-6548 603-330-6548 f horn, trumpet
Hickenbottom Kendel RM 120395 Vernon High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-553-3377 8:00 or 1:00 2102 Yucca Lane Vernon, Texas 76384 k_hickenbottom@hotmail.com 2100 Center Drive, Apt. 301 Vernon, Texas 76384 940-249-2257 940-249-2257 percussion
Hickman Timothy RM 120660 Kermit High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-586-1050, XT519 9:00-10:00 601 S. Poplar Street 432-586-1055 Kermit, Texas 79745 tdhickman@kisd.esc18.net 1013 N. Grandview Odessa, Texas 79761 432-934-3084 432-934-3084 saxophone
Hicks Tim RM 120227 St. Mark's School of Texas AAA 5 North Band Director 214-346-8207 any time 10600 Preston Road 214-346-8002 Dallas, Texas 75230 hickst@smtexas.org 1202 Wisteria Way Richardson, Texas 75080 214-808-5035 214-808-5035 low brass
Hiebert Arlis RM 120728 San Marcos Baptist Academy AA 18 Central Band Director 512-753-8052 9:30-11:00 2801 RR Twelve 512-753-8947 San Marcos, Texas 78666 hieberta@smba.org 209 W. Sierra Circle San Marcos, Texas 78666 512-392-7697 512-618-2231 baritone
Higgins Eric RM 120036 Loop High School A 16 West Band Director 806-487-6411 P.O. Box 917 806-487-6416 Loop, Texas 79342 ehiggins@loopisd.net P.O. Box 372 Loop, Texas 79342-0372 806-487-6739 806-445-6765 trumpet
Higgs James RM 120628 Cotton Center High School A 16 West Band Director 806-879-2160, XT130 11:00-noon 2345 FM 179 806-879-2175 Cotton Center, Texas 79021 forhiggs@yahoo.com P.O. Box 269 Cotton Center, Texas 79021 806-879-2270 972-935-8019 tuba
Hill Sara RM 120394 Crane High School AA 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-558-1036 4:30 511 W. 8th Street 432-558-1056 Crane, Texas 79731 shill@craneisd.com 402 W. 20th Street Crane, Texas 79731 432-349-7880 432-349-7880 clarinet
Hill Sean RM 120357 Estacado High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-766-1355 mornings 1504 E. Itasca 806-766-1952 Lubbock, Texas 79403 roberthill@lubbockisd.org 5555 56th Street, #202 Lubbock, Texas 79414 940-735-2174 940-735-2174 saxophone
Hillegass, Jr. Mark RM 120995 Anthony High School AA 22 West Band Director 915-886-6550 after 3:45 825 Wildcat Drive 915-886-3876 Anthony, Texas 79821 mhillegass@anthonyisd.net 11200 Sean Haggerty Dr., Apt. 1104 El Paso, Texas 79934 330-304-7425 saxophone
Hilley Ray RM 120311 Argyle Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 940-246-2126 1:30-2:30 800 Eagle Drive 940-246-2128 Argyle, Texas 76226 rhilley@argyleisd.com 111 Alan-A-Dale Circle Denton, Texas 76209 940-381-1070 281-415-9709 low brass
Hinojosa Roy RM 120735 Taft High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-528-2636, XT2444 any time 502 Rincon Road 361-528-3918 Taft, Texas 78390 rhinojosa3@aol.com 416 Field Avenue Taft, Texas 78390 361-528-6136 361-222-1772 saxophone
Hirsch Jacqui RM 120322 Huffman Middle School CC 9 East Band Director 281-324-2598, XT7307 before 9:00 3407 Huffman-Eastgate Road 281-324-2710 Huffman, Texas 77336 jhirsch@huffmanisd.net 3918 Atascocita Road, Apt. 916 Humble, Texas 77396 806-517-5798 flute
Hobson Travis RM 120432 Wall High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-651-7790 9:00 P.O. Box 259 325-651-5081 Wall, Texas 76957 travis.hobson@wallisd.net 1207 Jacie Lane San Angelo, Texas 76905 325-653-7463 325-201-5192 tuba
Hoelscher Misty RM 120581 Forsan High School AA 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-457-2223, XT 5 9:00-10:00 411 W. 6th Street 432-457-0008 Forsan, Texas 79733 mhoelscher@forsan.esc18.net 4906 Nichols Road Big Spring, Texas 79720 432-288-3238 clarinet
Holbrook Richard L. RM 120512 Farmersville High School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-782-7757, XT105 after 2:45 499 SH 78 North 972-529-3750 Farmersville, Texas 75442 rholbrook@farmersvilleisd.net 1239 Willow Lane Farmersville, Texas 75442 972-784-6360 972-832-6261 trombone
Holland Anna Marie RM 121021 Spearman High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-659-2584 after 1:00 403 E. 11th Avenue 806-659-2079 Spearman, Texas 79081 anna.holland@region16.net 1102 Linn Drive Spearman, Texas 79081 806-330-0283 806-330-0283 low woodwinds
Holland Russell RM 120193 Fairfield High School AAA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 903-389-4210 9:00-10:00 701 Post Oak Road 903-389-5454 Fairfield, Texas 75840 russell.holland@fairfield.k12.tx.us 236 Sunset Drive Fairfield, Texas 75840 903-389-3658 trumpet, f horn
Holman Dan RM 120094 Crawford High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-486-2381 10:00 200 Pirate Drive 254-486-2198 Crawford, Texas 76638 dholman@crawfordisd.net 3519 Aster Drive Temple, Texas 76502 254-771-3763 254-913-4821 trumpet, euphonium
Holmes Nathanael RM 120174 Seminole Junior High School CC 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-758-9431 9:45 600 NW Avenue J 432-758-5795 Seminole, Texas 79360 nholmes@seminole.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 1266 Seminole, Texas 79360 806-418-0850 trombone, low brass
Holzer Christian RM 120226 Stafford Middle School CC 5 North Band Direector 469-633-5120 2:50-3:30 2288 Little River Road Frisco, Texas 75033 holzerc@friscoisd.org 5125 Turtle Cove Garland, Texas 75044 972-948-8881 972-948-8881 saxophoone
Hon Jerod RM 120353 Ropes High School A 16 West Band Director 806-562-4031 10:00 304 Ranch 806-562-4059 Ropesville, Texas 79358 jhon@esc17.net 6804 83rd Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-685-4616 trumpet
Honeycutt Rustin Ellis RM 120918 Troy High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-938-2561 11:40 P.O. Box 409 254-938-2328 Troy, Texas 76578 rustin.honeycutt@troyisd.org 604 Durango Circle Hewitt, Texas 76643 940-231-7758 940-231-7758 tuba
Honstein José Luis RM 120835 Crystal City High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-374-8029 9:00 805 East Crockett 830-374-8012 Crystal City, Texas 78839 joe.honstein@crystalcityisd.org P.O. Box 561 Crystal City, Texas 78839 830-374-9667 830-374-6163 trombone
Hooper Carl D. RM 120011 Jim Ned Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-554-7870 830 Garza 325-554-7750 Tuscola, Texas 79562 chooper@jimned.esc14.net 3717 Purdue Abilene, Texas 79602 325-280-0977 325-280-0977 clarinet
Hooper Carl E. RM 120037 Redwater High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-671-2228 9:15 a.m. P.O. Box 347 903-671-2019 Redwater, Texas 75573 chooper@redwaterisd.org P.O. Box 82 Simms, Texas 75574 903-667-5049 903-278-5286 euphonium
Hopkins Russell RM 120294 Warren High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-547-2240 any time P.O. Box 190 409-547-0214 Warren, Texas 77664 russell.hopkins@warrenisd.net 516 Timberland Drive Woodville, Texas 75979 409-550-1915 409-550-1915 trombone
Horton Charles F. RM 120120 Colmesneil High School A 10 East Band Director 409-837-2225 10:00-11:00 405 Ogden Street 409-837-9107 Colmesneil, Texas 75938 charlesh@esc5.net P.O. Box 306 Colmesneil, Texas 75938 512-718-1281 512-718-1281 trumpet
Howard Jason RM 120446 Goliad High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-645-3257, XT128 2:00 P.O. Box 830 361-645-8039 Goliad, Texas 77963 jhoward@goliadisd.org 602 Mockingbird Lane Goliad, Texas 77963 361-645-8002 325-205-0183 trumpet
Howell Timothy J. RM 120059 Bandera High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-796-6262 9:00 P.O. Box 727 830-796-6251 Bandera, Texas 78003 thowell@banderaisd.net P.O. Box 2046 Bandera, Texas 78003 830-796-7922 830-685-1880 tuba
Howland Jennifer RM 120506 Hamshire-Fannett Middle School CC 10 East Band Director 409-794-1502, XT2122 11:00-noon 11375 Dugat Road 409-794-3042 Beaumont, Texas 77705 jhowland@hfisd.net 2001 9th Street Port Neches, Texas 77651 409-718-1044 flute, piccolo
Huck Timothy RM 120652 McCamey Middle School C 6 West Band Director 432-652-3666 mornings P.O. Box 1069 432-652-4246 McCamey, Texas 79752 thuck@mcisd.esc18.net P.O. Box 992 McCamey, Texas 79752 325-370-0363 325-370-0363 saxophone
Hudson Stacy L. RM 121027 Industrial Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 361-284-3226, XT1320 9:00 #3 Fifth Street 361-284-3049 Vanderbilt, Texas 77991 shudson@iisd1.org 223 Bent Oaks Drive Inez, Texas 77968 361-781-0059 361-935-5176 flute
Huff Les RM 120790 St. Michael's Catholic Academy AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-328-2323, XT317 any time 3000 Barton Creek Blvd. 512-328-2327 Austin, Texas 78735 les_huff@yahoo.com 18801 Cameron Road Manor, Texas 78653 512-785-6179 trumpet, baritone, guitar, piano, bass
Hunger Lynette RM 120089 San Augustine High School AA 21 East Band Director 936-275-9603 12:40 or after 3:30 200 High School Drive 936-275-9829 San Augustine, Texas 75972 lthunger@yahoo.com P.O. Box 890 Buna, Texas 77612 409-223-2172 f horn
Hunger Tim RM 120088 Timpson High School A 21 East Band Director 936-254-2463 9:30 P.O. Box 370 936-254-3878 Timpson, Texas 75975 thunger@timpsonisd.com P.O. Box 890 Buna, Texas 77612 409-994-5408 409-223-2173 trumpet
Hunsaker Randy RM 120929 Eula High School A 16 West Band Director 325-529-3186 6040 FM 603 325-529-4461 Clyde, Texas 79510 rdhunsaker@gmail.com 5801 Hwy 569 Cisco, Texas 76437 254-725-6772 806-662-0537 trumpet
Hunter Cheryl RM 120604 Brackett High School A 11 South Band Director 830-563-2491, XT185 9:00 400 Ann Street 830-563-3213 Brackettville, Texas 78832 cheryl.hunter@brackettisd.net P.O. Box 1886 Brackettville, Texas 78832 830-563-5117 clarinet, saxophone
Hutcheson Taylor RM 120285 Clark Junior High School CC 5 North Band Director 469-952-5400, XT3122 301 Panther Parkway 972-736-5902 Princeton, Texas 75407 thutcheson@princetonisd.net 1425 El Camino Circle Princeton, Texas 75407 214-491-8879 saxophone
Hyatt Pam RM 120307 China Spring High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-836-1771 8:00 7301 North River Crossing 254-836-1418 China Spring, Texas 76633 phyatt@chinaspringisd.net 3313 Adeline Drive Waco, Texas 76708 254-755-7494 254-722-6995 flute
Idlebird Carl E. RM 120074 ATSSB 18 Central Active Member 979-690-7020 3993 Tiffany Trail College Station, Texas 77845 carl.idlebird@lycos.com 3993 Tiffany Trail College Station, Texas 77845 979-690-7020 979-255-0516 trumpet
Ingram Lucky H. RM 120377 Graham High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-549-6662 9:00 1000 Brazos 940-549-4031 Graham, Texas 76450 lvingram@digitalpassage.com 304 FM 3003 Graham, Texas 76450 940-549-8161 tuba
Isley Jeremy RM 120992 Littlefield Junior High School C 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-385-2400 9:30 105 N. Lake Avenue 806-385-5603 Littlefield, Texas 79339 jisley@littlefield.k12.tx.us 304 E. 22nd Street Littlefield, Texas 79339 317-354-5200 317-354-5200 percussion
Ivy Rhonda RM 120090 Coolidge High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-786-4612, XT221 12:50 1002 Kirven Street 254-786-4835 Coolidge, Texas 76635 rivy@coolidge.k12.tx.us 103 South 10th Street Coolidge, Texas 76635 tuba
Jacobs Riley RM 120337 Stamford High School A 2 North Band Director 325-773-4000 2:08-2:52 507 S. Orient Street 325-773-4015 Stamford, Texas 79553 jacobsr@stamford.esc14.net 1402 E. Wells Street Stamford, Texas 79553 432-923-1264 432-923-1264 saxophone
Jacobson Moira RM 120583 Trinity Christian School AA 16 West Principal 806-791-6583 9:00-4:00 6701 University Avenue 806-795-8641 Lubbock, Texs 79413 mjacobson@tcslubbock.org 2513 Madison Street Lubbock, Texas 79415 806-445-4301 806-445-4301 saxophone
James Jon RM 120922 Midland Christian School AA 6 West Band Director 432-694-1661 10:00 2001 Culver Street 432-694-5281 Midland, Texas 79705 jsjrjames@hotmail.com 3403 W. Cuthbert Midland, Texas 79703 432-230-5469 432-230-5469 bass trombone
Janicula Barry RM 120507 Alvord High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-427-9643 1049 West Bypass Hwy 287 940-427-9648 Alvord, Texas 76225 bjanicula@alvordisd.net trumpet
Jesmore Austin RM 120711 Pittsburg Junior High School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-856-6432 11-11:30 or after 2:30 313 Broach Street 903-855-3357 Pittsburg, Texas 75686 ajesmore@pittsburgisd.net 527 Jefferson Street Pittsburg, Texas 75686 903-856-7638 903-767-9028 euphonium
Johns Darin K. RM 120275 Colorado High School AA 6 West Band Director 325-728-1077 11:00-noon 1500 N. Lone Wolf Blvd. 325-728-1068 Colorado City, Texas 79512 djohns@ccity.esc14.net 1220 E. 17th Street Colorado City, Texas 79512 325-728-8878 325-665-6388 low brass
Johnson Amanda RM 120474 Leverett's Chapel High School A 21 East Band Director 903-834-3181 9:00-9:30 P.O. Box 669 903-834-6602 Overton, Texas 75684 ajohnson@leverettschapelisd.net 504 Pine Street Henderson, Texas 75654 903-987-5417 saxophone
Johnson Amanda RM 120941 Scurry-Rosser High School AA 3 North Band Director 972-452-8823, XT38 11:00 8321 S. State Hwy 34 972-452-3694 Scurry, Texas 75158 amanda.johnson@scurry-rosser.com 106 Honeydew Drive Crandall, Texas 75114 817-229-0183 817-229-0183 euphonium
Johnson Deshmond D. RM 120678 Carthage Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-693-2751, XT4083 noon #1 Bulldog Drive 903-693-4697 Carthage, Texas 75633 djohnson@carthageisd.org P.O. Box 849 Center, Texas 75935 936-645-3450 936-645-3450 percussion
Johnson Holly RM 120696 La Vega Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-299-6803 after 1:00 4401 Orchard Lane 254-799-8943 Waco, Texas 76705 holly.johnson@lavegaisd.org 1416 Lisa Street Waco, Texas 76705 254-723-6562 254-723-6562 trombone, brass
Johnson James RM 120544 Lyford Middle School C 15 South Band Director 956-347-3915 8204 Simon Gomez Blvd. 956-347-5034 Lyford, Texas 78569 johnsoj2002@yahoo.com P.O. Box 532846 Harlingen, Texas 78553 361-676-1986 saxophone, clarinet
Johnson Kathy K. RM 120309 Argyle High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-262-7777, XT2633 1:00 800 Eagle Drive 940-262-7783 Argyle, Texas 76226 kjohnson@argyleisd.com 2733 Crepe Myrtle Drive Flower Mound, Texas 75028 940-465-0101 940-465-0101 flute
Johnson Whitney RM 120406 Hale Center High School A 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-839-22492 11:00 411 Owl Drive 806-839-2059 Hale Center, Texas 79041 wjohnson@hcisdowls.net 2223A W. 19th Street Plainview, Texas 79072 575-317-3432 575-317-3432 flute
Johnston Allison RM 120932 Friona High School AA 1 West Assistant Band Director 806-250-3951 2:30 909 E. 11th 806-250-2188 Friona, Texas 79035 ajohnsto@frionaisd.com 801 W. 5th Street Friona, Texas 79035 806-250-5870 806-220-1610 flute
Johnston Christopher RM 120550 Eldorado Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-853-2514 9:00-10:30 205 West Fields Avenue 325-853-2895 Eldorado, Texas 76936 christopher.johnston@scisd.net P.O. Box 412 Eldorado, Texas 76936 325-203-0086 piano, trombone
Jones Jason RM 120489 Early High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-643-4593 9:45-10:45 P.O. Box 3315 325-646-4061 Early, Texas 76802 jason.jones@earlyisd.net 1034 Early Blvd., Apt. 6 Early, Texas 76802 325-203-8620 325-203-8620 trumpet
Jones Jim HLM/RM 000010 Center High School AAA 21 East Band Director 936-598-1536 1:00-5:00 658 Roughrider Drive 936-598-1527 Center, Texas 75935 jim-jones@att.net 101 Rambling Road Carthage, Texas 75633 903-694-9245 903-220-9417 low brass
Jones Kristy RM 120983 Cleveland High School AAA 9 East Band Director 281-592-8752 1600 E. Houston Street 281-592-7485 Cleveland, Texas 77327 klmac77@hotmail.com 1899 CR 3015 Dayton, Texas 77535 281-593-0930 281-432-9273 saxophone
Jones Nathan RM 120747 Karnes City Junior High School C 12 South Band Director 830-780-2321, XT327 4:00 410 N. Hwy 123 830-780-4382 Karnes City, Texas 78118 njones@kcisd.net 614 Fair Lane Drive Karnes City, Texas 78118 830-780-3325 706-540-1629 bass trombone
Jones Randy M. RM 120663 North Lamar High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-737-2003 10:00 3201 Lewis Lane 903-669-0119 Paris, Texas 75462 rjones@northlamar.net 602 Dogwood Circle Powderly, Texas 75473 903-784-1821 903-517-9035 trumpet
Jordan Gary W. RM 120453 Bullard High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-894-3272, XT2110 9:45 P.O. Box 250 903956-0230 Bullard, Texas 75757 gary.jordan@bullardisd.net 601 Ralson Street Bullard, Texas 75757 903-539-6485 903-539-6485 trumpet
Jordan Jim RM 120802 Harts Bluff Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-577-1146 1:00 3506 FM 1402 903-577-8710 Mount Pleasant, Texas 75455 jjordan@mpisd.net P.O. Box 212 Leesburg, Texas 75451 903-285-4094 trumpet
Jordan John RM 120710 Pittsburg Junior High School CC 4 East Band Director 903-856-6432 2:30 300 Texas Pittsburg, Texas 75686 n5aiu@yahoo.com P.O. Box 95 Leesburg, Texas 75451 903-946-0920 percussion
Jordan Kellie RM 120894 Whitewright Middle School C 5 North Band Director 903-364-2151 12:15-2:25 315 Highland Drive 903-364-5263 Whitewright, Texas 75491 kellie.jordan@wwisd.com 113 Ridgegate Drive Garland, Texas 75040 214-562-1047 214-562-1047 clarinet
Kading Colin RM 120946 Lake Worth High School AAA 2 North Band Director 817-306-4200, XT3302 1:45-2:30 4210 Boat Club Road 817-237-0697 Lake Worth, Texas 76135 ckading@lwisd.org 6005 Saddle Bag Drive Fort Worth, Texas 76179 817-851-3103 817-851-3103 saxophone
Kami Taylor RM 120238 Gainesville High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-612-5731 2:40-3:30 2201 South I35 940-612-2795 Gainesville, Texas 76240 tkami@gainesvilleisd.org 111 Peach Street Denton, Texas 76209 808-741-8975 808-741-8975 percussion
Kelley Charla RM 120556 Salado Junior High School C 8 Central Band Director 254-947-6980 10:30-11:25 P.O. Box 98 254-947-6984 Salado, Texas 76571 charla.kelley@saladoisd.org 2550 Royal Street Salado, Texas 76571 254-947-5937 254-471-1725 clarinet
Kelly T. Jon RM 120160 Hooks High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-547-2493 7:30 100 E. Fifth Street 903-547-2943 Hooks, Texas 75561 kellyj@hooksisd.net 705 Geneva Drive Wake Village, Texas 75501 903-832-1201 903-824-5970 percussion
Kennan Matt RM 120578 Redwater Junior High School C 4 East Band Director 903-671-3227, XT242 9:00 P.O. Box 347 903-671-2019 Redwater, Texas 75573 mkennan@redwaterisd.org 21 Dustin Terrace Nash, Texas 75569 870-904-4785 870-904-4785 euphonium
Kennedy Gary W. RM 120595 Luling Junior High School C 12 South Band Director 830-875-2121, XT2018 after 3:30 214 E. Bowie Street 830-875-5482 Luling, Texas 78648 gkennedy@luling.txed.net 5956 Fergus Street Kyle, Texas 78640 210-995-4200 euphonium
Kenner Bruce RM 120744 Wharton High School AAA 13 South Band Director 979-532-6802 9:45 1 Tiger Avenue 979-532-6807 Wharton, Texas 77488 bkenner@wharton.isd.tenet.edu 1823 Stadium Road, #306 Wharton, Texas 77488 713-408-1803 713-408-1803 tuba, low brass
Kidd Josh RM 120956 Lubbock-Cooper High School AAA 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-863-7105 10:15-noon 16302 Loop 493 806-863-2877 Lubbock, Texas 79423 jkidd@lcisd.net 10812 Detroit Avenue Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-470-5093 806-470-5093 trumpet
King Dianna RM 120771 Smithville Junior High School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-237-2407, XT220 after 3:00 P.O. Box 479 512-237-3364 Smithville, Texas 78957 dking@smithvilleisd.org 603 Bishop Street Smithville, Texas 78957 512-237-5562 trumpet
King Joshua RM 120525 Carlisle High School A 21 East Band Director 903-861-3812 late mornings P.O. Box 187 903-861-0100 Price, Texas 75687 kingj@carl.sprnet.org 713 N. Marshall Henderson, Texas 75652 903-244-5033 903-244-5033 trombone, tuba
King Robert Wayne RM 120770 Smithville High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-237-2451, XT356 after 3:00 P.O. Box 479 512-237-3364 Smithville, Texas 78957 wking@smithvilleisd.org 603 Bishop Street Smithville, Texas 78957 512-237-5562 512-217-5866 trumpet, f horn
Kingcade Sheryl RM 120217 Hirschi High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-235-1073 9:00 3106 Borton Lane 940-235-1300 Wichita Falls, Texas 76306 scyruskingcade@yahoo.com 2219 FM 367E Iowa Park, Texas 76367 940-733-7912 940-733-7912 clarinet
Kiser Randall R. RM 120822 Spring Hill High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-446-3335 9:00 3101 Spring Hill Road 903-323-7766 Longview, Texas 75605 rkiser@springhill.esc7.net 1103 Casandra Drive Longview, Texas 75605 903-736-1618 903-736-1618 euphonium
Kleine Rick RM 120534 Connally Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-296-7729 9:00 or after 3:30 100 Hancock 254-829-2354 Elm Mott, Texas 76640 rkleine@connally.org 140 Whitetail Creek China Spring, Texas 76633 254-836-0944 254-405-3813 trumpet
Klenzendorf Brian RM 120797 KIPP Austin Collegiate AA 18 Central Band Director 512-809-2874 Wed. 10:30-1:30 8509 FM 969, Bldg. 513 512-637-6899 Austin, Texas 78724 bklenzendorf@kippaustin.org 915 Kirtomy Loop Pflugerville, Texas 78660 512-809-2874 percussion
Kloap John RM 120145 Hooks High School AA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-547-2493 8:00 100 E. Fifth Street 903-547-2943 Hooks, Texas 75561 kloapj@hooksisd.net 1801 Jefferson Avenue Texarkana, Arkansas 71854 870-659-5965 tuba, trombone
Knabe Richard RM 120564 Nocona High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-825-3264 4:30 220 Clay Street 940-825-7270 Nocona, Texas 76255 richard.knabe@noconaisd.net 145 Diamond Oaks Drive Nocona, Texas 76255 940-825-1023 940-782-6860 trombone
Knaier Paul R. RM 120882 Sinton High School AAA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-364-6683 1:30-4:00 400 N. Pirate Blvd. 361-364-6668 Sinton, Texas 78387 pknaier@sintonisd.net 6350 Meadow Vista, #612 Corpus Christi, Texas 78414 361-994-9342 361-742-2678 percussion
Knapp Leland P. RM 120692 Rockport-Fulton High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-790-2220 10:15 P.O. Box 907 361-790-2206 Rockport, Texas 78381 lknapp@acisd.org 112 Poquito Rockport, Texas 78382 361-443-2395 361-443-2395 trumpet
Kneten Garland RM 120755 Holland High School A 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-657-0111 12:45-1:45 P.O. Box 217 254-657-2250 Holland, Texas 76534 gkneten@sbcglobal.net P.O. Box K Bartlett, Texas 76511 254-527-4235 254-913-7529 keyboards, trumpet, baritone
Knight Anna Jo RM 120911 Abernathy High School AA 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-298-4904 3:30 505 7th Street 806-298-2400 Abernathy, Texas 79311 aknight@abernathyisd.com 1202 1st Street Abernathy, Texas 79311 806-298-5607 806-778-6257 flute
Knight Jeremy RM 120163 Trinity Christian Academy AA 5 North Band Director 972-931-8325, XT2202 10:00-11:00 17001 Addison Road 972-931-9436 Addison, Texas 75001 jknight@trinitychristian.org 1416 Belaire Drive McKinney, Texas 75069 214-542-5176 alto saxophone
Knight Matt RM 120576 Abernathy High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-298-4904 9:00 505 7th Street 806-298-2400 Abernathy, Texas 79311 mknight@abernathyisd.com 1202 1st Street Abernathy, Texas 79311 806-298-5607 806-778-6258 sax
Kofahl Jennifer RM 120694 Ferris High School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-544-3737, XT1504 2:45-4:00 1025 E. 8th Street 972-544-3820 Ferris, Texas 75125 jdkofahl@ferrisisd.org 338 Meadowcreek Lane Garland, Texas 75043 972-270-7020 214-454-7935 trumpet
Kornegay Nick RM 120004 Wills Point High School AAA 3 North Assistant Band Director 903-873-4946 4:00 1800 W.S. Commerce 903-873-6008 Wills Point, Texas 75169 n_kornegay@hotmail.com 733 1/2 CR 2504 Canton, Texas 75103 817-874-1555 tuba
Kraemer Dr. Jonathan M. RM 121016 Roosevelt High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-842-3283 any time 1406 CR 3300 806-842-3931 Lubbock, Texas 79403 jkraemer@roosevelt.k12.tx.us 5915 83rd Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-773-5895 806-773-5895 trumpet
Kriczky Elizabeth RM 120615 Holland High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-657-0111 8:30-9:30 P.O. Box 217 254-657-2250 Holland, Texas 76534 ekriczky@holland.isd.tenet.edu 411 Rio Grande Avenue Hutto, Texas 78634 512-846-2838 512-417-8151 trumpet
Krupicka Stephen RM 120535 Shiner High School A 18 Central Band Director 361-594-3131, XT462 after 1:00 P.O. Drawer 804 361-594-4295 Shiner, Texas 77984 krupickas@shinerisd.net 204 W. Bozka Street Shiner, Texas 77984 361-594-2293 saxophone
Kuehler Kevin RM 120132 Borger High School AAA 1 West Band Director 806-273-1029, XT125 9:30-10:00 600 West 1st Street 806-273-1036 Borger, Texas 79007 kevin.kuehler@borgerisd.net 1515 Balin Street Borger, Texas 79007 806-274-9083 trumpet
Kyker Ricky RM 120476 Merkel High School AA 16 West Band Director 325-928-4467 8:00-8:30 P.O. Box 430 325-928-4684 Merkel, Texas 79536 rkyker@merkel.esc14.net 1818 Echo Ct. Abilene, Texas 79602 325-672-6647 325-665-3299 percussion
LaClair David M. RM 120830 Crystal City High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-374-8029 805 East Crockett 830-374-8012 Crystal City, Texas 78839 davidmlaclair@gmail.com 500 E. Nopal Street, Apt. 6 Uvalde, Texas 78801 903-701-4773 percussion
Ladd Clint RM 120666 Venus Middle School CC 7 Central Band Director 972-366-3358 3:00 1 Bulldog Drive 972-366-1740 Venus, Texas 76084 cladd@venusisd.net 4417 E. Renfro Alvarado, Texas 76009 \ 817-480-8706 trombone
LaFountain Shawn RM 120005 Wills Point High School AAA 3 North Percussion Coordinator 903-873-4946 1800 WS Commerce 903-873-6008 Wills Point, Texas 75169 shawn_lafountain@yahoo.com 425 E. High Street Wills Point, Texas 75169 940-768-8289 percussion
Laine Marc RM 120061 Bandera High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-796-6270 mornings P.O. Box 727 830-796-6251 Bandera, Texas 78003 mlaine@banderaisd.net 1536 King’s Ranch Road Bandera, Texas 78003 830-688-3213 trumpet
Lambert David RM 120820 Central Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 936-853-9398 9:30-11:30 7622 US Hwy 69 N Pollok, Texas 75969 lambertd@centralisd.com 1906 Atkinson Drive Lufkin, Texas 75901 936-635-9637 f horn
Lambert David A. RM 120708 Pittsburg High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-856-3646 after 2:45 300 N. Texas 903-855-3325 Pittsburg, Texas 75686 dlambert@pittsburgisd.net 307 Bob White Pittsburg, Texas 75686 903-855-0381 254-715-1933 percussion
Lambert Lesley RM 120709 Pittsburg High School AAA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-856-3646 2:45 300 N. Texas 903-855-3325 Pittsburg, Texas 75686 llambert1@pittsburgisd.net 307 Bob White Pittsburg, Texas 75686 903-855-0381 254-716-4225 flute
Landin John P. RM 120925 Jayton High School A 16 West Band Director 806-237-2991 mornings 700 Madison Avenue 806-237-2670 Jayton, Texas 79528 jlandin.jisd@esc17.net 1102 W. 3rd Street Spur Texas 79370 806-787-4261 806-787-4261 low brass
Landry Elizabeth Ann RM 120034 Big Sandy High School A 4 East Band Director 903-636-5287, XT237 9:00-11:00 401 Wildcat Drive 903-636-5111 Big Sandy, Texas 75755 elandry@bigsandyisd.org 3101 Hwy 31E, Lot 128 Tyler, Texas 75702 903-253-1743 saxophone
Langdon Ross RM 120717 New Diana Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-663-8000, XT262 evenings 11854 SH 154 E 903-663-2200 Diana, Texas 75640 rlangdon@ndisd.org 3100 McCann Road, #2107 Longview, Texas 75605 469-231-3845 trumpet, high brass
Langley Pamela RM 120685 Somerset Junior High School CC 11 South Band Director 866-852-9862 11:45 P.O. Box 279 866-667-2738 Somerset, Texas 78069 pamela.langley@sisdk12.net P.O. Box 804 Somerset, Texas 78069 210-705-9112 210-705-9112 oboe
Lara Adam RM 120656 Diamond Hill-Jarvis High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-815-0000 11:45-12:30 1411 Maydell Street 817-815-0050 Ft. Worth, Texas 76106 adam.lara@fwisd.org 5100 Cliffview Drive Fort Worth, Texas 76112 817-446-5159 682-472-0269 saxophone
Large William N. (Bill) RM 120191 Fairfield High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 903-389-4210 8:45-9:30 615 Post Oak Road 903-389-5454 Fairfield, Texas 75840 bill.large@fairfield.k12.tx.us 116 Virginia Street Fairfield, Texas 75840 903-644-9033 903-390-3209 low brass
Lawson Arnie RM 120619 Pleasant Grove High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-832-8005 8:00-10:00 5406 McKnight Road 903-832-5381 Texarkana, Texas 75503 alawson@pgisd.net #8 Whitney Circle Texarkana, Texas 75503 903-277-1964 903-277-1964 trombone, low brass
Lay Rusty RM 120244 Athens High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-677-6920, XT6228 8:00 708 E. College Street 903-677-6925 Athens, Texas 75751 rlay@athensisd.net 208 Willowbrook Drive Athens, Texas 75751 903-675-7003 409-381-9276 trumpet
Lemish Michael L. RM 120312 Argyle High School AAA 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-262-7777, XT2641 11:10-12:10 800 Eagle Drive 940-262-7783 Argyle, Texas 76226 mlemish@argyleisd.com 2516 Champlain Lane Denton, Texas 76210 940-390-9590 percussion
Leonard Kevin RM 120265 Andrews High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-524-1994 9:00-9:45 405 NW 3rd Street 432-523-6807 Andrews, Texas 79714 jleonard@andrews.esc18.net 1200 NW 12th Place Andrews, Texas 79714 432-524-5267 432-553-0071 percussion
Lewis Mike E. RM 120075 ATSSB 18 Central Active Member 512-756-7651 103 JB McDuff Cove Burnet, Texas 78611 MikeLewis_Band@yahoo.com 103 JB McDuff Cove Burnet, Texas 78611 512-756-7651 830-798-6512 trumpet
Lichtenberger Ramiro RM 120887 Taft High School AA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-528-2636, XT3463 any time 502 Rincon Road 361-528-3918 Taft, Texas 78390 rlichtenberger@taftisd.net 3822 Sally Corpus Christi, Texas 78414 361-548-5791 trumpet, brass
Lien Kelsey Jae RM 120027 La Vernia Junior High School CC 12 South Band Director 830-779-6630, XT9 7:00-8:15 225 Bluebonnet 830-779-3218 La Vernia, Texas 78121 kelseylien@hotmail.com 8514 Park Olympia Universal City, Texas 78148 210-771-3978 saxophone
Lilliefors Erin RM 120418 Memorial Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-342-5711 7-7:30 or 2:20-4 505 S. Chestnut 903-342-6689 Winnsboro, Texas 75494 elilliefors@winnsboroisd.org 400 Beech Street, #107 Winnsboro, Texas 75494 734-834-7844 734-834-7844 tuba, trombone, baritone
Little George RM 120718 New Diana High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-663-7378 after 3:00 11826 Hwy 154 E 903-663-2200 Diana, Texas 75640 glittle@ndisd.org 206 Candace Longview, Texas 75605 903-372-2733 903-372-2733 trombone, low brass
Littlefield Robert RM 120093 ATSSB N/A 23 Central Active Member 281-256-2277 17138 Kiowa River Lane Houston, Texas 77095 rjlit@yahoo.com 17138 Kiowa River Lane Houston, Texas 77095 281-256-2277 281-635-5319 clarinet, woodwinds
Lockwood Meghan RM 120759 Pampa Junior High School CC 1 West Band Director 806-669-4900 afternoons 4000 Bad Cattle Company Road 806-669-4826 Pampa, Texas 79065 meghan.lockwood@pampaisd.net 1511 N. Sumner Pampa, Texas 79065 806-662-5483 clarinet
Long Brad RM 120143 Kountze Middle School C 10 East Band Director 409-246-3551 1:00-4:00 P.O. Box 460 409-246-8180 Kountze, Texas 77625 blong@kountzeisd.org P.O. Box 30023 Lumberton, Texas 77657 409-751-3777 409-781-7788 trumpet
Lopez Richard RM 120187 Trinity Christian Academy AA 12 South Band Director 210-653-2800, XT2103 8:00-9:00 5401 N. Loop 1604 East 210-653-0303 San Antonio, Texas 78247 richard.lopez@trinitychristianacademy-sa.com 9118 Yett San Antonio, Texas 78221 210-923-0415 210-508-2321 trumpet
Louden Jeremy RM 120737 Lutheran South Academy AA 9 East Band Director 281-617-5605 1-3 Tues & Thur 12555 Ryewater Drive 281-464-6119 Houston, Texas 77089 jeremy.louden@lutheransouth.org 12014 Garner Mill Lane Houston, Texas 77089 440-781-6983 440-781-6983 tuba
Loudermilk Michael RM 120308 China Spring Middle School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-836-4611 7:45 or 3:55 7201 North River Crossing 254-836-4777 China Spring, Texas 76633 mloudermilk@chinaspringisd.net 178 Live Oak Lane China Spring, Texas 76633 254-836-9209 254-495-4333 f horn, trumpet
Lovelace Richard RM 120073 New Boston High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-628-1032 1:30-3:30 #1 Lion Drive 903-628-3695 New Boston, Texas 75570 rlovelace@nbschools.net #4 Dad's Retreat New Boston, Texas 75570 903-628-4003 903-278-0639 trumpet
Lovett Rob RM 120391 Lockney High School A 16 West Band Director 806-652-4940 10:00-11:00 P.O. Box 1058 806-652-4920 Lockney, Texas 79241 lovett.rob@lockney.isd.tenet.edu P.O. Box 1377 Shallowater, Texas 79363 806-832-4641 806-781-9983 clarinet, saxophone
Lovett Terry RM 120917 S&S High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-564-3768, XT116 11:30 404 S. Main 903-564-7509 Sadler, Texas 76264 terry.lovett@sscisd.net 301 N. Tolbert Sherman, Texas 75092 903-893-5402 903-421-2436 f horn
Lowes Ann RM 120080 ATSSB 18 Central Active Member 979-249-6444 6209 Mueller Road La Grange, Texas 78945 annmlowes@aol.com 6209 Mueller Road La Grange, Texas 78945 979-249-6444 979-249-6444 bassoon, flute
Lowrance Jett RM 120757 Merkel Middle School C 16 West Band Director 325-928-5511, XT1217 8-8:40 or 3-4 300 Ash Street 325-928-3158 Merkel, Texas 79536 jlowrance@merkel.esc14.net 525 E.N. 16th Street Abilene, Texas 79601 254-433-1998 trombone, low brass
Lucas Tony RM 120654 Orangefield Junior High School CC 10 Central Band Director 409-735-6786 afternoons 7745 Sandbar Road 409-792-9605 Orange, Texas 77630 alucas@esc5.net 1521 N 37th Street, Apt. 217 Orange, Texas 77630 903-396-8312 903-875-8312 saxophone
Luckett III Theodus RM 120574 Paul Pewitt High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-884-2136 9:15 P.O. Box 1106 903-884-2866 Omaha, Texas 75571 tluckett@pewittcisd.net 406 Alta Street Longview, Texas 75604 870-329-5448 baritone, trumpet
Luedke Ron RM 120313 Rising Star High School A 7 Central Band Director 254-643-3521 8:00 P.O. Box 37 254-643-5408 Rising Star, Texas 76471 rluedke@risingstar.esc14.net P.O. Box 292 Rising Star, Texas 76471 254-855-1370 trombone, bass
Luna Carlos AM 120099 J.W. Nixon High School AAAAA 14 South Band Director 956-795-3837 10:00 2000 Plum Street 956-795-3844 Laredo, Texas 78041 cluna@elisd.org 220 S. Dakota Street Laredo, Texas 78041 956-712-8594 956-206-7792 low brass
Lunney Jeannie RM 120182 Wylie Junior High School CC 16 West Band Director 325-895-1910, XT1811 9:00-10:00 4010 Beltway South 325-690-0320 Abilene, Texas 79606 jlunney@wylie.esc14.net 5133 Millie Court Abilene, Texas 79606 325-793-1694 oboe
Lunney Mike RM 120181 Wylie High School AAA 16 West Band Director 325-690-1189 9:00-10:00 4502 Antilley Road 325-690-0320 Abilene, Texas 79606 mlunney@wylie.esc14.net 5133 Millie Court Abilene, Texas 79606 325-793-1694 trumpet
Manning Margie RM 120861 New Boston Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-628-6588 2:00 1215 Hwy 8 N 903-628-5192 New Boston, Texas 75570 mmanning@nbschools.net 207 James Street New Boston, Texas 75570 903-748-4745 903-748-4745 trumpet
Manuel Kimberly RM 120003 Wills Point Junior High School CC 3 North Band Director 903-873-4946 noon 200 Tiger Drive 903-873-6008 Wills Point. Texas 75169 kimberly.manuel@wpisd.com 730 Canton Avenue Wills Point. Texas 75169 903-873-2956 903-340-9242 saxophone, clarinet
Marble Randy D. RM 120168 Columbia High School AAA 13 South Band Director 979-345-5147, XT2020 after 3:30 P.O. Box 158 979-345-5382 West Columbia, Texas 77486 randy.marble@cbisd.com 926 Winchester Trail Angleton, Texas 77515 979-345-4941 832-595-4465 ww, percussion, keyboards
Marioneaux Christina RM 120791 Anahuac High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-267-2028 noon-1:00 P.O. Box 1560 409-267-5192 Anahuac, Texas 77514 marioneauxc@anahuac.isd.esc4.net 3205 Brice Court Baytown, Texas 77521 281-420-2423 281-838-2494 f horn
Marotte Rick T. RM 120807 Pearsall High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-334-8021, XT3110 evenings 318 Berry Ranch Road 830-334-8021 Pearsall, Texas 78061 marotter@hotmail.com 530 PR 7616 Devine, Texas 78016 830-399-2837 percussion
Marsh John RM 120130 Tolar High School AA 7 Central Band Director 254-835-4316 after 9:00 301 Rock Church Highway 254-835-4237 Tolar, Texas 76476 jmarsh@tolarisd.org 903-826-5575 clarinet, percussion
Marsh Michael G. HLM/FCM 000001 Howe Middle School C 5 North Band Director 903-532-6013, XT323 300 Beatrice Street 903-532-0113 Howe, Texas 75459 mgmarsh@pwhome.com 109 Tee Taw Circle Sherman, Texas 75092 903-870-0554 f horn
Martin Cari RM 120009 Teague High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-739-1500 10:00 420 N. 10th Street 254-739-2724 Teague, Texas 75860 cmartin@teagueisd.org 132 FCR 1201 Fairfield, Texas 75840 903-389-2293 903-229-7544 flute
Martin Paul RM 120211 Lake Country Christian School A 2 North Band Director 817-236-8703, XT130 afternoons 7050 Lake Country Drive 817-236-1103 Fort Worth, Texas 76179 pmartin@lccs.org 8210 Villa Lago Drive, #213 Fort Worth, Texas 76179 817-710-1278 903-352-8256 trumpet
Martin Roy B. RM 120996 Skidmore-Tynan High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-287-3426, XT3013 3:00 224 West Main 361-643-0146 Skidmore, Texas 78389 rmartin@stisd.esc2.net 126 East Janin Circle Portland, Texas 78374 361-643-8428 361-633-1936 trombone
Martin Shawna RM 120277 Whiteface High School A 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-287-1104, XT202 9:00-11:00 P.O. Box 7 806-287-1131 Whiteface, Texas 79379 shawnamartin.sm@gmail.com P.O. Box 486 Whiteface, Texas 79379 903-272-0478 903-272-0478 percussion, piano
Martin Stephen RM 120723 Ozona High School AA 6 West Band Director 325-392-5501, XT5226 2:50-2:50 P.O. Box 400 Ozona, Texas 76943 stephen.martin@ozonaschools.net Box 32 Ozona, Texas 76943 806-252-2771 806-252-2771 trombone
Martindale Brandon RM 120859 Liberty-Eylau Middle School CC 4 East Band Director 903-838-5555 10:30 5555 Leopard Drive 903-832-6700 Texarkana, Texas 75501 brandon.martindale@leisd.net 702 Geneva Drive Wake Village, Texas 75501 903-223-9264 903-824-9056 trumpet
Martinez Alex RM 120096 Schulenburg High School AA 18 Central Band Director 979-743-3605, XT227 8:30 517 North Street 979-743-2428 Schulenburg, Texas 78956 alex.martinez@schulenburg.txed.net 1402 Lyons Schulenburg, Texas 78956 979-743-9069 979-743-1225 trumpet
Martinez Amado E. RM 120970 Zapata High School AAA 14 South Band Director 956-765-0280, XT3513 8:00-4:00 2009 SH 16 956-765-0274 Zapata, Texas 78076 aem169@hotmail.com P.O. Box 15170 Zapata, Texas 78076 956-765-6733 956-334-7562 tuba
Martinez Carlos E. RM 120113 Bishop High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-584-3591 8:00-4:00 100 Badger Lane 361-584-2549 Bishop, Texas 78343 cmartinez@bishopcisd.esc2.net 2101 E. Trant Road, Apt. 2101 Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-595-7372 trumpet
Martinez David RM 120850 Smyer High School A 16 West Band Director 806-234-2935, XT23 9:15 P.O. Box 206 806-234-2411 Smyer, Texas 79367 dmartinez@smyer-isd.org 902 6th Street Smyer, Texas 79367 806-543-1821 806-543-1821 trumpet, percussion
Martinez Elissa Y. RM 120421 Lytle Junior High School C 11 South Band Director 830-709-5115, XT4311 3:25-4:15 15437 Cottage Street 830-709-5119 Lytle, Texas 78052 emartinez@lytleisd.com 303 Brook Drive, Apt. #4 Castroville, Texas 78009 956-454-7491 clarinet
Martinez Elizabeth RM 120114 Bishop High School AA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-584-3591 8:00-4:00 100 Badger Lane 361-584-2549 Bishop, Texas 78343 martinez3229@sbcglobal.net 2101 E. Trant Road, Apt. 2101 Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-595-7372 flute
Martinez Jaime RM 120686 Cotulla High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-879-2374 10:00 310 N. Main 830-879-4302 Cotulla, Texas 78014 jaime.martinez@cotullaisd.net 404 Thornton Cotulla, Texas 78014 830-483-1336 euphonium
Martinez Norma Jean RM 120481 Seale Junior High School CC 14 South Band Director 361-767-6631, XT4088 1:00 401 E. Avenue G 361-387-6202 Robstown, Texas 78380 norma.martinez@robstownisd.org 831 Mesquite Street Robstown, Texas 78380 361-695-3761 361-695-3761 clarinet, flute
Martinez Reenie RM 120851 Smyer High School A 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-234-2935, XT23 9:15 P.O. Box 206 806-234-2411 Smyer, Texas 79367 rmartinez@smyer-isd.org 906 6th Street Smyer, Texas 79367 806-543-1825 806-543-1825 tuba
Martinez, Jr. Dionisio P. RM 120738 Benavides High School A 14 South Band Director 361-227-4375 11:30 106 W. School Street 361-256-3002 Benavides, Texas 78341 dmartinez@benavidesisd.net P.O. Box 257 Benavides, Texas 78341 361-227-4375 361-227-4375 tuba
Matherly Jason S. RM 120209 Tom Bean High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-546-6319, XT329 9:30 P.O. Box 128 903-546-6319 Tom Bean, Texas 75489 jason.matherly@tombean-isd.org 627 W. Brock Street Denison, Texas 75020 903-465-2550 903-821-9714 saxophone
Matthews Ardis RM 120112 Jasper Junior High School CC 10 East Band Director 409-382-1311 400 Bulldog Avenue 409-382-1310 Jasper, Texas 75951 ardis.matthews@jasperisd.net 160 Williams Road, #906 Lumberton, Texas 77650 409-779-8753 tuba
May Bryan RM 120402 Whitesboro Middle School CC 5 North Band Director 903-564-4249 9:00-10:00 600 W. 4th Street 903-564-4129 Whitesboro, Texas 76273 mayb@whitesboroisd.org 1408 Teal lane Sherman, Texas 75092 903-375-5026 903-771-8825 low brass
Mayo John RM 120955 Lubbock-Cooper High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-863-7105, XT5701 10:15-noon 16302 Loop 493 806-863-2877 Lubbock, Texas 79423 jmayo@lcisd.net 2213 99th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-470-1051 806-470-1051 low brass
Mazur Teresa L. RM 120846 Llano Middle School CC 11 South Assistant Band Director 325-248-2261 10:30 400 Hwy 71 E 325-247-2122 Llano, Texas 78643 tmazur@llanoisd.org 2680 Kneese Road Fredericksburg, Texas 78624 830-997-4604 830-456-6288 flute
McBee Leonard Wayne RM 120371 Sweeny High School AAA 13 South Band Director 979-491-8152 9:30 1310 North Elm Street 979-491-8171 Sweeny, Texas 77480 wmcbee@sweenyisd.org 1106 Woodbine Drive West Columbia, Texas 77486 361-652-4786 bass trombone
McCarty Dean RM 120342 Buna Junior High School C 10 East Band Director 409-994-4828 noon P.O. Box 1087 409-994-4818 Buna, Texas 77612 dmccarty@bunaisd.net 4875 Crescent Drive Vidor, Texas 77662 409-466-8317 409-466-8317 tromb., bass tromb., tuba, euph.
McCarty Samantha RM 120875 Buna High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-994-4828 11:30 P.O. Box 1087 409-994-4818 Buna, Texas 77612 smccarty@bunaisd.net 4875 Crescent Drive Vidor, Texas 77662 409-466-8316 409-466-8316 trombone
McCasland Dan RM 120276 Whiteface High School A 16 West Band Director 806-287-1104, XT202 9:00-11:00 P.O. Box 7 806-287-1131 Whiteface, Texas 79379 dan.mccasland@whitefaceschool.net P.O. Box 486 Whiteface, Texas 79379 806-287-1572 806-638-7783 tuba, brass
McClain Leann E. RM 120056 Immaneul Lutheran School C 18 Central Band Director 979-542-3319, XT138 after 3:10 382 North Grimes Street 979-542-9084 Giddings, Texas 78942 lmcclain@immanuelgiddings.net 107 Tomahawk Lane La Grange, Texas 78945 979-242-5097 979-249-6488 clar., bass clar., alto sax, flute, keyboards
McClure Bob D. RM 120283 Princeton High School AAA 5 North Assistant Band Director 469-952-5400, XT3009 noon-1:00 1000 East Princeton Drive 972-736-5902 Princeton, Texas 75407 bmcclure@me.com 322 Harrelson Drive Princeton, Texas 75407 972-736-3932 214-385-5018 percussion
McClure Melissa RM 120284 Huddleston Intermediate School CC 5 North Band Director 469-952-5400, XT3009 3:15-3:45 301 N. 5th 972-736-5902 Princeton, Texas 75407 mmcclure@princetonisd.net 322 Harrelson Drive Princeton, Texas 75407 972-736-3932 214-385-5017 clarinet
McCoy Bobby RM 120966 Kaufman Junior High School CC 3 North Band Director 972-932-2410, XT1507 3701 S. Houston Street 972-932-7771 Kaufman, Texas 75142 bmccoy@kaufmanisd.net 9721 CR 112 Kaufman, Texas 75142 972-932-3689 972-342-5040 saxophone
McCulloch J. Daryl RM 120558 St. Joseph High School AA 13 South Band Director 361-573-2446 8:45-9:15 110 E. Red River Street 361-573-4221 Victoria, Texas 77901 darylmcculloch@yahoo.com 307 Pasadena Drive Victoria, Texas 77904 361-576-2336 trombone
McCullough Travis RM 120346 Olton High School A 16 West Band Director 806-285-2691, XT257 9:00 P.O. Box 388 806-285-2624 Olton, Texas 79064 tmccullough@oltonisd-esc17.net P.O. Box 745 Olton, Texas 79064 806-392-3091 trombone
McDaniel Joshua RM 120658 Chico High School A 2 North Band Director 940-644-5783, XT4401 10:39-11:29 263 FM 2952 940-644-1932 Chico, Texas 76431 jmcdaniel@chico.k12.tx.us 1701 Edgewood Drive, #601 Bridgeport, Texas 76426 percussion
McDonald Kyle RM 120896 Childress High School AA 1 West Band Director 940-937-6181 mornings 800 Avenue J NW 940-937-2039 Childress, Texas 79201 kmcdonald@childressisd.net 1207 Avenue J NW Childress, Texas 79201 970-397-1543 970-397-1543 percussion
McEntyre David RM 120091 West Texas High School A 1 West Band Director 806-878-2456 9:00 P.O. Box 3440 806-878-4242 Stinnett, Texas 79083 david.mcentyre@region16.net P.O. Box 3335 Stinnett, Texas 79083 806-878-2289 806-681-9241 trumpet
McHenry Chris RM 120320 Canton High School AAA 3 North Assistant Band Director 903-567-4329, XT3202 any time 110 West Hwy 243 903-567-5222 Canton, Texas 75103 sfz_accent@me.com 2039 Brook Meadow Drive Forney, Texas 75126 469-355-6406 972-567-5714 percussion
McInturff Ryan RM 120825 Van High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-963-5841 early morning or late afternoon P.O. Box 697 903-963-5591 Van, Texas 75790 mcinturffr@van.sprnet.org P.O. Box 422 Ben Wheeler, Texas 75754 903-833-58633 903-880-3475 trombone
McKinnerney Floy G. RM 120565 Grandview Junior High School C 7 Central Band Director 817-866-2492 10:00 1009 Carroll Street 817-866-3351 Grandview, Texas 76050 fmckinnerney@gvisd.org 226 State Hwy 171 Bus. Covington, Texas 76636 254-854-2005 817-487-2014 trumpet
McLellan Ken RM 120707 Edgewood High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-896-7349 9:45-10:15 804 E. Pine 903-896-1504 Edgewood, Texas 75117 mclellank@edgewood.esc7.net 502 N. Main Edgewood, Texas 75117 903-312-2306 903-312-2306 tuba, euphonium
McMillan Luke A. RM 120184 Wylie High School AAA 16 West Assistant Band Director 325-690-1189 any time 4502 Antilley Road 325-690-0320 Abilene, Texas 79606 lmcmillan@wylie.esc14.net 5509 Cattle Road Abilene, Texas 79606 325-370-1367 325-370-1367 trumpet
McSperitt Kenn RM 120926 Cross Roads High School A 3 North Band Director 903-489-1275, XT2318 11:40 14434 FM 59 903-489-5004 Malakoff, Texas 75148 kmcsperitt@crossroadsisd.org 8419 CR 1213 Athens, Texas 75751 903-286-4536 903-286-4536 trumpet
McWilliams Ron RM 120659 Friona High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-250-3383 after 2:00 909 E. 11th 806-250-2188 Friona, Texas 79035 rmcwilli@frionaisd.com 1508 Columbia Friona, Texas 79035 806-523-8801 euphonium
Meave Juan José RM 120079 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 956-330-7303 P.O. Box 125 Edcouch, Texas 78538 jjmeave@hotmail.com P.O. Box 125 Edcouch, Texas 78538 956-330-7303 alto sax, clarinet
Meier Carol A. RM 120845 Llano Middle School CC 7 Central Band Director 325-248-2215 2:30 2509 Hwy 16 South 325-247-2122 Llano, Texas 78643 cmeier@llano.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 356 Stonewall, Texas 78671 830-644-2434 210-842-0629 saxophone
Meier Wilburn C. RM 120844 Llano High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 325-248-2215 2:30 2509 Hwy 16 South 325-247-2122 Llano, Texas 78643 wcmeier@llano.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 356 Stonewall, Texas 78671 830-644-2434 210-842-0610 tuba
Melton Adair RM 120144 Hooks Junior High School C 4 East Band Director 903-547-7418 9:00-10:00 100 E. 5th Street 903-547-2943 Hooks, Texas 75561 meltona@hooksisd.net 704 Cannon New Boston, Texas 75570 903-276-1631 903-276-1631 f horn
Melton Carl E. RM 120494 West Oso High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-806-5968 9:00-11:00 754 Flato Road 361-806-5970 Corpus Christi, Texas 78405 cmelton@westosoisd.esc2.net 11312 Windsor Drive Corpus Christi, Texas 78410 361-242-1606 361-249-8802 tuba
Menchaca, Jr. Arnaldo RM 120833 La Pryor High School A 11 South Band Director 830-365-4005 5:00 P.O. Box 519 830-365-4026 La Pryor, Texas 78872 arnoldo.menchaca@lapryor.net 2178 La Jolla Street Eagle Pass, Texas 78852 361-793-5644 361-793-5644 trumpet
Mendez Robert RM 120883 Sinton Middle School CC 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-364-6847 any time 900 South San Patricio 361-364-6668 Sinton, Texas 78387 rmendez@sintonisd.net 7409 Spitfire Drive Corpus Christi, Texas 78112 361-443-4478 361-443-4478 trombone
Mendez Sergio R. RM 120633 Mary Harper Middle School C 11 South Band Director 830-965-2195 2:00 245 Highway 117 830-965-2171 Dilley, Texas 78017 sergio.mendez@dilleyisd.net 304 Ingram Road Devine, Texas 78016 210-279-5128 trumpet
Merritt Sherry RM 120253 First Baptist Academy C 23 Central Band Director 713-290-2857 afternoons 7450 Memorial Woods Drive 713-290-2508 Houston, Texas 77024 sherry.merritt@gmail.com 357 N. Post Oak Lane, #202 Houston, Texas 77024 713-957-0554 832-594-7634 clarinet
Merz John RM 120118 Grape Creek High School AA 6 West Band Director 325-653-1852, XT24 8:30-9:30 8834 Grape Creek Road 325-653-3568 San Angelo, Texas 76901 john.merz@grapecreekisd.net 4904 Greenbriar Lane, #103 San Angelo, Texas 76904 325-716-8424 tuba
Meyer Megan RM 120208 Irma Marsh Middle School CC 2 North Assistant Band Director 817-252-2253 9:15 415 Hagg Street 817-738-3454 River Oaks, Texas 76114 meyerm@castleberryisd.net 3210 River Park Lane South, #1326 Fort Worth, Texas 76116 817-690-1821 817-690-1821 flute
Meziere-James Sheena RM 120959 Crockett Junior High School CC 21 East Asst. Band Director 936-544-2149 11:30-12:30 1500 W. Loop 304 936-544-4164 Crockett, Texas 75835 smeziere@crockettisd.net 111 Rosewood Drive Crockett, Texas 75835 469-371-0220 469-371-0220 f horn, trumpet
Michaelsen Dawn RM 120367 Columbus High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 979-732-5746 2:00 103 Cardinal Lane 979-732-8862 Columbus, Texas 78934 ms.mike@hotmail.com 109 S. Hickory Lane Columbus, Texas 78934 713-679-1235 713-679-1235 f horn
Michal Krystal RM 120856 Robinson Junior High School CC 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-662-3843 2:30 410 W. Lyndale 254-662-1845 Robinson, Texas 76706 kmichal@robinson.k12.tx.us 4001 Meyers Lane, Apt. 2A Waco, Texas 76705 254-366-7771 percussion
Michel Joseph R. RM 120019 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 361-579-0898 103 Byron Lane Victoria, Texas 77901-3647 jnmichel66@suddenlink.net 103 Byron Lane Victoria, Texas 77901-3647 361-579-0898 361-218-2583 trumpet
Middleton Patrick RM 120408 Itasca High School A 8 Central Band Director 254-687-2922, XT117 1:00-2:30 123 North College Drive 254-687-2637 Itasca, Texas 76055 pmiddleton@itascaisd.org 100 Turtle Cove Elm Mott, Texas 76640 806-789-7132 trumpet
Miller Charles RM 120293 De Leon High School A 7 Central Band Director 254-893-4240 3:00 610 N. Johnson Street 254-893-4902 De Leon, Texas 76444 cmiller@deleon.esc14.net 401 W. Ayers De Leon, Texas 76444 254-893-3576 254-485-0392 trumpet
Miller Greg RM 120082 Iowa Park High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-592-2144 10:00-11:15 1 Bob Dawson Drive 940-592-2583 Iowa Park, Texas 76367 gmiller@ipcisd.net 712 W. Clara Iowa Park, Texas 76367 940-592-9788 940-781-3469 trumpet
Miller Jeff RM 120248 Devine High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-851-0866 10:00 1225 W. Hondo Avenue 830-663-6706 Devine, Texas 78016 jeff.miller@devineisd.org 2000 W. Sika Drive Kerrville, Texas 78028 830-257-4428 830-377-3080 percussion
Miller John RM 120978 Morton High School A 16 West Band Director 806-266-5505 mornings 500 Champion Drive 806-266-5780 Morton, Texas 79346 john.miller@mortonisd.net 408 E. Garfield Morton, Texas 79346 806-252-0098 806-252-0098 trumpet, baritone
Miller Marvin RM 120124 St. Joseph Academy AA 15 South Band Director 956-542-3581, XT342 2:00-6:00 101 St. Joseph Drive 956-542-4748 Brownsville, Texas 78520 marvin.miller@live.com 217 Ranchoviejp Blvd. Brownsville, Texas 78520 956-245-7148 percussion, low brass
Miller Mike RM 120328 Rusk High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-683-5533 9:00 495 Eagle Drive 903-683-6090 Rusk, Texas 75785 micmiller@ruskisd.net 168 Wightman Lane Rusk, Texas 75785 903-253-2110 903-253-2110 trombone
Miller Scooter RM 120593 Seymour High School A 2 North Band Director 940-889-0138 mornings 409 West Idaho Street 940-889-1045 Seymour, Texas 76380 scooter.miller@seymour-isd.net 707 W. Idaho Street Seymour, Texas 76380 940-888-2917 940-655-8586 saxophone
Mitchell Bradley RM 120631 Eastland Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 254-631-5015 9:00 P.O. Box 31 254-631-5015 Eastland, Texas 76448 bmitchell@eastland.esc14.net 1206 Westland Avenue Ranger, Texas 76470 254-210-2200 254-210-2200 saxophone
Mitchell Ian RM 120785 China Spring Middle School CC 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-836-4611 9:50 7201 North River Crossing 254-836-1418 China Spring, Texas 76633 imitchell@chinaspringisd.net 6532 Mundo Drive Woodway, Texas 76712 254-732-7313 614-588-2334 tuba
Mixon Justin RM 120478 Wellington High School A 1 West Band Director 806-447-2527 mornings 811 15th Street 806-447-9012 Wellington, Texas 79095 justin.mixon@region16.net 17375 FM 338 Dodson, Texas 79230 806-493-0070 940-732-0755 percussion
Mize John C. RM 120784 Kaufman High School AAA 3 North Band Director 972-932-2811, XT1621 afternoons 3205 S. Houston Street 972-932-0821 Kaufman, Texas 75142 jmize@kaufmanisd.net 5018 VZCR 2602 Canton, Texas 75103 903-848-9108 469-595-1101 trumpet
Modgling Todd E. RM 120813 Blue Ridge High School A 5 North Band Director 972-752-5707 any time 11020 CR 504 972-752-5363 Blue Ridge, Texas 75424 todd.modgling@brisd.net 4490 W. Eldorado Pkwy, Apt. 611 McKinney, Texas 75070 972-757-3964 972-757-3964 trumpet
Moellendorf Chans RM 120416 Menard High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-396-2443 9:40-10:40 P.O. Box 729 325-396-2053 Menard, Texas 76859 chans.moellendorf@menardisd.net P.O. Box 95 Menard, Texas 76859 325-396-2513 830-456-5124 f horn
Moffett Jennifer RM 120722 Madisonville Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 936-348-3587 noon-1:00 P.O. Box 819 936-348-5753 Madisonville, Texas 77864 jmoffett@madisonvillecisd.org 113 S. Tammye Lane Madisonville, Texas 77864 940-465-9476 940-465-9476 clarinet
Moix Chris RM 120325 Gatesville High School AAA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-865-8281 9:00-9:40 205 South Lovers Lane 254-865-2293 Gatesville, Texas 76528 cmoix@gatesvilleisd.org 229 Hamilton Drive Gatesville, Texas 76528 254-721-8217 254-721-8217 trumpet, f horn
Moody Craig RM 120419 Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-924-1482 12:35-1:45 3901 South Hulen Street 817-732-8373 Fort Worth, Texas 76109 craig.moody@fwafa.org 1112 Nighthawk Road Fort Worth, Texas 76108 817-343-1051 trombone
Moody Matt RM 120257 Woodville High School AA 10 East Assistant Band Director 409-283-2681 any time 505 Charleton 409-331-3427 Woodville, Texas 75979 matthew.moody@esc5.net 808 Pine Woodville, Texas 75979 409-679-7272 voice, sax
Moody Michael RM 120974 Gladewater High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-844-3828 9:00-3:30 2100 West Gay Avenue 903-845-3694 Gladewater, Texas 75647 moodym@gladewaterisd.com 599 Briarwood Gladewater, Texas 75647 903-452-2693 903-452-2693 saxophone
Moon Chuck RM 120063 Ranchview High School AAA 5 North Band Director 972-968-5067 8401 Valley Ranch Pkwy E 972-968-5010 Valley Ranch, Texas 75063 moonc@cfbisd.edu 4012 N. Hall Street, Apt. D Dallas, Texas 75219 214-402-1671 214-402-1671 percussion
Moore Sam RM 120623 Hamshire-Fannett High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-243-2131, XT1139 8:00-8:30 P.O. Box 223 409-243-2518 Hamshire, Texas 77622 smoore@hfisd.net P.O. Box 251 Hamshire, Texas 77622 409-651-0909 trombone
Moore Steven HLM/RM 000007 Lindale High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-881-4086 after 10:30 P.O. Box 370 903-882-2813 Lindale, Texas 75771 mooresw@lind.sprnet.org 15618 Regian Drive Lindale, Texas 75771 903-882-5154 baritone, trumpet
Moore Tommy RM 120189 Henderson High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-655-4568 8:00 P.O. Box 728 903-657-7604 Henderson, Texas 75652 tmoore@hendersonisd.org 4699 CR 234D Henderson, Texas 75652 903-646-4392 903-646-4392 brass
Moore Zeb RM 120241 Tarkington High School AAA 9 East Band Director 281-592-7739 afternoons 2770 FM 163 281-592-0693 Cleveland, Texas 77327 zmoore@tarkington.isd.esc4.net 6818 FM 1942 Baytown, Texas 77521 281-421-7411 832-474-1943 trombone, percussion
Mora Patrick RM 120062 Bandera Middle School CC 11 South Band Director 830-796-6311 9:00-10:00 P.O. Box 727 830-796-6277 Bandera, Texas 78003 pmora@banderaisd.net 6036 Woodway Ct. San Antonio, Texas 78249 210-722-0415 trombone
Moreno Maribel RM 120808 Pearsall Junior High School CC 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-334-8021, XT3110 3:00-4:00 607 E. Alabama 830-334-8025 Pearsall, Texas 78061 mmoreno1@pearsall.k12.tx.us 714 East Brazos Street Pearsall, Texas 78061 361-455-6716 flute
Morgan Barry Byron RM 120126 Sudan High School A 16 West Band Director 806-227-2431, XT117 11:45 Hwy 303 806-227-2121 Sudan, Texas 79371 byronmorgan@sudanisd.net 5212 95th Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-786-0568 806-786-0568 low brass
Morgan Bruce L. RM 120838 Clyde Junior High School C 16 West Assistant Band Director 325-893-5788 8:45 211 S. 3rd Street West 325-893-2134 Clyde, Texas 79510 bmorgan@clydeisd.org 3125 Amarillo Abilene, Texas 79602 325-692-0545 817-789-7093 saxophone
Morgan Stephen R. RM 120098 L.H. Rather Middle School CC 5 East Band Director 903-640-7475 1200 N. Main Bonham, Texas 75418 morgansrband@yahoo.com 1413 Silo Road, Apt. 1504 Bonham, Texas 75418 903-690-1510 trombone
Morphew Danielle RM 120763 West Brazos Junior High School CC 13 South Band Director 979-799-1730, XT3042 any time P.O. Box 158 979-798-8000 West Columbia, Texas 77486 danielle.morphew@cnisd.com 908 Loggins Drive West Columbia, Texas 77486 979-417-4118 alto saxophone, f horn
Morris Doug RM 120601 Lamesa High School AAA 6 West Band Director 806-872-8385 before 11:00 600 N. 14th Street 806-872-6608 Lamesa, Texas 79331 dmorris@lamesaisd.net 704 N. 17th Lamesa, Texas 79331 806-872-0789 903-647-9003 trumpet
Morris Perry RM 120013 Giddings High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 979-542-3351, XT2922 9:15 P.O. Box 389 979-542-5312 Giddings, Texas 78942 perry.morris@giddings.txed.net 1050 Acorn Street Giddings, Texas 78942 979-542-4382 979-540-0515 percussion, low brass
Morrison Elizabeth A. RM 120150 Thrall High School A 18 Central Band Director 512-898-5193, XT289 9:00-9:45 201 S. Bounds Street 512-898-5349 Thrall, Texas 76578 bmorrison@thrall.txed.net 2900 Juneau Drive Cedar Park, Texas 78613 512-260-6304 512-925-6527 f horn, piano
Mosby Nora J. RM 120430 Florence High School AA 18 Central Band Director 254-793-2495, XT361 1855 Hwy. 195 254-793-3054 Florence, Texas 76527 nmosby@florenceisd.net 3523 Longhorn Trail Round Rock, Texas 78665 512-287-1768 512-287-1768 clarinet, low ww, dbl reeds
Moses Dustin RM 120008 Breckenridge Junior High School CC 2 North Band Director 254-559-6015 after 4:00 501 W. Lindsey 254-559-1082 Breckenridge, Texas 76424 dmoses@breck.esc14.net 1311 Glenwood Circle Breckenridge, Texas 76424 325-374-6310 trombone
Mosley Tiffany D. RM 120560 Rice Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 903-326-4190 afternoons 1402 SW McKinney Street 903-326-4620 Rice, Texas 75155 tmosley@rice-isd.org 2904 Linda Drive Ennis, Texas 75119 972-859-9016 972-859-9016 f horn, trumpet
Moss Steven H. RM 121013 C.H. Yoe High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-697-3371 9:00 303 E. 12th Street 254-605-0413 Cameron, Texas 76520 smoss@cameronisd.net 1706 N. Hoover Cameron, Texas 76520 254-482-0800 254-482-0800 bass trombone
Motl David RM 120645 Taylor High School AAA 18 Central Assistant Band Director 512-352-6326 any time 355 FM 973 512-365-9334 Taylor, Texas 76574 dmotl@taylorisd.org 204 Burnham Drive Temple, Texas 76504 254-742-0998 254-780-7553 tuba
Mowles Bobby RM 120872 Edna High School AA 13 South Band Director 361-782-5255 mornings 1303 W. Gayle 361-781-1014 Edna, Texas 77957 rmowles@ednaisd.org 105 Bridle Lane Victoria, Texas 77904 361-652-9069 361-652-9069 percussion
Muela Anna G. RM 120616 Littlefield Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 806-385-3922 9:30-10:15 105 N. Lake Avenue 806-385-5603 Littlefield, Texas 79339 amuela@msn.com 233 East 23rd Street, #B Littlefield, Texas 79339 806-385-3354 806-789-8879 clarinet
Muller, Jr. Peter M. RM 120537 Coldspring-Oakhurst High School AAA 9 East Band Director 936-653-1126 after 2:00 P.O. Box 39 936-653-3687 Coldspring, Texas 77331 pmuller@cocisd.org 250 Pine Place Pointblank, Texas 77364 786-277-0803 f horn
MuĖoz Julie RM 120801 Brownfield Middle School C 16 West Band Director 806-637-7521 10:00 1001 E. Cub 806-637-3801 Brownfield, Texas 79316 juliemunoz@brownfieldisd.net P.O. Box 239 Sundown, Texas 79372 806-229-3996 806-300-4990 trumpet
MuĖoz Michael RM 120800 Brownfield High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-637-4523, XT6165 9:00 701 N. Cub Drive 806-637-3801 Brownfield, Texas 79316 michael.munoz@brownfieldisd.net P.O. Box 239 Sundown, Texas 79372 806-229-3996 806-300-4965 trumpet
MuĖoz W. Roger RM 120568 Poteet Junior High School CC 11 South Band Director 830-742-3571, XT1821 9:00-9:45 P.O. Box 138 830-742-8495 Poteet, Texas 78065 rmunoz@poteetisd.org 2211 Bigmouth Road San Antonio, Texas 78224 210-481-4538 956-245-4523 saxophone
Murphy Andy RM 120511 Legacy Christian Academy A 5 North Band Director 469-633-1330, XT249 9:15-10:30 or 1-3 5000 Academy Drive 469-633-1348 Frisco, Texas 75034 andy.murphy@legacyca.com 3800 Oakhurst Lane McKinney, Texas 75070 662-801-4471 percussion
Nance James D. RM 120639 New Deal High School A 16 West Band Director 806-746-5519 9:00 P.O. Box 250 806-746-5544 New Deal, Texas 79350 jamesn@ndisd.net 5222 90th Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-783-9444 806-392-7872 tuba, trombone, baritone
Nance Kay RM 120640 New Deal Middle School C 16 West Band Director 806-746-5519 9:00 P.O. Box 308 806-746-5244 New Deal, Texas 79350 kayn@ndisd.net 5222 90th Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-783-9444 806-392-7839 clarinet, percussion
Naulls Roderick RM 120779 De Kalb High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-667-2566 11:00-1:00 101 Maple Street 903-667-3791 De Kalb, Texas 75559 rod.naulls@dekalbisd.net 407 N. Houston De Kalb, Texas 75559 936-645-5940 euphonium
Navejas Noel RM 120809 Pearsall Junior High School CC 11 South Band Director 830-334-8021, XT3110 3:00 817 E. Alabama 830-334-8025 Pearsall, Texas 78061 noelnavejas@yahoo.com 714 East Brazos Street Pearsall, Texas 78061 361-455-6716 361-455-2685 trumpet
Neal Phelecia RM 120397 Navarro High School AAA 12 South Assistant Band Director 830-401-5550 P.O. Box 10 830-401-5770 Geronimo, Texas 78115 phelecia.neal@nisd.us 4655 Barbarossa Road Seguin, Texas 78155 512-557-0979 f horn
Nelson Stephanie RM 120858 Liberty-Eylau High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-832-1530 mornings 2905 Leopard Drive 903-831-6113 Texarkana, Texas 75501 stephanie.nelson@leisd.net 3317 Jones Street Texarkana, Texas 75501 903-244-4707 euphonium
Nichols Watson K. RM 120485 Mildred Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 903-872-6171 11:00 5475 S. US Hwy 287 903-641-0347 Corsicana, Texas 75109 nicholswk@mildredisd.org 1300 N. 45th Street, Apt. 1213 Corsicana, Texas 75110 903-641-9131 903-641-9131 percussion
Nicolello Ryan RM 120218 Fort Worth Christian School AA 5 North Band Director 817-281-6504 mornings 6200 Holiday Lane North Richland Hills, Texas  76180 ryannicolello@gmail.com 8332 Trace Ridge Pkwy. Fort Worth, Texas 76137 214-680-8065 214-680-8065 trumpet
Noland Aaron RM 120405 Hale Center High School A 16 West Band Director 806-839-2452, XT211 9:00-9:40 411 Owl Drive 806-839-2059 Hale Center, Texas 79041 anoland@hcisdowls.net 402 Avenue G Abernathy, Texas 79311 806-549-6899 806-549-6899 clarinet
Norris Amanda RM 120426 Pritchard Junior High School C 5 North Band Director 972-372-4997 1500 Ole Ambrose Road 903-965-7036 Bells, Texas 75414 amanda.norris@bellsisd.net 331 Tecumseh Valley View, Texas 76272 940-372-0925 saxophone, clarinet
Norton Pat RM 120085 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 830-379-5562 1010 N. Milam Seguin, Texas 78155-4534 1010 N. Milam Seguin, Texas 78155-4534 830-379-5562 oboe, euph, tuba
Norwood Caroline RM 120335 Kemp Junior High School C 3 North Band Director 903-498-1334 220 SH 274 903-798-9240 Kemp, Texas 75143 carrie.norwood@kempisd.org 3943 Coronado Avenue Dallas, Texas 75214 817-613-6684 flute
Nowlin Josh RM 120969 Kaufman High School AAA 3 North Assistant Band Director 972-932-2811, XT1621 evenings 3205 S. Houston Street 972-932-0821 Kaufman, Texas 75142 jnowlin@kaufmanisd.net 1117 Americana, Apt. 9101 Mesquite, Texas 75150 940-765-2654 percussion
Nutt III John W. RM 120810 Crandall High School AAA 3 North Band Director 972-427-6150, XT5390 10:00 13385 FM 3039 972-427-8077 Crandall, Texas 75114 nutt@crandallband.org 937 Marlin Drive Mesquite, Texas 75149 214-538-2741 trombone, guitar, bass guitar
O'CaĖas Theresa A. RM 120403 Stockdale High School A 12 South Band Director 830-996-3551 8:30-9:15 P.O. Box 7 Stockdale, Texas 78160 theresa.o’canas@stockdaleisd.net P.O. Box 1535 Odem, Texas 78370 361-728-1850 f horn
Oakley Curtis RM 120258 Muenster High School A 2 North Band Director 940-759-2281, XT606 mornings 135 E. 7th Street 940-759-4614 Muenster, Texas 76252 coakley@muensterisd.net 102 Carolyn Drive Sanger, Texas 76266 325-669-4837 clarinet
Ocampo Marta O. RM 120176 Polytechnic High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-531-6200 2:50 1300 Conner Avenue 817-531-6267 Ft. Worth, Texas 76105 marta.ocampo@fwisd.org 2309 Duncan Perry Road Grand Prairie, Texas 75050 972-641-2995 214-914-5707 euphonium
Ochoa Santiago RM 120609 Bernarda Jaime Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-279-3382 609 Labbe Avenue 361-279-7160 San Diego, Texas 78384 sochoa@sdisd.esc2.net 203 La Palma Drive Mission, Texas 78572 956-494-8990 percussion
Odom John M. RM 120154 ATSSB 0 Active Member 806-983-2629 810 W. Georgia Floydada, Texas 79235 JBANDODOM@aol.com 810 W. Georgia Floydada, Texas 79235 806-983-2629 806-786-9625 trombone
Ogden Justin RM 120540 Floydada High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-983-2711 after 3:00 1 Whirlwind Alley 806-983-2711 Floydada, Texas 79235 jogden@floydadaisd.esc17.net 2600 Kermit Drive Plainview, Texas 79072 806-470-8232 806-470-8232 trumpet
Oktay Erol RM 120155 Kennedale High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 817-563-8035 9:30 P.O. Box 1208 817-563-3718 Kennedale, Texas 76060 oktaye@kisdtx.net 3808 Mahonia Ct. Arlington, Texas 76017 817-467-6479 817-291-7347 trumpet
Olander David RM 120904 Pecos High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-447-7438 after 1:30 1201 S. Park Street 432-447-9055 Pecos, Texas 79772 dolander@pbtisd.esc18.net 115 W. 12th Street Pecos, Texas 79772 505-366-7119 percussion
Oliver Jimmy C. RM 120078 Mineola High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-569-3000, XT235 1:00 900 W. Patten 903-569-1930 Mineola, Texas 75773 oliverj@mineolaisd.net 816 Wigley Mineola, Texas 75773 903-569-6892 469-767-1464 trumpet, trombone
Olsson Melissa RM 120977 George West Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-449-1914, XT1079 mornings 900 Houston Street 361-449-1426 George West, Texas 78022 molsson@gwisd.esc2.net 500 S. Hillside Drive, Apt. 1107 Beeville, Texas 78102 919-334-8956 flute
Onibudo Babatunde RM 120033 Jourdanton Junior High School C 11 South Band Director 830-769-2239 200 Zanderson Avenue 830-769-2998 Jourdanton, Texas 78026 bonibudo@jourdantonisd.net 9931 Hyatt Resort, #536 San Antonio, Texas 78251 saxophone
Osburn Gene A. RM 120826 Notre Dame Catholic High School A 2 North Band Director 940-692-6041 3:00 2821 Lansing Blvd. 940-692-2811 Wichita Falls, Texas 76309 osburn1g@yahoo.com 3708 Alexandria Wichita Falls, Texas 76310 940-692-7006 940-733-9431 f horn
Otto, Jr. Fred RM 120671 Tarkington Middle School CC 9 East Band Director 281-592-7737 2:30 2770 FM 163 281-592-0693 Cleveland, Texas 77327 fotto@tarkington.isd.esc4.net 27605 Horizon Lane Splendora, Texas 77372 409-457-7990 409-457-7990 low brass
Owen Brian RM 120805 Ballinger Middle School C 7 Central Band Director 325-365-7500 after 3:15 802 Conda Avenue 325-365-5366 Ballinger, Texas 76821 bjowen904@yahoo.com 904 Country Club Road Ballinger, Texas 76821 325-718-9313 325-718-9313 bassoon
Owens Gary RM 120228 Cuero High School AAA 12 South Band Director 361-275-1939 4:30 920 E. Broadway 361-275-2430 Cuero, Texas 77954 geowens432@yahoo.com P.O. Box 591 Cuero, Texas 77954 361-277-9111 361-550-9076 trumpet
Owens Michael RM 120527 Teague Junior High School C 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-739-1543 mornings 420 N. 10th Street Teague, Texas 75860 mowens@teagueisd.org 401 Pecan Street Teague, Texas 75860 936-537-4998 trombone, euphoniium
Page April RM 120724 Stafford Middle School CC 13 South Band Director 281-261-9215 3:30 1625 Staffordshire Road 281-261-9349 Stafford, Texas 77477 apage@stafford.msd.esc4.net 610 Enchanted Springs Drive Rosenberg, Texas 77471 832-363-1744 936-615-3948 saxophone
Page Ronnie HLM/RM 000004 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 903-859-2477 15406 CR 246 South 903-859-2477 Arp, Texas 75750 ronniepage@centurylink.net 15406 CR 246 South Arp, Texas 75750 903-859-2477 tuba
Palmer Dusty RM 120378 O'Donnell High School A 16 West Band Director 806-428-3247 10:30-11:30 P.O. Box 487 806-428-3759 O'Donnell, Texas 79351 dpalmer@esc17.net 2328 94th Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-745-5027 972-213-5519 trumpet
Pankratz Fred HLM/FCM 000002 ATSSB AA 1 West Active Member 806-323-5694 Box 571 Canadian, Texas 79014 fspankratz@yahoo.com Box 571 Canadian, Texas 79014 806-323-5694 f horn
Pantleo Patrick RM 120388 Booker High School A 1 West Band Director 806-658-4521, XT236 12:47-3:34 P.O. Box 288 806-658-4503 Booker, Texas 79005 lpjbpantleo@yahoo.com 151 Killingsworth Avenue Booker, Texas 79005 806-658-2735 806-202-2921 trumpet
Parham Jim RM 120438 Stratford Junior High School C 1 West Band Director 806-366-3339 9:00-noon 503 N. 8th Street 806-366-3304 Stratford, Texas 79084 jim.parham@stratfordisd.net P.O. Box 831 Stratford, Texas 79084 806-366-7516 580-370-8601 clarinet
Parker Ramon RM 121004 Tatum High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-947-6482, XT109 after 2:00 600 Crystal Farms Road 903-947-6206 Tatum, Texas 75691 parkerr@tatumisd.org 1500 W. Fairmont, Apt. 275 Longview, Texas 75604 979-824-2131 saxophone
Parma Jeff RM 120110 Jasper High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-382-1311 4:00 400 Bulldog Avenue 409-382-1310 Jasper, Texas 75951 jparma@jasperisd.net 6000 Travis Lumberton, Texas 77657 409-201-2477 409-201-2477 f horn
Parrish Charlie RM 120251 Lubbock Christian High School A 16 West Band Director 806-796-8700 8:00-9:15 2604 Dover Avenue 806-791-3569 Lubbock, Texas 79407 cparrish@LubbockChristian.org 5930 10th Drive Lubbock, Texas 79416 806-796-1719 806-787-7116 f horn
Partida Joshua RM 120899 Edna Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 361-782-2351 mornings 505 W. Gayle 361-781-1025 Edna, Texas 77957 jpartida@ednaisd.org 117 Sherwood, Apt. A Victoria, Texas 77901 361-953-5673 361-953-5673 trumpet
Pascasio Lucy RM 120310 Argyle Middle School CC 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-262-7777, XT2632 after 1:15 800 Eagle Drive 940-262-7783 Argyle, Texas 76226 lpascasio@argyleisd.com 2812 Shelter Grove, #618 Ft. Worth, Texas 76131 817-491-3743 832-597-5971 clarinet
Paslay Jim FCM 120726 Dalhart Junior High School C 1 West Band Director 806-244-7833 2:30 1802 E. 16th 806-244-7835 Dalhart, Texas 79022 paslayjim@dalhart.k12.tx.us 813 Denrock Avenue Dalhart, Texas 79022 806-679-9214 806-679-9214 low brass
Patterson Todd RM 120582 Silsbee Middle School CC 10 East Band Director 409-980-7870, XT5428 8:00 1140 Hwy 327 East 409-980-7875 Silsbee, Texas 77656 todd.patterson@silsbeeisd.org 7755 Wickersham Place Beaumont, Texas 77706 409-718-8099 409-718-8099 trumpet
Peguero Jason R. RM 120505 Awty International School AA 23 Central Band Director 713-328-5846 10:00 7455 Awty School Lane 713-686-4956 Houston, Texas 77055 jpeguero@awty.org 1100 Bering, #136 Houston, Texas 77057 281-772-8309 trombone, baritone
Pepper Mary RM 120777 Franklin Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 979-828-7228 9:35-10:20 1098 W. Decherd Street 979-828-7207 Franklin, Texas 77856 mpepper@franklinisd.net 3503 Oak Hill Drive Bryan, Texas 77802 817-587-2105 f horn
Perez Hector RM 120042 Randolph High School AA 12 South Band Director 210-561-2470 10:00-noon P.O. Box 2217 210-357-2475 Universal City, Texas 78148 perez@rfisd.net 7319 Carriage Bend San Antonio, Texas 78249 210-561-2876 210-473-5769 f horn
Perez Jesus RM 120901 Italy High School AA 8 Central Band Director 972-483-7411, XT1137 1:00 300 S. College Street 972-483-1500 Italy, Texas 76651 jperez@italyisd.org 231 Bear Trail Waxahachie, Texas 75165 214-681-3299 percussion
Perez III Emerico RM 120240 Orange Grove High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-384-2330, XT509 after 4:00 P.O. Box 534 361-384-0206 Orange Grove, Texas 78372 emericop@yahoo.com 1111 Stonegate Street Alice, Texas 78332 361-661-0303 361-396-2310 trumpet, tuba
Peréz III David RM 120963 Santa Rosa High School AA 15 South Band Director 956-636-9800 mornings P.O. Box 368, Hwy 107, Cruz St. 956-636-9846 Santa Rosa, Texas 78593 dperez@srtx.org P.O. Box 1006 Santa Rosa, Texas 78593 956-970-4946 f horn
Perez, Jr. Abelardo A. RM 120049 Orange Grove Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-384-2323, XT406 after 2:45 P.O. Box 534 361-384-9579 Orange Grove, Texas 78372 arby1357@yahoo.com P.O. Box 3986 Alice, Texas 78333 361-664-1322 361-701-1015 percussion
Perkins Alan RM 120811 Hebbronville High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-527-3203, XT2309 9:30 210 W. Lucille 361-527-5986 Hebbronville, Texas 78361 alan.perkins@jhcisd.net 439 Oregano Street Edinburg, Texas 78541 361-219-3304 361-219-3304 f horn, trumpet
Perkins Greg L. RM 120886 Anna Middle School CC 5 North Band Director 972-924-1100 9:00-5:00 1201 N. Powell Pkwy 972-924-1201 Anna, Texas 75409 greg.perkins@annaisd.org 113 Bonsai Drive Anna, Texas 75409 940-783-8458 saxophone
Perkins Tommy RM 120714 Bangs High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-752-6822 after 1:30 P.O. Box 969 325-752-7028 Bangs, Texas 76823 tommy.perkins@bangsisd.net 511 Virginia Avenue Bangs, Texas 76823 325-998-1462 tuba
Perrin John RM 120503 Liberty Hill High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 512-260-5525 9:00 13125 Hwy 29 512-260-5510 Liberty Hill, Texas 78642 jperrin@libertyhill.txed.net 10812 Sans Souci Place Austin, Texas 78759 806-438-8518 percussion
Perry Forrest H. RM 120092 Marfa High School A 22 West Band Director 432-284-9676 10:00 P.O. Box T Marfa, Texas 79843 P.O. Box 1307 Marfa, Texas 79843 432-284-9676 trumpet
Perry J.B. AM 120913 ATSSB 2 North Associate Member 817-220-7275 afternoons 301 East 5th Street Springtown, Texas 76082 jperry@springtownisd.net 188 Southwood Bend Springtown, Texas 76082 817-523-7284 817-846-5206 woodwinds
Perry Josh RM 120814 Spring Hill Junior High School CC 4 East Band Director 903-323-7819 afternoons 3101 Spring Hill Road 903-323-7765 Longview, Texas 75605 jperry@springhill.esc7.net 206 Goodnight Trail Longview, Texas 75604 903-235-9705 903-235-9705 trombone
Peters Richard S. RM 120701 Cornerstone Christian School AA 12 South Band Director 210-979-9203 10:47-12:25 4802 Vance Jackson 210-979-9144 San Antonio, Texas 78233 richard.peters@sa-ccs.org 715 Arch Stone San Antonio, Texas 78258 210-497-5316 210-422-2014 percussion
Peters II Kenneth RM 120071 Sealy Junior High School CC 23 Central Band Director 979-885-3292, XT5115 mornings 939 Tiger Lane 979-987-3399 Sealy, Texas 77474 10981 Tegeler Road Brenhan, Texas 77833 979-530-8079 percussion
Peterson Marcie RM 120931 Woodsboro High School A 14 South Band Director 361-543-4518, XT335 2:35 408 Kasten Avenue 361-543-4586 Woodsboro, Texas 78393 marcie@petersondirect.com P.O. Box 575 Refugio, Texas 78377 361-946-5783 trombone
Petty James RM 120636 Happy High School A 1 West Band Director 806-558-5311 1:00-3:30 500 NW 3rd 806-558-2070 Happy, Texas 79042 jopetty@suddenlink.net 4725 Hawk Lane Amarillo, Texas 79118 806-374-4834 806-676-3334 trombone
Philippus Jon RM 120384 Robert G. Cole High School AA 12 South Band Director 210-368-8730, XT7033 2:30 1900 Winans Road 210-368-8731 San Antonio, Texas 78234 jphilipp@fshisd.net 13634 Stoney Hill San Antonio, Texas 78231 210-479-2058 210-324-7104 trombone
Phillips Andy RM 120345 Boerne High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 956-357-2335 3:00-4:00 1 Greyhound Lane 830-357-2299 Boerne, Texas 78006 andrew.phillips@boerne-isd.net 206 Glade Drive Boerne, Texas 78006 830-249-8290 361-537-5175 baritone
Phillips Marlena RM 120980 Chapel Hill High School AAA 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-566-2311 3:30-5:00 13172 SH 64 E 903-565-5125 Tyler, Texas 75707 phillipsm@chapelhillisd.org 711 Monroe Street Jacksonville, Texas 75766 903-805-9083 trumpet, f horn, piano
Phillips Todd RM 120487 Caldwell Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 979-567-6282 2:35 203 N. Gray 979-567-9876 Caldwell, Texas 77836 tphillips@caldwell.k12.tx.us 609 W. Fawn Street Caldwell, Texas 77836 979-567-1988 979-406-0087 saxophone
Phyillaier Phil RM 120012 Highland Park High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-335-2821, XT109 P.O. Box 30430 806-335-3215 Amarillo, Texas 79120 pphyillaier@yahoo.com 1408 Fox Hollow Avenue Amarillo, Texas 79108 806-535-6019 806-535-6019 trumpet
Pipak Jacob RM 120824 Spring Hill Junior High School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-323-7819 afternoons 3101 Spring Hill Road 903-323-7765 Longview, Texas 75605 jpipak@springhill.esc7.net NH 26, Lake Cherokee Longview, Texas 75603 936-645-8102 936-645-8102 f horn
Place Brian RM 120326 Gatesville High School AAA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-865-8281 9:00-9:30 205 S. Lovers Lane 254-865-2293 Gatesville, Texas 76528 bplace@gatesvilleisd.org 1200 Sironia Trail McGregor, Texas 76657 254-845-4409 percussion
Plagens Della RM 120360 Hondo High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-426-3341 2603 Avenue H Hondo, Texas 78861 dplagens@hondo.k12.tx.us 235 PR 5410 Hondo, Texas 78861 210-422-6042 piano, flute
Pointer Kenneth Ray RM 120031 Hillsboro High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-582-4100 afternoons 1600 Abbott Avenue 254-582-4108 Hillsboro, Texas 76645 pointer@hillsboroisd.org P.O. Box 191 Hillsboro, Texas 76645 254-582-2419 469-463-2433 percussion
Polk Dave RM 120473 Jefferson High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-665-2461, XT3011 after 2:30 #1 Bulldog Drive 903-665-7591 Jefferson, Texas 75657 dspolk@jeffersonisd.org 1007 Comfort Forney, Texas 75126 972-357-7224 469-247-7410 percussion
Polk James C. RM 120334 Kemp High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-498-9234 220 SH 274 903-498-9240 Kemp, Texas 75143 jimmy.polk@kempisd.org 910 Tolosa Road Kemp, Texas 75143 903-498-3311 903-340-1085 f horn, trumpet
Pollard Travis RM 120169 Brentwood Christian School A 18 Central Band Director 512-835-5983 8:00-5:00 11908 North Lamar Blvd. 512-835-2184 Austin, Texas 78753 tpollard@brentwoodchristian.org 9009 Great Hills Trl., Apt. 1526 Austin, Texas 78759 512-567-5859 512-567-5859 saxophone
Popham James RM 120162 Palacios High School AAA 13 South Band Director 361-972-2571, XT1211 mornings 100 Shark Drive 361-972-6287 Palacios, Texas 77465 jamesp@palaciosisd.org 4408 Doris Bay City, Texas 77414 979-323-0257 979-557-4112 trumpet
Portillo, Jr. Ray RM 120138 Glen Rose High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 254-898-3878 2:30-3:30 900 Stadium Drive 254-897-9871 Glen Rose, Texas 76043 portra@grisd.net 316 Sardius Blvd. Granbury, Texas 76049 432-294-2118 432-296-2118 tuba
Posada, Jr. Sammy RM 120878 Santa Gertrudis Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-592-0058 after 1:00 803 Santa Rosa 361-592-3128 Kingsville, Texas 78363 sposada@sgisd.net 800 General Cavazos, Apt. 807 Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-455-5188 f horn
Potter Bennett E. RM 120591 Edgewood Middle School C 3 North Band Director 903-896-1530 9:35-10:15 804 E. Pine Street 903-896-7349 Edgewood, Texas 75117 bpotter@edgewood.esc7.net 112 Rolling Hills Drive Canton, Texas 75103 903-802-3641 trumpet, f horn
Powers Michael RM 120531 Seagraves High School A 16 West Band Director 806-387-2520 mornings P.O. Box 577 806-387-2944 Seagraves, Texas 79359 michael.powers@seagravesisd.net P.O. Box 503 Seagraves, Texas 79359 325-370-4084 euphonium
Prinz Kendall RM 120847 Taylor Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-352-2815 3:00 304 Carlos G. Parker Blvd., NW 512-365-8589 Taylor, Texas 76574 kprinz@taylorisd.org 1305 Cypress Trail Taylor, Texas 76574 512-352-2129 512-965-7236 tuba
Pritchett John RM 120133 Bellville High School AAA 23 Central Band Director 979-865-2773 1:00-2:00 815 S. Mathews Street 979-865-7080 Bellville, Texas 77418 jpritchett@bellvilleisd.org 203 Duerr Drive Bellville, Texas 77418 979-865-2773 979-877-5109 tuba
Pry Ron RM 120175 Marlin High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-883-5621 mornings 1400 Capps Street 254-883-3470 Marlin, Texas 76661 ronpry47@gmail.com 129 Lindenwood Lane N. Hewitt, Texas 76642 254-420-3700 254-733-8610 f horn
Rabinowitz Jason RM 120665 Venus High School AAA 7 Central Band Director 972-366-8815, XT46 10:00 12 Bulldog Drive 972-366-8919 Venus, Texas 76084 jrabinowitz@venusisd.net 2732 Columbus Grand Prairie, Texas 75054 682-222-7279 972-762-4615 trumpet, tuba
Rackley Chris RM 120637 Friona High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-250-2789 after 2:00 909 E. 11th Friona, Texas 79035 crackley@frionaisd.com 301 W. 15th, Apt. 20 Hereford, Texas 79045 806-729-6461 percussion
Ramdohr Brandi RM 120202 Ganado Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 361-771-4363 9:00-10:00 P.O. Box 1200 361-771-4361 Ganado, Texas 77962 bramdohr@ganadoisd.org P.O. Box 700 Ganado, Texas 77962 936-645-0564 clarinet
Ramirez Savas RM 120519 Port Isabel Junior High School CC 15 South Band Director 956-943-0068 any time 17001 Hwy 100 956-943-0055 Port Isabel, Texas 78578 savasramirez@pi-isd.net 2402 Riverside Drive Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-460-7859 956-460-7859 f horn
Ramos Ramon G. RM 120040 Henderson Middle School CC 10 East Band Director 409-581-6420 after 1:30 P.O. Box 639 409-287-1235 Sour Lake, Texas 77659 rramos@hjisd.net 3445 Durwood Drive Beaumont, Texas 77706 409-790-1431 409-790-1431 saxophone
Randolph Jordan RM 120256 Woodville High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-283-2681 any time 505. N. Charleton 409-331-3427 Woodville, Texas 75979 jordan.randolph@esc5.net 7020 Firethorne Beaumont, Texas 77708 409-673-0243 409-673-0243 percussion
Rash Steven RM 120950 Odem Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-368-3401, XT257 8:00-3:00 1 Owl Square 361-368-3781 Odem, Texas 78370 rashs@oeisd.org 3026 Peachtree Street, #404 Corpus Christi, Texas 78410 361-241-7508 361-537-6191 flute, saxophone
Rath Eric RM 120417 Panhandle High School A 1 West Band Director 806-537-3140 9:00-10:00 P.O. Box 1030 806-537-3476 Panhandle, Texas 79068 eric.rath@region16.net P.O. Box 900 Panhandle, Texas 79068 806-433-3786 806-433-3786 percussion
Rathbun Aaron RM 120462 Post High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-495-2770, XT414 9:00 200 West 6th Street 806-495-2792 Post, Texas 79356 arathbun@postisd.net 117 N. Avenue O Post, Texas 79356 806-632-5417 806-632-5417 percussion
Rauschuber John RM 120379 Fredericksburg High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-997-7551 mornings 1107 Highway 16 South 830-990-9982 Fredericksburg, Texas 78624 johnr@fisd.org 14222 Savannah Pass San Antonio, Texas 78216 210-467-2074 210-467-2074 f horn
Ray Tommy RM 120828 Blooming Grove High School AA 8 Central Band Director 903-695-4579 8:00-8:45 212 W. Grady 903-695-2594 Blooming Grove, Texas 76626 tray@bgrove.org 1377 Bend of the Bosque China Spring, Texas 76633 254-836-9246 254-717-0633 clarinet, saxophone
Reddell Michael RM 120569 Melissa High School AA 5 North Band Director 972-837-2411 any time 3150 Cardinal Drive 972-837-4233 Melissa, Texas 75454 mreddell@melissaisd.org 2200 Independence Drive Melissa, Texas 75454 903-821-3658 903-821-3658 trumpet
Redmon Allison RM 120137 Houston Christian High School AAA 23 Central Band Director 713-580-6038 2700 W Sam Houston Pkwy N 713-580-6001 Houston, Texas 77043 aredmon@houstonchristianhs.org 21214 Park Mount Deive Katy, Texas 77450 713-614-9437 713-614-9437 flute
Redmon Andrew RM 120499 Grace School A 23 Central Band Director 713-267-5071 10219 Ella Lee Lane 713-267-5054 Houston, Texas 77042 aredmon@graceschool.org 21214 Park Mount Drive Katy, Texas 77450 713-614-5295 percussion
Reed Rebecca RM 120816 Axtell High School AA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-863-5608 after 2:00 308 Ottawa Street 254-863-5651 Axtell, Texas 76624 rreed@axtellisd.net 7001 Oxford Drive Waco, Texas 76712 817-615-6273 817-615-6273 trumpet
Reedy Kim RM 120121 Comanche High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-356-2581, XT2111 2:45 1600 Highway 16 North 325-356-2658 Comanche, Texas 76442 kreedy@comancheisd.net 301 W. Neely Comanche, Texas 76442 325-356-7121 bassoon
Reeves Scott RM 120517 Louise High School A 13 South Band Director 979-648-2982, XT130 noon P.O. Box 97 979-648-2520 Louise, Texas 77455 sreeves@louiseisd.org 810 Blyth Victoria, Texas 77904 361-572-9405 361-648-4446 trumpet, trombone, oboe
Reisinger Matthew G. RM 120515 Mineola Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-569-5338 9:44-10:30 1000 W. Loop 564 903-569-5339 Mineola, Texas 75773 reisingerm@mineolaisd.net 258 PR 6646 Mineola, Texas 75773 903-569-8028 972-415-1685 tuba
Reno Elizabeth A. RM 120488 Kenedy High School A 12 South Band Director 830-583-4100 3:00 401 Hwy 719 830-583-9950 Kenedy, Texas 78119 ereno@kenedy.isd.tenet.edu 134 Robinhood Kenedy, Texas 78119 214-542-6447 percussion
Reston Donnie RM 120278 Snyder High School AAA 16 West Band Director 325-574-8824 8:15 2901 37th Street 325-573-9500 Snyder, Texas 79549 dreston@snyderisd.net 2204 Beech Street Snyder, Texas 79549 325-574-2323 325-207-1596 trumpet
Rettig Aaron RM 120135 Bellville Junior High School CC 23 Central Band Director 979-865-5966, XT111 9:00-10:00 518 S. Mathews 979-865-7060 Bellville, Texas 77418 arettig@bellvilleisd.org 12551 Eben Road Industry, Texas 78944 903-472-0988 f horn
Reynolds Susan RM 120529 Goldthwaite High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-648-3081 2:45-3:45 P.O. Box 608 325-648-2325 Goldthwaite, Texas 76844 s.reynolds@goldisd.net P.O. Box 1318 Goldthwaite, Texas 76844 325-648-2470 325-451-0232 f horn
Rhea Dusty RM 120729 Burnet Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-756-4587 8:00-10:00 1401 N. Main Street 512-756-7955 Burnet, Texas78611 drhea@burnet.txed.net 305 Crossland Cove Leander, Texas 78641 325-513-9460 euphonium, trombone, trumpet
Rhodes Carroll L. RM 120466 Tahoka High School A 16 West Band Director 806-561-4538, XT237 8:00-9:30 P.O. Box 1500 806-561-6082 Tahoka, Texas 79373-5001 crhodes@tahokaisd.us 1611 North 2nd Street Tahoka, Texas 79373 806-773-2181 806-773-2181 clarinet
Rhodes Jim RM 120482 Forsan High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-457-2223, XT 5 9:00 or 1:00 411 West 6th Street 432-457-0008 Forsan, Texas 79733 jrhodes@forsan.esc18.net P.O. Box 541 Forsan, Texas 79733 432-457-2232 432-634-8094 tuba
Rhynes E. Suzanne RM 120613 Greenwood High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-685-7811 2:00 2700 FM 1379 432-685-7814 Midland, Texas 79706 ElizabethR686@aol.com 10707 E. CR 105 Midland, Texas 79706 915-686-9071 432-349-9379 oboe
Richardson Bobby RM 120998 Sabine High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-984-8587, XT516 9:00 5424 FM 1252 W 903-984-6108 Gladewater, Texas 75647 brichardson@sabine.esc7.net 1301 Andrews Street Kilgore, Texas 75662 903-445-8409 903-445-8409 f horn
Richardson Clark RM 120819 Ralls High School A 16 West Band Director 806-253-2571 1:00 810 Avenue I 806-253-2609 Ralls, Texas 79357 crichardson@esc17.net 6910 Avenue U Lubbock, Texas 79412 806-445-0220 806-781-8858 trumpet, baritone
Richardson Dane RM 120007 Breckenridge High School AA 2 North Band Director 254-559-6015 mornings 500 W. Lindsey 254-559-7485 Breckenridge, Texas 76424 drichardson@breck.esc14.net 723 Mistletoe Breckenridge, Texas 76424 432-935-4819 432-935-4819 trombone
Richardson Evan RM 120250 Hemphill High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-787-3371 10:30 P.O. Box 1950 409-787-4005 Hemphill, Texas 75948 evanr@hemphill.esc7.net 253 Piney Point Drive Bfrookeland, Texas 75931 409-698-9089 936-201-0260 tuba
Riggs Amanda R. RM 120321 Canton Junior High School CC 3 North Band Director 903-567-4329, XT3201 2:30 1115 S. Buffalo Street 903-567-1298 Canton, Texas 75103 ariggs@cantonisd.net 1021 Athens Street Canton, Texas 75103 903-530-1058 903-530-1058 clarinet, saxophone
Riley Tim RM 120716 Santo High School A 7 Central Band Director 940-769-3847 10:00-11:00 P.O. Box 67 940-769-9960 Santo, Texas 76472 teacherofnote@gmail.com 1403 Westwood Drive Weatherford, Texas 76086 817-613-8318 817-304-6992 sax
Rios Coral RM 120596 Luling High School AA 12 South Band Director 830-875-2458, XT6037 afternoons 218 E. Travis Street 830-875-2751 Luling, Texas 78648 crios@luling.txed.net 1066 Country Oaks Drive Luling, Texas 78648 830-875-2204 830-285-2204 oboe, bassoon
Rios Jesus D. RM 120066 Ricardo Middle School C 14 South Band Director 361-592-3713 8:00 138 West CR 2160 361-592-3101 Kingsville, Texas 78363 jrios@ricardoisd.us P.O. Box 966 Kingsville, Texas 78364 361-595-0114 361-720-0749 percussion
Ritchie Douglas RM 120704 Christoval High School A 6 West Band Director 325-896-2355, XT39 8:40-9:20 P.O. Box 162 325-896-7405 Christoval, Texas 76935 doug.ritchie@christovalisd.org P.O. Box 181 Rowena, Texas 76875 325-442-2672 325-716-0422 percussion
Robbins Gary HLM/RM 000006 Rusk High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-683-5533 9:30-10:30 800 Salem Road 903-683-6090 Rusk, Texas 75785 gary.robbins@ruskisd.net Route 3, Box 76A Rusk, Texas 75785 903-683-2903 baritone
Roberts Brad RM 120938 Wink High School A 6 West Band Director 432-527-3880, XT8100 any time 200 Rosey Dodd Avenue 432-527-3505 Wink, Texas 79789 broberts@wlisd.esc18.net 220 Ashby Wink, Texas 79789 432-527-3465 325-226-4299 trumpet
Roberts Danielle
RM 120681 Cameron Junior High School CC 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-697-6214 after 3:00 303 E. 12th Street 254-605-0413 Cameron, Texas 76520 droberts@cameronisd.net 215 N. Houston Cameron, Texas 76520 254-715-2304 254-715-2304 flute
Roberts John RM 120024 Silsbee High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-980-7877 11:30 1575 Hwy 96 N 409-980-7881 Silsbee, Texas 77656 jroberts@silsbeeisd.org 2410 South Street Beaumont, Texas 77702 409-338-2878 409-338-2878 alto saxophone
Robertson Terri RM 120632 Dilley High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-965-1212, XT2007 2:00 245 Highway 117 830-965-4069 Dilley, Texas 78017 terri.robertson@dilleyisd.net 1004 Nueces Cotulla, Texas 78014 830-879-3437 830-879-5965 saxophone, double reeds
Roby Cara RM 120688 Grand Saline Middle School C 3 North Band Director 903-962-7537 afternoons 400 Stadium Drive 903-962-7464 Grand Saline, Texas 75140 croby@grandsalineisd.net 1818 Northridge Drive Terrell, Texas 75160 469-474-1061 469-474-1061 f horn
Rodriguez Christy D. RM 120423 Arp Middle School C 21 East Band Director 903-859-2421 after 9:00 100 Toney Drive 903-859-2421 Arp, Texas 75750 christyr@arpisd.org 302 W. McKay, #7 Troup, Texas 75789 903-842-8597 903-520-5639 clarinet
Rodriguez Daniel D. RM 121022 Pleasanton Junior High School CC 11 South Band Director 830-569-1280, XT1708 2:30 831 Stadium Drive 830-569-1290 Pleasanton, Texas 78064 danielrodriguez@pisd.us 3642 Coughran Road Pleasanton, Texas 78064 830-200-6766 euphonium
Rodriguez Rod RM 120235 Stafford High School AAA 13 South Band Director 281-261-9248 afternoons 1625 Staffordshire Drive 281-261-9347 Stafford, Texas 77477 rodrodriguez@comcast.net 2311 Maplecrest Drive Missouri City, Texas 77459 979-236-6137 979-236-6137 trombone
Rodriquez Jerry RM 120288 Denver City High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-592-5980 2:30 601 Mustang 806-592-5977 Denver City, Texas 79323 jerry.rodriquez@dcisd.org 205 S. Soland Denver City, Texas 79323 806-592-2896 806-893-4440 percussion, low brass
Roe Kathryn RM 120627 Levelland Middle School CC 16 West Band Director 806-894-6355 10:00 1402 E. Ellis 806-894-8935 Levelland, Texas 79336 goofroe@sbcglobal.net 5225 93rd Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-794-6059 oboe
Rogers John M. RM 120957 Lubbock-Cooper High School AAA 16 West Assistant Band Director 806-863-7105 10:15-noon 16302 Loop 493 806-863-2877 Lubbock, Texas 79423 jrogers@lcisd.net 5714 76th Street Lubbock, Texas 79424 806-778-2222 percussion
Roggow Kerianne RM 120255 East Bernard Middle School C 13 South Band Director 979-335-7519 11:00-noon 723 College Street 979-335-6415 East Bernard, Texas 77435 kerianne.roggow@ebisd.org 711 Kingsmark Drive Houston, Texas 77084 281-384-6828 clarinet
Romano Melissa Allen RM 120389 Kennedale Junior High School CC 7 Central Band Director 817-563-8225 1:00-1:30 P.O. Box 489 817-483-3603 Kennedale, Texas 76060 romanom@kisdtx.net 6224 Vista Wood Drive Arlington, Texas 76017 817-714-3069 bassoon
Rombs Josh RM 120734 Ingleside High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-776-2712 10:00 2807 Mustang Drive 361-776-5200 Ingleside, Texas 78362 josh.rombs@inglesideisd.org 2948 Lakeview West Ingleside, Texas 78362 361-790-4694 trumpet
Romo Manuel RM 120032 Jourdanton High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-769-2350, XT257 8:30 200 Zanderson Avenue 830-769-3065 Jourdanton, Texas 78026 mromo@jourdantonisd.net 608 Olive Street Jourdanton, Texas 78026 830-769-4083 trumpet
Rose Sarah-Elizabeth RM 120536 Shiner High School A 18 Central Assistant Band Director 361-594-3131, XT462 after 3:30 P.O. Drawer 804 361-594-4295 Shiner, Texas 77984 roses@shinerisd.net P.O. Box 1236 Shiner, Texas 77984 361-594-8589 tuba, flute
Ross Robert RM 120839 Lamesa High School AAA 6 West Assistant Band Director 806-872-8385 600 N. 14th Street 806-872-6608 Lamesa, Texas 79331 rross@lamesaisd.net 6420 38th Street Lubbock, Texas 79407 806-570-0807 saxophone
Ross Ronnie RM 120608 Hudson Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 936-875-9322 noon-1:00 6735 Ted Trout Drive 936-875-9410 Lufkin, Texas 75904 rossr@hudsonisd.org 3009 S. John Redditt, Ste E, #143 Lufkin, Texas 75904 936-414-3632 936-414-3632 tuba
Ross William RM 120382 All Saints Episcopal School A 21 East Band Director 903-579-6000 9:15-11:00 2695 S SW Loop 323 903-579-6002 Tyler, Texas 75701 wross@all-saints.org 17114 Sentinel Lane Lindale, Texas 75771 903-312-4354 903-312-4354 percussion
Ruiz, IV Patricio C. RM 120885 Mason High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-347-1122, XT227 8:30-10:00 1105 W. College Street 325-347-8247 Mason, Texas 76856 pat.ruiz@masonisd.net 3010 RR 1723 Mason, Texas 76856 361-296-5370 361-296-5370 percussion
Rumbley Phil RM 121000 Grace Community High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-566-5661, XT137 3001 University Blvd. 903-566-5639 Tyler, Texas 75701 prumbley@gracetyler.org 1810 S. Sneed Tyler, Texas 75701 903-245-1258 trombone, tuba
Russell Cody RM 120386 Plains High School A 16 West Band Director 806-456-7498, XT1266 11:00 or 3:00 1000 10th Street 806-456-4325 Plains, Texas 79355 crussell@plainsisd.net P.O. Box 997 Plains, Texas 79355 806-456-6997 806-283-1104 f horn, bass guitar
Russell Dee A. RM 120289 Gravitt Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 806-592-5940, XT6429 501 Mustang Drive 806-592-5949 Denver City, Texas 79323 dee.russell@dcisd.org P.O. Box 997 Plains, Texas 79355 806-456-6997 806-281-2659 clarinet
Russell Jeffrey B. RM 120300 Brownsboro High School AAA 21 East Band Director 903-852-3784 10:30 P.O. Box 465 903-852-5195 Brownsboro, Texas 75756 russellj@brownsboro.k12.tx.us 11421 Willow Oak Circle Flint, Texas 75762 903-258-3016 903-258-3016 trombone
Russell Jerry RM 120752 Hamlin High School A 2 North Band Director 325-576-2015 any time 450 SW Avenue F 325-576-3926 Hamlin, Texas 79520 jrussell@hamlin.esc14.net 1024 NW 3rd Street Hamlin, Texas 79520 254-631-3878 254-631-3878 trumpet
Rutherford Russell RM 120067 Celina High School AAA 5 North Band Director 469-742-9119 9:30 3455 N. Preston Road 469-742-9116 Celina, Texas 75009 rrutherford@celinaband.com 708 S. Cherokee Tioga, Texas 76271 940-437-2536 trombone
Saenz Kenneth Paul RM 120924 Falfurrias High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-325-8102 any time 100 E. Jersey Lane 361-325-9284 Falfurrias, Texas 78355 psaenz@bcisd.esc2.net 201 West Flack Street Falfurrias, Texas 78355 361-474-5252 361-474-5252 tuba
Saenz Roel RM 120943 Falfurrias Junior High School C 14 South Band Director 361-325-8082 3:00 600 S. Center Street 361-325-2220 Falfurrias, Texas 78355 asaenz3@bcisd.esc2.net P.O. Box 751 Falfurrias, Texas 78355 361-207-2992 bass trombone
Salazar Bobby RM 120224 De La Paz Middle School C 14 South Band Director 361-296-3289 8:00 203 Seahawk Drive 361-296-3108 Riviera, Texas 78379 thesaxman_122@hotmail.com 1207 E. Avenue B Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-522-1649 saxophone
Sanchez Bert RM 120806 Pearsall High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-334-8021, XT3110 afternoons 1990 Maverick Drive 830-334-8025 Pearsall, Texas 78061 hsanchez@[earsall.k12.tx.us 916 N. Teel Devine, Texas 78016 210-846-6317 percussion
Sanchez Jose A. RM 120554 Rosebud-Lott High School AA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-583-7967 9:30 1789 US Hwy 77 254-583-1130 Rosebud, Texas 76570 jsanchez@rlisd.org P.O. Box 237 Rosebud, Texas 76570 361-437-8308 361-437-8308 tuba, trumpet, baritone
Sánchez Sigifredo RM 120893 Carrizo Springs High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-876-5237, XT4319 10:00 300 N. 7th Street 830-876-3052 Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 ssanchez@cscisd.net 702 Hay Street Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 830-876-2821 trumpet
Sandage Shannon RM 120621 Pleasant Grove Middle School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-831-4295 mornings 5605 Cooks Lane 903-832-5381 Texarkana, Texas 75503 ssandage@pgisd.net 3802 Bamboo Street Texarkana, Texas 75503 903-908-0750 saxophone
Sander Charles H. RM 120354 Harper High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-864-4044, XT1325 1:00-2:30 P.O. Box 68 830-864-4060 Harper, Texas 78631 csander@harper.txed.net P.O. Box 93 Harper, Texas 78631 830-864-4948 830-928-4948 low brass
Sanders Claire RM 120158 Andrews Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 432-524-1995 405 NW 3rd Street Andrews, Texas 79714 csanders@andrews.esc18.net 402 SE 6th Street, Apt. A Andrews, Texas 79714 432-352-8809 432-352-8809 clarinet, saxophone, flute
Sanders Derry J. RM 120119 Damon Middle School C 13 South Band Director 979-742-3457 P.O. Box 429 979-742-3275 Damon, Texas 77430 dsanders@damonisd.net 7219 Emerald Glen Drive Sugar Land, Texas 77479 281-343-9732 saxophone
Sanders Keith RM 120318 Atlanta High School AAA 4 East Band Director 903-799-1032 10:00 705 Rabbit Blvd. 903-796-4094 Atlanta, Texas 75551 ksanders@atlisd.net 218 Caddo Drive Atlanta, Texas 75551 903-244-8381 903-244-8381 trumpet
Sanders Ray RM 120873 Allen Academy A 8 Central Band Director 979-778-0731 2:30-3:30 3201 Boonville Road Bryan, Texas 77802 rsanders@allenacademy.org 2703 Silver Maple Drive Bryan, Texas 77803 979-776-0567 979-255-8162 trombone
Sanford Eric RM 120705 Cushing High School A 21 East Band Director 936-326-4890, XT227 after 3:00 P.O. Box 337 936-326-4115 Cushing, Texas 75760 esanford@cushingisd.org 3835 Old Tyler Road Nacogdoches, Texas 75964 903-238-7362 903-238-7362 trumpet
Santorelli Michael J. RM 120916 Trinity School of Midland A 6 West Band Director 432-697-3281 12:30-5:50 3500 W. Wadley Avenue 432-697-7403 Midland, Texas 79707 miksharacjesmiky@aol.com 2508 Camarie Avenue Midland, Texas 79705 432-682-5828 432-352-1037 trumpet
Scarborough Ben RM 120170 Memorial High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-342-3641 9:15 409 Newsome Street 903-342-3645 Winnsboro, Texas 75494 bscarborough@winnsboroisd.org 5944 West Hwy 154 Yantis, Texas 75497 903-383-2373 903-850-8113 trombone
Schaper Jody RM 120263 Iola High School A 8 Central Band Director 936-394-2361, XT234 11:00 P.O. Box 159 936-394-2132 Iola, Texas 77861 sdairy@aol.com 8373 FM 1696 Bedias, Texas 77831 936-395-2038 979-870-8715 saxophone
Schenk Elmer FCM 121019 ATSSB Active Member 972-548-7117 afternoon 2101 Castle Pines Circle McKinney, Texas 75070 elmerschenk@yahoo.com 2101 Castle Pines Circle McKinney, Texas 75070 972-548-7117 903-819-9355 low brass, keyboard
Schmidt Stephanie RM 120269 Madisonville High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 936-348-2721 11:00-1:00 P.O. Box 879 936-348-5753 Madisonville, Texas 77864 sschmidt@madisonvillecisd.org 3385 FM 1452 E Madisonville, Texas 77864 936-348-1995 936-348-1995 trumpet, piano
Schneider Raymond A. RM 120385 Yoakum High School AAA 12 South Band Director 361-293-2191 11:00 P.O. Box 737 361-293-2145 Yoakum, Texas 77995 rschneider@yoakumisd.net 736 E. Wiedemann Road Flatonia, Texas 78941 361-865-9092 361-772-5809 percussion, trumpet
Schneider Robert RM 120603 A.C. Blunt Middle School CC 14 South Band Director 361-758-2711 afternoons 2301 Demory Lane 361-758-3251 Aransas Pass, Texas 78336 rschneider@apisd.org 1406 Madrid Circle Portland, Texas 79374 361-442-7624 trombone
Schodowski Timothy RM 120898 Quitman High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-763-5000, XT136 afternoons 1101 E. Goode 903-763-2589 Quitman, Texas 75783 schodowskit@quitmanisd.net 210 Molly Lane Mineola, Texas 75773 903-312-3322 903-312-3322 trumpet
Schulz Robert A. RM 120116 Clint Junior High School C 22 West Band Director 915-926-8100 4:00 13100 Alameda Avenue 915-851-3459 Clint, Texas 79836 robert.schulz@clint.net 12356 Tierra Humeda El Paso, Texas 79938 915-849-8838 915-422-7925 saxophone
Schurtz Michael RM 120465 Palacios Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 361-972-2417 after 3:00 200 Shark Drive 361-972-6287 Palacios, Texas 77465 michaels@palaciosisd.org P.O. Box 27 Markham, Texas 77456 trombone
Schwierjohn Darryl RM 120952 Fort Davis High School A 22 West Band Director 432-4444, XT316 after 2:45 P.O. Box 1339 432-426-4449 Fort Davis, Texas 79734 dschwierjohn@fdisd.com P.O. Box 149 Fort Davis, Texas 79734 432-426-3899 432-249-2253 clarinet
Scoggin Jerry RM 120789 Gonzales Junior High School CC 18 Central Band Director 830-672-8641 9:30 400 N. College 830-672-6446 Gonzales, Texas 78629 jerry.scoggin@gonzales.txed.net 120 Meadows Drive Elgin, Texas 78621 830-660-5757 830-660-5757 clarinet
Scotchmer Rachel RM 120776 Mabank Junior High School CC 3 North Band Director 903-880-1620 822 W. Mason 903-880-1603 Mabank, Texas 75147 rlscotch@mabankisd.net 5333 Dusty Road Athens, Texas 75752 903-677-3991 832-928-4097 oboe, wodwinds
Scott Erica RM 120902 Italy High School AA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 972-483-7411 1:00 300 S. College Street Italy, Texas 76651 escott@italyisd.org 329 Blue Ribbon Waxahachie, Texas 75165 817-683-5608 oboe, percussion
Seel David RM 120684 Somerset High School AAA 11 South Band Director 866-852-9862 2:00 7650 S. Loop 1604 W 866-667-2608 Somerset, Texas 78069 david.seel@sisdk12.net 202 Hollow Trail San Antonio, Texas 78253 210-373-3964 f horn
Segreto Edward V. RM 120842 Myra Green Middle School CC 15 South Band Director 956-689-8171
8:00 1 Bearkat Blvd. 956-689-8152 Raymondville, Texas 78580 segretoe@hotmail.com 2701 Spring Meadow Lane Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-423-5483 percussion
Seigler Penny RM 120117 Holliday High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-586-1873 8:00-8:50 751 S. College Avenue 940-583-4480 Holliday, Texas 76366 penny.seigler@esc9.net 6000 Natchez Trace Wichita Falls, Texas 76310 940-696-9818 940-447-0019 saxophone
Semper Carol RM 120523 Kenedy High School A 12 South Band Director 830-583-4100, XT1252 3:30 401 Hwy 719 830-583-9950 Kenedy, Texas 78119 csemper@kenedy.isd.tenet.edu 520 E. Avenue B Yorktown, Texas 78164 361-564-3429 trombone, piano, voice
Senzig Eric A. RM 120469 Groesbeck High School AAA 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-729-4117 after 3:00 1202 N. Ellis Street 254-729-5458 Groesbeck, Texas 76642 e.senzi@groesbeckisd.net 502 E. Walker Street Groesbeck, Texas 76642 903-271-3739 903-271-3739 percussion, low brass
Settles Thomas R. RM 120249 Devine Middle School CC 11 South Band Director 830-851-0864 11:00-noon 400 Cardinal Drive 830-663-6769 Devine, Texas 78016 tom.settles@devineisd.org 9807 Wismar Path Helotes, Texas 78023 210-595-6979 210-323-8975 trumpet
Severn Maximilian RM 120630 Lucy Rede Franco Middle School C 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-229-3113 8:00 P.O. Box 1401 432-229-4087 Presidio, Texas 79845 msevern@presidio-isd.net P.O. Box 2232 Presidio, Texas 79845 940-368-1843 euphonium, trombone
Sewell Jennifer RM 120475 Lamesa Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 806-872-8301, XT231 after 11:00 P.O. Box 261 806-872-2949 Lamesa, Texas 79331 jsewell@lamesaisd.net 701 Skyline Drive Lamesa, Texas 79331 903-821-7900 903-821-7900 euphonium
Shanks Nicole RM 120373 Sunray High School A 16 West Band Director 806-948-4380 2:00-3:00 900 Avenue Q 806-948-5399 Sunray, Texas 79086 nicole.shanks@region16.net 813 Denrock Avenue Dalhart, Texas 79022 806-679-9212 806-679-9212 clarinet
Shawver Terah Kay RM 120333 City View High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-855-7511, XT349 after 9:00 1600 City View Drive 940-851-5027 Wichita Falls, Texas 76306 tshawver@cityview-isd.net 5337 FM 367 Wichita Falls, Texas 76306 940-851-0224 940-632-8551 f horn
Shelly William A. RM 120409 Farwell High School A 16 West Band Director 806-481-3371, XT1034 8:30-9:30 801 Avenue G 806-481-3531 Farwell, Texas 79325 bshelly@farwellschools.org 422 SRRU Portales, New Mexico 88130 575-309-1029 euphonium
Shelton Diane C. RM 120762 Elysian Fields Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-633-2455, XT1261 1:00 P.O. Box 120 903-633-2498 Elysian Fields, Texas 75642 uilqueen@gmail.com 301 Windy Lane Longview, Texas 75602 903-931-1601 903-931-1601 flute, baritone
Sholtis Arthur RM 120223 Kaufer High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-296-3289 8:00 203 Seahawk Drive 361-296-3108 Riviera, Texas 78379 artsholtis@rivieraisd.esc2.net 5445 Boxwood Creek Kingsville, Texas 78363 361-455-0856 361-455-0856 trumpet, f horn
Shuford Amy RM 120198 Reagan County Middle School C 6 West Band Director 325-884-3705 afternoons 500 N. Pennsylvania Avenue 325-884-2327 Big Lake, Texas 76932 amy.shuford@reagancountyisd.net 1005 N. Pennsylvania Avenue Big Lake, Texas 76932 817-713-9645 brass
Siegert Daniel RM 120599 Navasota Junior High School CC 23 Central Band Director 936-825-1171 2:53-3:45 9038 Hwy 90 South 936-825-4260 Navasota, Texas 77868 siegertd@navasotaisd.org 4119 Halifax College Station, Texas 77845 940-704-9465 940-704-9465 brass, piano
Silcox II Larry E. RM 120225 Burton High School A 18 Central Band Director 979-289-3830, XT818 8:00 P.O. Box 499 979-289-4609 Burton, Texas 77835 lsilcox@burtonisd.net 514 N. Exchange Weimar, Texas 78962 979-743-1137 979-743-1137 flute
Siler Jennifer RM 120539 Kinkaid Middle School C 23 Central Band Director 713-243-5438 afternoons 201 Kinkaid School Dr. 713-782-3543 Houston, Texas 77024 jennifer.siler@kinkaid.org 16830 Ribbonridge Drive Sugar Land, Texas 77498 281-385-9946 832-541-8893 clarinet, saxophone, piano, flute
Simmons Scott RM 120222 Thorndale High School AA 18 Central Band Director 512-898-5105 before 10:00 300 N. Main 512-898-5558 Thorndale, Texas 76577 ssimmons@thorndale.txed.net 4205 Kings Canyon Drive Taylor, Texas 76577 512-309-4108 percussion
Sims Zachary L. RM 120028 Sabinal High School A 11 South Band Director 830-988-2472 after 3:30 409 W. Cullins 830-988-7151 Sabinal, Texas 78881 zachsims10@yahoo.com P.O. Box 236 Charlotte, Texas 78011 830-570-7140 830-570-7140 f horn
Singleton Trey RM 120146 Munday High School A 2 West Band Director 940-422-4321 any time P.O. Box 300 940-422-5331 Munday, Texas 76371 trey.singleton@esc9.net 311 N. 3rd Avenue Mun day, Texas 76371 940-422-5626 940-203-0605 f horn
Skaggs Shawn RM 120484 Mildred High School AA 8 Central Band Director 903-872-0392 11:00 5475 S. US Hwy 287 903-641-0356 Corsicana, Texas 75109 skaggss@mildredisd.org 7346 SE CR 3050 Corsicana, Texas 75109 903-229-2574 903-229-2574 tuba
Skief Shayla RM 120990 Westwood Junior High School C 21 East Band Director 903-723-9339 mornings 1801 Panther Blvd. 903-723-6765 Palestine, Texas 75801 sbskief@westwoodisd.net 19162 Oak Trail Tyler, Texas 75762 903-316-0495 903-316-0495 clarinet
Skipper Joshua RM 120880 Rio Vista High School AA 7 Central Band Director 817-373-2241, XT235 8:50-9 or 1:10-2 P.O. Box 369 817-373-3047 Rio Vista, Texas 76093 jskipper@rvisd.net 4824 Marina Del Ft. Worth, Texas 76179 817-944-0790 817-944-0790 trombone
Slayton Alice A. RM 120303 Brownsboro Junior High School CC 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-852-3784 noon P.O. Box 465 903-852-5195 Brownsboro, Texas 75756 slaytona@brownsboro.k12.tx.us 1407 Santa Fe Trail Tyler, Texas 75703 903-749-3259 903-316-6908 trumpet
Smetzer Brian RM 120590 Kerens Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 903-396-7084 9:00 200 Bobcat Lane 903-396-2334 Kerens, Texas 75144 smetzerb@kerens.k12.tx.us L S P Circle Kerens, Texas 75144 972-971-3447 972-971-3447 f horn
Smith Audra RM 120347 Natalia High School AA 11 South Band Director 830-663-6510 P.O. Box 548 830-663-6410 Natalia, Texas 78059 asmith@nataliaisd.net 2302 Marcy Route San Antonio, Texas 78245 512-496-6404 512-496-6404 flute
Smith Bob RM 120296 Hardin High School AA 10 East Band Director 936-298-2118 8:00 P.O. Box 330 936-298-3612 Hardin, Texas 77561 bsmith@hardinisd.net P.O. Box 186 Thicket, Texas 77374 409-656-9852 409-656-9852 trumpet
Smith Chris RM 120853 Center High School AAA 21 East Band Director 936-598-1536 2:30-3:30 659 Roughrider Drive 936-598-1534 Center, Texas 75935 chris.smith@centerisd.org 235 CR 1039 Center, Texas 75935 936-554-3719 936-554-3719 trombone
Smith Christina RM 120863 Center Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 936-598-1564 2:30-3:30 302 Kennedy Street 936-598-1534 Center, Texas 75935 christina.smith@centerisd.org 235 CR 1039 Center, Texas 75935 936-332-4342 flute
Smith Jason R. RM 120664 North Lamar High School AAA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-737-2011, XT1027 10:45-11:15 3201 Lewis Lane 903-669-0119 Paris, Texas 75462 jsmith@northlamar.net 563 Brookes Way Paris, Terxas 75462 903-669-3979 903-715-5182 trombone, low brass
Smith Jayme RM 120548 Brownwood Middle School CC 7 Central Band Director 325-646-9545, XT2039 1600 Calvert Road 325-646-3785 Brownwood, Texas 76801 jayme.smith@brownwoodisd.org 2400 14th Street Brownwood, Texas 76801 325-260-7148 trumpet
Smith Neil RM 120456 Troup High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-842-5136 11:00 P.O. Box 578 903-842-5199 Troup, Texas 75789 nsmith@troujpisd.org 2075 CR 3908 Jacksonville, Texas 75766 903-714-9249 bassoon, sax
Smith Randy RM 120105 Hirschi High School AAA 2 North Assistant Band Director 940-235-1073 after 3:00 p.m. 3106 Borton Lane 940-235-1300 Wichita Falls, Texas 76306 rsmith@wfisd.net 2404 Roberts Avenue Wichita Falls, Texas 76301 940-766-3648 940-841-2643 saxophone
Smith Vincent RM 120949 Odem High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-368-3401, XT257 after 2:00 p.m. One Owl Square 361-368-3781 Odem, Texas 78370 sunsetlimited@yahoo.com 2363 Williams Road Aransas Pass, Texas 78336 361-244-0201 trombone
Solis Carlos E. RM 120349 Charlotte High School A 11 South Band Director 830-277-1651 mornings 102 East Hinds 830-277-1551 Charlotte, Texas 78011 csolis@charlotte.k12.tx.us 2623 Middle Ground San ANtonio, Texas 78245 830-399-0474 trumpet
Solis, Jr. Eduardo L. RM 120567 Poteet High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-742-3320 9:00 P.O. Box 138 830-742-3320 Poteet, Texas 78065 esolis@poteetisd.org 9455 Fair Point San Antonio, Texas 78250 210-667-5470 210-667-5470 saxophone
Soliz Jose A. RM 121014 Ben Bolt High School A 14 South Band Director 361-664-9904 10:00 172 Badger Lane 361-664-5481 Ben Bolt, Texas 78342 jsoliz@bbisd.esc2.net P.O. Box 1703 Premont, Texas 78375 361-701-4573 f horn, trumpet
Sonnier Damon RM 120641 First Baptist Christian Academy A 9 East Band Director 281-991-9191 7500 Fairmont Pkwy Pasadena, Texas 77505 damon.sonnier@fbcapasadena.org 9323 Filaree Ridge Lane Houston, Texas 77089 281-412-9395 832-671-0442 saxophone
Sorey Jeff RM 120561 Huntington High School AAA 21 East Band Director 936-876-4150, XT4014 2:45-3:30 P.O. Box 328 936-876-3057 Huntington, Texas 75949 jsorey@huntingtonisd.com 229 Thornton Road Huntington, Texas 75949 936-876-2585 936-676-0739 trombone
Soto Miguel A. RM 120774 Fabens Middle School CC 22 West Band Director 915-765-2630 any time P.O. Box 697 915-764-2968 Fabens, Texas 79838 miguels@fabensisd.net 1605 Glenn Jones Place, Apt. A El Paso, Texasw 79936 915-234-6158 915-471-2923 piano, flute
Sours Brian RM 120374 San Saba High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-372-5498 8:00-4:00 808 W. Wallace Street 325-372-3748 San Saba, Texas 76877 bsours@san-saba.net P.O. Box 152 San Saba, Texas 76877 972-741-0852 972-741-0852 tuba
Sowell Dennis D. RM 120592 Tanglewood Church School A 9 East Band Director 281-659-9651 mornings 1003 Shell Avenue Cleveland, Texas 77327 cruiselineent@yahoo.com 1003 Shell Avenue Cleveland, Texas 77327 281-659-9651
Sowell Paul Matthew RM 120588 Cross Plains High School A 7 Central Band Director 254-725-6121 before 8:00 700 N. Main Street 254-725-6559 Cross Plains, Texas 76443 sowellm@cplains.esc14.net P.O. Box 132 Cross Plains, Texas 76443 325-669-0569 brass
Speer Christi RM 120803 Harleton High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-777-1515 2:00-2:30 P.O. Box 710 903-777-2406 Harleton, Texas 75651 speerchristi@harletonisd.net 11625 FM 450 N Harleton, Texas 75651 903-777-4766 903-387-0914 flute
Stange Wade N. RM 120796 Burnet Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-715-5446 8:45-9:30 1000 The Green Mile 512-756-4553 Burnet, Texas 78611 nstange@burnet.txed.net 107 Fannin Burnet, Texas 78611 361-676-5749 percussion
Staub Michael RM 120504 Lutheran High North AA 23 Central Band Director 713-880-3131 8:30-10:30 1130 West 34th Street 713-880-5447 Houston, Texas 77018 michaelstaub@lutheranhighnorth.org 1903 Bethlehem Street Houston, Texas 77018 713-263-1122 713-204-7942 clarinet
Steele Jason RM 120936 White Oak High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-291-2025 9:00 200 South White Oak Road 903-291-2034 White Oak, Texas 75693 steelej@woisd.net 5014 Brent Road Longview, Texas 75604 903-759-2907 903-736-1142 trumpet
Stehn Laura RM 120500 Lago Vista High School AA 18 Central Band Director 512-267-8300 10:00 8039 Bar K Ranch Road 512-267-8300 Lago Vista, Texas 78645 laura_stehn@lagovista.txed.net 1101 Brushy Creek Road, Apt. 1014 Cedar Park, Texas 78613 512-923-1103 512-923-1103 trumpet
Stein Karl RM 120953 Gladewater Middle School CC 4 East Band Director 903-844-3809 9:45-10:30 700 Melba Avenue 903-844-1738 Gladewater, Texas 75647 steink@gladewaterisd.com 2501 N. Eastman Road, Apt. 500D Longview, Texas 75605 903-241-8339 903-844-8339 tuba, baritone
Stein Melissa RM 120179 Sabine Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-984-4767 mornings 5424 FM 1252 W 903-984-8823 Gladewater, Texas 75647 mbird@sabine.esc7.net 2501 N. Eastman Road, Apt. 500D Longview, Texas 75605 903-241-8788 903-241-8788 bassoon
Stelzer Dale RM 120164 Lubbock-Cooper Middle School CC 16 West Band Director 806-863-7104 7:00-8:00 16302 Loop 493 806-863-2654 Lubbock, Texas 79423 delzer@lcisd.net 2303 89th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-745-3479 806-778-1688 bassoon
Stephens Meagan RM 120125 Three Rivers High School AA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-786-3531, XT414 8:00-3:00 108 N. School Road 361-786-2555 Three Rivers, Texas 78071 mstephens@trisd.esc2.net P.O. Box 1551 Three Rivers, Texas 78071 817-300-7519 saxophone
Stephens Robin RM 120439 Spearman High School AA 1 West Band Director 806-659-2584 after 1:00 403 E. 11th Avenue 806-659-2079 Spearman, Texas 79081 robin.stephens@region16.net 515 Haney Spearman, Texas 79081 409-750-2228 saxophone
Stephenson Nicholas RM 120972 Muleshoe High School AA 16 West Band Director 806-272-7312 after 4:00 514 West Avenue G 806-272-7574 Muleshoe, Texas 79347 nstephenson1980@gmail.com 1101 West Avenue J Muleshoe, Texas 79347 806-729-0447 806-729-0447 trumpet, brass
Sterrett James D. RM 120829 Paul Pewitt High School AA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-884-2136 9:15 1330 US Hwy 67 W 903-884-2866 Omaha, Texas 75571 jsterrett@pewittcisd.net 2330 N Jefferson Avenue, Apt. 204 Mt. Pleasant, Texas 75455 903-241-6916 saxophone, clarinet
Stevens Lura RM 120891 Carrizo Springs High School AAA 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-876-5237 9:00 300 N. 7th Street 830-876-3052 Carrizo Springs, Texas 78834 lstevens@cscisd.net P.O. Box 356 Crystal City, Texas 78839 979-583-7075 flute
Steward Leon RM 120359 Hondo High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-426-2154 after 3:00 2603 Avenue H Hondo, Texas 78861 lsteward@hondo.k12.tx.us 121 River Knoll Castroville, Texas 78009 830-931-1819 830-538-9228 f horn
Stewart Brian W. RM 120014 Giddings Middle School CC 18 Central Band Director 979-542-3351, XT2923 9:05 P.O. Box 389 979-542-3941 Giddings, Texas 78942 brian.stewart@giddings.txed.net 2707 Victory Lane Brenham, Texas 77833 979-251-7422 979-251-0943 trombone
Stewart Homer C. RM 120860 Texas Leadership Charter Academy A 6 West Band Director 325-653-3200 2:45 126 S. Jackson 325-617-7812 San Angelo, Texas 76901 hstewart@tlca-sa.com 3901 Brook Hollow Lane San Angelo, Texas 76904 325-947-0021 325-234-0541 bass clarinet
Stidham Jennifer RM 120444 Leonard High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-587-4018 9:00 #1 Tiger Alley 903-587-8011 Leonard, Texas 75452 stidhamj@leonardisd.net 86 Ole Vittitoe Road Whitewright, Texas 75491 903-818-7649 903-818-7649 oboe
Stidham Matthew D. RM 120557 Leonard Junior High School C 5 North Band Director 903-587-4032 10:00-10:30 #1 Tiger Alley 903-587-2228 Leonard, Texas 75452 stidhamm@leonardisd.net 86 Ole Vittitoe Road Whitewright, Texas 75491 903-818-5600 f horn, guitar
Stockton Don HLM/CM 000003 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 409-834-2992 Box 333 409-834-0190 Village Mills, Texas 77663 donstockton@usa.com 107 Palmetto; Box 333 Village Mills, Texas 77663 409-834-2992 low brass
Stone Daniel P. RM 120524 Martins Mill High School A 3 North Band Director 903-479-3234 any time 301 FM 1861 903-479-3711 Martin's Mill, Texas 75754 danstone@martinsmillisd.net 405 Lauren Athens, Texas 75751 903-670-3361 903-930-0979 bassoon, sax, clarinet
Stone Richard RM 120219 St. Laurence Catholic School C 23 Central Band Director 281-980-0500 2630 Austin Parkway 281-980-0026 Sugar Land, Texas 77479 rstone@stlaurence.org 8019 Stroud Houston, Texas 77036 713-772-7258 clarinet, sax
Stow Sally RM 120760 British School of Houston A 23 Central Band Director 713-290-9025 mornings 4211 Watonga Blvd. 713-290-9014 Houston, Texas 77092 s.stow@wclschools.org 3702 Audley Street, #10306 Houston, Texas 77098 832-421-0796 piano, violin
Strahan Jim RM 120323 Electra High School A 2 North Band Director 940-495-2701 8:45-10:00 400 E. Roosevelt Avenue 940-495-3303 Electra, Texas 76360 Jim.Strahan@electraisd.net 909 E. Texas Avenue Iowa Park, Texas 76367 940-592-4233 254-631-6240 baritone, trumpet
Strickland George HLM/RM 000005 UIL N/A 18 Central Asst. Director of Music 512-471-5883 9:00-4:00 P.O. Box 8028 512-471-5908 Austin, Texas 78713 gstrickland@austin.utexas.edu 401 Rock House Drive Liberty Hill, Texas 78642 512-778-9094 clarinet
Strobel Scott RM 120490 Clarendon Junior High School C 1 West Band Director 806-874-2562 9:00 822 W. 5th Street 806-874-3428 Clarendon, Texas 79226 strobel.scott@clarendonisd.net P.O. Box 1306 Clarendon, Texas 79226 806-874-0578 806-205-0203 alto saxophone
Stuart John Wes RM 120127 Weimar High School AA 18 Central Band Director 979-725-9504 11:20-12:07 504 West Main Street 979-725-9765 Weimar, Texas 78962 jstuart@weimarisd.org P.O. Box 260 Weimar, Texas 78962 361-935-0590 f horn
Stubbs David RM 120157 Needville High School AAA 13 South Band Director 979-793-4158, XT1350 9:00 Box 412 979-793-5590 Needville, Texas 77461 stubbsd@needvilleisd.com 3815 Margaret Street Needville, Texas 77461 979-793-6874 281-433-7413 clarinet
Stuckey Michelle RM 120302 Brownsboro High School AAA 21 East Assistant Band Director 903-852-3784 P.O. Box 465 903-852-5195 Brownsboro, Texas 75756 stuckeymi@brownsboro.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 162 Chandler, Texas 75758 903-363-5917 clarinet
Stulting-Flores Gil RM 120350 Prosper High School AAA 5 North Band Director 469-219-2180 8:15 301 Eagle Drive Prosper, Texas 75078 gflores@prosper-isd.net 15561 Plum Lane McKinney, Texas 75070 214-674-3376 214-674-3376 f horn
Sullivan Michael L. RM 120563 Waskom High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-687-3361, XT1333 2:30-3:30 P.O. Box 748 903-687-2897 Waskom, Texas 75692 msullivan@waskomisd.net 309 E. Carolanne Blvd. Marshall, Texas 75672 903-935-6862 903-926-8887 tuba, low brass
Summersgill Donald RM 120775 Shallowater High School AAA 16 West Band Director 806-832-4535 2:00-2:45 1100 Avenue K 806-832-4523 Shallowater, Texas 79363 dsummersgill@shallowaterisd.net 3209 40th Street Lubbock, Texas 79413 806-797-0250 806-789-3551 f horn
Swanson William Christopher RM 120643 Poth Junior High School C 12 South Band Director 830-484-3682 after school P.O. Box 250 830-484-3682 Poth, Texas 78147 cswanson@pothisd.us P.O. Box 265 Poth, Texas 78147 903-926-2796 903-926-2796 f horn
Sweet Jonathan RM 120051 La Grange High School AAA 18 Central Band Director 979-968-4843 8:00 820 S. Vail Street 979-968-6744 La Grange, Texas 78945 sweetj@lgisd.net 103 Jefferson Cove Elgin, Texas 78621 512-281-6652 512-281-6652 low brass
Syring Dennis RM 120756 Honey Grove High School A 5 North Band Director 903-378-2264, XT326 9:40-9:50 1206 N. 17th Street 903-378-3050 Honey Grove, Texas 75446 dennisjoannsyring@cableone.net 3000 Frances Avenue Denison, Texas 75020 903-337-0010 903-267-9270 euphonium, flute
Tackett Cassandra RM 121025 Port Isabel Junior High School CC 15 South Band Director 956-943-0060 any time 17001 Hwy 100 956-943-0055 Port Isabel, Texas 78578 ctackett@pi-isd.net 2402 Riverside Drive Harlingen, Texas 78550 956-223-7165 clarinet
Tackitt Bernie RM 120463 Post Middle School C 16 West Band Director 806-495-2770 9:00 405 West 8th Street 806-495-2426 Post, Texas 79356 btackitt@postisd.net 3302 93rd Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-789-5592 806-789-5592 trumpet
Tagle Veronica RM 120612 Iraan-Sheffield High School A 6 West Assistant Band Director 432-639-2512 9:00-10:00 P.O. Box 486 432-639-2501 Iraan, Texas 79744 veronica.tagle@isisd.net P.O. Box 1361 Iraan, Texas 79744 432-639-6073 806-433-6112 tuba
Tang Richard RM 120683 Cornerstone Christian School AA 12 South Band Director 210-979-9203 8:00-9:00 4802 Vance Jackson 210-979-9144 San Antonio, Texas 78233 12502 Independence San Antonio, Texas 78233 210-657-7347 210-705-4432 trumpet
Tapley John RM 120781 Mason High School A 7 Central Assistant Band Director 325-347-1122, XT227 8:30-10:30 911 W. College Avenue 325-347-8247 Mason, Texas 76856 john.tapley@masonisd.net P.O. Box 863 Mason, Texas 76856 325-347-7189 tuba
Taylor Jim RM 120046 Eustace Middle School C 3 North Band Director 903-425-4225 9:00 P.O. Box 188 903-425-5227 Eustace, Texas 75124 jktaylor@eustaceisd.net 17482 Chaparral Kemp, Texas 75143 903-498-8370 214-458-0008 f horn
Taylor Russell RM 120661 Kermit Junior High School CC 6 West Band Director 432-586-1050, XT419 9:00-10:00 a.m. 601 S. Poplar 432-586-1045 Kermit, Texas 79745 rataylor@kisd.esc18.net 2504A E. 11th Street Odessa, Texas 79761 432-238-3511 432-238-3511 percussion
TeBeest Amber RM 120268 Pringle-Morse Junior High School C 1 West Band Director 806-733-2507 11:30 P.O. Box 109 806-733-5417 Morse, Texas 79062 amber.tebeest@region16.net P.O. Box 145 Gruver, Texas 79040 806-330-1180 806-330-1180 clarinet
Terry David RM 120823 Maud High School A 4 East Band Director 903-585-2219 8:30 P.O. Box 1028 903-585-5451 Maud, Texas 75567 dterry@maud.esc8.net 3 Lynnwood Drive, Apt. 7D Texarkana, Texas 75503 903-585-3153 903-640-3153 percussion
Thoede Don HLM/RM 000008 ATSSB N/A 0 N/A Active Member 254-675-6789 2502 White Street 254-675-6791 Clifton, Texas 76634 drt@htcomp.net 2502 White Clifton, Texas 76634 254-675-6789 clarinet, saxophone
Thompson David RM 120316 Atlanta High School AAA 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-799-1032 mornings 705 Rabbit Blvd. 903-796-4094 Atlanta, Texas 75551 dthompson@atlisd.net 501 E. Pinecrest Atlanta, Texas 75551 903-796-4010 trumpet
Thompson Gina RM 120679 Carthage Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-693-2751, XT4083 12:30-1:30 #1 Bulldog Drive 903-693-4697 Carthage, Texas 75633 gthompson@carthageisd.org 225 College Circle Carthage, Texas 75633 903-926-6943 saxophone
Thompson Kristen RM 120317 Atlanta Middle School CC 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-799-1024 mornings 705 Rabbit Blvd. 903-796-4094 Atlanta, Texas 75551 kthompson@atlisd.net 501 E. Pinecrest Atlanta, Texas 75551 903-796-4010 alto sax
Thompson Sarah RM 120985 Hughes Springs Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-639-3856 871 Taylor 903-639-2624 Hughes Springs, Texas 75656 thompsons@hsisd.net 110 E. Hawkins Pkwy, Apt. 4304 Longview, Texas 75605 903-253-8784 903-253-8784 trumpet
Thurman Trevin Kenneth RM 120691 Rockport-Fulton Middle School CC 14 South Band Director 361-790-2230 8:30 P.O. Box 907 361-790-2030 Rockport, Texas 78382 kthurman@acisd.org 305 Traylor Avenue Rockport, Texas 78382 361-790-9641 percussion
Tillman Brian RM 120299 Irion County High School A 7 Central Band Director 325-835-2881 10:00 P.O. Box 469 325-835-2017 Mertzon, Texas 76941 brian.tillman@netxv.net Box 812 Mertzon, Texas 76941 325-835-2029 940-704-7388 saxophone
Timmerman Daniel RM 120606 Pottsboro Middle School C 5 North Band Director 903-786-9702 7:30-4:00 P.O. Box 555 903-786-4902 Pottsboro, Texas 75076 daniel.timmerman@pottsboroisd.org 1521 Horsh Avenue Wichita Falls, Texas 76302 940-733-2838 ww, saxophone
Tipton Russell RM 120221 Bridge City High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-735-1670 2:00 2690 Texas Avenue 409-735-1515 Bridge City, Texas 77611 russell.tipton@bridgecityisd.net 6851 Manchester Lane Groves, Texas 77619 409-658-1717 409-658-1717 tuba, baritone
Todd Daniel E. RM 120392 Crane High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-558-1036 10:00 511 W. 8th Street 432-558-1056 Crane, Texas 79731 dtodd@craneisd.com 1804 Butterfield Trail Crane, Texas 79731 432-558-7352 432-557-8780 trombone
Tolentino Matt RM 120905 Crockett Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 432-447-7181 1801 S. Missouri Street 432-447-4853 Pecos, Texas 79772 mtolentino@pbtisd.esc18.net 1522 S. Missouri, Apt. 1 Pecos, Texas 79772 325-518-5178 clarinet
Toney Jason RM 120745 Wharton Junior High School C 13 South Band Director 979-532-6840 any time 1120 N. Rusk Street Wharton, Texas 77488 jtoney@wharton.isd.tenet.edu 2906 Whetrock Lane Sugar Land, Texas 77474 440-821-7883 440-821-7883 trumpet
Torch David RM 120348 Banquete High School AA 14 South Band Director 361-387-2551, XT127 after 5:00 4339 4th Street 361-767-6504 Banquete, Texas 78339 dtorch@banqueteisd.esc2.net 4301 Western Drive, Apt. 15B Corpus Christi, Texas 78410 956-532-5752 956-532-5752 percussion
Torres Al RM 120295 Warren Junior High School C 10 East Band Director 409-547-2240 any time P.O. Box 205 409-547-2740 Warren, Texas 77664 al.torres@warrenisd.net 1501 S. Magnolia, #614 Woodville, Texas 75979 936-414-2532 936-414-2532 clarinet
Torres German RM 120651 McCamey High School A 6 West Band Director 432-652-3666, XT319 9:00-9:45 P.O. Box 1069 432-652-4245 McCamey, Texas 79752 getorres@mcisd.esc18.net P.O. Box 1631 McCamey, Texas 79752 432-652-3889 325-660-3629 trombone, low brass
Touchstone Ruth RM 121017 De Kalb Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-667-3996 101 Maple Street 903-667-4086 De Kalb, Texas 75559 mandy.touchstone@dekalbisd.net 113 Royale Drive Texarkana, Texas 75503 325-205-2063 flute
Toups Rob HLM/RM 000011 Canton High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-567-5483 9:30 1100 West Hwy 243 903-567-5483 Canton, Texas 75103 RKLML@aol.com P.O. Box 1261 Canton, Texas 75103 903-477-1704 903-477-1704 percussion
Trammel Martin RM 120413 Henderson Middle School CC 8 Central Assistant Band Director 409-981-6440 noon P.O. Box 649 409-287-1235 Sour Lake, Texas 77659 mtrammel@hjisd.net 4940 Highland Avenue Beaumont, Texas 77705 254-214-8089 trombone, percussion
Trayler Charles AM 120072 ATSSB N/A 1 West Associate Member 806-384-2456 11775 US Hwy 87 Dalhart, Texas 79022 11775 US Hwy 87 Dalhart, Texas 79022 806-384-2456 806-679-2612 low brass
Trevino Nazario J. RM 121024 Grulla High School AAA 15 South Assistant Band Director 956-487-7278 10:30 6884 E. Hwy 83 956-487-6025 Rio Grande City, Texas 78582 natzi_trevino@yahoo.com P.O. Box 33 Rio Grande City, Texas 78582 956-487-2623 956-437-2754 trumpet, f horn
Trussell William M. RM 120614 Milford High School A 8 Central Band Director 972-493-2921 9:00-9:45 P.O. Box 545 972-493-2429 Milford, Texas 76670 mtrussell@milfordisd.org 2046 NW CR 3091 Frost, Texas 76641 254-678-9919 903-879-1218 trumpet, baritone, sax
Tubbs Nathaniel RM 120598 Mexia Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-562-4020, XT321 8:45-9:30 1 Blackcat Drive 254-562-5053 Mexia, Texas 76667 ntubbs@mexiaisd.net 790 Oak Hill Drive Mexia, Texas 76667 940-224-9140 baritone
Tucker Michael R. RM 120749 West Hardin High School A 10 East Band Director 936-274-5061, XT116 8:45-9:34 39227 Hwy 105 936-274-5671 Saratoga, Texas 77585 mtucker@westhardin.org P.O. Box 890 Sour Lake, Texas 77659 409-287-3327 409-767-1854 alto saxophone
Tuggle Tommy RM 120411 Franklin High School AA 8 Central Band Director 979-828-7168 noon 1252 W. FM 1644 979-828-3364 Franklin, Texas 77856 ttuggle@franklinisd.net 10700 Lakefront Drive College Station, Texas 77845 281-455-7088 281-455-7088 tromb. ,bass tromb., tuba, euph.
Tullberg David RM 120981 Chapel Hill Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 903-566-2311, XT1324 after 3:30 13172 SH 64 E 903-565-5125 Tyler, Texas 75707 tullbergd@chapelhillisd.org 2214 Simmons Street Kilgore, Texas 75662 903-985-1834 percussion, trumpet
Turk Devin RM 120751 Roscoe High School A 16 West Band Director 325-766-3327, XT8 8:00-noon 700 Elm Street 325-766-3419 Roscoe, Texas 79545 devin.turk@gmail.com 1431 Sunnyvale Sweetwater, Texas 79556 806-789-1640 trumpet, brass
Turk Holly J. RM 120502 East Chambers High School AA 10 East Band Director 409-296-8168 any time 234 East Buccaneer Drive 409-296-3287 Winnie, Texas 77665 turk@eastchambers.net 1046 CR 6243 Dayton, Texas 77535 936-334-4422 936-334-4422 trombone
Turner Carol RM 120231 Krum High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-482-6000, XT5052 any time 809 E. McCart 940-482-3929 Krum, Texas 76249 carol.turner@krumisd.net 345 Radecke Road Krum, Texas 76249 940-482-6932 940-390-8622 flute
Turner John W. RM 120841 Raymondville High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-689-8150 mornings One Bearkat Blvd. 956-689-8152 Raymondville, Texas 78580 turnerj@raymondvilleisd.org 2810 Elsworth Lane Harlengin, Texas 78550 956-343-7924 trumpet
Turrentine Jason RM 120483 Groveton High School AA 21 East Band Director 936-642-3172 2:30-3:15 P.O. Box 700 936-642-1616 Groveton, Texas 75845 jason_turrentine@grovetonisd.net P.O. Box 936 Groveton, Texas 75845 936-642-0111 936-212-2881 trumpet
Unger Ralph A. RM 120215 Pleasanton High School AAA 11 South Band Director 830-569-1250 3:00 831 Stadium Drive 830-569-4547 Pleasanton, Texas 78064 runger@pisd.us 221 Chaparral Pleasanton, Texas 78064 830-569-4547 210-508-8267 trombone
Valperts Jeffrey D. RM 120479 Robstown High School AAA 14 South Band Director 361-387-5999 2:00 Hwy 44, Picker Lane 361-767-6628 Robstown, Texas 78380 jeffery.valperts@robstownisd.org 11621 O’Possum Creek Drive Corpus Christi, Texas 78410 361-244-7318 percussion
Van Curan Joelle RM 120852 Pleasanton Junior High School CC 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-569-1280 afternoons 831 Stadium Drive 830-569-4547 Pleasanton, Texas 78064 jlvancuran@pisd.us 110A Ocotillo Jourdanton, Texas 78025 254-458-4474 flute
Varela, Jr. Richard P. RM 120689 Mathis High School AAA 14 South Assistant Band Director 361-547-3322, XT5171 8:00-10:00 1615 E. San Patricio Avenue 361-547-4131 Mathis, Texas 78368 rvarela@mathisisd.org 722 E. Copano Mathis, Texas 78368 361-228-5124 percussion
Vasquez Dan N. RM 120387 Robert G. Cole High School AA 12 South Assistant Band Director 210-368-8730, XT7033 1:20 1900 Winans Road 210-368-8731 San Antonio, Texas 78234 dvasquez@fshisd.net 2626 Thousand Oaks, #1022 San Antonio, Texas 78232 210-547-0510 210-837-3939 euphonium
Vause Alicia F. RM 120134 Bellville Junior High School CC 23 Central Band Director 979-865-5966 after 4:00 518 South Mathews 979-865-7060 Bellville, Texas 77418 avause@bellvilleisd.org 622 2nd Street Sealy, Texas 77474 352-231-2813 percussion
Vela John A. RM 120076 San Diego High School AA 14 South Band Director 10:00 609 Labbe Avenue 361-279-5098 San Diego, Texas 78384 jvela@sdisd.esc2.net 1128 Cobblestone Alice, Texas 78332 301-668-0634 361-701-0823 percussion
Verastegui Freddy RM 120769 Hawley High School AA 16 West Band Director 325-537-9993, XT1222 9:30 800 First Street 325-537-4398 Hawley, Texas 79525 fverastegui@hawley.esc14.net 5218 Kingston Court Abilene, Texas 79605 325-721-1617 325-721-1617 saxophone
Vess Billy RM 120584 Prairiland High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-652-5681, XT216 10:00-11:00 466 FM 196 South 903-652-6400 Pattonville, Texas 75468 bvess@prairiland.net 6555 Pine Mill Road Paris, Texas 75462 903-782-9523 903-495-8907 trumpet
Veteto David RM 120553 Rosebud-Lott High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-583-7967 9:00 P.O. Box 638 254-583-1130 Rosebud, Texas 76570 dveteto@rlisd.org P.O. Box 148 Rosebud, Texas 76570 254-583-4124 254-721-2078 low brass
Vetter Robert HLM/CM 000012 Robinson High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-662-4088 2:00 700 West Tate 254-662-4007 Robinson, Texas 76706 bvetter@robinson.k12.tx.us 549 Hunton Lane Robinson, Texas 76706 325-277-4568 325-277-4568 trombone, low brass
Victory Bryce W. RM 120273 Canadian High School A 1 West Assistant Band Director 806-323-8617 10:00-noon 800 Hillside 806-323-9345 Canadian, Texas 79014 bwvictory@hotmail.com 514 Houston Canadian, Texas 79014 806-323-9340 580-984-9061 tuba, piano
VillafaĖa Luis G. RM 120644 Poth High School AA 12 South Band Director 830-484-3322, XT226 10:00 P.O. Box 250 830-484-3304 Poth, Texas 78147 lvillafana@pothisd.us 2138 Cougar Pass San Antonio, Texas 78230 210-561-7976 210-885-7976 flute
Villarreal Jeff RM 120988 Buffalo High School AA 8 Central Band Director 903-322-4243 afternoons 1724 N. Buffalo Avenue 903-322-5806 Buffalo, Texas 75831 jeffvillarreal@gmail.com 6480 PR 2155 Oakwood, Texas 75855 817-714-2513 trumpet
Villegas, Jr. Arturo RM 120831 Sterling Fly Junior High School CC 11 South Assistant Band Director 830-374-2371 805 East Crockett 830-374-8012 Crystal City, Texas 78839 arturo.villegas@crystalcityisd.org 1930 Garner Field Road, #29A Uvalde, Texas 78801 254-485-3068 tuba, low brass
Voges Jennifer RM 120857 Yoakum Junior High School C 12 South Band Director 361-293-2191 after 3:00 P.O. Box 737 361-293-2191 Yoakum, Texas 77995 jvoges@yoakumisd.net 421 W. Lavaca Street Shiner, Texas 77984 281-300-0586 f horn
Vogler Stephanie RM 120368 Columbus Junior High School C 18 Central Band Director 979-732-3574 after 4:00 702 Rampart Street 979-732-9081 Columbus, Texas 78934 sv1056@gmail.com 727 Milam Columbus, Texas 78934 979-549-3574 979-549-3574 clarinet
Vogt Russell RM 120153 Episcopal High School AAA 23 Central Band Director 713-512-3645 before noon 4650 Bissonnet 713-512-3603 Bellaire, Texas 77401 rvogt@ehshouston.org 21406 Sierra Long Drive Richmond, Texas 77407 281-232-6243 832-721-8313 f horn
Wagner Wretha RM 120712 Borden County High School A 6 West Band Director 806-756-4313 1:15 P.O. Box 95 806-756-4310 Gail, Texas 79738 wwagner@bcisd.net 549 Stadium Drive Gail, Texas 79738 325-260-8512 trumpet
Waldo David RM 120532 Clyde High School AA 16 West Band Director 325-893-2161 mornings 500 Hays Road 325-893-2993 Clyde, Texas 79510 dwaldo@clydeisd.org 1342 Highland Avenue Abilene, Texas 79605 325-668-3469 trombone
Walker Bradley O. RM 120509 Bovina High School A 16 West Band Director 806-251-1317, XT233 8-9 or 2-4 500 Halsell 806-251-1578 Bovina, Texas 79009 brad.walker@region16.net P.O. Box 594 Bovina, Texas 79009 806-729-6849 806-729-6849 trumpet, brass
Walker Cliffton RM 120991 Garrison High School A 21 East Band Director 936-347-7040 9:00-11:00 459 N. US Hwy 59 936-347-2529 Garrison, Texas 75946 walkerc@garrisonisd.com 3923 CR 273 Garrison, Texas 75946 903-241-6064 trombone, euphonium, trumpet
Walker Lance A. RM 120148 Rockdale Junior High School CC 18 Central Band Director 512-430-6164 noon 814 Bushdale Road Rockdale, Texas 76567 lwalker@rockdaleisd.net 1911 Alcoa Avenue Rockdale, Texas 76567 512-446-4928 817-925-8510 trombone, brass
Walker, Sr. Ronald A. RM 120242 Hempstead High School AA 23 Central Band Director 979-826-5555 after 3:00 P.O. Box 1007 Hempstead, Texas 77445 walkerr@hempsteadisd.org P.O. Box 656 Hempstead, Texas 77445 979-826-0625 210-573-8698 saxophone, clarinet, clute
Wallis Justin RM 120682 Gunter High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-696-0106 afternoons P.O. Box 109 903-433-1492 Gunter, Texas 75058 jwallis@gunterisd.org 112 W. O'Connell Street Howe, Texas 754596 940-736-1399 940-736-1399 f horn
Walters Barry R. RM 120332 Ponder High School AA 2 North Band Director 940-479-8407 11:00-noon 300 W. Bailey 940-479-2219 Ponder, Texas 76259 bwalters@ponderisd.net 2105 Colonial Drive Denton, Texas 76207 940-566-1786 817-368-4308 clarinet, saxophone
Warmanen Jesse RM 120477 Anderson-Shiro High School AA 8 Central Band Director 936-873-4550, XT1260 9:00-11:00 458 FM 149, Road W 936-873-4575 Anderson, Texas 77830 jwarmanen@ascisd.net 2112 Avenue M, #2 Huntsville, Texas 77340 936-435-0363 281-923-1732 trumpet
Warren Jason RM 120975 Van Alstyne High School AAA 5 North Band Director 903-482-8843 1:00 1722 N. Waco 903-482-8882 Van Alstyne, Texas 75495 jwarren@vanalstyneisd.org 3400 Craig Drive, #523 McKinney, Texas 75070 972-979-6472 972-979-6472 saxophone
Watley Mark R. RM 120874 Canyon Lake High School AAA 12 South Band Director 830-885-1766 1:00-2:00 8555 RR 32 830-221-1701 Fischer, Texas 78623 mark.watley@comalisd.org 515 Stone Gate New Braunfels, Texas 78130 210-632-9734 210-845-2448 trumpet, brass
Weatherman Brian RM 120095 Snyder Junior High School CC 16 West Band Director 325-574-8700 after 3:00 3300 El Paso 325-574-6024 Snyder, Texas 79549 brianweatherman@yahoo.com P.O. Box 457 Snyder, Texas 79550 214-316-9967 saxophone
Weatherman Robin RM 120459 Burkburnett Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 940-569-3381, XT1372 3:00 108 S. Avenue D Burkburnett, Texas 76354 robin.weatherman@burkburnettisd.org 1040 W. Kramer Road Burkburnett, Texas 76354 940-569-0954 940-235-0471 clarinet
Webb Carrie RM 120429 Community Middle School CC 5 North Band Director 972-843-8533 9:00 615 N. FM 1138 972-843-8412 Nevada, Texas 75173 webbc@communityisd.org 808 Honeywell Drive Anna, Texas 75409 469-855-7824 469-855-7824 clarinet
Webb Daniel RM 120699 Academy Middle School C 8 Central Band Director 254-982-4654 8:55-9:45 501 E. Main Street 254-982-4776 Little River, Texas 76554 dwebb@academy.k12.tx.us 7510 Amber Meadow Loop Temple, Texas 76502 512-897-9693 512-897-9693 tuba
Webb Jason K. RM 120286 Clark Junior High School CC 5 North Assistant Band Director 469-952-5400 10:30 301 Panther Parkway 972-736-5902 Princeton, Texas 75407 jwebb@princetonisd.net 808 Honeywell Drive Anna, Texas 75409 469-247-2799 469-247-2799 trumpet
Webber Dean RM 120260 Cisco Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 254-442-3051 9:00 1300 Pershing Street 254-442-1412 Cisco, Texas 76437 dwebber@cisco.esc14.net 650 Glendale Drive Abilene, Texas 79605 325-370-1282 325-370-1282 percussion
Webber Jennifer RM 120259 Cisco High School AA 16 West Band Director 254-442-3051, XT244 9:00 1300 Pershing Street 254-442-1412 Cisco, Texas 76437 jwebber@cisco.esc14.net 650 Glendale Drive Abilene, Texas 79603 325-370-1281 254-488-1974 clarinet
Weddle Jonathan RM 120610 Prairiland Junior High School C 4 East Band Director 903-652-5681 11:00 466 FM 196 South 903-652-3738 Pattonville, Texas 75468 jweddle@prairiland.net 480 Willow Cove Paris, Texas 75462 903-517-1509 903-517-1509 saxophone
Weed Flint RM 120210 Tom Bean Middle School C 5 North Band Director 903-546-6161, XT267 10:35-11:30 P.O. Box 128 903-546-6798 Tom Bean, Texas 75489 flint.weed@tombean-isd.org 1629 Red Oak Trail Anna, Texas 75409 903-436-1154 903-436-1154 euphonium, trombone
Weems Jacob RM 120455 Bullard Middle School CC 21 East Band Director 903-894-6532, XT2215 2:30-2:30 P.O. Box 250 903-894-3051 Bullard, Texas 75757 jacob.weems@bullardisd.net 490 CR 4204 Jacksonville, Texas 75766 936-552-9502 936-552-9502 percussion
Weisgerber Georgann RM 120638 Fort Stockton Middle School CC 6 West Band Director 432-336-4131 2:45-4:00 2400 W. 5th Street 432-336-4178 Fort Stockton, Texas 79735 georgann.weisgerber@fsisd.net 702 W. James Street Fort Stockton, Texas 79735 432-770-8162 trumpet
Wenner David L. RM 120700 Academy High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-982-4201 9:00 602 E. Main 254-982-0038 Little River, Texas 76554 dwenner@academy.k12.tx.us 12 Basswood Ct. Belton, Texas 76513 254-780-4770 254-541-0942 f horn
Westbrook Michael S. RM 120039 Hardin-Jefferson High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-981-6430, XT5 9:00 P.O. Box 639 409-287-2558 Sour Lake, Texas 77659 mwestbrook@hjisd.net 260 Southland Drive Lumberton, Texas 77657 409-755-7393 409-673-6251 trumpet
Westfall W. Heath RM 120713 Runge High School A 12 South Band Director 830-239-4315, XT260 8:00-9:00 600 Rieffert Street 830-239-4816 Runge, Texas 78151 westfallh@rungeisd.org P.O. Box 151 Goliad, Texas 77963 832-722-7507 832-722-7507 bassoon
Wetherbee Elizabeth RM 120151 W.F. George Middle School CC 2 North Band Director 940-592-2196 8:00-9:00 214 E. Cash 940-592-2801 Iowa Park, Texas 76367 ewetherbee@ipcisd.net 1009 Foley Iowa Park, Texas 76367 940-781-7086 f horn
Wharton Eric RM 120695 Bruceville-Eddy High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-859-5848, XT365 9:00-10:00 #1 Eagle Drive 254-859-5001 Eddy, Texas 76524 ericw@mail.eddy-isd.net 8700 Gladedale Waco, Texas 76712 254-776-2811 254-644-2601 trombone, low brass, clarinet
Whatley Randy L. RM 120937 White Oak Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-291-2060 9:00 a.m. 200 S. White Oak Road 903-291-2034 White Oak, Texas 75693 whatleyr@woisd.net 201 Bassett Street Daingerfield, Texas 75628 903-720-6470 903-720-6470 saxophone
Whatley Reggie RM 120984 Hughes Springs High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-639-3866 noon 701 N. Russell 903-639-3928 Hughes Springs, Texas 75656 whatleyr@hsisd.net P.O. Box 1514 Lone Star, Texas 75668 903-656-1563 903-960-0211 tuba
Whitaker Jeff RM 120520 Monahans High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-943-1420 10:00 809 S. Betty 432-943-3327 Monahans, Texas 79756 jeffwhitaker@mwpisd.esc18.net 1604 S. Harry Avenue Monahans, Texas 79756 432-943-5415 432-349-3982 tuba, euphonium
White Darrington E. RM 120889 Malakoff High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-489-1152 9:00 or 3:00 15201 FM 3062 903-489-2566 Malakoff, Texas 75148 musictall@yahoo.com 906 Mission Avenue Athens, Texas 75751 817-559-9338 clarinet, saxophone
White Jeff RM 120016 Clifton Middle School C 8 Central Assistant Band Director 254-485-5231 1102 North Key Avenue Clifton, Texas 76634 jeff.white@clifton.k12.tx.us P.O. Box 987 Meridian, Texas 76665 254-675-2827 saxophone
White Kyle RM 120827 Grand Saline High School AA 3 North Band Director 903-962-7533, XT209 9:30 500 Stadium Drive 903-962-7482 Grand Saline, Texas 75140 kwhite@grandsalineisd.net 1015 N. Oleander Street Grand Saline, Texas 75140 903-962-4082 903-445-6030 trumpet, saxophone
White Ronald RM 120817 Monsignor Kelly Catholic High School AAA 10 East Band Director 409-866-2351, XT137 11:30-3:30 5950 Kelly Drive 409-866-0917 Beaumont, Texas 77707 rwhite@kelly.beaumont.tx.us 2528 Merriman Street Port Neches, Texas 77651 409-626-0218 409-626-0218 clarinet
Whitfield Karen RM 120173 Seminole Junior High School CC 6 West Band Director 432-758-9431 9:45 600 NW Avenue J 432-758-5795 Seminole, Texas 79360 kwhitfield@seminole.k12.tx.us 503 SW 23rd Street Seminole, Texas 79360 432-758-6272 432-758-8432 saxophone
Whitmer Charles RM 120041 Lincoln Junior High School CC 9 East Band Director 936-653-1157 after 3:30 P.O. Box 39 936-653-3688 Coldspring, Texas 77331 cwhitmer@cocisd.org 291 Scarborough Drive, #106 Conroe, Texas 77304 936-441-0133 936-521-9005 saxophone, clarinet
Whorton Christopher A. RM 120589 Kerens High School A 8 Central Band Director 903-396-7084 9:00 200 Bobcat Lane 903-396-2334 Kerens, Texas 75144 whortonc@kerens.k12.tx.us 165 Pearl Valley Drive Kerens, Texas 75144 903-396-7565 903-851-1674 trombone, baritone
Whorton Jerry S. RM 121008 Winona High School AA 21 East Band Director 903-939-4150 after 9:00 611 Wildcat Drive 903-877-2451 Winona, Texas 75792 jwhorton@winonaisd.org 13332 Country Meadows Lane Lindale, Texas 78771 903-571-9977 903-571-9977 low brass
Wiggains Tyler RM 120947 Whitewright High School AA 5 North Band Director 903-364-2535, XT4 9:45 P.O. Box 888 903-364-2579 Whitewright, Texas 75491 tyler.wiggains@wwisd.com 104 Ole Vittitoe Whitewright, Texas 75491 903-327-2195 trumpet
Wiggins Jim RM 120566 Sanger High School AAA 2 North Band Director 940-458-7497, XT1309 8-9 or 10:15-11 100 Indian Lane 940-458-4637 Sanger, Texas 76266 jwiggins@sangerisd.net 1610 Appaloosa Drive Krum, Texas 76249 940-626-9345 trumpet
Wilcox Helen A. RM 120449 Abilene Christian School A 16 West Band Director 325-672-6200 before noon 2550 North Judge Ely Blvd. 325-672-1262 Abilene, Texas 79601 helen.wilcox@acs.acu.edu 4697 Carrie Ann Lane Abilene, Texas 79606 325-320-1348 325-320-1348 saxophone
Wilkinson Steven M. RM 120038 Shamrock High School A 1 West Band Director 806-256-2126 10:00-10:45 100 S. Illinois Street 806-256-3628 Shamrock, Texas 79079 steven.wilkinson@region16.net 107 S. Illinois Shamrock, Texas 79079 806-256-5094 505-491-6895 tuba, brass
Williams John RM 120551 Boys Ranch High School A 1 West Band Director 806-533-1471 10:15 Boys Ranch, Box 219 806-534-0032 Boys Ranch, Texas 79010 jwilliams@boysranchisd.org 4406 Scotswood Amarillo, Texas 79110 806-352-8316 806-674-0765 baritone
Williams Ron RM 120356 Queen City Middle School C 4 East Assistant Band Director 903-796-5394 2:00 P.O. Box 128 903-796-8182 Queen City, Texas 75572 rbwilliams@qcisd.net 109 Avalon, Apt. V Queen City, Texas 75572 903-244-7318 903-244-6249 percussion
Williams-Gibson Thomas J. RM 120780 Alto High School A 21 East Band Director 936-858-7117 9:00 248 CR 2429 936-858-2101 Alto, Texas 75925 twilliams@mail.alto.esc7.net 180 Lovers Lane Alto, Texas 75925 214-404-4111 trumpet
Williamson Robin RM 120855 Robinson Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-662-3843 9:00 501 W. Lyndale 254-662-4088 Robinson, Texas 76706 rwilliamson@robinson.k12.tx.us 535 Jason Robinson, Texas 76706 254-662-0322 254-224-1590 flute
Williamson Steve RM 120854 Robinson Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 254-662-3843 2:30 500 W. Lyndale 254-662-1845 Robinson, Texas 76706 swilliamson@robinson.k12.tx.us 535 Jason Robinson, Texas 76706 214-537-2186 214-537-2186 low brass
Wilson Anthony RM 120542 Anton High School A 16 West Band Director 806-997-5211 afternoons P.O. Box 309 806-997-2196 Anton, Texas 79313 awilson@esc17.net 1140 77th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-777-0866 806-777-0866 percussion
Wilson Elizabeth RM 120948 Colorado Middle School C 6 West Band Director 325-728-1055 11:15-11:55 312 E. 12th Street 325-728-1051 Colorado City, Texas 79512 ewilson@ccity.esc14.net 921 Walnut Colorado City, Texas 79512 817-357-0114 saxophone
Wilson Janet K. RM 120804 Ballinger High School AA 7 Central Band Director 325-365-7500, XT5040 after 3:15 802 Conda Avenue 325-365-5366 Ballinger, Texas 76821 janetwilson06@yahoo.com 205 N. 9th Ballinger, Texas 76821 325-365-4209 325-718-9543 f horn
Wilson Jeffrey RM 120731 Hawkins Middle School C 4 East Band Director 903-769-0571 10:45 P.O. Box 1430 903-769-0573 Hawkins, Texas 75765 jawfollowsJesus@fmail.com 512 S. Sun Camp Road White Oak, Texas 75693 903-746-9845 903-746-9845 percussion
Wilson Judy RM 120457 Troup Junior High School C 21 East Band Director 903-842-5137 2:00-2:30 P.O. Box 578 903-842-5199 Troup, Texas 75789 jwilson@troupisd.org 5903 Raleigh Drive Tyler, Texas 75703 903-939-2889 903-520-1672 flute
Wilson Michael W. RM 120290 Shepherd High School AAA 9 East Band Director 936-628-3371, XT337 1:45-2:30 1401 S. Byrd Avenue 936-628-6986 Shepherd, Texas 77371 mwilson@shepherdisd.net P.O. Box 665 Shepherd, Texas 77371 830-534-9970 trumpet, brass
Wilson Renee Lynne RM 120871 Slaton Junior High School C 16 West Band Director 806-828-6583 10:00-11:00 300 W. Jean Street 806-828-2090 Slaton, Texas 79364 rwilson@slatonisd.net 1140 77th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 806-748-0184 806-438-3342 flute
Wilson William C. RM 120999 Alpine High School AA 6 West Band Director 432-837-7710, XT314 9:00 300 E. Hendryx 432-837-7740 Alpine, Texas 79830 wcwilson@alpine.esc18.net 612 N. Cherry Street Alpine, Texas 79830 932-837-5767 432-386-7250 trumpet, f horn
Wise Steve RM 120301 Brownsboro Junior High School CC 21 East Band Director 903-852-3784 noon P.O. Box 465 903-852-5195 Brownsboro, Texas 75756 wises@brownsboro.k12.tx.us 16432 CR 164 Tyler, Texas 75703 903-721-0801 trumpet
Witcher Jeff RM 120773 White Deer High School A 1 West Band Director 806-341-7672 8:15 604 South Doucette 806-883-5029 White Deer, Texas 79097 jeff.witcher@region16.net P.O. Box 605 White Deer, Texas 79097 432-586-6324 806-341-7672 tuba
Witt Chris RM 120794 Gilmer Junior High School CC 4 East Band Director 903-841-7663 11:00-1:30 111 Bruce Street 903-843-6108 Gilmer, Texas 75644 wittc@gilmerisd.org 3006 Evangeline Street Longview, Texas 75605 903-220-8429 trombone
Witt Gust RM 120192 Fairfield Junior High School CC 8 Central Band Director 903-389-4210 8:45-9:30 701 Post Oak Road 903-389-5454 Fairfield, Texas 75840 gust.witt@fairfield.k12.tx.us 500 Kelly Street Fairfield, Texas 75840 903-389-4056 979-229-6116 trombone
Wofford Jeremy RM 120287 Como-Pickton High School AA 4 East Band Director 903-488-3671, XT3370 9:45-10:30 P.O. Box 18 903-488-3133 Como, Texas 75431 jwofford@cpcisd.net 594 Country Manor Lane Royse City, Texas 75189 903-268-1674 saxophone, trumpet
Wolf Steven S. RM 120087 Falls City High School A 12 South Band Director 830-254-3551, XT218 11:00-noon P.O. Box 399 830-254-3354 Falls City, Texas 78113 wolfs@fcisd.net 337 N. West Yorktown, Texas 78164 361-564-2849 361-491-0888 trumpet
Woolsey Joe David RM 120339 Bushland Middle School C 1 West Band Director 806-359-6683 3:30 P.O. Box 60 806-322-1180 Bushland, Texas 79012 joe.woolsey@bushlandisd.org 4406 Olsen Amarillo, Texas 79106 806-352-6723 806-341-0728 percussion
Wright Paul RM 120915 British School of Houston A 23 Central Band Director 713-290-9014 any time 4211 Watonga Blvd. 713-290-9014 Houston, Texas 77092 p.wright@wclschools.org 3616 Audley Street, #3104 Houston, Texas 77098 713-384-9038 trombone, euphonium, trumpet
Wurtz Chris RM 120188 Hargrave High School AAA 9 East Band Director 281-324-1845 8:30-9:30 25400 Willy Lane 281-324-3368 Huffman, Texas 77336 cwurtz@huffmanisd.net 28638 Lochlevan Ct. Huffman, Texas 77336 806-584-4173 806-584-4173 trumpet
Wyatt Eric RM 120264 Andrews High School AAA 6 West Band Director 432-524-1994 9:00-9:45 405 NW 3rd Street 432-523-6807 Andrews, Texas 79714 ewyatt@andrews.esc18.net 507 NW 12th, Apt. A Andrews, Texas 79714 low brass
Yates James RM 120876 Progreso High School AAA 15 South Band Director 956-565-9267 2:00 700 N. Business FM 1015 956-565-6029 Progreso, Texas 78579 lordjim_9@yahoo.com P.O. Box 475 Mercedes, Texas 78570 956-565-9267 520-431-6567 euphonium
Yerigan Bobby RM 120501 Hico High School AA 7 Central Band Director 254-796-2952 9:00-9:30 P.O. Box 218 254-796-9830 Hico, Texas 76457 byerigan@hico-isd.net 200 Prairie Wind Blvd. Stephenville, Texas 76401 254-974-0141 254-974-0141 trumpet
Young John RM 120001 Wills Point High School AAA 3 North Band Director 903-873-2371 1800 W. S. Commerce 903-873-6008 Wills Point, Texas 75169 john.young@wpisd.com 115 Juanita Avenue Wills Point, Texas 75169 214-641-2263 trumpet
Young Susan RM 120815 Axtell High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-863-5608 early morning 308 Ottawa Street 254-863-5651 Axtell, Texas 76624 syoung@axtellisd.net 4833 Lake Felton Prkwy Waco, Texas 76705 254-875-2723 254-227-0604 oboe
Zamarippa, Jr. Ralph RM 120433 ATSSB 7 Central Active Member 325-514-0296 1930 Koberlin Street 325-651-5081 San Angelo, Texas 76905 ralph.zamarippa@wallisd.net 1930 Koberlin Street San Angelo, Texas 76905 325-514-0296 baritone, brass
Zuehlke Keith RM 120015 Clifton High School AA 8 Central Band Director 254-675-1838 9:15 1102 Key Avenue 254-675-8002 Clifton, Texas 76634 zuehlkek@clifton.k12.tx.us 128 PR 4298 Clifton, Texas 76634 254-675-3614 254-392-0024 trombone
Zwernemann Calvin M. RM 120533 Connally High School AAA 8 Central Band Director 254-296-6721 9:00 or after 3:30 901 N. Lacy Drive 254-412-5549 Waco, Texas 76705 czwernemann@connally.org 3019 Pioneer Circle Waco, Texas 76712 254-848-5520 254-749-1738 clarinet, low reeds
UPDATED 5-31-12